Makarov Pavel, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Makarov Pavel (Макаров Павел)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2553.44, Std: 90.09, Rank: 52

First game: 1991-08-17, Last game: 2023-02-26

Top rating: 2605.57 (2012-02-25)

Games: 1118, Wins: 583, Draws: 151, Losses: 384

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 111

The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2553.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2527.57
2 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2517.82
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2545.30
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2484.65
5 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2533.34
6 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.33
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2471.93
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2371.37
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2200.60
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2546.48
11 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2660.21
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.79
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.38
14 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2471.60
15 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2655.54
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2550.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1762.70
2 Black Draw Vislovich Vladislav 2038.84
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2198.81
4 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2314.30
5 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2545.86
6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2535.32
7 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2262.84
8 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2329.08
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2534.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2189.11
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2363.50
3 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2320.39
4 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2490.87
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2471.65
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.05
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2376.75
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2543.89
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2375.89
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2516.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.08
2 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2486.71
3 White Win Strakulia Lev 1971.68
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2467.25
5 White Win Leontiev Anton 1961.85
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2123.60
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.61
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2515.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2159.48
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2328.86
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2333.95
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2520.88
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2539.69
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2466.88
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2538.32
8 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2445.78
9 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.19
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2516.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2541.38
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2508.94
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2688.58
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.87
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2564.19
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2374.57
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2342.19
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2351.15
9 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2491.40
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2337.02
11 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2536.50
12 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.04
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2436.38
14 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2534.50
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2519.10
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2560.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2492.18
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2640.64
3 White Loss Morozov Egor 2276.97
4 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2535.91
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2465.10
6 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2541.71
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2603.38
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2444.55
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2653.74
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.89
11 White Win Kachaev Denis 2528.14
12 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2400.80
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.23
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.72
15 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.61
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2563.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2285.64
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2521.21
3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2197.41
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2606.63
5 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1890.59
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.94
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2033.37
8 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2490.86
9 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2010.96
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2565.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1890.49
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2396.56
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.82
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2534.29
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2540.99
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1890.49
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2396.56
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1900.37
10 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.82
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2573.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2610.17
2 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2419.26
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2386.26
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2638.37
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2362.59
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2498.43
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2635.96
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2341.26
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2453.13
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.40
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2488.29
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2558.69
13 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2637.33
14 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2541.17
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2626.78
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2566.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.31
4 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1662.69
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2563.57
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.44
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2582.09
9 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.87
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2559.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2310.55
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2369.38
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.80
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2091.81
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2309.82
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2229.17
7 Black Win Mesila Villem 2597.62
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2580.22
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2629.91
10 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2254.68
11 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2335.46
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2561.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2320.53
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2524.70
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2613.97
4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2755.12
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2672.21
6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2319.10
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2588.85
8 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2320.53
10 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2466.52
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2574.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2650.96
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2612.88
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2507.06
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2571.81
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.00
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.37
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2443.43
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2378.13
9 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2601.29
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2663.44
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2468.80
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2529.88
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2461.72
14 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2290.32
15 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2559.95
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2575.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2216.20
2 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2176.31
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2289.68
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.33
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.63
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2577.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.08
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.45
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.28
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.45
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2608.28
F1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.08
F2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.08
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2578.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2518.44
2 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2636.68
3 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1853.44
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2064.84
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2671.90
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.06
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2577.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2525.31
2 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2779.66
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2827.52
4 Black Win Qi Guan 2778.62
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2785.59
6 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2909.95
7 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2780.27
8 White Loss Mei Fan 2651.88
9 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2757.68
10 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2695.25
11 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2572.72
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2599.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2370.19
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2413.89
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2597.08
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2471.13
5 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2591.83
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2657.97
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.84
8 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2460.38
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2402.16
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2655.15
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.60
12 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2195.48
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2501.37
14 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2558.81
15 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2676.88
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2597.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.17
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2592.37
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2539.33
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2656.86
5 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2505.68
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2586.56
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.63
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.24
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2536.88
Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2584.57
White Loss Danilin Ivan 2459.06
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2664.23
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2584.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2457.89
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2350.16
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2350.59
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2473.37
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2445.63
6 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2357.74
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2431.24
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2582.32
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2571.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2613.29
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2754.80
4 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2140.32
5 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2521.37
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.04
9 White Win Jonsson Peter 2351.33
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2567.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2427.63
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2552.37
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2381.06
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2580.01
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2668.19
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2687.84
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2544.65
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2399.52
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2618.78
10 Black Win Berezin Roman 2476.07
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.14
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2687.51
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2438.94
14 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2542.58
15 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.96
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2568.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2506.01
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2681.49
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2428.73
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2686.12
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2554.14
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2473.00
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2293.04
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2568.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.17
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2531.27
3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2262.03
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2241.20
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2719.42
6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2231.89
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2230.79
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2618.64
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2566.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.08
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2501.09
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2293.99
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2086.41
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2684.74
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2663.39
7 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2423.10
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2564.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2734.29
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.30
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2693.01
4 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2607.05
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2614.08
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2688.33
7 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2662.32
8 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2752.53
9 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2693.47
10 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2664.35
11 White Draw Qi Guan 2771.00
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2590.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2565.81
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.43
3 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.38
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2692.13
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2542.54
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2456.63
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.11
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2657.71
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2270.28
10 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2420.90
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2586.49
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2677.39
13 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2570.78
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.67
15 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2510.27
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2584.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2283.39
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2400.66
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2447.27
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2400.46
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2303.54
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2199.13
7 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2379.41
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.92
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2500.73
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2590.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2293.71
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2429.97
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2317.12
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2412.08
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2510.76
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.30
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.36
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.75
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2580.94
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2599.17
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2579.48
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2593.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2573.72
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2656.67
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2597.95
4 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2437.28
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2507.68
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2421.35
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2421.51
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.06
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2571.51
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2645.00
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2573.85
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.81
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2585.03
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.76
15 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2453.22
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2594.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Rizvanov Edward 2402.24
2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2222.27
3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2545.82
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2471.32
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2452.59
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2677.66
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.72
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2595.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2669.08
2 White Draw Magdeev Igor 2330.44
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2408.37
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2447.79
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2651.42
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2675.41
8 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2144.64
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2426.03
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2595.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2394.62
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2439.63
3 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2443.98
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2572.45
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2669.63
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2580.44
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2646.38
8 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2295.16
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2460.37
10 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2406.27
11 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2395.71
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2587.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2643.67
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2025.39
3 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2286.43
4 Black Draw Małowiejski Piotr 2152.10
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2590.23
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2345.41
7 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2194.65
8 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2251.00
9 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2351.87
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2589.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2523.78
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2583.72
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2651.60
4 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2651.46
5 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2479.29
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2579.48
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2617.98
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2532.92
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.94
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2592.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2508.62
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.59
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2622.03
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.86
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2370.64
6 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2460.36
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2627.45
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.08
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.99
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.33
11 White Win Barykin Victor 2522.53
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2539.57
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2404.93
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.65
15 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2566.89
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2594.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2276.62
2 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2457.47
3 White Win Makhina Alla 1803.73
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2641.78
5 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2391.94
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2621.02
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2687.78
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2597.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2696.66
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2406.00
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2443.97
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2413.25
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2278.59
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2412.04
9 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2642.20
10 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1856.50
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2594.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2484.98
2 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2431.65
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2586.93
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.44
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2676.62
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2664.65
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2470.36
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2590.78
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.31
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2596.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2465.58
3 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2511.80
8 White Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2409.58
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2249.00
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2465.58
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2605.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2444.55
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2592.82
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2521.29
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.68
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2388.82
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.93
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2464.76
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2581.18
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2611.97
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2566.30
11 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2517.11
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2593.38
13 Black Win Berezin Roman 2461.69
14 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2564.87
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.44
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2597.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2441.96
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2677.57
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2614.24
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2476.25
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2665.01
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2517.30
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2393.75
9 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.29
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2568.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2544.36
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.56
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2551.81
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2533.03
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2573.06
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2434.17
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2423.09
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2624.31
9 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2456.24
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2373.92
11 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2424.40
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.50
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.84
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2601.68
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2556.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2376.72
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2724.02
3 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2120.27
4 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2449.93
5 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2060.38
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2413.28
8 Black Win Sadelov Igor 1964.13
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2596.44
11 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2192.55
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2550.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.24
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2409.33
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2537.88
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2635.91
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2141.09
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2537.90
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2430.68
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2423.09
9 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2386.14
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.87
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.23
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2530.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadelov Igor 1957.37
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2407.96
3 White Win Sedov Andrey 2043.68
4 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2545.35
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2223.99
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2325.24
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2476.09
8 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.70
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2526.50
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2589.23
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2589.23
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2516.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2454.03
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2357.03
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2374.28
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2666.19
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2618.18
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2628.21
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2601.10
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.50
9 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2505.49
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.80
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.95
12 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.41
13 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.85
14 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2528.25
15 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2424.43
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2517.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2417.46
2 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2452.79
3 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2363.10
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.05
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2530.24
6 White Win Shubin Alexander 2131.61
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2713.04
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2522.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2327.06
2 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2143.96
3 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2258.27
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2173.62
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2589.93
6 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2136.17
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2419.07
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2522.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2022.98
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2521.52
3 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1731.00
4 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1731.00
5 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2058.04
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2441.99
7 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2327.06
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2589.93
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2626.73
10 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2202.37
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2419.07
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2520.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2109.30
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2380.45
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2417.91
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.24
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.65
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2368.97
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2632.47
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2421.18
9 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2406.97
10 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.67
11 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2328.50
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2520.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2719.15
2 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2188.67
3 White Win Shubin Alexander 2137.99
4 White Win Golosov Viktor 2420.20
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2581.39
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2498.21
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2347.94
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2519.58
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2166.52
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2166.52
9 White Win Suslov Sergey 2133.12
10 White Win Suslov Sergey 2133.12
11 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2719.95
12 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2719.95
13 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2719.95
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2510.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2018.95
3 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2190.05
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.31
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2634.85
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2569.01
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2488.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2179.13
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2392.36
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2418.87
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2357.85
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2452.13
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.27
7 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2301.97
8 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.34
9 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2087.18
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2616.77
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2375.34
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2480.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2779.14
2 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2410.94
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2278.82
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2528.09
5 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2370.58
6 White Loss Wallgren Björn 2341.59
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2252.51
9 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2309.24
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2480.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.60
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2378.15
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.19
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2357.73
5 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2581.42
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2528.51
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2468.08
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2481.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2153.92
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2605.98
3 White Win Magdeev Igor 2060.33
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2583.09
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2378.21
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2709.96
7 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2144.99
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2580.49
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2486.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2355.41
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2475.34
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2605.10
4 White Win Minin Alexey 1876.78
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2450.05
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2125.19
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2385.01
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2358.57
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2508.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2114.31
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2116.47
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2446.59
4 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2428.64
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2574.38
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2577.14
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2413.08
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2508.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bashkirova Elena 1653.74
2 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2073.22
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2535.24
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2082.03
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2334.23
6 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2469.17
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2560.59
8 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2569.81
Moscow Championship
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2508.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2576.16
White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2452.06
White Loss Golosov Viktor 2471.05
White Win Shubin Alexander 2143.22
White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2105.62
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2392.49
Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2092.93
Black Win Sviridov Andrey 2085.68
Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2312.61
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2326.69
Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2134.31
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2517.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2151.25
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2384.78
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2570.46
4 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2377.52
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2491.28
6 White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2323.71
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2400.16
8 White Win Barykin Victor 2436.11
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2523.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Minin Alexey 1868.34
2 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2324.62
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2549.83
4 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2486.71
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2549.41
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2541.57
7 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2060.59
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2375.04
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2528.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2269.33
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2361.38
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2673.94
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2472.67
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2375.16
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.86
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2308.22
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2526.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2475.77
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2360.43
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2708.78
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2417.73
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.89
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2592.39
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2672.47
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2558.24
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2563.83
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2512.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2277.35
2 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2464.73
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2075.97
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2704.89
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2574.21
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.11
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.81
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2595.65
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2509.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2559.76
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2403.63
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2407.21
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2371.16
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2311.81
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2407.49
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2584.70
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.64
9 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2369.28
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2505.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2369.18
3 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2461.55
4 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2069.56
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.32
6 Black Win Kuryan Oleg 1771.72
7 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2315.70
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2501.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2694.47
2 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2176.83
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.30
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2414.30
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2559.36
6 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2474.68
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2345.77
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2588.10
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2359.85
10 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2579.99
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2318.15
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2533.12
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.28
14 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2406.96
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.99
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2500.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2359.10
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2074.45
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2326.24
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2592.24
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2327.80
7 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2380.04
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2290.78
9 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2564.13
10 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2407.00
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2412.74
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2504.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2455.51
2 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2223.53
3 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2218.41
4 White Loss Neuman Petr 2181.30
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2373.79
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2475.22
7 White Win Sakamoto Suzan 2250.56
8 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2422.38
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2506.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2448.87
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374.54
3 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2321.58
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2436.66
5 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2293.18
6 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2565.98
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2575.24
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2518.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2284.71
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2408.22
3 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2186.22
4 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2578.67
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2689.99
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2566.14
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2380.30
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2539.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2388.81
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2544.97
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.90
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2442.52
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.37
6 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2380.97
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2490.89
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2665.51
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2520.80
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2566.66
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2374.98
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2539.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2378.95
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2569.36
3 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2666.75
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2440.42
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2664.20
XX Moscow championship -2002
Date 2002-12-23 Rating 2543.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2535.88
Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2651.63
White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2271.31
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2591.21
White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2297.14
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2402.60
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2078.71
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2320.17
Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2270.32
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2387.53
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2544.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2178.87
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2471.90
3 Black Win Gross Anna 2277.62
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2486.40
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2670.24
6 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2515.41
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2532.21
8 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2384.33
9 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2341.68
10 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2378.67
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2418.90
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2543.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2590.97
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2221.76
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2666.62
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2606.04
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2410.79
6 White Win Lents Johann 2421.85
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2515.80
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2397.07
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.26
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2539.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2366.72
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2403.88
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2505.97
4 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.40
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2605.72
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2417.59
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2334.80
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2519.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2031.66
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2278.41
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2435.64
4 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2502.89
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2533.34
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2229.75
7 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2409.22
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2397.57
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2515.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2460.69
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2346.10
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2338.49
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2662.07
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2502.19
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2545.97
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2629.46
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2604.44
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2392.64
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2405.05
12 Black Win Ses Pavel 2393.93
13 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2429.42
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2504.96
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2417.54
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2428.24
White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2215.03
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2506.22
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2520.82
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2344.86
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2591.71
White Draw Sinyov Igor 2612.08
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2480.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Takehara Kenji 1830.64
2 Black Loss Kaufman Victor 2065.08
3 Black Draw Miyoshi Takeo 2196.47
4 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2438.29
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2041.05
6 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2173.17
7 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2107.16
8 Black Win Chernov Sergey 2280.19
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2474.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2365.09
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2194.58
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2389.86
4 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2334.93
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2630.52
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2357.63
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.40
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2479.02
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2407.50
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2467.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.03
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2629.88
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2483.82
5 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2418.39
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2461.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2487.66
2 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2340.57
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2306.47
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2647.47
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2455.81
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2367.16
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2499.77
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2319.85
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.34
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2418.32
11 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2313.19
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2628.19
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2499.77
14 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2414.83
15 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2285.19
18 Moscow championship - 2000
Date 2000-12-20 Rating 2451.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2580.40
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2372.59
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2124.21
Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2490.84
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2488.30
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.18
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2351.97
Black Win Turko Sergey 1708.08
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2054.42
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2418.06
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2246.13
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2444.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2059.35
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2277.41
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.83
4 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2256.31
5 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2322.39
6 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2222.97
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2385.30
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2626.48
9 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2413.28
10 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2325.50
11 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2334.41
Moscow cup - 2000
Date 2000-08-31 Rating 2440.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2530.76
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2477.42
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2477.42
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2530.76
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2530.76
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2477.42
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2530.76
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2433.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2204.42
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2354.40
3 Black Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 2059.39
3 Black Draw Zakatova Evgenia 2076.68
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2344.16
6 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2053.05
7 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2314.60
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2310.65
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2467.89
Soosyrv cup - 2000
Date 2000-05-30 Rating 2434.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2466.27
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2466.27
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2466.27
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2466.27
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2261.02
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2261.02
Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2261.02
White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2261.02
ф White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2555.94
ф White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2555.94
ф White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2555.94
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2431.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.88
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2090.61
4 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.88
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2090.61
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2596.49
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2596.49
9 Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.88
10 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.88
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2429.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2635.83
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2488.06
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2386.59
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2332.62
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2613.39
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2389.28
Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2289.32
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2329.87
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2396.16
Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2151.33
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2341.66
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2260.05
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2581.79
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.94
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.84
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2439.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2291.62
2 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2278.84
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2338.54
4 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2378.45
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2623.81
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2139.63
7 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2377.40
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2267.09
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2389.13
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2439.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2564.74
2 Black Loss Nishizono Norio 2405.88
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2556.59
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.62
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2777.42
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2536.85
8 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2388.00
9 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2461.55
10 White Win Sagara Takashi 2449.12
11 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2535.06
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2440.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Wei 2383.86
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2557.77
3 Black Win Shkushkovniks Juris 1938.99
4 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2124.96
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2535.85
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2358.39
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2565.46
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2441.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 2007.38
3 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2555.07
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2199.39
9 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2193.89
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2441.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2445.17
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2384.19
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2505.77
4 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2516.94
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2545.77
6 White Win Barykin Victor 2383.79
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2359.78
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2457.18
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2394.19
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2430.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2566.54
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2410.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2416.72
3 White Draw Barykin Victor 2377.47
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2271.63
5 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2459.00
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2408.31
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2473.02
9 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2290.91
10 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2319.65
11 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2292.70
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2378.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2432.97
4 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2451.47
5 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2372.18
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2448.19
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2561.66
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2398.99
9 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2197.03
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2367.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2267.83
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2104.04
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2438.30
4 White Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2155.29
5 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2297.69
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2296.24
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2516.82
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2356.66
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2547.96
5 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2269.55
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2269.47
9 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2141.09
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2338.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2169.60
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2437.81
Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1976.42
Black Win Samal Alla 1889.46
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.25
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2434.78
White Win Rogozhin ? 1741.04
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2528.90
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2347.35
3 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2458.01
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2434.78
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2437.81
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.25
7 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1976.42
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2417.90
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2300.18
11 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 2019.95
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2217.35
13 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2314.29
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2325.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2135.07
2 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2003.03
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2138.33
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2248.32
5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2358.61
6 Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2330.60
7 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2464.47
8 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2147.58
9 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2245.73
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2318.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tsygankova Tatiana 1597.12
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2354.66
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2291.59
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2519.12
5 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2000.52
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2289.62
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2424.56
8 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1978.87
9 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2440.31
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2267.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2448.08
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2389.83
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2011.23
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2285.86
7 White Loss Rodin Maxim 2132.01
9 White Win Krasnov Pavel 1951.50
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2157.15
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2054.86
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2250.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2342.22
Black Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2035.46
White Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2208.59
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2193.10
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2295.79
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2342.22
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2242.16
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2035.46
White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2193.10
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2295.79
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2254.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2486.00
2 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2382.66
3 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2461.40
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2347.05
5 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2327.60
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2392.27
7 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2438.58
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.80
9 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2508.21
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2400.09
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2224.42
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2244.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 1974.77
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2424.94
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2202.65
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2316.93
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2182.28
6 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2127.75
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2428.72
8 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2122.42
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2215.63
10 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2501.86
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2214.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2450.98
White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2003.76
Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2301.82
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2244.32
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2355.36
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2253.73
Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2192.47
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2328.12
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2369.71
Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2416.31
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2106.29
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2387.32
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2367.77
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2212.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2322.62
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1931.22
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2426.78
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2397.47
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2192.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2190.40
2 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2173.10
3 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2185.98
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2247.34
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2106.58
7 White Win Zharinov Andrey 1834.09
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2124.27
9 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2085.87
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2083.79
11 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2119.52
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2188.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2375.79
2 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2298.21
3 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2356.58
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2181.12
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2340.14
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2220.01
9 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2329.84
10 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2429.24
14 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2243.04
15 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2304.83
16 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1938.95
17 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2392.98
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2164.40
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Skuridina Olga 1942.03
7 Black Draw Mirkin Sergey 2029.71
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2163.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2404.30
2 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.45
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2439.63
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2326.60
5 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2280.20
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2407.17
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2361.67
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.11
9 Black Draw Segal Alexander 2271.15
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2239.60
11 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2400.58
12 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2409.10
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2385.09
14 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2326.38
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2444.14
The XII Moscow championship
Date 1993-09-30 Rating 2154.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2227.02
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2134.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2160.74
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2111.13
3 Black Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1972.55
4 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2093.18
6 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.81
7 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2127.71
8 Black Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2188.82
9 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2167.57
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2154.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2282.45
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2286.17
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2220.36
8 Black Win Meritee Ando 2458.40
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2312.98
10 White Win Peskov Stepan 2247.18
11 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2178.03