VI Russian Championship, High League

Place: Dubna, Russian Renju Association

Start: 1998-02-14, End: 1998-02-22

Rule: RIF, Games: 120

Round 1
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 1 : 0 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Skuridin Alexey 2391.73 0.5 : 0.5 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Rusin Vladislav 2328.89 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0.5 : 0.5 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Ses Pavel 2242.51 0 : 1 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Round 2
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2445.19 Sinyov Igor
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 1 : 0 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Ses Pavel 2242.51 1 : 0 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11 0 : 1 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Rusin Vladislav 2328.89 0 : 1 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0.5 : 0.5 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0.5 : 0.5 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Round 3
Black Result White
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2452.00 Kozhin Mikhail
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 1 : 0 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0.5 : 0.5 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 1 : 0 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Round 4
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 0 : 1 2445.19 Sinyov Igor
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 1 : 0 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Rusin Vladislav 2328.89 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0 : 1 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 0 : 1 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Ses Pavel 2242.51 0 : 1 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Round 5
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Ses Pavel 2242.51 1 : 0 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 1 : 0 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0 : 1 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Round 6
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Filippov Sergey 2285.77 0.5 : 0.5 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11 0.5 : 0.5 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Ses Pavel 2242.51 0.5 : 0.5 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Round 7
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 0 : 1 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Rusin Vladislav 2328.89 0 : 1 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 1 : 0 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 0 : 1 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71 1 : 0 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 0 : 1 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Round 8
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Ses Pavel 2242.51 0 : 1 2445.19 Sinyov Igor
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 1 : 0 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0.5 : 0.5 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Filippov Sergey 2285.77 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 1 : 0 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 1 : 0 2108.00 Lunkin Vitaly
Round 9
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11 0 : 1 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 1 : 0 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 1 : 0 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg
Round 10
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11 1 : 0 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 1 : 0 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Filippov Sergey 2285.77 0.5 : 0.5 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0.5 : 0.5 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Round 11
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 1 : 0 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Ses Pavel 2242.51 0 : 1 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 0.5 : 0.5 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0.5 : 0.5 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Round 12
Black Result White
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2452.00 Kozhin Mikhail
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 0.5 : 0.5 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0.5 : 0.5 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11 1 : 0 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71 1 : 0 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 1 : 0 2108.00 Lunkin Vitaly
Ses Pavel 2242.51 1 : 0 2139.79 Nikonova Natalya
Round 13
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0 : 1 2445.19 Sinyov Igor
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0 : 1 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Skuridin Alexey 2391.73 1 : 0 2321.20 Salnikov Pavel
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0 : 1 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71 0 : 1 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Smirnov Sergey 2282.99 1 : 0 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg
Round 14
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 0.5 : 0.5 2421.60 Mikhailov Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 1 : 0 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg
Skuridin Alexey 2391.73 1 : 0 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Ses Pavel 2242.51 1 : 0 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87 0.5 : 0.5 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 1 : 0 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 0.5 : 0.5 2204.52 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Maltsev Oleg 2159.64 0 : 1 2285.77 Filippov Sergey
Filippov Sergey 2285.77 0.5 : 0.5 2108.00 Lunkin Vitaly
Round 15
Black Result White
Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00 1 : 0 2328.89 Rusin Vladislav
Sinyov Igor 2445.19 0.5 : 0.5 2357.87 Nikonov Konstantin
Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60 0.5 : 0.5 2384.11 Fedorkin Oleg
Filippov Sergey 2285.77 0 : 1 2391.73 Skuridin Alexey
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52 0 : 1 2330.71 Krasnonosov Dmitry
Salnikov Pavel 2321.20 0.5 : 0.5 2242.51 Ses Pavel
Nikonova Natalya 2139.79 0 : 1 2282.99 Smirnov Sergey
Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00 0.5 : 0.5 2159.64 Maltsev Oleg