Salnikov Pavel, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Salnikov Pavel (Павел Сальников)

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2476.23, Std: 61.90, Rank: 110

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2023-12-24

Top rating: 2618.78 (2016-02-28)

Games: 1614, Wins: 824, Draws: 382, Losses: 408

Gy1: 62, Gy2: 113, Gy5: 255

The 38th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2476.23
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.07
f2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.07
f3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.07
f4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2445.07
f5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.07
qf1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1990.71
qf2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1990.71
qf3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1990.71
sf1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2448.43
sf2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2448.43
sf3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.43
sf4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2448.43
sf5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.43
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2473.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1993.66
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2324.61
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2525.23
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2317.42
5 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2481.96
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2361.00
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2367.27
8 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2544.37
9 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2299.46
The 41st St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2023-06-25 Rating 2468.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.15
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2281.75
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2136.35
4 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2176.67
7 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1825.57
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.20
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2436.61
10 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.15
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2281.75
12 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2136.35
13 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.67
16 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1825.57
17 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.20
18 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2436.61
f1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.20
f2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.20
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2469.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2550.35
2 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2085.38
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2504.26
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2438.31
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2287.63
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2511.24
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2651.64
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.21
9 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2547.62
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2471.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.79
2 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2655.54
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2527.57
4 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2517.82
5 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2545.30
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2484.65
7 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2533.34
8 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2351.33
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2471.93
10 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2371.37
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2200.60
12 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2546.48
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2660.21
14 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2553.44
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.38
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2471.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2446.69
2 White Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.57
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.16
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.71
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.94
6 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1822.12
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.90
b1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.90
b2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2207.90
b3 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2207.90
sf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.71
sf2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.71
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2471.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2161.37
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2322.15
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.81
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2543.18
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2534.80
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2552.68
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2589.73
8 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2363.50
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.65
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2470.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1824.72
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.50
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.97
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.01
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2459.07
8 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2113.22
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2470.11
11 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2243.66
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2473.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2123.60
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2467.25
3 White Win Petrova Mariia 2218.34
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2486.71
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2542.70
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.61
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2693.09
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2477.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2556.39
2 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2634.86
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.93
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2484.25
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.58
6 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2475.71
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2484.21
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.28
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2527.49
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2554.60
11 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2435.56
12 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2457.52
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2324.24
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2610.58
15 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2529.75
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2482.24
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.62
f2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.62
f3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.62
q1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2124.88
q2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2124.88
sf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2491.36
sf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2491.36
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2519.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.04
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2436.38
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2534.50
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2536.50
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2541.38
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2508.94
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2688.58
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.87
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2564.19
10 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2374.57
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2342.19
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2351.15
13 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2491.40
14 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2337.02
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2516.12
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2519.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.49
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2179.34
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.75
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2446.76
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.91
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2497.85
8 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1993.01
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1833.86
10 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2509.30
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2110.02
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2527.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2219.50
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2344.59
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.94
4 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2534.38
5 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2447.94
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2493.94
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2430.87
8 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2466.93
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2346.43
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2527.52
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.91
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2194.16
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.90
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.90
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2495.23
gs2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2495.23
gs3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.23
gs4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.23
gs5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.23
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2536.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.31
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.25
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2198.86
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.48
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2085.35
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.93
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2528.60
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1897.68
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2004.28
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2247.02
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2536.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2465.10
2 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2541.71
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2603.38
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2444.55
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2653.74
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.72
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2528.14
8 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2400.80
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.23
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2560.42
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.61
12 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2492.18
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2640.64
14 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2276.97
15 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2535.91
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2540.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2630.17
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2007.52
4 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2196.37
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2645.04
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2565.99
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.06
10 White Draw Kinelovskiy Nikita 2196.37
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2541.24
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gf2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gf3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gf5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gf6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2534.97
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.50
gq2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.50
gs1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.58
gs2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.58
gs3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2212.58
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2543.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morozov Egor 2270.10
2 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2351.21
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2468.22
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2401.16
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2526.41
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 2469.52
7 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2461.00
8 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2539.84
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2221.36
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2545.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2134.46
2 White Win Laube Pavel 2486.67
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2624.05
4 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2342.17
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2329.96
6 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2528.76
7 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2306.15
8 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2437.11
9 Black Win Sun In 2373.94
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2548.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2463.07
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.39
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2280.67
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.51
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.70
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2014.05
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2546.03
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.08
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2106.20
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2551.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.20
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.90
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2505.97
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2609.51
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2636.30
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2545.22
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2632.89
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2558.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2541.17
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2635.96
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2626.78
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2341.26
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2610.17
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2453.13
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2419.26
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.40
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2386.26
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2488.29
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2638.37
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2573.25
13 Black Win Barykin Victor 2362.59
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2637.33
15 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2498.43
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2563.57
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2492.31
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2566.46
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2530.25
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.87
8 Black Win Savik Aki 1753.68
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2276.27
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2565.20
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2531.98
gf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2531.98
gf3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2531.98
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2531.98
gs1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2486.15
gs2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2486.15
gs3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2486.15
gs4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2486.15
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2567.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2237.26
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2417.98
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2620.79
4 Black Win Morozov Egor 2201.74
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2364.70
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2524.98
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2349.82
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2487.16
9 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2488.49
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2575.68
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Georgiy 2161.70
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2309.14
A3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2382.71
A4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.18
A5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2318.89
A6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2577.72
A7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2315.18
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2576.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2171.34
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2728.15
3 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2580.22
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2622.32
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2597.62
6 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2466.56
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2629.91
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2369.38
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.09
10 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.80
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.26
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2576.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2480.43
2 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.46
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2445.11
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2043.11
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2228.29
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.93
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2186.18
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2506.19
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2251.55
12 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2280.80
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2574.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2466.52
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2755.12
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2319.10
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2588.85
10 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2623.47
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2571.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.37
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2443.43
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2378.13
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2574.61
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2663.44
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2468.80
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2529.88
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2461.72
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2290.32
10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2559.95
12 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2612.88
13 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2507.06
14 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2601.29
15 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.00
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2573.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2462.73
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.26
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2608.28
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.09
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.70
F1 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2511.14
F2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2661.25
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2574.33
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2512.49
gf2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2512.49
gq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.62
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.62
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2579.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Ikla Markus 2156.37
A2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2297.06
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2168.05
A4 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2218.96
A5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2378.23
A6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2573.38
A7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2300.68
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2583.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2459.74
2 White Draw Berezin Roman 2482.29
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.92
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2474.67
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.17
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2584.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2248.73
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.49
3 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1764.70
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2038.79
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2223.42
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2533.30
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.31
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2333.18
9 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2136.67
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2475.48
11 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2105.01
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2594.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2591.83
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2657.97
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.84
4 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2460.38
5 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2402.16
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2655.15
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2676.88
8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2195.48
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2501.37
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2558.81
11 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2599.77
12 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2370.19
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2413.89
14 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.08
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2471.13
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2604.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2659.24
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2318.24
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2589.64
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2193.92
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2117.76
7 White Draw Lents Johann 2629.79
F1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2589.64
F2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2589.64
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2605.32
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2530.12
gf4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2530.12
gq1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.00
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.00
gs1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2472.83
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2472.83
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2472.83
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2610.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2306.70
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2530.30
A3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2661.30
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2274.09
A5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.39
A6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2605.15
A7 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2369.34
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2613.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2477.70
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2196.26
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2221.83
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2509.46
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2049.84
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2525.29
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2191.10
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2451.72
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2315.38
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.49
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2613.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2571.00
3 Black Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2140.32
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2225.60
8 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2351.33
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2614.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2126.10
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2191.72
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2446.21
4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.82
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2584.64
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2128.09
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2477.58
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2618.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2552.37
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2381.06
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2580.01
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2668.19
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2687.84
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2544.65
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2399.52
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2476.07
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2567.92
10 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2546.14
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2687.51
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2438.94
13 White Win Potapov Alexey 2542.58
14 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.96
15 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2427.63
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2618.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2392.42
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2197.61
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2584.01
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2529.85
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2241.20
8 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1905.13
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2568.49
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2616.76
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2553.67
gf2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2553.67
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2553.67
gf4 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2553.67
gq1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.59
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.59
gq3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.59
gs1 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2466.47
gs2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.47
gs3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.47
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2610.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.53
2 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2510.08
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2192.68
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.70
5 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2557.90
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2413.60
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2573.02
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2470.08
9 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2349.90
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2602.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2693.01
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2564.33
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2607.05
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2614.08
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2688.33
6 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2662.32
7 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2752.53
8 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2693.47
9 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2664.35
10 Black Loss Qi Guan 2771.00
11 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2734.29
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2597.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2190.76
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2154.06
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.46
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2063.53
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2187.54
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2536.50
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2445.47
8 White Win Potapov Alexey 2564.30
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2088.95
10 White Win Katsev Ilya 2273.52
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.47
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2594.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2449.72
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2481.67
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2563.30
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2588.66
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2586.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.71
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2270.28
3 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2420.90
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2358.38
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2677.39
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2570.78
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2454.67
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2510.27
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2565.81
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2597.43
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.34
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2692.13
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2542.54
14 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2456.63
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2493.11
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2591.42
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2566.15
gf2 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2566.15
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2566.15
gf4 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2566.15
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2528.29
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.88
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.88
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.88
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2587.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2156.95
2 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1977.71
3 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2283.39
4 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2400.66
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2423.98
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2073.71
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2276.39
8 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2398.86
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2447.27
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2580.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2256.43
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2412.08
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2599.17
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2713.30
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.26
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2429.97
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2342.76
8 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2317.12
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.61
10 Black Win Mesila Villem 2510.76
11 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.75
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2581.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2108.49
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.20
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.68
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2053.98
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2249.19
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2208.68
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2298.89
8 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2575.56
9 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2144.50
10 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2511.40
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.84
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2573.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2593.94
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.95
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2437.28
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.68
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2421.35
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2421.51
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2500.06
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2571.51
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2645.00
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2573.85
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2677.81
12 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2585.03
13 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.76
14 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2453.22
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2656.67
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2568.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2523.86
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2591.75
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2115.42
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2419.84
5 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2067.28
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2702.16
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.79
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2568.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.84
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2785.65
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2802.85
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.03
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2830.08
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2702.88
7 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2712.25
8 White Loss Cao Dong 2714.24
9 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2610.17
10 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2641.76
11 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2595.61
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2569.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2525.63
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2423.80
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2357.67
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.00
5 White Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2353.23
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2702.92
7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2712.05
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2579.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2479.29
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2617.98
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2501.94
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2583.72
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2651.46
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2589.52
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2532.92
8 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2523.78
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2651.60
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2579.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2202.76
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2145.40
3 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2496.25
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2533.80
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.45
6 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2128.02
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.61
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2473.64
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.62
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2577.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2539.57
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2404.93
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.65
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2566.89
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2508.62
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.59
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2622.03
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.86
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2592.44
10 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2460.36
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2627.45
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2587.08
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2370.64
14 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.33
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2571.60
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.31
gf2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.31
gf3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2539.31
gf4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2539.31
gq1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2382.58
gq2 White Win Gross Anna 2382.58
gq3 White Loss Gross Anna 2382.58
gq4 Black Win Gross Anna 2382.58
gs1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2471.75
gs2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2471.75
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2471.75
gs4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2471.75
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2572.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1982.79
2 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2427.41
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2404.19
4 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2432.18
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2464.19
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2532.35
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2495.66
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2432.31
9 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2524.46
10 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2421.89
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2410.44
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2572.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2473.82
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.26
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.71
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2112.36
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2512.27
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2433.64
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2134.09
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1979.59
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2252.35
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.39
11 Black Win Gross Anna 2384.28
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2566.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2564.87
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.44
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2444.55
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2592.82
5 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2521.29
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2632.68
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2388.82
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2493.93
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2464.76
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2605.57
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2611.97
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2581.18
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2517.11
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2593.38
15 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2461.69
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2565.67
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.59
gf2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.59
gf3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.59
gf4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.59
gq1 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2157.43
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2157.43
gs1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2397.04
gs3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2397.04
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2562.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Antonov Andrey 2025.80
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2456.76
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2400.56
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2536.86
5 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2578.52
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2619.54
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2484.47
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2391.00
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2417.69
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2406.11
11 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2480.10
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2546.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2090.15
2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2365.00
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2479.08
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2469.94
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.31
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1969.99
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.20
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2141.77
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1939.04
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2106.49
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2533.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2472.84
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2601.68
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2404.81
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.50
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2488.56
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2551.81
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2544.36
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2573.06
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2434.17
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2423.09
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2624.31
12 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2456.24
13 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2373.92
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2424.40
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2534.87
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2470.33
11 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2279.68
ge1 White Win Khatbullina Leila 1791.75
ge2 Black Win Khatbullina Leila 1791.75
gq1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2348.84
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2348.84
gs1 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2541.43
gs2 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2541.43
gs3 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2541.43
gs4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2541.43
ss1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2497.34
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2497.34
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2537.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2221.95
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.87
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2550.82
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2500.23
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2482.79
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2556.56
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.29
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2313.17
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2409.33
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2635.91
11 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2537.90
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2540.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2399.54
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2221.09
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2411.92
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2638.20
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2683.50
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2710.58
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2531.00
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.01
9 White Draw Purk Andry 2632.22
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2537.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2499.49
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.15
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.63
4 Black Draw Kurilova Svetlana 1928.52
5 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1967.85
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2130.21
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2073.56
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2135.30
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1953.59
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2317.32
12 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.39
13 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2094.39
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2536.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2374.28
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.19
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2618.18
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2628.21
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2601.10
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.80
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2505.49
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2516.71
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.95
10 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.41
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.85
12 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2528.25
13 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2424.43
14 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2454.03
15 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2357.03
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2544.73
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.78
f2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2491.78
f3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.78
f4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.78
s1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2480.41
s2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2480.41
s3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2480.41
w1 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2224.35
w2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1934.50
w4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1910.54
w5 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1907.43
w6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2088.73
w7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.36
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2541.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2226.66
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2497.49
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2473.14
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1883.79
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2307.21
6 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1914.94
7 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.30
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.38
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2160.69
10 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2139.68
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.76
12 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2054.63
13 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1907.35
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2540.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.85
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2464.47
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2512.49
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2373.02
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2394.15
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2626.62
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2632.22
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2775.30
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.93
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2522.22
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2340.91
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.23
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.72
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.57
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2544.71
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2531.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1878.45
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1878.45
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2305.36
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2305.36
5 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.61
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.61
7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.61
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2482.61
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1934.77
12 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1934.77
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.30
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2529.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2263.05
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1924.94
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2155.05
4 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.54
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2488.77
7 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2392.36
8 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2473.51
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2541.68
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2795.15
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.99
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2524.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1836.44
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1836.44
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.52
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1937.68
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2096.47
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2478.97
6 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2195.38
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2630.44
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2524.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2663.50
2 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2414.05
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2252.51
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2629.39
5 White Win Wallgren Björn 2341.59
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.39
7 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2524.86
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.16
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2581.21
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2519.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2413.34
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2005.34
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2000.07
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2293.32
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2469.17
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.22
7 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2163.07
8 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1926.93
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2457.43
10 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2306.74
12 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2187.43
13 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1848.44
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2517.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2543.84
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2385.43
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2697.03
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2245.41
5 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2217.73
6 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2333.61
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2359.31
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2510.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.98
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2555.36
4 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2563.71
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2731.56
6 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2420.18
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2542.31
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2406.64
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.30
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.41
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2605.99
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2510.61
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2179.63
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2179.63
5 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2308.79
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2308.79
7 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2308.79
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2308.79
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2445.56
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.56
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2445.56
12 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.56
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.56
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2512.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2190.17
2 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2308.41
3 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2311.27
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2331.56
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.69
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2657.64
7 White Win Lents Johann 2480.83
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2500.24
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2575.41
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2384.99
11 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2565.99
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2517.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2375.33
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2408.37
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2384.94
4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2578.73
5 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2267.34
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2477.85
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.41
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2515.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2337.29
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2193.19
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2255.67
4 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2408.41
5 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2373.58
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.17
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2578.84
8 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2180.80
9 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2432.95
10 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2190.90
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2454.09
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2509.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.03
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.31
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2385.40
4 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2552.32
5 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.08
6 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2391.35
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2570.59
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2578.00
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.16
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2463.05
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2762.53
12 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.50
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2409.07
14 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.01
15 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.89
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2512.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1998.91
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1998.91
3 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2188.23
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2188.23
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2407.92
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2407.92
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2407.92
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2407.92
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2574.42
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2574.42
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2574.42
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2517.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2250.73
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2274.18
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2438.74
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2400.39
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2412.03
6 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2359.60
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2465.45
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2575.43
9 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2579.33
10 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2365.42
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.82
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2519.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2702.88
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2552.29
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2443.05
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2579.36
5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2842.66
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2536.61
7 Black Draw Chen Wei 2521.09
F1 Black Loss Chen Wei 2521.09
F2 White Loss Chen Wei 2521.09
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2520.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1976.39
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.17
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1855.14
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2162.48
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2164.00
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2136.44
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2358.16
White Draw Strokov Konstantin 2151.42
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2291.17
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2350.10
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2602.45
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2434.57
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2382.01
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2519.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2549.48
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2732.89
3 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2298.53
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2669.18
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2575.42
6 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.81
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2547.88
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2536.82
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2611.29
10 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2394.45
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2548.55
12 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2574.96
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2423.77
14 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2292.67
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2557.56
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2551.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1864.76
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1981.41
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2120.27
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2128.89
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2145.11
White Win Ses Pavel 2385.80
White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2299.90
White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2147.78
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2412.49
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.97
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2367.32
Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2380.92
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2625.08
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2362.89
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2558.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2672.47
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2626.89
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2563.83
4 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2475.77
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2360.43
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2708.78
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2417.73
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2526.78
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2592.39
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2563.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2269.79
2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2281.66
3 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2589.12
4 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2521.61
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2592.90
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2624.52
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2425.48
8 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2676.72
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2299.18
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2350.63
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2353.35
12 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2642.07
13 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2396.50
14 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2706.12
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2568.30
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Final
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2560.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2616.90
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2616.90
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2616.90
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2616.90
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2558.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2369.02
2 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2369.02
3 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2369.02
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2554.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2258.22
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.37
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2413.76
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2077.03
White Win Lupin Aleksandr 2104.78
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2537.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2371.16
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2357.59
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2417.20
4 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2403.63
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2559.76
6 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2410.74
7 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2357.12
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2174.58
9 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2284.21
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2538.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2279.29
White Win Ses Pavel 2400.85
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2371.91
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2406.73
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2213.67
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2321.92
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.67
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2539.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2594.20
2 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2661.97
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2526.21
4 White Win Degtyar Felix 2063.98
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2790.74
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2453.78
8 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2185.03
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2538.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.99
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2694.47
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2501.16
4 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2176.83
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2414.30
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2559.36
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2474.68
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2345.77
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2588.10
10 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2359.85
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2579.99
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2318.15
13 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2533.12
14 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2712.28
15 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2406.96
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2533.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.67
3 Black Draw Drozdov Vladimir 2176.65
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2519.74
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2183.78
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2283.05
7 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2445.17
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2560.07
9 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2400.38
10 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2400.69
11 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2382.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2531.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2464.26
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2665.92
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2368.53
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2533.26
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2559.12
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2503.55
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.73
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2684.47
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2534.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2665.51
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2520.80
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2539.09
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2374.98
5 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2388.81
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2544.97
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2566.66
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2442.52
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.37
10 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2380.97
11 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2490.89
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2539.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2370.73
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2370.73
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2222.62
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2539.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2214.33
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2214.33
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2547.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2219.95
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2336.17
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2606.04
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.62
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2376.08
6 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2495.30
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2324.02
8 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2590.97
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2543.93
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2547.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2233.38
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2283.29
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2494.60
5 White Win Kim Chang-Hoon 2382.07
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2601.32
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2541.22
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2601.32
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2601.32
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2547.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkovsky Witali 1913.73
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2368.80
3 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2409.39
4 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2107.34
5 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2417.27
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2360.52
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.66
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2545.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2502.19
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2629.46
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2604.44
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2392.64
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2515.80
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2405.05
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2393.93
9 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2429.42
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2460.69
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2346.10
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2338.49
13 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2662.07
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2525.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2124.42
2 Black Draw Eremin Oleg 2332.30
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2344.49
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2149.73
5 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2421.76
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2407.46
7 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2307.12
8 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2662.99
9 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2619.19
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2600.71
11 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2461.28
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2508.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2418.39
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2467.98
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2629.88
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2483.82
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2499.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2313.19
2 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2628.19
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2414.83
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2285.19
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2461.52
7 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2340.57
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2306.47
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2647.47
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2455.81
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2367.16
12 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2319.85
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2461.52
14 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.34
15 Black Win Ses Pavel 2418.32
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2493.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2347.33
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2347.33
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2286.34
White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2286.34
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1892.18
1 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2669.85
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2669.85
3 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2669.85
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2669.85
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2669.85
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2492.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2540.44
2 White Win Lents Johann 2287.58
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2315.92
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2175.71
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2353.60
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2631.32
7 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2052.23
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2670.46
9 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.44
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2485.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Naber Lauri 2136.91
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2240.14
5 White Win Naber Lauri 2136.91
7 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2395.19
9 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2240.14
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2488.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2635.83
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2429.22
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2386.59
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2332.62
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2389.28
Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2289.32
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2329.87
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2396.16
Black Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2151.33
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2341.66
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2260.05
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2581.79
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.94
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2462.84
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2482.20
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2329.24
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2630.30
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2630.30
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1962.76
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2630.30
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2329.24
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2329.24
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2630.30
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2445.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2441.54
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2394.19
3 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2384.19
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2505.77
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2516.94
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2545.77
7 White Draw Barykin Victor 2383.79
8 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2359.78
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2457.18
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2439.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2479.35
2 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1723.24
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2745.78
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2434.82
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2529.12
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2268.69
7 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2356.37
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2434.82
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2437.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2195.18
2 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2271.63
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2262.13
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.66
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2416.72
6 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2190.50
7 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2229.20
9 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2169.55
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2434.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2330.98
2 Black Win Ses Pavel 2330.98
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2403.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2487.56
2 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2415.61
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2369.62
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2527.38
5 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2176.20
6 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2230.46
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2435.14
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2205.16
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2545.04
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2445.13
11 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2359.70
12 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2405.18
13 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2447.33
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2276.72
15 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2323.39
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2396.37
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2460.60
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2396.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2511.80
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2218.18
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2468.09
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2516.68
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2379.31
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2414.96
8 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2286.19
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2451.52
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2276.34
11 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2436.73
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2463.62
13 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2501.52
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2389.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2323.45
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2323.45
Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2323.45
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2389.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2194.53
2 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2024.53
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2267.97
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2230.60
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2184.82
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2205.85
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2392.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1959.22
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2268.51
White Win Metreveli Irina 2200.22
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1871.66
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2242.16
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2173.20
White Win Metreveli Irina 2200.22
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2320.06
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2390.42
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2340.29
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2384.85
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2401.87
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2021.44
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2270.35
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2296.74
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2392.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2327.60
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2400.09
3 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2438.58
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.80
5 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2508.21
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2254.04
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2224.42
9 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2382.66
11 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2347.05
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2397.51
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.16
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2025.54
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2392.16
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2025.54
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2392.16
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2392.16
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.16
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.16
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2392.16
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.16
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2398.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2298.74
2 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2123.83
3 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2039.78
4 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2159.25
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2377.63
6 White Draw Holgersson Goran 2240.91
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2391.08
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2502.50
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2454.57
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2418.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2596.67
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2447.66
3 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2519.66
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2505.39
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2415.46
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2487.06
7 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2458.02
8 White Loss Gardström Petter 2419.88
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2358.59
10 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2236.74
11 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2603.39
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2426.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2330.94
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2316.50
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2085.49
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2396.92
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2319.84
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2040.37
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2053.96
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2268.07
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2426.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2414.46
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2350.84
White Win Filippov Sergey 2243.44
White Win Orglaan Taavi 1931.22
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2212.26
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2450.14
Black Win Meritee Ando 2580.39
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2421.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2326.72
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2397.02
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2319.42
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2349.49
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2323.52
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2364.21
White Draw Barykin Victor 2280.12
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2407.04
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2291.97
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2454.60
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2479.81
Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2451.73
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2460.46
White Win Sinyov Igor 2481.93
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2365.04
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2405.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2459.56
2 White Loss Matyuk Valeri 2210.35
3 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2169.32
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2311.82
5 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2145.49
6 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2198.58
7 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2189.62
8 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2389.69
9 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2199.50
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2402.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2124.27
2 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1998.90
3 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2225.68
4 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2437.22
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2351.89
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2325.71
7 White Win Filippov Sergey 2244.44
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2290.37
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2454.56
10 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2185.98
11 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2177.22
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2390.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2262.13
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2262.01
Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2252.61
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2166.58
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2358.44
Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 2022.94
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2250.95
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2385.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2444.14
2 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2404.30
3 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.45
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2439.63
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2326.60
6 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2280.20
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2361.67
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2407.17
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.11
10 White Win Segal Alexander 2271.15
11 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2239.60
13 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2163.35
14 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2409.10
15 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2326.38
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2383.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2575.45
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2382.53
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2439.33
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2379.79
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2236.55
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2396.08
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2121.71
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1843.39
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2027.01
White Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1957.36
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2379.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1913.85
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2236.67
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2060.71
4 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.82
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2331.64
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2395.82
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2060.71
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2395.82
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2352.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2408.05
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2335.56
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2422.45
10 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2274.72
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2389.16
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2340.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2093.18
2 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2011.25
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2127.71
4 Black Draw Alexejev Valentin 1990.84
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2318.73
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2242.67
8 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2253.73
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2311.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2355.51
2 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2209.81
3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2320.96
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2250.26
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2480.62
6 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2434.21
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2391.56
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2229.30
9 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2349.41
10 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2386.21
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2380.50
12 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2317.27
13 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2271.34
14 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2432.23
15 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2152.76
USSR Team towns cup. Final. Leningrad - Kharkiv
Date 1992-03-03 Rating 2306.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Petrov Evgeny 2122.58
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2373.65
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2373.65
Black Draw Petrov Evgeny 2122.58
Black Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2255.91
Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2255.91
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2215.05
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2215.05
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2307.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2301.47
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2301.47
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2311.34
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2311.34
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2307.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2265.73
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2189.37
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2189.37
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2307.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2136.25
2 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2033.70
3 White Win Peskov Stepan 2255.73
4 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2402.40
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2300.63
6 Black Draw Gulyayev Igor 2204.22
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2425.71
8 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2148.41
9 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2224.21
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2271.44
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2303.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1904.19
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2142.58
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2247.18
5 Black Loss Varavin Alexey 2097.61
7 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1883.40
8 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 2017.11
9 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2178.03
10 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2312.98
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2458.40
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2303.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2483.94
3 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2199.41
4 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2216.26
5 White Win Holgersson Goran 2061.08
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2416.29
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2308.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Palmgren Jan 2188.32
2 Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2111.73
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2294.61
4 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2386.24
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2454.64
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2211.50
7 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2234.88
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2252.34
9 White Win Savchenko Igor 2292.33
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2304.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2374.54
6 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2160.91
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2295.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Larsson Leif 2066.96
White Win Gardström Petter 2271.20
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2232.91
Black Loss Andersson Tord 2158.54
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2319.00
Black Loss Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2172.61
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2278.92
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2298.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2149.07
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2299.65
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2323.82
5 White Win Suslov Alexander 2232.53
5 Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2232.53
6 White Draw Reims Aldis 2433.52
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2269.93
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2214.14
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2216.56
10 White Draw Poghosyan Albert 2232.69
11 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2283.58
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2299.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2206.76
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2234.18
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2266.06
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2429.90
5 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2376.09
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2338.78
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.26
8 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2350.93
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2217.09
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2318.87
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2416.65
12 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2337.16
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2305.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2255.84
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2273.35
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2298.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2220.08
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2296.09
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.25
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.10
Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2198.84
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2262.39
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2263.32
White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2349.57
White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2375.08
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2298.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2120.62
2 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1885.07
3 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2198.79
4 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2220.47
5 White Win Suslov Alexander 2233.03
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2344.89
7 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2375.26
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2212.53
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2277.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2131.36
6 Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2164.55
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2211.33
III Leningrad cup - 1988
Date 1988-11-30 Rating 2273.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2041.30
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2190.95
White Loss Tsuladze Andrey 2009.30
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2267.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2227.61
3 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2278.19
VI Leningrad championship
Date 1988-05-30 Rating 2263.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Mishin Andrey 2132.03
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2194.29
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2264.03
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2263.90
12 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2167.62
13 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2311.28
15 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2322.41
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2255.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2098.03
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1982.03
3 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2206.75
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2292.48
5 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2184.49
6 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2209.58
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2228.50
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2321.62
9 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2279.13
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2253.70
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2107.26
4 Black Win Baisalov Erzhan 2264.80
7 White Win Stolper Alexander 1732.39
8 Black Draw Tashkinov Nikolay 2048.82
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2227.82
V Leningrad championship
Date 1987-05-20 Rating 2248.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2138.55
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2108.89
Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1985.56
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2160.31
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2245.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2135.29
Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2144.45
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2120.69
Black Draw Solovyov Dmitry 2215.78
White Win Suslov Alexander 2139.77
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2201.99
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2080.67
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2177.25
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2222.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lorentsson Christer 1831.91
2 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 1967.50
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2216.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2133.13
3 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2037.99
5 White Win Gaujens Artis 2086.57
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2194.22
12 Black Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2313.68
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2262.86
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2204.45
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2170.80
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2252.75
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2190.80
6 White Win Sychev Vladimir 1947.24
9 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2148.71
10 Black Win Suslov Alexander 2122.31
4th Leningrad championship
Date 1986-05-06 Rating 2178.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2063.76
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2169.21
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2213.86
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2158.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2100.63
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2146.67
3 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1855.00
4 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2004.68
5 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2268.83
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2235.29
7 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2205.88
8 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2374.96
9 White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2182.99
10 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1957.87
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2155.26
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2374.50
10 Black Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2374.50