Miyagawa Sou, Japan - Renju Rating

Miyagawa Sou (宮川創)

Place: Kobe, Japan

Rating: 2115.27, Std: 316.78, Rank: -

First game: 2000-03-19, Last game: 2011-03-27

Top rating: 2172.86 (2006-11-12)

Games: 190, Wins: 82, Draws: 13, Losses: 95

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

6th All Japan Championship
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2115.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2396.35
2 White Loss Koiso Shigemasa 2160.65
3 Black Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2137.50
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.08
5 White Draw Tada Ayako 2204.91
6 Black Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2242.06
3rd Tohoku Championship
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2118.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sato Ryota 1475.57
2 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2054.75
3 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2110.93
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2510.37
5 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2388.74
5th All Japan Championship
Date 2010-03-21 Rating 2129.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2584.45
2 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1971.99
3 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2580.97
4 White Loss Shimoyama Takuma 2261.88
5 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2095.52
6 White Loss Tada Ayako 2173.89
2nd Tohoku Championship
Date 2010-03-14 Rating 2129.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kobayashi Chinatsu 1763.37
2 Black Win Sato Ryota 1495.98
3 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2443.01
4 White Loss Kato Yasuhiro 2095.14
5 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2393.14
28th Aomori-Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2009-11-01 Rating 2132.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nara Tsurue 1842.21
2 White Loss Yokono Yoshiki 1945.13
3 Black Win Tanno Yoshitaka 2091.82
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2401.23
5 Black Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2130.89
World Championship 2009, BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2131.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2129.25
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2403.79
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2728.47
4 White Win Rejšek Jan 2163.12
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.20
6 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1950.41
7 White Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2395.89
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2487.33
9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2501.20
38th Kyoto Classified - Special class
Date 2006-11-12 Rating 2172.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doi Manabu 2134.91
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2289.76
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2607.35
4 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2471.46
5 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2289.39
Youth World Championship 2006
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2170.99
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Win Sulane Sander 2110.18
b2 White Win Cui Bin 2024.38
b3 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2576.53
b4 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1777.22
b5 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2264.43
b6 Black Draw Wang Shuo 2283.23
b7 Black Win Shi Xiaolin 2206.46
Meijin-sen Qual, Kansai area 1st round
Date 2006-05-14 Rating 2154.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koiso Shigemasa 2179.68
2 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2288.06
3 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2249.93
4 White Win Okuda Shingo 1967.54
39th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
Date 2006-03-18 Rating 2149.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Masunaga Katsuki 1765.48
2 White Loss Hayashi Koji 1991.20
3 Black Win Ishibashi Hiroaki 1783.88
4 White Win Okuda Shingo 1970.24
5 Black Draw Tsujibayashi Taro 2035.77
6 White Win Masutani Hiroshi 1830.25
1st Kansai Championship 2nd round
Date 2005-10-16 Rating 2139.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Takagawa Teiji 2320.27
2 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2283.21
3 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 2043.81
4 Black Win Doi Manabu 2098.06
1st Kansai Championship 1st round
Date 2005-07-10 Rating 2130.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tsujibayashi Taro 2046.12
2 White Win Okuda Shingo 1954.71
3 White Loss Ozawa Tetsushi 2034.24
4 White Win Masutani Hiroshi 1833.68
5 White Win Ishibashi Hiroaki 1759.24
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
Date 2005-05-08 Rating 2122.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2274.88
2 Black Loss Okuda Shingo 1957.58
3 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2247.89
4 Black Loss Adachi Yasuhiro 2042.14
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2125.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2293.07
2 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2384.48
3 White Win Hara Masao 2051.47
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2167.89
5 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2342.37
6 Black Draw Arita Nobuyoshi 2299.45
38th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2126.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Takehara Kenji 1796.42
2 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2365.48
3 Black Win Shinoda Kiyoshi 2316.17
4 White Loss Takashima Junya 2473.47
5 White Win Okuda Shingo 1958.62
6 White Draw Tsujibayashi Taro 2040.06
36th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2004-11-14 Rating 2121.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2285.95
2 Black Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2159.94
3 White Win Sugiyama Taro 1907.10
4 White Loss Yoshikawa Hiromasa 2200.77
5 White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1746.35
6 White Win Maki Tatsuya 1591.56
Youth World Championship 2004
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2114.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2564.87
A2 Black Loss Mossinyan David 2240.80
A3 Black Win Mhoyan Aram 1710.97
A4 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2251.34
A5 White Win Kolk Peeter 1959.07
A6 Black Win Antanyan Samvel 2215.29
A7 White Loss Purk Andry 2435.62
A8 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2528.92
A9 White Loss Nersisyan Rafik 2140.42
A10 White Win Kobzev Aleksey 1683.28
A11 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2331.66
42nd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
Date 2004-05-16 Rating 2104.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Adachi Yasuhiro 2046.40
2 Black Loss Iwata Akihisa 2190.27
3 Black Win Takehara Kenji 1805.61
4 Black Loss Takagawa Teiji 2331.86
7th Mikami Cup - A class
Date 2004-01-25 Rating 2104.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Uchiyama Yasuhiko 1824.44
2 White Loss Sato Koichi 1995.91
3 White Loss Tanno Yoshitaka 2141.51
4 Black Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2036.97
5 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2030.71
35th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2003-11-09 Rating 2104.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Niwa Yoshiko 1231.81
2 White Win Yamagami Katsumi 2138.26
3 Black Loss Taguchi Kouta 2149.94
4 White Draw Takashima Hirotsugu 1941.02
5 Black Win Miao Yuhong 2157.36
6 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2299.39
41st Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area - 1st Round
Date 2003-05-18 Rating 2081.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hata Masayuki 2103.48
2 White Win Taguchi Yohei 2118.24
3 White Loss Adachi Yasuhiro 2028.03
4 White Loss Iwata Akihisa 2206.47
Japan WC Qualification 2003
Date 2003-03-22 Rating 2079.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nara Hideki 2587.42
2 Black Win Fujio Katsutoshi 1974.32
3 White Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2239.98
4 Black Win Unoura Hidenori 2171.44
5 White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2297.66
36th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2079.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taguchi Yohei 2124.30
2 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2280.02
3 Black Win Kanai Tatsuro 1669.09
4 White Win Onishi Yoshihiro 1797.95
5 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2344.26
6 Black Win Sugiyama Taro 1875.91
34th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2002-11-10 Rating 2073.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hasegawa Shunzo 1732.35
2 Black Win Niwa Yoshiko 1235.48
3 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2189.82
4 White Win Takehara Kenji 1844.18
5 White Draw Taguchi Kouta 2155.39
6 White Loss Takashima Junya 2325.33
Youth World Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2069.60
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2043.06
B2 Black Win Yudin A. 1969.98
B3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2206.16
B4 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2197.44
B5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2604.13
B6 Black Loss Zhukov A. 2060.89
B7 Black Win Sorokin Igor 2021.55
B8 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2395.47
B9 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1799.18
B10 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2307.67
B11 Black Win Sulane Sander 1924.32
40th Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai-Hokuriku 2nd Round
Date 2002-06-16 Rating 2058.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2415.52
2 White Loss Takagawa Teiji 2359.03
3 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2255.01
4 White Win Ikeshima Wakio 1636.41
5 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2248.14
40th Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st-Round
Date 2002-05-19 Rating 2054.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Koiso Shigemasa 2194.63
2 White Win Iida Koichi 1948.77
3 White Win Doi Manabu 2109.20
4 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2254.39
33rd Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2001-11-11 Rating 2007.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Matsui Tsunehiro 2198.06
2 Black Win Kitamoto Kenji 1919.91
3 Black Win Niwa Yoshiko 1245.13
4 Black Loss Iida Koichi 1964.69
5 White Win Okuno Yusuke 1903.36
6 Black Win Nakajima Osamu 2072.06
World Championship 2001, BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1979.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kusajima Masato 2389.58
2 Black Draw Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2006.39
3 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1799.01
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2013.19
5 Black Win Niwa Yoshiko 1249.26
6 Black Loss Chung Chun-Chih 1909.61
7 White Win Sugaya Masao 1671.08
8 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2143.19
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2001-03-24 Rating 1967.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2188.59
2 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2218.46
3 White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1784.13
4 White Loss Iwata Akihisa 2194.05
5 White Win Sakamoto Suzan 2174.33
6 White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2295.33
7 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2332.10
Youth World Championship 2000
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 1942.33
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2304.15
B2 White Loss Lissel Erik 1944.19
B4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2271.93
B5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2005.80
B6 White Draw Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1795.02
B7 White Loss Unoura Hidenori 2111.47
B8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2160.67
B9 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2211.49
33-rd Touryumon-Sen Tournament
Date 2000-03-19 Rating 1943.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Funamoto Tadashi 1919.25
2 White Win Kitamoto Kenji 1940.86
3 White Loss Hata Masayuki 2047.55
5 Black Win Kuzume Kohei 1704.00
6 Black Win Nakano Teru 1849.32