Salnikov Pavel, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Salnikov Pavel (Павел Сальников)

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2570.88, Std: 70.88, Rank: 67

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2024-04-28

Top rating: 2659.70 (2016-02-28)

Games: 1705, Wins: 880, Draws: 398, Losses: 427

Gy1: 50, Gy2: 111, Gy5: 252

The 42nd St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2024-04-28 Rating 2570.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.20
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2176.31
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2038.20
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2086.17
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2339.95
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2246.45
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2497.10
8 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2540.09
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2506.46
A1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.10
A3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2506.46
A4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2540.09
A5 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2176.31
The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2559.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2529.42
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2501.82
3 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2631.94
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2347.67
5 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2318.18
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2546.10
7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2559.60
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2447.14
9 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2622.02
10 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2472.36
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2568.31
12 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2623.54
13 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2506.48
14 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2584.97
15 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2562.32
The 38th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2548.92
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.75
f2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.75
f3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.75
f4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2492.75
f5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.75
qf1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.69
qf2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.69
qf3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.69
sf1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2500.57
sf2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2500.57
sf3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.57
sf4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.57
sf5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.57
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2539.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.24
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2361.66
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2519.39
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2348.46
5 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2549.23
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2393.32
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2406.41
8 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2608.91
9 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2351.06
The 41st St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2023-06-25 Rating 2519.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2031.64
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2327.29
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2184.85
4 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2219.46
7 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1860.22
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.54
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.30
10 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2031.64
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2327.29
12 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2184.85
13 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2219.46
16 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1860.22
17 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2511.54
18 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.30
f1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.54
f2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.54
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2517.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2592.40
2 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2005.79
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2549.83
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2478.08
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.82
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2532.77
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2658.36
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2512.20
9 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2607.56
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2516.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2473.60
2 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2706.13
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2535.31
4 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2551.46
5 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2585.87
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2537.00
7 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2580.75
8 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2391.97
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2497.73
10 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2407.61
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2248.56
12 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2574.32
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2675.66
14 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2573.25
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.92
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2514.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2486.69
2 White Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2164.17
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2073.93
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2513.72
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2275.04
6 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1853.69
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.93
b1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.93
b2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.93
b3 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2256.93
sf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2513.72
sf2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2513.72
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2512.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2204.07
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2357.78
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.41
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2585.73
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2553.46
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2584.71
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2628.80
8 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2399.66
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.04
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2506.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1855.30
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2531.21
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.86
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2065.99
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.35
8 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2148.10
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2513.28
11 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2274.91
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2509.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2162.56
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2509.07
3 White Win Petrova Mariia 2262.01
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2531.00
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2591.08
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2611.20
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2731.00
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2513.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2609.11
2 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2688.43
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2730.34
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2533.69
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2575.70
6 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2518.20
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2518.15
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2503.55
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.33
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2587.53
11 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2470.86
12 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2495.37
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2348.26
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2654.04
15 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2574.76
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2518.21
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2511.68
f2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2511.68
f3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2511.68
q1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2165.67
q2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2165.67
sf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2527.43
sf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.43
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2563.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.33
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2470.40
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2574.24
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2569.26
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2589.75
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2548.83
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2729.72
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2308.57
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2596.59
10 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2405.96
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2380.53
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2389.81
13 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2537.24
14 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2379.06
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2541.11
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2563.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2159.17
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2210.44
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2308.35
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2479.88
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2073.64
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2549.46
8 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2027.02
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1861.09
10 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2549.22
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2147.36
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2572.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2259.14
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2380.54
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.91
4 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2582.44
5 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2494.83
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2542.98
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2466.24
8 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2511.55
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2386.02
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2571.14
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2087.04
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2229.58
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2157.08
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2157.08
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
gs2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
gs3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
gs4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
gs5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2576.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2153.07
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.83
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2231.37
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2509.86
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2114.91
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2083.08
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2569.34
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1945.38
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2038.28
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2273.60
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2575.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2505.66
2 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2588.94
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2640.61
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2477.95
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.50
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2627.36
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2567.39
8 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2435.42
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.60
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2599.54
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2505.27
12 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2531.16
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2683.51
14 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2324.74
15 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2579.75
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2580.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2669.54
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2041.21
4 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2241.45
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2679.89
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2607.03
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.24
10 White Draw Kinelovskiy Nikita 2241.45
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2580.41
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gf2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gf3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gf5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gf6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2576.48
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2155.19
gq2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2155.19
gs1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.77
gs2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.77
gs3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.77
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2581.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morozov Egor 2315.98
2 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2386.32
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2510.89
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2434.58
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2568.17
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 2510.76
7 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2497.49
8 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2586.79
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2260.24
World Championship 2019, BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2582.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2176.81
2 White Win Laube Pavel 2505.06
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2656.58
4 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2378.07
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2368.47
6 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2571.68
7 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2325.44
8 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2467.17
9 Black Win Sun In 2400.42
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2584.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2494.49
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2537.73
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2320.22
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.92
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.87
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2046.57
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2590.64
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.45
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2142.02
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2588.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2455.93
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2668.65
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2543.48
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2652.23
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2680.43
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2589.36
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2666.48
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2596.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2583.64
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2675.89
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2666.53
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2379.66
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2651.86
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2491.49
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2443.65
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2419.79
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2421.22
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2526.60
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2675.77
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2613.52
13 Black Win Barykin Victor 2388.50
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2673.19
15 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2544.43
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2602.24
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2536.90
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2602.95
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2548.16
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2415.32
8 Black Win Savik Aki 1773.54
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2318.12
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2604.25
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2570.91
gf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2570.91
gf3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2570.91
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2570.91
gs1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2528.80
gs2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2528.80
gs3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2528.80
gs4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2528.80
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2606.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2277.05
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2443.60
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2659.13
4 Black Win Morozov Egor 2222.76
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2403.36
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2561.24
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2381.34
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2530.64
9 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2533.67
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2614.75
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Georgiy 2191.65
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2342.43
A3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2422.95
A4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2720.79
A5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2356.33
A6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2608.16
A7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2349.83
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2614.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2198.27
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2766.89
3 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2611.52
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2664.08
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2632.63
6 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2507.76
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2662.02
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2400.59
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2577.23
10 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2657.20
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2478.66
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2614.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2523.41
2 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.57
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2479.43
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.00
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.90
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2071.32
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2218.27
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2535.33
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2283.20
12 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2307.57
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2611.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2496.99
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2793.99
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2356.19
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.12
10 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2658.68
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2606.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2667.60
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2475.68
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2418.33
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2611.30
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2704.67
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2508.48
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2573.20
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2492.02
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2320.92
10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2596.58
12 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2653.13
13 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2537.44
14 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2641.32
15 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2456.40
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2607.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.05
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2481.76
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2646.70
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.49
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2220.03
F1 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2543.30
F2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2702.36
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2608.29
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2545.14
gf2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2545.14
gq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2276.06
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2276.06
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2612.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Ikla Markus 2178.62
A2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.43
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2195.71
A4 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2255.56
A5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2418.60
A6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2606.64
A7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2336.46
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2615.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2494.36
2 White Draw Berezin Roman 2525.96
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2438.24
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2515.71
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2686.01
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2616.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2286.36
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2012.14
3 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1794.10
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2066.34
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2254.09
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2572.96
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2434.76
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2363.43
9 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2172.23
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2516.70
11 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2129.75
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2630.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2632.42
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2693.57
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2444.26
4 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2496.78
5 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2443.43
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.67
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2715.97
8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2219.23
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2535.05
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2591.12
11 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2643.86
12 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2403.86
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.87
14 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2632.99
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2509.95
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2644.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2694.59
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2345.84
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2622.27
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2227.61
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2141.84
7 White Draw Lents Johann 2674.92
F1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2622.27
F2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2622.27
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2644.99
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2567.39
gf4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2567.39
gq1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2240.68
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2240.68
gs1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2512.79
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.79
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.79
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2648.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2347.29
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2560.77
A3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2711.97
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2301.82
A5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2755.02
A6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2633.60
A7 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2402.20
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2652.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2514.77
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2230.77
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2246.22
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2551.78
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2078.95
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2559.34
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2211.33
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2484.64
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2348.92
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2148.30
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2652.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2603.63
3 Black Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2169.41
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2250.41
8 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2386.04
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2653.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2146.37
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2213.07
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.36
4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2562.97
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2615.07
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2160.32
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2514.43
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2659.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2593.15
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2417.93
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2618.67
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2705.95
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2726.43
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2585.73
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2435.46
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2512.15
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2599.60
10 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2581.83
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2729.37
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2467.36
13 White Win Potapov Alexey 2573.63
14 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2384.50
15 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2466.94
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2659.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2427.71
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2233.22
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2614.01
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2567.70
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2268.28
8 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1929.82
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2600.16
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2656.86
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2588.55
gf2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2588.55
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2588.55
gf4 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2588.55
gq1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2156.95
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2156.95
gq3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2156.95
gs1 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2499.90
gs2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.90
gs3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.90
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2648.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2472.07
2 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2544.45
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2226.30
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.63
5 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2593.91
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2453.91
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2608.99
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2503.06
9 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.78
World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2637.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2732.32
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2592.01
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2639.57
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2647.46
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2719.85
6 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2703.27
7 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2789.43
8 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2723.58
9 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2702.42
10 Black Loss Qi Guan 2797.92
11 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2760.03
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2630.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2225.33
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2190.64
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2307.48
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2094.80
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.93
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2577.65
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2473.35
8 White Win Potapov Alexey 2600.09
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2106.58
10 White Win Katsev Ilya 2298.65
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2512.45
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2628.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2478.85
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2513.11
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2599.76
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2619.65
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2616.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2692.76
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2296.19
3 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2454.97
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2378.96
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2712.65
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2606.97
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2483.96
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2544.11
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2601.90
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2632.06
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2626.99
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2732.07
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2566.93
14 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2490.46
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2527.32
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2625.26
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2599.93
gf2 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2599.93
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2599.93
gf4 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2599.93
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2568.37
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.75
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.75
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.75
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2620.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2182.50
2 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 2001.84
3 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2310.41
4 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2432.72
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2457.04
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2109.12
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2307.06
8 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2429.70
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2480.31
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2612.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2280.19
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2444.51
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2633.14
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.76
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.31
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2458.82
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2367.33
8 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2343.96
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2624.01
10 Black Win Mesila Villem 2549.44
11 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2636.98
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2613.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2133.72
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2539.56
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2189.09
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2083.69
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2270.45
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2240.39
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2332.82
8 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2610.11
9 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2174.47
10 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2549.26
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.45
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2603.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2627.03
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2630.88
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2469.39
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2538.05
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2453.62
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2455.81
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2536.45
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2604.35
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2680.26
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2608.70
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2714.02
12 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2617.34
13 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2439.81
14 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2479.06
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2686.91
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2596.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2557.11
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2621.95
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2138.85
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2439.71
5 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2091.18
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2730.25
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2732.84
World Championship 2013, AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2597.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.26
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2818.75
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2843.33
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2681.86
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2874.33
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.79
7 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2745.94
8 White Loss Cao Dong 2740.63
9 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2643.80
10 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2678.18
11 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2630.10
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2599.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2559.41
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2453.50
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2382.96
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2670.73
5 White Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2379.16
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2730.90
7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2745.74
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2613.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2509.73
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2658.44
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2535.64
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2609.96
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2681.71
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2619.63
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2568.61
8 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2556.76
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2682.57
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2613.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.01
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2175.90
3 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2528.12
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2569.61
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2284.40
6 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2147.20
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2538.01
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2507.13
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.40
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2611.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2577.79
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.60
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2447.91
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2597.62
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2545.35
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2422.81
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2663.34
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2671.40
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2623.73
10 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2499.65
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2664.20
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2614.32
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2391.17
14 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2569.58
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2602.53
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2577.70
gf2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2577.70
gf3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2577.70
gf4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2577.70
gq1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2409.28
gq2 White Win Gross Anna 2409.28
gq3 White Loss Gross Anna 2409.28
gq4 Black Win Gross Anna 2409.28
gs1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2508.62
gs2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2508.62
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2508.62
gs4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2508.62
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2604.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1995.49
2 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2453.07
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.58
4 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2461.89
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2495.31
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2568.11
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2526.68
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2460.45
9 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2561.54
10 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2451.66
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.97
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2603.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.66
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2142.23
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2190.70
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2132.09
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2543.13
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2463.04
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2153.99
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2001.66
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.99
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.26
11 Black Win Gross Anna 2411.29
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2595.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2586.49
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2489.73
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2475.35
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2630.31
5 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2547.77
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2662.59
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2410.10
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2519.15
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2494.09
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2642.52
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2642.49
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2609.10
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2548.05
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2624.84
15 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2493.73
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2595.36
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2513.17
gf2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2513.17
gf3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2513.17
gf4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2513.17
gq1 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2181.68
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2181.68
gs1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2419.03
gs3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2419.03
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2591.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Antonov Andrey 2041.23
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2488.14
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2423.25
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2544.68
5 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2611.18
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2650.82
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2508.07
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2412.71
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2448.53
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2436.68
11 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2504.25
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2570.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2105.24
2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2385.45
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.34
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2489.02
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2274.43
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1995.73
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1990.47
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.67
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1954.08
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.24
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2552.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2493.67
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2623.61
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2433.37
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2595.73
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2513.08
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2577.08
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.85
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2600.74
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.76
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2443.35
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2653.43
12 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2472.34
13 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2392.73
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2450.29
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2555.50
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.72
11 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2304.58
ge1 White Win Khatbullina Leila 1798.77
ge2 Black Win Khatbullina Leila 1798.77
gq1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2370.37
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2370.37
gs1 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2566.11
gs2 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2566.11
gs3 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2566.11
gs4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2566.11
ss1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.11
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.11
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2560.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2245.16
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2443.01
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2573.68
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2529.06
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2527.58
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2578.97
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2498.01
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.74
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2440.61
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2670.29
11 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2562.04
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2564.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2410.15
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2218.61
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2437.12
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2674.79
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2716.94
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2733.57
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2554.55
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2812.62
9 White Draw Purk Andry 2657.97
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2559.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2527.87
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.79
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2515.07
4 Black Draw Kurilova Svetlana 1943.71
5 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1978.49
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2144.49
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2080.68
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2146.10
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1961.93
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2337.42
12 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2281.97
13 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2113.30
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2558.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2389.12
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.94
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2648.51
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2653.36
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2624.19
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2618.52
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2519.15
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2532.17
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2513.10
10 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2552.69
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2520.18
12 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2553.10
13 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2445.97
14 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2464.45
15 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2377.55
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2570.83
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2516.92
f2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2516.92
f3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2516.92
f4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2516.92
s1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.43
s2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.43
s3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.43
w1 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2244.28
w2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1953.69
w4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1921.79
w5 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1913.60
w6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.24
w7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2309.10
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2568.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2227.13
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2517.21
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2493.55
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1885.39
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2334.31
6 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1923.83
7 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1975.69
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2512.48
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2175.94
10 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2152.02
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2100.30
12 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2060.73
13 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.67
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2567.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.29
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2494.17
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2530.44
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2394.70
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.27
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2657.04
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2655.21
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2807.86
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.32
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2539.05
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2367.50
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.86
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2502.02
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2592.60
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2562.95
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2554.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1878.52
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1878.52
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2330.85
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2330.85
5 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2513.29
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2513.29
7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2513.29
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2513.29
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1952.05
12 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1952.05
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.37
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2552.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2290.24
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1931.32
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2169.79
4 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2366.35
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2501.79
7 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.85
8 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2490.61
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2560.89
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2825.53
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.92
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2546.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1844.67
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1844.67
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2396.20
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1956.26
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2118.28
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.74
6 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2210.45
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2662.64
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2547.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2690.55
2 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2430.07
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2276.05
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2661.29
5 White Win Wallgren Björn 2370.35
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2572.38
7 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2541.52
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.71
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2602.18
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2541.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2437.76
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2014.73
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2019.64
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2315.35
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2497.99
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.30
7 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2179.89
8 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1941.11
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2480.68
10 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2327.56
12 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2211.08
13 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1851.28
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2538.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2577.70
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2405.94
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2725.86
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2259.77
5 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2238.28
6 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2360.91
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2373.58
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2528.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2497.47
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2575.30
4 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2589.45
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2751.04
6 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2448.59
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2577.86
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2427.27
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2607.25
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2629.13
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2529.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2202.35
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2202.35
5 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2329.92
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2329.92
7 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2329.92
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2329.92
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.53
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.53
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.53
12 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.53
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.53
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2532.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2207.42
2 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2329.29
3 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2344.25
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2343.76
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.96
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2676.90
7 White Win Lents Johann 2498.47
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2512.18
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2605.00
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2408.09
11 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2588.84
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2538.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2397.39
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2435.39
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2408.42
4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2605.48
5 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2286.71
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2500.49
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2434.68
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2536.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2351.62
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2221.38
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2264.30
4 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2436.31
5 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2397.70
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.88
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2593.76
8 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2201.52
9 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2454.99
10 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2211.56
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2472.21
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2527.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.13
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.58
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2411.14
4 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2573.13
5 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2335.50
6 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2414.60
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2582.18
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2599.47
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2761.61
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2484.55
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2789.09
12 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2677.93
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.83
14 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2482.71
15 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2393.36
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2531.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 2017.99
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 2017.99
3 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2210.27
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2210.27
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.67
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.67
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.67
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.67
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2587.33
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2587.33
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2587.33
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2537.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2262.03
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2290.01
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2461.64
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2421.18
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2428.63
6 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2382.03
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.28
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2595.82
9 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2608.34
10 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2388.44
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2690.14
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2536.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2722.67
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2570.65
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2461.29
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2593.96
5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2864.32
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2553.51
7 Black Draw Chen Wei 2541.38
F1 Black Loss Chen Wei 2541.38
F2 White Loss Chen Wei 2541.38
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2537.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1985.81
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.50
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1868.23
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2177.63
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2180.82
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2156.75
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.83
White Draw Strokov Konstantin 2174.56
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2312.22
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2365.82
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2622.33
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2452.63
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2415.01
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2535.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2565.62
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2753.35
3 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2315.28
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2685.80
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2595.50
6 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2681.15
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2560.04
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2558.08
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2634.43
10 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2412.12
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.68
12 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2594.38
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2438.15
14 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2313.90
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2583.89
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2575.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1880.43
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1993.82
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2132.52
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2146.02
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2154.25
White Win Ses Pavel 2396.29
White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2316.44
White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2165.31
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2426.43
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2315.33
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2386.47
Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.92
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2653.49
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2384.65
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2584.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2686.90
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2656.70
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2578.22
4 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2490.69
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2382.42
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2725.09
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2431.49
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2548.70
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2618.31
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2590.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2282.99
2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2305.36
3 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2613.49
4 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2532.52
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2618.64
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2655.29
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2444.24
8 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2692.87
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.55
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2361.84
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2375.19
12 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2668.53
13 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2416.59
14 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2722.38
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.41
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Final
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2586.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2645.67
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2645.67
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2645.67
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2645.67
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2583.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2386.89
2 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2386.89
3 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2386.89
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2577.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2268.73
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.62
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2430.10
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2078.12
White Win Lupin Aleksandr 2117.13
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2552.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2389.78
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2368.11
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2427.99
4 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2420.70
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2577.46
6 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2423.60
7 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2379.46
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2182.61
9 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2283.21
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2553.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2282.11
White Win Ses Pavel 2416.48
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2388.04
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.86
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2216.05
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2335.54
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2573.82
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2554.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2619.69
2 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2675.25
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2539.97
4 White Win Degtyar Felix 2144.10
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2801.26
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2466.30
8 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2200.20
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2553.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.07
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2715.65
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2510.28
4 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2185.87
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2433.38
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2582.68
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2487.46
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.55
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2611.60
10 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2370.70
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2595.89
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.60
13 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2549.00
14 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2736.24
15 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2421.12
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2546.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2342.32
3 Black Draw Drozdov Vladimir 2184.88
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2538.84
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2199.91
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2289.36
7 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2463.09
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2573.12
9 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2415.08
10 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2418.95
11 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2397.11
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2542.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2475.86
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2676.11
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2378.60
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2547.19
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2576.21
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2513.72
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2578.09
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2703.75
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2547.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2679.45
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2534.48
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2558.68
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2386.93
5 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2402.62
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2558.84
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2592.38
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2451.15
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2677.52
10 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2397.25
11 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2500.09
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2554.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2375.25
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2375.25
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2231.33
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2554.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2209.85
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2209.85
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2565.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2221.27
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2334.75
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.93
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2679.36
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2389.37
6 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2511.75
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2333.72
8 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2609.32
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2567.41
Team World Championship 2002
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2566.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2232.65
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2289.84
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2493.90
5 White Win Kim Chang-Hoon 2376.23
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2612.53
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2546.61
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2612.53
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2612.53
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2566.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkovsky Witali 1907.58
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2367.36
3 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2421.35
4 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2093.57
5 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2434.32
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2371.48
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2613.13
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2564.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2511.45
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2644.62
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.76
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2412.46
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2531.49
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2425.82
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2402.73
9 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2449.29
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2476.44
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2352.75
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2349.80
13 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2673.65
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2537.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2118.43
2 Black Draw Eremin Oleg 2361.05
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2342.13
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2160.81
5 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2438.96
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2401.90
7 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2319.90
8 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2675.45
9 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2635.99
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.20
11 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2464.26
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2517.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2432.60
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2475.77
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2650.03
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2492.05
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2507.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2316.83
2 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2647.32
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2427.30
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2288.52
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2469.37
7 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2353.35
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2307.09
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2669.54
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2451.67
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2369.87
12 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2325.83
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2469.37
14 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.64
15 Black Win Ses Pavel 2433.35
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2499.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2346.14
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2346.14
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2269.53
White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2269.53
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1867.69
1 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2688.02
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2688.02
3 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2688.02
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2688.02
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2688.02
European Championship 2000
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2499.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2556.65
2 White Win Lents Johann 2281.02
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2318.97
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2183.63
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2367.40
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2650.64
7 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2047.54
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2689.57
9 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.65
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2493.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Naber Lauri 2142.33
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2239.46
5 White Win Naber Lauri 2142.33
7 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2404.10
9 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2239.46
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2498.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2649.24
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2432.87
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2394.06
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2328.08
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2398.38
Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2281.83
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2338.00
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2406.03
Black Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2157.50
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2354.56
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2266.69
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2595.43
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2572.68
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2470.14
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2491.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2323.98
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2644.25
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2644.25
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1904.35
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2644.25
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2323.98
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2323.98
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2644.25
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2444.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2456.54
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2395.80
3 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2397.47
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2521.70
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2526.14
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2548.21
7 White Draw Barykin Victor 2397.93
8 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2371.08
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2469.03
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2438.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2491.99
2 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1723.85
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2758.16
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2437.79
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2528.38
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2272.89
7 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2362.02
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2437.79
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2436.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2180.51
2 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2274.74
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2227.95
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2491.52
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2419.20
6 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2180.67
7 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2223.79
9 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2171.94
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2432.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2333.00
2 Black Win Ses Pavel 2333.00
XVI St. Petersburg Championship 1998
Date 1998-05-30 Rating 2407.71
Round Color Result Opponent
H1 White Win Ivanov Alexander 2094.03
H2 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2093.03
H3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2205.31
H6 White Win Belushkov Vjacheslav 1849.02
H7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2009.56
H8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2098.15
H9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2305.47
H10 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2370.02
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2393.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2496.71
2 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2420.15
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2373.62
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2532.76
5 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2167.36
6 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2229.55
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.26
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2211.29
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2553.08
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2453.13
11 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2369.45
12 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.66
13 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2453.14
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2270.76
15 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2333.02
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2392.21
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2470.32
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2394.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2517.99
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2217.20
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2476.13
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2520.56
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2390.69
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2418.45
8 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2285.14
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2453.45
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2281.17
11 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2448.74
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2469.72
13 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2509.88
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2385.27
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2325.74
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2325.74
Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2325.74
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2385.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2199.56
2 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2003.12
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2256.52
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2233.20
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2177.79
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2211.57
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2391.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1940.35
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2265.10
White Win Metreveli Irina 2190.45
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1850.56
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2226.28
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2171.31
White Win Metreveli Irina 2190.45
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2326.66
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2389.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.22
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2392.46
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2402.18
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2039.16
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2261.96
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2298.82
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2392.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2326.06
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2404.28
3 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2454.56
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2345.89
5 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2521.69
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2250.66
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2224.36
9 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2400.20
11 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2339.68
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2400.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2304.01
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2042.58
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2397.70
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2042.58
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2397.70
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2397.70
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2304.01
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2304.01
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2397.70
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2304.01
European Championship 1995
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2401.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2303.60
2 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2120.66
3 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2021.70
4 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2153.99
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2375.43
6 White Draw Holgersson Goran 2242.96
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2395.65
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2508.42
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2458.37
World Championship 1995, AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2432.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2596.95
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2454.91
3 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2522.30
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2509.60
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2411.78
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2496.55
7 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2465.57
8 White Loss Gardström Petter 2434.38
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2361.16
10 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2230.74
11 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.74
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2445.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2332.11
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2300.90
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2175.52
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2397.06
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2323.67
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2058.65
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2053.38
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2265.06
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2446.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2413.30
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2352.40
White Win Filippov Sergey 2233.80
White Win Orglaan Taavi 1919.14
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2199.76
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2455.70
Black Win Meritee Ando 2577.28
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2441.40
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2327.27
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2393.49
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2332.52
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2355.79
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2329.29
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2372.42
White Draw Barykin Victor 2288.10
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2408.71
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2288.17
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2455.45
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.24
Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2459.01
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2473.75
White Win Sinyov Igor 2484.22
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2362.90
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2422.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2476.09
2 White Loss Matyuk Valeri 2217.64
3 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2165.32
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2330.64
5 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2139.16
6 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2212.60
7 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2201.65
8 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2377.62
9 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2200.11
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1994
Date 1994-12-20 Rating 2422.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2376.32
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2376.32
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2376.32
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2062.80
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2062.80
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.90
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2326.90
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.90
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.90
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2420.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2112.21
2 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2025.59
3 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2236.22
4 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2440.03
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2358.37
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2327.19
7 White Win Filippov Sergey 2239.75
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2306.29
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2472.19
10 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.80
11 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2168.04
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2414.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2272.28
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2316.94
Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2238.92
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2159.20
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2374.58
Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 2027.91
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2243.33
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2412.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2445.20
2 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2397.69
3 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2223.59
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2416.56
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2299.44
6 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2315.58
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2420.60
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2382.20
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2400.24
10 White Win Segal Alexander 2258.54
11 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2230.95
13 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2133.88
14 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2403.77
15 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2329.27
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1994
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2412.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2233.65
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2199.03
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2285.05
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2301.46
Black Loss Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2041.93
White Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1897.83
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2068.40
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2039.28
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2092.13
White Loss Nyrkov Anatoly 2039.85
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2397.48
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2415.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2589.83
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1993
Date 1993-12-20 Rating 2416.64
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2399.32
White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2030.93
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2399.32
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2191.38
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2399.32
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2191.38
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2044.12
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2412.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2224.20
3 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2322.73
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2406.82
5 White Win Varavin Alexey 2026.77
7 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2440.89
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2379.40
10 White Draw Khramov Andrey 2144.52
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2410.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2239.57
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2404.85
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2032.17
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1846.98
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2043.08
White Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2076.81
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2409.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1880.14
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2239.96
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2032.81
4 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2404.73
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2292.42
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2404.73
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2032.81
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2404.73
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1993
Date 1993-04-30 Rating 2396.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2124.56
Black Win Beloutov Gennady 2186.55
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2082.98
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2245.85
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2369.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2419.47
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2311.96
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2422.03
10 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2255.01
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2406.21
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2351.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2048.45
2 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1997.61
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2134.51
4 Black Draw Alexejev Valentin 1974.19
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2328.74
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2253.62
8 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2272.08
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2305.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2350.69
2 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2192.71
3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2290.31
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2241.19
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2474.21
6 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2433.20
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2395.12
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2225.86
9 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2338.00
10 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2379.88
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2387.96
12 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2327.33
13 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.96
14 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2421.29
15 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2161.65
USSR Team towns cup. Final. Leningrad - Kharkiv
Date 1992-03-03 Rating 2297.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Petrov Evgeny 2116.61
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2380.29
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2380.29
Black Draw Petrov Evgeny 2116.61
Black Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2255.32
Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2255.32
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2190.20
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2190.20
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2297.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2292.14
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2292.14
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2274.25
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2274.25
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2298.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2219.13
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2231.72
4 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2239.27
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2258.75
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2408.58
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2296.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2205.15
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2133.72
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2133.72
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2294.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2131.80
2 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2051.42
3 White Win Peskov Stepan 2262.26
4 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2412.76
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2261.55
6 Black Draw Gulyayev Igor 2203.10
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2418.81
8 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2166.94
9 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2297.22
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2272.50
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2278.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1900.75
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2138.34
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2248.17
5 Black Loss Varavin Alexey 2052.88
7 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1828.28
8 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 2050.40
9 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2171.21
10 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2284.73
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2448.08
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2278.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2465.71
3 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2177.99
4 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2219.01
5 White Win Holgersson Goran 2045.83
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2408.57
Leningrad championship -1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2270.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2054.10
White Win Tsuladze Andrey 1971.37
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2293.20
White Loss Beloutov Gennady 2220.53
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2215.32
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2276.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Palmgren Jan 2185.98
2 Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2126.52
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2263.78
4 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2387.76
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2461.70
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2199.98
7 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2220.17
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2243.13
9 White Win Savchenko Igor 2281.34
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2269.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2371.44
2 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2203.53
3 Black Draw Teterovskis Nils 2124.27
5 Black Draw Karatajev Igor 2022.58
6 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2156.55
7 White Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2033.29
8 Black Draw Shereverov Alexey 2140.49
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2265.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Larsson Leif 2056.84
White Win Gardström Petter 2261.74
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2217.63
Black Loss Andersson Tord 2161.82
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2316.47
Black Loss Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2164.98
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2264.16
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2272.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2140.45
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2290.72
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2318.21
5 White Win Suslov Alexander 2228.73
5 Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2228.73
6 White Draw Reims Aldis 2437.97
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2260.47
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2196.85
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2210.28
10 White Draw Poghosyan Albert 2223.02
11 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2271.16
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2275.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2189.57
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2224.58
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2230.03
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2434.63
5 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2370.26
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2338.40
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.77
8 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.58
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2211.36
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2309.73
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2423.91
12 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2324.55
13 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2294.65
14 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2226.02
15 White Win Sinyov Igor 2378.02
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2292.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2261.98
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2243.59
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2290.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2215.36
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2286.36
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.87
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.76
Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2191.07
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2257.87
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2255.56
White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2342.22
White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2370.83
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2291.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2121.52
2 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1861.87
3 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2191.11
4 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2216.08
5 White Win Suslov Alexander 2233.82
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2335.76
7 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2371.00
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2202.06
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2264.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2136.37
6 Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2157.25
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2200.82
III Leningrad cup - 1988
Date 1988-11-30 Rating 2259.43
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2072.93
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2185.95
White Loss Tsuladze Andrey 1983.62
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2253.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2195.65
3 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2262.03
VI Leningrad championship
Date 1988-05-30 Rating 2250.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Mishin Andrey 2117.27
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2189.28
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2252.02
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2260.64
12 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2161.87
13 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2307.55
15 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2317.05
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2246.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2082.51
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1958.39
3 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2183.81
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2288.95
5 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2158.77
6 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2198.17
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2204.38
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2300.40
9 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2280.62
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2244.30
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2098.72
4 Black Win Baisalov Erzhan 2254.40
7 White Win Stolper Alexander 1721.60
8 Black Draw Tashkinov Nikolay 2034.44
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2215.00
V Leningrad championship
Date 1987-05-20 Rating 2237.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2127.54
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2100.62
Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1970.32
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2135.83
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2234.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2122.53
Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2127.66
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2093.65
Black Draw Solovyov Dmitry 2170.07
White Win Suslov Alexander 2116.83
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2189.61
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2059.89
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2162.59
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2205.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lorentsson Christer 1822.99
2 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 1943.53
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2197.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2112.81
3 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2020.16
5 White Win Gaujens Artis 2066.41
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2189.49
12 Black Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2318.93
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2251.44
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2183.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2162.06
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2235.31
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2185.53
6 White Win Sychev Vladimir 1878.10
9 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2142.14
10 Black Win Suslov Alexander 2097.35
4th Leningrad championship
Date 1986-05-06 Rating 2149.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2028.45
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2137.99
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2199.13
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2124.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2086.77
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2122.74
3 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1837.57
4 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2050.12
5 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2249.27
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2214.39
7 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2171.99
8 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2354.08
9 White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2168.26
10 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1934.41
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2119.97
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2356.62
10 Black Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2356.62