Kozhin Mikhail, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Kozhin Mikhail (Михаил Кожин)

Place: Dubna, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2525.34, Std: 92.38, Rank: 73

First game: 1986-03-23, Last game: 2023-11-10

Top rating: 2693.55 (2013-08-18)

Games: 865, Wins: 528, Draws: 116, Losses: 221

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 58

The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2525.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2325.99
2 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2404.53
3 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.36
4 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2072.56
5 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 2026.24
6 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2339.72
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2235.36
8 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2317.97
9 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2361.69
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2589.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2323.40
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2376.87
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2375.87
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2545.38
5 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2362.95
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2543.09
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2473.56
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2474.52
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2452.19
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2610.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2487.92
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2463.51
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2528.06
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2550.35
5 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2427.98
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.73
7 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2323.37
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2528.37
9 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2531.36
10 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2556.44
11 White Win Orlov Maxim 2634.29
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2692.72
13 White Loss Gromov Danila 2486.51
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2478.10
15 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2477.58
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2611.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2192.93
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2326.81
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2616.99
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2539.62
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.33
6 Black Win Gromov Danila 2469.15
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2521.84
8 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2402.19
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2538.56
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2599.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2436.73
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2427.46
3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2197.18
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2436.73
5 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2197.18
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2427.46
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2629.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.72
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2644.71
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1890.41
4 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.67
5 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.58
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.03
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.30
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2644.71
9 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2196.17
10 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2082.67
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2643.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2613.66
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2632.45
3 Black Loss Cao Dong 2750.09
4 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2475.48
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2253.74
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2600.70
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2671.53
9 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2600.70
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2660.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.55
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.01
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2513.07
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.55
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.01
F1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2513.07
F2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2573.43
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2681.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2292.83
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.98
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2505.68
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2428.50
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2685.76
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2553.84
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2472.81
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2680.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2150.69
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2293.37
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2392.24
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.59
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.00
6 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2117.61
9 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1801.89
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2693.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.88
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2419.62
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2591.51
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.89
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2567.96
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2687.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lashko Kira 2412.05
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2391.76
3 Black Draw Kartashev Daniil 2457.27
4 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.15
5 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2620.79
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2706.41
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2593.80
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2676.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2470.13
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2526.35
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.07
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2664.39
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.23
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2484.75
7 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2431.47
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2312.09
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.24
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2677.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2192.99
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2517.10
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2597.01
4 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2393.58
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2614.02
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2476.05
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2664.76
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2441.76
9 White Win Chernenko Lidiya 1884.88
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2685.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2126.27
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2530.69
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2509.75
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2642.47
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2587.41
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2705.75
7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2534.21
8 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2523.94
9 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2316.96
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2683.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.25
2 White Draw Oll Aivo 2696.28
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2429.05
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2609.72
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2540.71
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.78
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2637.99
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2710.40
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2486.34
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2666.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2600.90
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2536.32
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2505.32
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2516.52
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.77
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.22
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.67
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2528.06
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2424.26
10 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2453.86
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.86
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2374.12
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.61
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2617.99
15 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2628.04
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2662.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1766.97
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2327.74
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2409.83
4 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2440.66
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.21
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2610.88
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2373.88
8 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2508.21
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2367.72
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2650.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2363.42
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2477.15
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2370.69
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2368.81
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.06
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2517.89
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2380.28
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2632.30
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2520.69
11 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2460.35
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2638.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2520.38
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2582.36
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2773.91
4 Black Win Wu Di 2633.16
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2800.85
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2647.08
7 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2829.09
8 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2383.13
9 Black Loss Cao Dong 2680.76
10 White Loss Purk Andry 2643.20
11 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2532.02
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2638.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2474.71
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2516.32
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2575.66
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.03
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2646.48
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2585.09
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2485.32
8 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2542.26
9 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2458.81
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2634.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2355.89
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.14
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2568.84
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2510.54
6 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2018.82
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2370.50
8 White Win Makarov Sergey 2186.10
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2632.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.39
2 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2544.55
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.67
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.31
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.33
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2372.86
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.34
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.44
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.99
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2775.10
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2345.76
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2522.05
13 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2340.74
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.06
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.56
Christmas Tournament
Date 2009-01-07 Rating 2623.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaspirovich Maxim 1698.17
2 White Win Novozhilova Olesya 1891.73
3 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2091.16
4 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2418.89
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2557.06
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.25
7 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2480.81
8 White Win Berezin Roman 2362.97
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2363.96
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2616.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestereva Maria 2301.83
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2342.88
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2357.69
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2478.68
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2358.54
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2541.51
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2482.83
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2408.79
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2794.96
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2488.59
11 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2529.83
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2607.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2570.87
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2415.62
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2145.83
4 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2050.52
6 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2414.13
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2350.39
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2606.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2877.37
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2349.93
3 White Win Lemmik Claus 1656.11
4 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2307.26
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2096.72
6 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2338.79
7 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2174.79
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2605.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2060.20
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2481.34
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2361.72
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2709.80
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2532.74
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2580.32
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2515.53
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2582.93
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2604.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2449.89
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2273.62
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2486.65
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2475.18
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2384.86
6 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.38
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2355.26
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2504.29
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2578.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2582.16
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2733.15
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2769.21
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2604.15
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2667.90
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2512.72
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2638.63
8 Black Loss Wu Di 2674.05
9 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2624.49
10 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2611.70
11 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2739.56
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2576.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2428.48
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.93
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2574.23
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2377.94
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2446.43
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2508.36
7 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2114.18
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2574.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2573.13
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2452.01
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2454.60
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2457.92
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2569.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Minin Alexey 1887.48
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2334.08
3 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2079.08
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2535.06
5 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2073.08
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2560.43
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2503.85
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2508.41
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2549.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2435.96
2 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2323.57
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2400.01
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2491.13
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2261.64
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2570.31
7 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2099.70
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.63
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2547.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2574.82
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2423.63
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.53
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2557.42
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2549.32
6 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2732.73
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2519.53
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2669.04
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2575.27
10 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.67
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2298.40
12 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2536.69
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2611.14
14 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2394.31
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2548.41
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2544.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2110.42
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1939.71
3 White Win Okatova Anna 2316.15
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2364.32
5 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2513.11
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2303.84
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2572.17
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2515.78
9 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2235.66
10 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2671.98
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2424.84
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2541.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1994.25
2 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2265.08
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2152.14
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2509.26
5 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2568.97
6 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2385.96
7 White Win Potapov Alexey 2478.36
8 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2487.83
9 White Loss Lents Johann 2515.10
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2541.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2538.04
2 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2555.65
3 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2487.68
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2455.02
5 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2207.83
6 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2374.37
7 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2361.42
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2560.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2590.87
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.01
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.84
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2472.94
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.19
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2480.42
8 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 2011.01
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2567.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2448.36
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2703.74
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2347.89
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2482.19
6 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2223.58
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2594.40
8 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2181.55
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2565.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2665.77
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2368.38
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2533.12
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2558.97
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2503.41
7 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.58
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2684.32
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2464.11
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2568.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2265.63
2 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2339.73
3 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2293.22
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2526.60
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2488.97
6 White Win Shustov Sergey 2005.78
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2379.73
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2383.47
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2569.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.61
2 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2539.72
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2440.27
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2664.05
5 Black Win Ses Pavel 2378.81
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2529.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2240.03
2 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2267.45
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.32
7 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2431.37
8 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2395.01
10 Black Win Andersson Tord 2240.03
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2556.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.40
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2777.21
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2439.55
4 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2536.64
5 White Win Zhang Jinyu 2387.88
6 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2461.37
7 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2448.91
8 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.90
9 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2564.55
10 White Win Nishizono Norio 2405.74
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2514.91
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2557.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2202.44
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2440.11
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2535.65
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2358.19
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2533.53
6 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2565.25
7 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2321.99
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2559.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2128.88
2 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2503.11
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2529.06
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2388.59
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2200.87
6 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 2007.20
7 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2003.70
8 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2554.84
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2390.19
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2566.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2020.24
2 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2137.52
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2406.06
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2220.28
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2278.02
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2539.65
9 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2135.50
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2566.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2319.70
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2136.52
Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2391.87
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2430.06
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2538.84
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2382.65
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2504.28
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2561.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1983.88
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2322.31
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2371.88
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2447.92
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2363.00
6 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2398.69
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2378.46
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2432.69
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2451.12
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2547.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2014.05
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2269.20
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2356.33
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2402.73
6 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2269.31
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2422.44
8 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2140.82
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2544.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2369.30
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2527.08
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2175.55
4 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2230.13
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2434.84
6 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2204.89
7 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2359.46
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2444.77
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2403.01
10 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.86
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2447.04
12 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2276.42
13 Black Win Ses Pavel 2323.14
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2487.17
15 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2415.33
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2528.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2337.80
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2417.56
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2347.11
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2299.98
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2457.68
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2485.64
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2434.47
8 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 2028.46
9 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2437.44
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2217.15
11 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2363.93
12 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2314.05
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2519.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardström Petter 2383.61
2 White Win Reims Aldis 2540.60
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2437.01
4 Black Loss Sagara Takashi 2520.02
5 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2534.12
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2527.60
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2706.83
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2474.11
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2521.58
10 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2599.72
11 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2574.10
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2519.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2358.10
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2468.86
4 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2247.40
5 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2250.33
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2231.42
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2520.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2186.23
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2703.42
9 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2349.54
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2520.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2462.82
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2518.02
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2469.64
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2428.68
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2406.71
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2418.46
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2516.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2501.19
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2511.41
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2217.85
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2467.74
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2396.45
7 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2379.15
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2414.57
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2285.81
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2451.17
11 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2276.03
12 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2436.24
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2463.09
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2512.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2200.20
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2282.50
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2369.17
4 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2183.13
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.42
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2489.70
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2383.29
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2449.61
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2281.73
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2506.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2340.87
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2117.90
3 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 1978.08
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2273.18
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2098.84
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2408.41
7 White Win Sinyov Igor 2485.54
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2461.82
9 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2411.41
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2505.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Na Wei 1932.84
4 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2552.64
5 White Win Du Yu 1812.58
6 White Win Kolk Marek 2007.72
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2392.80
10 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2453.55
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2501.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2039.43
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2390.66
3 White Win Degtyar Felix 2123.55
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2298.29
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2430.96
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2454.13
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2377.17
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2397.94
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2344.58
Kozhin - Nosovsky match
Date 1995-07-10 Rating 2497.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.13
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2493.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2450.16
White Win Filippov Sergey 2244.06
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2155.37
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2386.26
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2478.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2291.53
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2323.06
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2348.90
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2450.99
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2454.11
White Win Peskov Stepan 2459.92
Black Win Barykin Victor 2279.63
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2363.89
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2364.76
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2481.19
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2318.12
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2421.04
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2396.56
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2405.94
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2326.19
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2447.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2259.33
White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2225.95
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1949.17
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2420.31
White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2362.26
Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2276.75
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2219.40
Black Win Gardström Petter 2347.99
White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2235.06
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2442.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2384.51
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2324.91
3 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2408.61
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2403.92
5 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.29
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2438.38
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2324.49
8 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2279.35
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2405.28
10 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2361.06
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2384.65
12 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2239.18
12 White Win Segal Alexander 2270.51
14 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2400.19
15 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2157.47
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2437.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2384.06
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2382.02
10 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2275.42
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2432.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2405.65
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2218.89
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2541.05
4 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2410.15
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2565.86
6 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2394.35
7 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2394.19
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.09
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2299.25
10 White Win Reims Aldis 2502.56
11 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2487.67
Elets-93
Date 1993-05-04 Rating 2416.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2149.60
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2399.79
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2213.30
Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2149.60
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2158.77
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2399.79
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2158.77
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2404.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2291.91
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2351.83
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2400.68
5 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2394.01
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2395.96
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2333.64
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2239.54
11 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2371.57
15 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2422.78
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2396.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2397.79
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2252.63
4 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2123.28
5 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2165.91
6 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2299.91
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2393.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2152.62
2 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2252.72
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2332.70
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2098.14
5 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.29
7 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2318.27
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2242.75
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2383.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2257.42
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2317.42
3 Black Win Meritee Ando 2480.71
4 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2268.02
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2435.52
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2428.46
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2311.52
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2152.36
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2229.38
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2350.30
11 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2348.97
12 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2204.03
13 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2386.02
14 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2320.28
15 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2380.37
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2390.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2193.96
3 White Win Degtyar Felix 2079.44
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2308.04
5 Black Win Savchenko Igor 2279.04
6 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2223.72
7 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2148.27
8 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2300.01
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2282.20
10 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2208.05
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2398.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2469.82
2 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2345.98
3 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2423.63
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2509.97
5 Black Draw Unterweger Michael 1969.69
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2372.20
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2284.91
8 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2473.89
9 White Win Palmgren Jan 2223.95
10 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2671.50
11 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2357.58
XI Moscow championship - 1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2407.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2025.18
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2185.06
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2297.76
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2185.06
Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2298.94
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2354.18
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2233.33
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2222.97
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2186.98
White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2025.18
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2099.66
White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1947.67
Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2233.33
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2418.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2344.66
2 Black Win Reims Aldis 2463.22
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2220.60
4 White Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2378.68
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2348.52
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.18
7 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2335.23
8 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2291.21
9 Black Win Meritee Ando 2438.84
10 White Win Sinyov Igor 2372.07
11 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.30
12 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.23
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2415.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2297.72
2 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2096.59
3 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2335.46
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2293.22
5 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2187.13
6 Black Win Arkbo Frank 2202.17
8 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2209.95
9 White Win Reims Aldis 2453.12
Centre Regional tournament -1990
Date 1990-09-20 Rating 2407.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2178.17
White Win Varavin Alexey 2068.12
Black Win Varavin Alexey 2068.12
Black Win Nalivka Vitaly 1842.59
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2136.27
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2404.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2158.77
2 White Win Balanova Jelena 2104.07
3 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2342.45
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2236.54
5 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2161.35
6 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2227.54
7 White Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2160.80
8 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2379.76
9 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2181.90
10 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2226.23
11 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2077.57
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2405.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2427.72
2 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2376.39
3 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2339.97
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.31
5 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2357.94
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2223.53
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2335.39
8 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2228.52
9 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2341.04
10 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2301.65
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2300.90
12 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2380.70
VII Moscow cup -1989
Date 1989-10-31 Rating 2373.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2295.32
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2295.32
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2295.32
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2315.44
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2358.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2263.22
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2201.99
Black Win Peskov Stepan 2187.83
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2167.26
Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1836.03
White Draw Meritee Ando 2410.11
White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2266.91
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2183.07
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2353.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2420.81
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2239.24
3 White Win Palmgren Jan 2118.57
4 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2229.62
5 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2498.74
6 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.89
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2347.03
8 Black Win Nishimura Toshio 2401.21
9 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2630.99
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2347.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2303.70
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.09
Black Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2221.36
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2198.30
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2300.14
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2343.80
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2264.53
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2377.56
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2262.58
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2347.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doronin Roman 1930.13
2 Black Draw Teterovskis Nils 2119.21
3 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2164.25
4 Black Win Kireev Grigory 2107.75
5 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2133.50
6 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2377.73
7 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2122.01
8 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2167.31
9 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2213.65
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2344.37
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2193.53
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2187.17
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2262.36
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2194.47
Black Win Kireev Grigory 2107.64
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2327.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2167.65
4 White Win Ibatullin Robert 2007.95
6 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2267.82
7 White Draw Antonov Andrey 1938.55
9 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2127.51
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2324.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2184.07
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2225.73
White Win Antonov Andrey 1930.61
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2184.07
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 2004.92
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2225.73
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 2004.92
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1930.61
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2322.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2231.01
Black Draw Zanchenko Sergey 2231.01
Ural Zori
Date 1988-05-10 Rating 2316.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2113.72
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2266.58
Black Win Makarov A. 2029.60
White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2186.18
White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2069.44
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2311.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2272.61
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2177.79
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2323.46
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2284.33
7 Black Win Reims Aldis 2312.13
8 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.59
10 Black Win Karatajev Igor 2092.27
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2261.77
13 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2265.17
VIII Moscow championship
Date 1987-12-25 Rating 2281.03
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2166.81
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2281.15
Black Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2358.02
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2249.65
Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2042.34
White Win Sinyov Igor 2324.42
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.01
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2220.76
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2276.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1988.45
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2185.42
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2249.36
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2295.37
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 2240.56
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Kalyakin Dmitrii 2075.65
5 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2143.64
9 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2209.31
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2236.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2275.46
2 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2156.72
3 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2126.95
4 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2196.19
5 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2145.94
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2181.72
7 Black Win Glibka Andrey 2122.62
8 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2209.41
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2293.80
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2228.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2319.73
3 White Draw Baisalov Erzhan 2265.82
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2286.84
5 White Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 2010.94
7 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2049.96
8 Black Win Sobolev Mikhail 2174.76
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2254.82
11 Black Draw Fyodorov Andrey 1942.20
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2215.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2241.50
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.32
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2269.05
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2316.84
White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2321.79
White Win Filippov Sergey 2131.25
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2316.28
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2064.04
Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2141.70
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2217.95
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2178.71
5th Moscow cup
Date 1987-04-20 Rating 2212.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2322.32
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2241.46
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2171.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2205.53
5 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2203.26
7 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2202.70
8 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2111.23
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2167.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2176.96
3 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2088.65
8 Black Loss Baisalov Erzhan 2261.89
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2257.15
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2157.10
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw Sychev Vladimir 1953.04