Tuvikene Margus, Estonia - Renju Rating

Tuvikene Margus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2375.05, Std: 213.09, Rank: 214

First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2019-07-13

Top rating: 2421.62 (2018-07-12)

Games: 178, Wins: 94, Draws: 10, Losses: 74

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 6

Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2375.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.19
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2346.43
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2516.66
4 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2046.13
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2620.17
6 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2189.99
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2421.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2025.03
A2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2606.87
A3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2613.22
A4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2348.30
A5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2578.67
A6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2719.56
A7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2662.13
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2413.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2379.77
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2330.91
A3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2140.48
A4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2117.04
A5 Black Win Lents Johann 2630.68
A6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2663.26
A7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2324.32
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2400.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2234.45
A2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2165.19
A3 White Win Mesila Villem 2584.94
A4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.47
A5 White Loss Lents Johann 2678.58
A6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2346.18
A7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2647.69
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2374.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2666.76
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2666.76
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2666.76
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2375.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2418.81
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2418.81
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2418.81
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2418.81
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2418.81
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2374.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2043.56
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2043.56
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2043.56
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2348.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2549.67
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2549.67
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2549.67
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2348.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2148.74
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2148.74
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2148.74
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2342.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sulane Sander 1929.63
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 1929.63
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 1929.63
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2322.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Harju Eve 1953.03
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2215.25
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2420.23
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2680.70
5 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2162.10
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2298.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1923.90
2 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2133.92
4 Black Win Milva Kadi 1767.69
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2200.18
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2594.14
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2355.18
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2291.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2194.74
2 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1847.30
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2307.73
5 White Win Ostra Ain 2160.98
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2541.62
7 White Win Gaujens Artis 2107.17
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2280.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.38
3 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2388.20
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.38
6 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2388.20
7 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2230.93
8 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2230.93
9 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2161.80
10 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2161.80
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2280.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2359.20
2 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2214.23
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2511.86
7 White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1721.93
8 Black Loss Kolk Marek 2078.64
RR White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1721.93
RR White Win Kolk Marek 2078.64
RR Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2059.60
Youth World Championship 1996
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2414.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Makeyev Danila 1997.92
A3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2422.96
A4 Black Win Khadanov Dmitry 2008.28
A5 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2265.83
A6 White Win Martynov Andrey 2412.44
A7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2284.02
A8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2200.52
A9 White Win Rodin Maxim 2115.15
Team World Championship 1996
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2416.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Du Yu 1809.32
2 White Win Iwata Akihisa 2151.10
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2479.77
4 White Win Du Yu 1809.32
5 Black Win Iwata Akihisa 2151.10
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2479.77
7 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2227.65
9 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2479.77
10 White Win Sinyov Igor 2479.77
World Championship 1995, BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2347.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 1956.31
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2348.03
Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2049.90
White Win Gaujens Artis 2113.56
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2391.60
White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2378.54
World Championship 1995, QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2347.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Chung Hsien-Chi 1915.67
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2227.98
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2493.43
Black Loss Gardström Petter 2431.36
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2452.24
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2462.45
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2362.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2494.90
2 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2199.74
3 White Win Naber Lauri 2029.38
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2224.37
5 White Win Matyuk Valeri 2214.61
6 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2322.79
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2472.95
8 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2459.94
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2477.55
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2363.24
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2272.96
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1960.71
White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2196.52
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2444.81
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2227.58
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2408.80
Black Win Gardström Petter 2343.06
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2312.82
11 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2435.93
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2353.09
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2396.75
White Draw Reims Aldis 2511.16
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2304.66
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2401.46
World Championship 1993, BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2345.53
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2363.36
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2140.78
White Win Matyuk Valeri 2169.78
White Loss Savchenko Igor 2310.51
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2293.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2468.36
2 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2427.89
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2298.76
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2223.31
5 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2319.74
6 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2382.01
7 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2381.79
8 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2330.06
9 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2256.47
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2424.90
11 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2159.07
12 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2348.36
13 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2194.40
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2387.47
15 White Win Filippov Sergey 2245.27
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2278.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2300.52
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2289.95
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2289.95
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2300.52
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2038.10
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2271.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2293.25
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2292.80
3 Black Loss Sakhapov Albert 2255.77
5 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2233.72
6 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2176.74
8 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2361.79
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2266.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stepanyan Armen 1972.08
2 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2154.29
3 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2198.25
4 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2241.19
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2287.11
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2278.29
7 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2288.84
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2406.56
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2451.68
10 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2322.72
11 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2164.42
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2199.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2192.52
5 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1989.35
6 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1912.06
7 Black Loss Bogatyryov Andrey 2025.65
9 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2067.32
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2238.29