Team World Championship

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Start: 1996-04-29, End: 1996-05-04

Rule: RIF, Games: 110

Round 1
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 1 : 0 1873.62 Na Wei
Peskov Stepan 2414.30 0.5 : 0.5 2492.22 Hasegawa Kazuto
Reims Aldis 2465.92 1 : 0 2174.31 Poghosyan Albert
Nara Hideki 2440.72 0 : 1 2445.06 Ilyin Dmitry
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 1 : 0 1823.57 Suzuki Junichiro
Veidemanis Arnis 2394.38 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Soosõrv Ants 2379.60 1 : 0 2054.32 Deng Jinghui
Balanova Jelena 2149.24 1 : 0 2342.27 Voskanyan Eduard
Du Yu 1799.90 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 1841.20 Adachi Yasuhiro
Gurckis Gatis 2168.33 0 : 1 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Round 2
Black Result White
Nara Hideki 2440.72 0 : 1 2583.46 Meritee Ando
Soosõrv Ants 2379.60 1 : 0 2492.22 Hasegawa Kazuto
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 1 : 0 1799.90 Du Yu
Kozhin Mikhail 2423.42 1 : 0 1873.62 Na Wei
Deng Jinghui 2054.32 0 : 1 2414.30 Peskov Stepan
Voskanyan Eduard 2342.27 1 : 0 1962.66 Bertilsson Anders
Iwata Akihisa 2116.31 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Gardstrom Petter 2321.42 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Poghosyan Albert 2174.31 0 : 1 2291.59 Karlsson Stefan
Holgersson Goran 2192.22 1 : 0 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Kolk Marek 1941.77 0 : 1 1841.20 Adachi Yasuhiro
Round 3
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 1 : 0 2445.06 Ilyin Dmitry
Hasegawa Kazuto 2492.22 1 : 0 2054.32 Deng Jinghui
Karlsson Stefan 2291.59 0 : 1 2465.92 Reims Aldis
Na Wei 1873.62 0 : 1 2440.72 Nara Hideki
Tuvikene Margus 2341.11 1 : 0 2424.34 Sinyov Igor
Peskov Stepan 2414.30 1 : 0 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Veidemanis Arnis 2394.38 0.5 : 0.5 2321.42 Gardstrom Petter
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 1941.77 Kolk Marek
Balanova Jelena 2149.24 0 : 1 2201.42 Johannesson Rickard
Holgersson Goran 2192.22 1 : 0 2168.33 Gurckis Gatis
Suzuki Junichiro 1823.57 0 : 1 1799.90 Du Yu
Round 4
Black Result White
Na Wei 1873.62 0 : 1 2583.46 Meritee Ando
Hasegawa Kazuto 2492.22 1 : 0 2423.42 Kozhin Mikhail
Poghosyan Albert 2174.31 0 : 1 2465.92 Reims Aldis
Ilyin Dmitry 2445.06 0 : 1 2440.72 Nara Hideki
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 1 : 0 2116.31 Iwata Akihisa
Veidemanis Arnis 2394.38 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Deng Jinghui 2054.32 1 : 0 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Voskanyan Eduard 2342.27 0.5 : 0.5 2149.24 Balanova Jelena
Du Yu 1799.90 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 1841.20 Adachi Yasuhiro
Gurckis Gatis 2168.33 1 : 0 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Round 5
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 1 : 0 2440.72 Nara Hideki
Hasegawa Kazuto 2492.22 1 : 0 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Ilyin Dmitry 2445.06 1 : 0 1873.62 Na Wei
Du Yu 1799.90 0 : 1 2423.42 Kozhin Mikhail
Peskov Stepan 2414.30 1 : 0 2054.32 Deng Jinghui
Voskanyan Eduard 2342.27 1 : 0 1962.66 Bertilsson Anders
Tuvikene Margus 2341.11 1 : 0 2116.31 Iwata Akihisa
Karlsson Stefan 2291.59 1 : 0 2174.31 Poghosyan Albert
Johannesson Rickard 2201.42 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Holgersson Goran 2192.22 1 : 0 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Adachi Yasuhiro 1841.20 0 : 1 1941.77 Kolk Marek
Round 6
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 1 : 0 2445.06 Ilyin Dmitry
Deng Jinghui 2054.32 0 : 1 2492.22 Hasegawa Kazuto
Karlsson Stefan 2291.59 0 : 1 2465.92 Reims Aldis
Na Wei 1873.62 0 : 1 2440.72 Nara Hideki
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Kolk Marek 1941.77 0 : 1 2423.42 Kozhin Mikhail
Soosõrv Ants 2379.60 1 : 0 2414.30 Peskov Stepan
Gardstrom Petter 2321.42 0.5 : 0.5 2394.38 Veidemanis Arnis
Johannesson Rickard 2201.42 0.5 : 0.5 2149.24 Balanova Jelena
Gurckis Gatis 2168.33 0 : 1 2192.22 Holgersson Goran
Iwata Akihisa 2116.31 1 : 0 1799.90 Du Yu
Round 7
Black Result White
Reims Aldis 2465.92 0.5 : 0.5 2583.46 Meritee Ando
Ilyin Dmitry 2445.06 1 : 0 2291.59 Karlsson Stefan
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 1 : 0 2192.22 Holgersson Goran
Gardstrom Petter 2321.42 0 : 1 2423.42 Kozhin Mikhail
Soosõrv Ants 2379.60 1 : 0 2394.38 Veidemanis Arnis
Deng Jinghui 2054.32 0 : 1 2342.27 Voskanyan Eduard
Gurckis Gatis 2168.33 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 2201.42 Johannesson Rickard
Poghosyan Albert 2174.31 0 : 1 1873.62 Na Wei
Balanova Jelena 2149.24 1 : 0 1941.77 Kolk Marek
Du Yu 1799.90 0 : 1 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Round 8
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 1 : 0 2465.92 Reims Aldis
Karlsson Stefan 2291.59 0.5 : 0.5 2445.06 Ilyin Dmitry
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 1 : 0 2201.42 Johannesson Rickard
Peskov Stepan 2414.30 0.5 : 0.5 2321.42 Gardstrom Petter
Veidemanis Arnis 2394.38 1 : 0 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Deng Jinghui 2054.32 0 : 1 2342.27 Voskanyan Eduard
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 1962.66 Bertilsson Anders
Poghosyan Albert 2174.31 0.5 : 0.5 1873.62 Na Wei
Du Yu 1799.90 0 : 1 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Round 9
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2583.46 0.5 : 0.5 2445.06 Ilyin Dmitry
Hasegawa Kazuto 2492.22 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Reims Aldis 2465.92 1 : 0 2291.59 Karlsson Stefan
Nara Hideki 2440.72 0 : 1 2174.31 Poghosyan Albert
Tuvikene Margus 2341.11 0.5 : 0.5 2424.34 Sinyov Igor
Peskov Stepan 2414.30 1 : 0 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Veidemanis Arnis 2394.38 1 : 0 2321.42 Gardstrom Petter
Adachi Yasuhiro 1841.20 0 : 1 2342.27 Voskanyan Eduard
Kolk Marek 1941.77 0 : 1 2328.12 Nikonov Konstantin
Gurckis Gatis 2168.33 0.5 : 0.5 2192.22 Holgersson Goran
Bertilsson Anders 1962.66 0.5 : 0.5 2149.24 Balanova Jelena
Iwata Akihisa 2116.31 1 : 0 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses
Round 10
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2445.06 1 : 0 2583.46 Meritee Ando
Hasegawa Kazuto 2492.22 1 : 0 1810.69 Sahakyan Tigran
Reims Aldis 2465.92 1 : 0 2291.59 Karlsson Stefan
Poghosyan Albert 2174.31 0 : 1 2440.72 Nara Hideki
Sinyov Igor 2424.34 0 : 1 2341.11 Tuvikene Margus
Kozhin Mikhail 2423.42 0.5 : 0.5 2379.60 Soosõrv Ants
Gardstrom Petter 2321.42 0 : 1 2394.38 Veidemanis Arnis
Voskanyan Eduard 2342.27 1 : 0 1841.20 Adachi Yasuhiro
Nikonov Konstantin 2328.12 1 : 0 1941.77 Kolk Marek
Johannesson Rickard 2201.42 0 : 1 2149.24 Balanova Jelena
Holgersson Goran 2192.22 0 : 1 2168.33 Gurckis Gatis
Iwata Akihisa 2116.31 1 : 0 1974.22 Grigoryan Nerses