Tuvikene Margus
Place: Tallinn, Estonia
Rating: 2376.86, Std: 210.50, Rank: 215
First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2019-07-13
Top rating: 2423.36 (2018-07-12)
Games: 173, Wins: 92, Draws: 10, Losses: 71
Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 6
Karepa Open 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 2019-07-13 | Rating | 2376.86 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Mikryukov Mikhail | 2385.70 |
2 | White | Win | Rahumägi Brenet | 2348.14 |
3 | White | Loss | Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim | 2519.04 |
4 | White | Win | Reimand Hanna-Kai | 2046.94 |
5 | White | Loss | Topkin Georg-Romet | 2622.31 |
6 | Black | Loss | Kinelovskiy Nikita | 2192.05 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2018-07-12 | Rating | 2423.36 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | Black | Win | Heidmets Mark | 2026.24 |
A2 | Black | Win | Hõbemägi Martin | 2608.72 |
A3 | White | Loss | Salnikov Pavel | 2615.41 |
A4 | White | Win | Metreveli Maksim | 2350.12 |
A5 | White | Win | Topkin Georg-Romet | 2580.51 |
A6 | Black | Loss | Soosõrv Ants | 2721.23 |
A7 | White | Loss | Fedotov Denis | 2664.05 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2017-07-17 | Rating | 2415.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | White | Loss | Metreveli Irina | 2381.66 |
A2 | Black | Win | Kolk Kuno | 2332.21 |
A3 | White | Win | Karlsson Irene | 2142.69 |
A4 | Black | Loss | Heidmets Mark | 2118.04 |
A5 | Black | Win | Lents Johann | 2632.41 |
A6 | White | Loss | Hõbemägi Martin | 2665.27 |
A7 | White | Win | Rahumägi Brenet | 2325.49 |
Karepa camp | ||||
Date | 2016-07-18 | Rating | 2402.54 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A1 | White | Win | Lillemaa Argo | 2235.64 |
A2 | Black | Win | Heidmets Mark | 2165.74 |
A3 | White | Win | Mesila Villem | 2586.76 |
A4 | White | Loss | Väljataga Paul | 2368.53 |
A5 | White | Loss | Lents Johann | 2680.28 |
A6 | White | Loss | Rahumägi Brenet | 2346.58 |
A7 | White | Loss | Salnikov Pavel | 2649.62 |
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals | ||||
Date | 2003-03-13 | Rating | 2375.58 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2668.05 |
2 | Black | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2668.05 |
3 | White | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2668.05 |
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals | ||||
Date | 2003-02-14 | Rating | 2376.84 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Ilu Timo | 2419.99 |
2 | White | Loss | Ilu Timo | 2419.99 |
3 | White | Loss | Ilu Timo | 2419.99 |
4 | White | Win | Ilu Timo | 2419.99 |
5 | White | Win | Ilu Timo | 2419.99 |
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals | ||||
Date | 2003-01-31 | Rating | 2376.23 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Lillemets Rauni | 2044.44 |
2 | White | Win | Lillemets Rauni | 2044.44 |
3 | Black | Win | Lillemets Rauni | 2044.44 |
Estonian Cup - Semi finals | ||||
Date | 2002-03-31 | Rating | 2349.86 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2551.16 |
2 | Black | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2551.16 |
3 | Black | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2551.16 |
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals | ||||
Date | 2002-03-24 | Rating | 2349.81 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Tuvikene Maris | 2150.06 |
2 | Black | Win | Tuvikene Maris | 2150.06 |
3 | Black | Win | Tuvikene Maris | 2150.06 |
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals | ||||
Date | 2002-01-20 | Rating | 2344.35 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Sulane Sander | 1930.56 |
2 | Black | Win | Sulane Sander | 1930.56 |
3 | Black | Win | Sulane Sander | 1930.56 |
Karepa Open | ||||
Date | 2001-07-29 | Rating | 2324.24 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Harju Eve | 1954.21 |
2 | Black | Win | Ilu Timo | 2216.81 |
3 | White | Win | Ses Pavel | 2422.13 |
4 | White | Draw | Klimashin Alexander | 2682.79 |
5 | Black | Win | Tuvikene Maris | 2163.54 |
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1 | ||||
Date | 2001-03-30 | Rating | 2300.05 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Win | Eggert Ester | 1925.29 |
2 | Black | Loss | Tuvikene Maris | 2135.40 |
4 | Black | Win | Milva Kadi | 1769.04 |
5 | Black | Win | Ilu Timo | 2201.79 |
6 | White | Loss | Soosõrv Ants | 2596.02 |
7 | Black | Loss | Taimla Tunnet | 2356.80 |
Baltic League | ||||
Date | 2001-01-28 | Rating | 2293.16 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Ilu Timo | 2196.37 |
2 | Black | Win | Tamm Peeter | 1848.33 |
3 | White | Loss | Lents Johann | 2309.27 |
5 | White | Win | Ostra Ain | 2162.65 |
6 | White | Loss | Karlsson Stefan | 2543.50 |
7 | White | Win | Gaujens Artis | 2108.47 |
Team World Championship 2000 | ||||
Date | 2000-05-06 | Rating | 2282.44 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
2 | Black | Loss | Klimashin Alexander | 2659.83 |
3 | White | Win | Johannesson Rickard | 2390.13 |
5 | White | Loss | Klimashin Alexander | 2659.83 |
6 | White | Loss | Johannesson Rickard | 2390.13 |
7 | White | Loss | Nazarov Vladimir | 2237.19 |
8 | White | Loss | Nazarov Vladimir | 2237.19 |
9 | Black | Win | Voznjuk Pavel | 2163.96 |
10 | White | Win | Voznjuk Pavel | 2163.96 |
European Championship 1998 | ||||
Date | 1998-12-01 | Rating | 2282.48 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Loss | Gaulitz Joachim | 2361.14 |
2 | Black | Loss | Carlsson Martin | 2216.33 |
3 | Black | Loss | Karlsson Stefan | 2514.38 |
7 | White | Win | Razumovsky Grigory | 1723.59 |
8 | Black | Loss | Kolk Marek | 2080.80 |
RR | White | Win | Razumovsky Grigory | 1723.59 |
RR | White | Win | Kolk Marek | 2080.80 |
RR | Black | Win | Piddubny Konstantin | 2064.14 |
Youth World Championship 1996 | ||||
Date | 1996-08-05 | Rating | 2415.90 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
A2 | Black | Win | Makeyev Danila | 2002.05 |
A3 | White | Loss | Klimashin Alexander | 2424.37 |
A4 | Black | Win | Khadanov Dmitry | 2009.03 |
A5 | Black | Win | Melnikov Sergey | 2268.01 |
A6 | White | Win | Martynov Andrey | 2412.24 |
A7 | White | Win | Sushkov Vladimir | 2284.73 |
A8 | Black | Win | Olyunin Sergey | 2201.70 |
A9 | White | Win | Rodin Maxim | 2117.33 |
Team World Championship 1996 | ||||
Date | 1996-05-04 | Rating | 2418.38 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Du Yu | 1810.20 |
2 | White | Win | Iwata Akihisa | 2152.38 |
3 | Black | Win | Sinyov Igor | 2481.20 |
4 | White | Win | Du Yu | 1810.20 |
5 | Black | Win | Iwata Akihisa | 2152.38 |
6 | White | Win | Sinyov Igor | 2481.20 |
7 | White | Win | Gurckis Gatis | 2228.87 |
9 | Black | Draw | Sinyov Igor | 2481.20 |
10 | White | Win | Sinyov Igor | 2481.20 |
World Championship 1995, BT | ||||
Date | 1995-08-07 | Rating | 2349.65 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
Black | Loss | Sokolsky Andrey | 1959.50 | |
White | Win | Smirnov Sergey | 2347.49 | |
Black | Win | Bertilsson Anders | 2051.92 | |
White | Win | Gaujens Artis | 2115.21 | |
White | Loss | Alexandrov Victor | 2389.46 | |
White | Loss | Mitsumori Masao | 2380.19 | |
World Championship 1995, QT | ||||
Date | 1995-08-07 | Rating | 2349.65 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
White | Loss | Chung Hsien-Chi | 1917.34 | |
White | Win | Poghosyan Albert | 2229.22 | |
White | Loss | Ilyin Dmitry | 2494.45 | |
Black | Loss | Gardström Petter | 2433.12 | |
White | Loss | Veidemanis Arnis | 2453.12 | |
Black | Loss | Peskov Stepan | 2463.49 | |
European Championship 1994 | ||||
Date | 1994-12-30 | Rating | 2365.22 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Draw | Reims Aldis | 2497.55 |
2 | White | Loss | Holgersson Goran | 2201.87 |
3 | White | Win | Naber Lauri | 2030.73 |
4 | Black | Win | Golosov Viktor | 2224.80 |
5 | White | Win | Matyuk Valeri | 2215.31 |
6 | Black | Win | Fedorkin Oleg | 2328.95 |
7 | White | Win | Peskov Stepan | 2472.76 |
8 | Black | Loss | Veidemanis Arnis | 2460.14 |
9 | White | Loss | Sinyov Igor | 2478.46 |
Team European Championship | ||||
Date | 1994-05-06 | Rating | 2366.64 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
White | Loss | Dvoeglazov Vladimir | 2270.78 | |
White | Win | Dzainukov Eldar | 1961.99 | |
White | Win | Lomakin Mikhail | 2206.91 | |
Black | Win | Kozhin Mikhail | 2445.38 | |
Black | Draw | Semyonov Vladimir | 2232.84 | |
White | Loss | Voskanyan Eduard | 2415.40 | |
Black | Win | Gardström Petter | 2344.78 | |
White | Win | Fedorkin Oleg | 2314.86 | |
11 | Black | Draw | Peskov Stepan | 2432.82 |
New Year Prize Tournament | ||||
Date | 1993-12-29 | Rating | 2357.08 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
White | Loss | Alexandrov Victor | 2398.30 | |
White | Draw | Reims Aldis | 2515.20 | |
White | Loss | Fedorkin Oleg | 2305.39 | |
Black | Win | Sinyov Igor | 2403.22 | |
World Championship 1993, BT | ||||
Date | 1993-08-12 | Rating | 2350.35 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
Black | Win | Mitsumori Masao | 2365.10 | |
Black | Win | Eibatov Nizami | 2130.97 | |
White | Win | Matyuk Valeri | 2171.09 | |
White | Loss | Savchenko Igor | 2324.08 | |
IV USSR Championship, High League | ||||
Date | 1992-04-13 | Rating | 2301.60 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Meritee Ando | 2479.74 |
2 | White | Draw | Mikhailov Nikolay | 2439.46 |
3 | White | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2303.41 |
4 | Black | Win | Filinov Vladimir | 2215.09 |
5 | White | Loss | Voskanyan Eduard | 2338.41 |
6 | Black | Win | Veidemanis Arnis | 2374.26 |
7 | Black | Win | Ilyin Dmitry | 2383.28 |
8 | White | Loss | Bobkov Evgeniy | 2326.99 |
9 | Black | Loss | Krasnonosov Dmitry | 2256.49 |
10 | White | Loss | Sinyov Igor | 2435.54 |
11 | White | Win | Pavinich Andrey | 2151.50 |
12 | White | Win | Mikhailov Alexander | 2349.68 |
13 | White | Draw | Maslyaev Sergey | 2197.59 |
14 | Black | Loss | Kozhin Mikhail | 2377.54 |
15 | White | Win | Filippov Sergey | 2253.39 |
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn | ||||
Date | 1992-02-09 | Rating | 2288.14 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
White | Draw | Alexandrov Victor | 2313.99 | |
White | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2294.51 | |
White | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2294.51 | |
Black | Loss | Alexandrov Victor | 2313.99 | |
Black | Loss | Salnikova Nonna | 2053.04 | |
III Leningrad New Year Prize | ||||
Date | 1992-01-04 | Rating | 2281.37 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
6 | White | Loss | Gurckis Gatis | 2189.87 |
The 4-th USSR championship. First league. | ||||
Date | 1991-11-16 | Rating | 2275.59 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | White | Win | Stepanyan Armen | 1977.01 |
2 | Black | Win | Ivanov Alexey | 2155.73 |
3 | White | Win | Maslyaev Sergey | 2201.65 |
4 | Black | Draw | Krasnonosov Dmitry | 2241.82 |
5 | White | Win | Salnikov Pavel | 2292.39 |
6 | Black | Win | Filippov Sergey | 2287.89 |
7 | Black | Win | Doroshkevich Igor | 2278.10 |
8 | White | Loss | Kozhin Mikhail | 2388.99 |
9 | White | Loss | Meritee Ando | 2464.41 |
10 | White | Loss | Mikhailov Alexander | 2325.76 |
11 | Black | Loss | Pavinich Andrey | 2151.62 |
III USSR Championship, First League | ||||
Date | 1990-11-24 | Rating | 2206.30 | |
Round | Color | Result | Opponent | |
1 | Black | Loss | Atreschenkov Gennadi | 2187.88 |
5 | Black | Win | Gorshenkov Artur | 1989.26 |
6 | Black | Win | Grigoryan Nerses | 1916.03 |
7 | Black | Loss | Bogatyryov Andrey | 2027.64 |
9 | White | Win | Pavinich Andrey | 2061.83 |
11 | White | Loss | Smirnov Sergey | 2233.48 |