Golosov Viktor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Golosov Viktor

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2520.96, Std: 166.80, Rank: 79

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2539.14 (2017-01-29)

Games: 576, Wins: 245, Draws: 113, Losses: 218

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2520.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2032.98
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2562.81
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2490.56
4 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2285.24
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2606.31
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2356.85
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.62
9 White Win Burtsev Peter 2331.80
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2515.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2652.41
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.10
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2252.12
4 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2176.09
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2216.00
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2518.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2578.10
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2064.67
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2636.49
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2671.71
5 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1853.39
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2284.82
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2539.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2656.67
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.98
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2597.58
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2505.47
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2592.20
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2539.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2480.70
2 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1829.92
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2386.74
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2439.30
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2529.92
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.83
F1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2386.74
F2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2386.74
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2536.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Danilin Ivan 2458.89
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.04
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.04
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2586.37
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.44
White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2584.38
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2505.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2568.12
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2553.96
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2681.27
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2472.83
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.57
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2292.85
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2685.94
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2500.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2086.25
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2566.40
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2663.21
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2422.94
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2386.90
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2684.56
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2293.81
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2420.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Provorov Yury 2170.37
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2598.27
4 Black Draw Sobolev Pavel 2279.65
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.66
7 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2380.91
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2408.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2425.84
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2668.91
3 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2330.24
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.98
6 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2447.59
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2651.25
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2675.24
9 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2144.49
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2413.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2043.43
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2696.48
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2405.83
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.37
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2443.83
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2597.25
8 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2278.43
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2411.87
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.04
11 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1856.39
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2413.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2324.27
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.60
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2723.89
4 Black Draw Shubin Alexander 2120.17
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2449.81
6 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2060.28
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.39
9 White Win Sadelov Igor 1964.02
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2596.32
12 White Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2192.44
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2417.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2039.26
2 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2039.26
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2633.34
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2633.34
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2633.34
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2633.34
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2417.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.54
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2712.92
3 White Win Shubin Alexander 2131.50
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2452.68
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.99
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2594.94
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2530.13
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2418.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Shubin Alexander 2136.06
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2589.82
3 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2326.96
4 Black Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2143.88
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2173.52
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2522.44
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2418.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2589.82
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2626.61
3 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2202.29
5 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2022.89
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2521.41
7 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1730.96
8 Black Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1730.96
9 White Win Kaftan Darja 2057.96
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2441.89
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2522.44
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2421.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2272.26
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2368.87
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2492.13
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2392.87
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2363.49
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2477.20
7 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2330.08
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2520.76
9 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2506.38
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2589.78
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2370.75
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2422.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2604.72
2 White Win Rejšek Jan 2148.46
3 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2593.45
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2358.66
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2333.13
6 White Loss Nowak Paweł 2412.88
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.18
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2576.19
9 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2395.20
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2420.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2347.84
2 White Draw Shubin Alexander 2137.88
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.29
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2520.37
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2498.11
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2349.32
7 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2390.26
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2420.12
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1971.86
6 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1971.86
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.67
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.67
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2432.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sedov Andrey 2000.73
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2532.81
3 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2287.95
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2580.40
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2515.61
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2378.13
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2709.87
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2440.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2382.29
2 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2353.80
3 Black Loss Li Shih-Wen 2371.38
4 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2247.87
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2335.75
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2252.22
7 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2413.94
8 White Draw Sakamoto Suzan 2278.31
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2326.30
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2446.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarov Aleksei 1830.08
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2574.30
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2508.44
4 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2114.24
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2577.06
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2428.56
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2378.02
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2448.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2574.97
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2452.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2529.08
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2574.61
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2573.20
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2454.67
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.00
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2462.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.01
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2391.28
3 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2570.51
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2577.92
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.08
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2456.94
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2762.45
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.43
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2408.99
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2509.92
11 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.81
12 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.96
13 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2466.24
14 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2385.32
15 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2552.25
Moscow Championship
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2470.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2576.09
White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2451.99
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2143.11
Black Draw Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2105.55
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2508.06
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2392.42
Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2092.86
Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2312.54
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2326.62
Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2134.25
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2474.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2365.35
2 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2320.12
3 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2467.21
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2393.03
5 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2397.40
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2412.22
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2438.67
8 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2311.38
9 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2359.53
10 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2252.73
11 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2371.74
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2491.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2261.71
2 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2088.17
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.71
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2549.89
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2517.28
6 White Draw Barykin Victor 2436.04
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2570.39
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2400.09
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2486.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Somov Roman 1840.07
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2060.53
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2305.96
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2523.07
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2541.50
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2549.34
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2549.76
8 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2324.55
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2472.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2313.52
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2373.96
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2369.13
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2528.03
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.80
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2564.53
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2673.88
8 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2131.19
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2473.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2283.01
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2480.50
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.08
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2560.46
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2590.96
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.92
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.27
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2134.60
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2464.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.05
2 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2512.59
3 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2664.45
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2595.59
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2414.40
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2704.84
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.27
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2593.75
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2434.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2588.76
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2128.61
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2402.17
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2698.72
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2458.85
6 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2092.67
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2390.23
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.72
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2412.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2327.73
2 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2379.98
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2290.73
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2564.08
7 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2359.04
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2074.39
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2326.18
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2592.18
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2500.49
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2401.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2237.57
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2151.48
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2219.64
4 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2183.74
5 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2283.00
6 White Loss Melnikova Alyona 2160.34
7 White Draw Berezin Roman 2144.49
8 White Win Gross Anna 2280.48
9 White Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2173.76
10 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2238.62
11 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2266.18
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2408.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ritter Alexey 2362.07
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2518.06
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2689.94
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2380.25
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2578.62
6 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2186.18
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2566.09
XX Moscow championship -2002
Date 2002-12-23 Rating 2402.54
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2535.82
White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2297.06
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2651.58
White Win Lokshtanova Anna 1885.97
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2543.18
White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2271.26
White Win Shubin Alexander 2078.57
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2320.11
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2387.47
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2270.27
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2410.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2336.12
2 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.54
3 White Win Purk Andry 2180.96
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2590.92
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2543.87
6 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2323.99
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.57
8 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2495.24
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2391.98
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2417.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2248.21
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.36
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2334.74
4 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2351.15
5 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2402.89
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.30
7 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2273.71
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2429.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2405.00
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2393.87
4 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2460.63
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2346.05
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2338.43
7 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2662.02
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2502.13
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2545.92
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2629.41
11 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2604.39
12 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2392.59
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2515.75
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2428.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2504.91
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2506.16
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2344.80
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2417.49
White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2620.70
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2612.03
White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2214.92
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2428.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2166.79
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2310.34
3 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2332.22
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2391.36
5 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2149.69
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2305.09
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2461.23
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2447.19
9 Black Win Ses Pavel 2406.13
10 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2619.13
11 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2662.94
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2407.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Turko Sergey 1702.48
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.36
3 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2050.36
4 White Win Makeyev Danila 2136.06
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2371.87
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2630.47
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2357.59
8 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2389.81
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2474.50
18 Moscow championship - 2000
Date 2000-12-20 Rating 2372.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2580.34
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2488.23
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.12
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2418.00
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2246.14
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2122.14
White Win Makarov Pavel 2451.09
White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2351.90
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2352.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2155.65
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2280.35
3 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2126.67
4 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2222.87
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2272.26
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1952.44
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2162.18
8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2189.96
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2333.72
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2307.76
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2473.00
Moscow cup - 2000
Date 2000-08-31 Rating 2348.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2323.71
Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2356.35
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2530.72
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2530.72
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2344.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Shatunov Alexander 2053.00
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2404.09
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2432.98
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2354.35
6 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2257.06
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2537.77
8 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2204.38
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2614.18
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2332.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2635.80
Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2341.62
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2488.03
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2429.19
White Draw Ses Pavel 2386.54
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2613.36
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2389.22
Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2289.28
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2329.84
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2396.12
Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2151.29
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2260.15
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2581.75
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.92
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.78
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2320.81
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2503.27
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2529.23
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2319.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2566.47
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2392.05
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2319.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2169.51
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2221.47
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2326.80
5 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2076.30
6 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2199.59
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2292.68
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2265.53
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2410.48
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2322.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2561.63
3 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2398.96
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2171.97
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2287.70
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2422.67
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2237.17
9 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2462.60
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2314.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2437.82
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2434.81
Black Win Samal Alla 1889.47
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2169.56
White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1976.42
White Win Rogozhin ? 1741.05
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.22
1 White Win Filippov Sergey 2347.38
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2458.05
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2434.81
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2437.82
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2417.91
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2300.21
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2486.07
10 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 2020.04
11 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2217.40
12 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2528.90
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2338.19
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2296.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2245.75
2 White Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2341.66
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2420.04
4 White Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1744.73
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2357.42
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2203.33
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2358.55
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2278.35
9 White Win Degtyar Felix 2147.64
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2289.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Trofimov Yury 1804.30
2 Black Win Rakhmatulin Aidar 1448.01
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2348.35
4 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2000.62
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2519.16
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2318.22
7 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2062.33
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2354.67
9 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1964.09
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2286.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2276.41
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2436.81
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2463.66
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2501.57
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2511.92
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2218.30
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2468.16
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2396.91
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2516.71
10 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2379.43
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2415.05
13 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2451.51
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2282.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2096.19
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2333.73
3 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2230.62
5 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2132.36
6 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2267.91
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2157.18
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2337.41
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2512.92
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2273.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2337.09
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2409.34
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2412.02
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.86
5 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1967.75
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2325.37
7 White Win Chadov Vitali 1909.21
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2178.20
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2462.25
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2268.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2320.21
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2392.26
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2320.21
White Draw Kosintsev Dmitry 2035.54
White Draw Metreveli Irina 2200.30
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2265.55
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2236.03
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2206.29
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2362.22
8 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2199.84
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2257.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2388.34
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2388.34
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2255.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2425.16
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2385.47
3 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2265.37
4 Black Draw Zharinov Andrey 1834.42
5 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2166.91
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2152.50
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2255.56
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2063.68
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2291.75
11 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2221.13
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2256.10
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2313.83
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2347.66
5 White Win Artemiev Sergey 1965.68
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2255.14
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2416.73
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2253.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2451.27
White Win Filippov Sergey 2244.56
White Win Makarov Pavel 2215.24
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2368.04
White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2192.73
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2356.76
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2107.96
Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2387.59
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2156.77
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2355.65
Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2302.16
White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2416.39
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2246.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2255.22
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2188.83
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2093.43
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2405.31
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2159.92
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2233.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2349.38
2 White Win Reims Aldis 2495.81
3 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2199.74
4 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2362.60
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2111.73
6 White Win Harju Ülle 1784.18
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2312.05
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2145.67
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2395.90
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2226.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2196.85
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2252.58
3 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2290.54
4 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2184.26
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2237.32
6 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2225.69
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2124.39
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2083.90
10 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2190.55
11 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2149.29
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2220.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2429.57
2 White Win Muraki Menira 2074.86
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2294.12
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2243.33
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2305.18
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2189.22
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2392.94
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2376.09
12 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2181.48
13 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2008.69
14 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2340.50
15 White Draw Nosovsky Alexander 1939.44
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2196.37
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2243.89
White Draw Segal Alexander 2278.94
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2361.00
Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2166.74
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2251.11
White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2252.61
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1785.86
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2295.42
White Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1921.43
Black Win Saroyan K. 1713.72
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2180.75
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2352.59
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2174.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2219.93
White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2355.91
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2149.74
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2147.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2231.58
3 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2052.39
4 Black Loss Dreimanis Raimonds 1948.03
6 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2045.06
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2245.94
8 Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2218.22
9 Black Draw Ilyin Victor 2054.39
11 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2349.27