World Championship QT

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 1999-07-26, End: 1999-07-28

Rule: RIF, Games: 63

Round 1
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2471.59 0.5 : 0.5 2042.59 Li Shih-Wen
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 0 : 1 2468.92 Kozhin Mikhail
Sushkov Vladimir 2450.68 1 : 0 2032.31 Chen Chen-Kuo
Karlsson Stefan 2450.33 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 1 : 0 2311.38 Chen Wei
Gardstrom Petter 2355.26 1 : 0 1879.91 Shkushkovniks Juris
Filippov Sergey 2275.75 1 : 0 2198.41 Chang Yi-Feng
Liu Tong 2020.41 1 : 0 2170.09 Andersson Tord
Gaujens Artis 1985.18 1 : 0 1999.59 Li Dong
Round 2
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2471.59 1 : 0 2020.41 Liu Tong
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 0 : 1 2468.92 Kozhin Mikhail
Gaujens Artis 1985.18 0 : 1 2450.68 Sushkov Vladimir
Gardstrom Petter 2355.26 0.5 : 0.5 2450.33 Karlsson Stefan
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 0 : 1 2311.38 Chen Wei
Filippov Sergey 2275.75 1 : 0 2239.16 Poghosyan Albert
Chen Chen-Kuo 2032.31 0 : 1 2198.41 Chang Yi-Feng
Andersson Tord 2170.09 0 : 1 2042.59 Li Shih-Wen
Shkushkovniks Juris 1879.91 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter
Round 3
Black Result White
Gardstrom Petter 2355.26 0 : 1 2471.59 Sinyov Igor
Kozhin Mikhail 2468.92 1 : 0 2450.68 Sushkov Vladimir
Filippov Sergey 2275.75 1 : 0 2450.33 Karlsson Stefan
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 1 : 0 1879.91 Shkushkovniks Juris
Chang Yi-Feng 2198.41 0 : 1 2311.38 Chen Wei
Poghosyan Albert 2239.16 0.5 : 0.5 2042.59 Li Shih-Wen
Li Dong 1999.59 0 : 1 2170.09 Andersson Tord
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter
Liu Tong 2020.41 0.5 : 0.5 1985.18 Gaujens Artis
Round 4
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2471.59 0 : 1 2450.68 Sushkov Vladimir
Kozhin Mikhail 2468.92 1 : 0 2275.75 Filippov Sergey
Karlsson Stefan 2450.33 1 : 0 2311.38 Chen Wei
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 1 : 0 2042.59 Li Shih-Wen
Gardstrom Petter 2355.26 1 : 0 2020.41 Liu Tong
Poghosyan Albert 2239.16 1 : 0 1985.18 Gaujens Artis
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 1 : 0 2198.41 Chang Yi-Feng
Andersson Tord 2170.09 1 : 0 1879.91 Shkushkovniks Juris
Chen Chen-Kuo 2032.31 1 : 0 1999.59 Li Dong
Round 5
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2471.59 1 : 0 2275.75 Filippov Sergey
Kozhin Mikhail 2468.92 0.5 : 0.5 2450.33 Karlsson Stefan
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 0 : 1 2450.68 Sushkov Vladimir
Poghosyan Albert 2239.16 1 : 0 2355.26 Gardstrom Petter
Gaujens Artis 1985.18 1 : 0 2311.38 Chen Wei
Andersson Tord 2170.09 1 : 0 2032.31 Chen Chen-Kuo
Li Shih-Wen 2042.59 0 : 1 2127.92 Khramov Andrey
Liu Tong 2020.41 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter
Li Dong 1999.59 1 : 0 1879.91 Shkushkovniks Juris
Round 6
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2468.92 0.5 : 0.5 2471.59 Sinyov Igor
Poghosyan Albert 2239.16 0 : 1 2450.68 Sushkov Vladimir
Karlsson Stefan 2450.33 1 : 0 2170.09 Andersson Tord
Makarov Pavel 2359.85 1 : 0 2275.75 Filippov Sergey
Gardstrom Petter 2355.26 1 : 0 1985.18 Gaujens Artis
Chen Chen-Kuo 2032.31 1 : 0 2311.38 Chen Wei
Chang Yi-Feng 2198.41 1 : 0 2042.59 Li Shih-Wen
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 1 : 0 2020.41 Liu Tong
Li Dong 1999.59 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter
Round 7
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2471.59 0.5 : 0.5 2359.85 Makarov Pavel
Poghosyan Albert 2239.16 0 : 1 2468.92 Kozhin Mikhail
Sushkov Vladimir 2450.68 0 : 1 2450.33 Karlsson Stefan
Khramov Andrey 2127.92 0 : 1 2355.26 Gardstrom Petter
Filippov Sergey 2275.75 1 : 0 2032.31 Chen Chen-Kuo
Chang Yi-Feng 2198.41 1 : 0 2170.09 Andersson Tord
Li Shih-Wen 2042.59 1 : 0 1879.91 Shkushkovniks Juris
Li Dong 1999.59 0.5 : 0.5 2020.41 Liu Tong
Gaujens Artis 1985.18 1 : 0 1790.62 Tamm Peeter