Chang Yi-Feng, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Chang Yi-Feng (張益豐)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2549.23, Std: 92.46, Rank: 55

First game: 1999-07-28, Last game: 2024-01-28

Top rating: 2549.23 (2024-01-28)

Games: 93, Wins: 55, Draws: 10, Losses: 28

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 30, Gy5: 35

6th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2024-01-28 Rating 2549.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yao Chun-Ta 1872.83
2 Black Draw Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2536.29
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2886.55
4 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2384.57
5 White Win Chan Hsuan-Wei 2156.34
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2023-11-05 Rating 2547.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chuang Yu-Liang 1992.21
2 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2538.84
3 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2173.92
4 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2682.91
5 White Win Chen Yu-Chih 1882.11
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2023-10-28 Rating 2547.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2682.37
2 Black Win Lin Sheng-Yu 1909.15
3 Black Win Yao Chun-Ta 1871.42
4 Black Win Kuo Heng-Li 1614.71
5 White Win Chen Yu-Chih 1882.44
13th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2023-05-07 Rating 2529.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chien Yung-Hsuan 2573.41
2 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2157.87
3 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2614.18
4 Black Win Wu Cheng-Chang 2168.44
5 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2884.60
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-10-10 Rating 2512.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2384.06
2 Black Loss Yeh Sheng-Heng 2218.84
3 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2562.26
4 White Loss Liao Li-Chia 2361.09
5 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2690.73
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Middle & Southern Area
Date 2022-09-17 Rating 2513.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2203.36
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2693.07
3 Black Draw Liao Li-Chia 2361.61
4 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 2034.03
5 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2561.86
12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2532.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2318.74
2 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2553.39
3 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2851.79
4 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2506.14
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2577.86
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2461.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liu Xiangjun 1886.76
2 Black Win Mei Fan 2243.87
3 Black Win Wu Di 2489.06
4 White Win Yu Jingping 2265.86
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2602.15
6 Black Win Chen Wei 2507.25
7 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2473.54
8 Black Draw Wu Hao 2500.71
9 White Win Lents Johann 2464.56
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2449.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pelikan Alan 1875.77
2 White Win Kubo Izumi 2207.66
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.96
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2455.54
5 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2335.87
6 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2422.42
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2220.56
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374.70
9 White Loss Chernov Sergey 2321.82
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2448.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2506.68
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2410.62
3 White Win Lents Johann 2454.00
4 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2471.77
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2421.35
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2436.69
7 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2223.37
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2437.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yu Tian-Lung 2108.56
2 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2134.10
3 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1973.67
4 White Win Chen Chih-Chang 2231.23
5 White Win Hung Yun-Tung 2071.28
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2365.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Yun Suk 2129.30
2 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2213.93
3 White Win Gaujens Artis 2074.46
4 White Win Wang Zi 2155.06
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2231.34
6 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2340.54
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2356.53
8 White Loss Kwon Jun-Chul 2262.82
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2001-03-12 Rating 2353.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2274.45
2 Black Loss Chen Wei-Han 2126.86
3 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1942.43
4 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2127.65
5 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2175.91
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2299.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sakamoto Suzan 2210.76
2 White Draw Gardström Petter 2474.90
3 Black Win Yu Jingping 2146.01
4 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2251.96
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2260.02
6 White Win Liu Tong 2185.58
7 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2321.85
8 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2261.55
9 White Loss Shao Xiaodong 2239.22
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2298.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2358.42
2 White Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2125.36
3 Black Loss Chen Wei 2383.95
4 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2202.62
6 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2125.02
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2251.86