Fedorkin Oleg, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Fedorkin Oleg (Олег Федоркин)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2556.97, Std: 84.12, Rank: 79

First game: 1991-05-30, Last game: 2024-02-25

Top rating: 2731.93 (2015-08-05)

Games: 666, Wins: 315, Draws: 210, Losses: 141

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 47, Gy5: 101

The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2556.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2496.35
2 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2630.34
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.42
4 White Win Startsev Maksim 2281.51
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2540.78
6 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2555.34
7 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2448.02
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2618.14
9 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.53
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.96
11 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2607.31
12 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2501.05
13 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2581.02
14 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2524.03
15 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.95
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2569.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2582.39
2 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2533.19
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2572.55
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.93
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.25
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2672.10
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2568.84
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.75
12 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
13 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
15 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2569.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1889.21
2 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2243.22
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2343.35
4 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2588.23
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2566.15
6 Black Win Belova Polina 2046.02
7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2369.14
8 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1980.21
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2580.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2265.82
2 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2520.88
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2396.75
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2624.66
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2569.48
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2508.88
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2515.57
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2488.72
9 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2582.50
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2583.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.58
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.88
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.44
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2650.48
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2571.81
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2604.07
7 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2685.24
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2727.33
9 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2530.56
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2510.18
11 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2514.90
12 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.65
13 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2500.10
14 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2558.76
15 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2572.24
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2593.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2378.66
2 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2387.27
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2534.71
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2538.19
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.56
7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2467.95
8 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2571.95
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2560.26
10 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2586.06
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2545.90
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2727.18
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2305.66
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2566.29
15 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2403.28
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2638.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2475.65
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2689.56
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2573.47
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2565.18
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2433.39
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.37
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2597.30
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.08
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2529.20
10 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2681.32
11 Black Win Morozov Egor 2322.66
12 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2577.87
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2503.64
14 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2586.96
15 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2625.13
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2642.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Peter 2368.34
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2240.90
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2679.93
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2600.89
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2555.29
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2527.38
7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2387.33
8 Black Win Yudina Maria 2248.78
9 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2305.54
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2674.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2542.80
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.79
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2377.96
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2489.54
5 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2417.93
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2524.75
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2611.73
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2671.60
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2581.85
10 White Win Fedotov Denis 2664.93
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2650.06
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2441.39
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2419.53
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2674.04
15 Black Win Barykin Victor 2386.80
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2689.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2682.47
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2855.71
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2591.93
4 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2874.85
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2838.73
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2565.33
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2765.77
9 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2565.33
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2591.93
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2703.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2595.18
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2651.63
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2535.93
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2604.64
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2454.82
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.25
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2474.19
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2416.92
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2609.84
11 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2639.78
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.96
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2571.65
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2490.56
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2319.46
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2713.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1858.01
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2052.54
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2550.93
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2300.83
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2614.16
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2662.14
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2714.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.47
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.51
3 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2442.11
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.55
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2689.53
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2631.67
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2629.40
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2508.67
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.92
10 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2631.01
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2533.54
12 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2692.26
13 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2589.85
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.81
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2642.58
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2724.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2810.79
3 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2438.60
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2469.63
5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2278.70
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2576.83
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2817.39
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2555.31
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2725.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2704.87
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2511.00
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2584.58
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2434.25
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2658.56
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2598.45
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2580.64
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2728.21
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.21
10 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2572.57
11 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.30
12 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2465.70
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2591.90
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2416.74
15 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2617.51
World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2731.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2636.13
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2788.53
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2590.95
4 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2722.62
5 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2638.75
6 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2701.47
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2646.48
8 Black Draw Qi Guan 2797.08
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2718.89
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2759.07
11 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2702.40
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2731.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2456.50
2 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2470.60
3 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2758.50
4 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2699.77
5 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2722.91
6 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2789.61
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2646.37
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2731.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2543.01
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2600.85
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2631.03
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2625.97
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2377.90
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2565.89
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2489.42
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2526.30
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2691.76
10 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2295.19
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2453.92
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2615.95
13 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2711.61
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2605.88
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.92
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2716.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2502.99
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2465.39
4 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2502.99
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2465.39
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2685.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2603.41
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2626.10
3 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2679.36
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2629.94
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2607.75
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2468.33
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2713.09
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2537.14
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2616.38
10 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2452.66
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.84
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2454.87
13 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2478.09
14 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2535.51
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2602.69
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2679.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2710.55
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2150.41
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2461.02
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2693.01
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2372.94
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2627.37
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2420.03
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2472.23
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2672.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2316.47
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2463.08
3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2488.27
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2703.04
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2471.12
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2468.13
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2628.05
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2446.15
9 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2436.76
10 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2614.95
11 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2606.86
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2670.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2352.63
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2458.09
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2467.94
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2700.53
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2456.06
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2456.06
World Championship 2013, BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2669.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2615.52
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1936.55
3 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1972.78
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2557.86
5 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2183.72
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2317.38
7 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2528.05
8 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2216.63
9 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2403.31
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2669.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2627.59
2 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2378.32
3 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2622.71
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2598.30
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2817.03
6 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2744.92
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2558.57
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2680.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2657.56
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2534.77
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2609.10
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2618.77
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2612.80
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2567.77
7 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2555.91
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2681.70
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2508.93
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2699.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2410.10
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2851.92
3 Black Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2681.22
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2706.00
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.16
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2625.22
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2741.89
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2557.90
9 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2628.15
European Championship 2012, QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2698.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2339.57
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.97
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2483.67
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2505.87
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2463.92
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2378.98
7 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2300.67
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2699.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.75
2 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2418.14
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2640.68
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2550.32
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2469.83
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2633.01
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2707.10
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.46
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2177.22
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2668.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2124.79
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2235.93
3 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2316.27
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2719.11
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.13
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2540.92
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.69
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2560.52
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2400.63
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2655.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2103.34
2 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2103.34
5 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2433.69
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2433.69
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2433.69
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2433.69
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2607.97
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2607.97
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2607.97
12 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2607.97
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2647.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2235.52
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2434.71
3 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2025.19
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2544.57
5 Black Win Buzdalov Denis 1738.71
6 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1738.71
7 White Win Kaftan Darja 2077.56
8 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2452.67
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2541.16
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2609.30
11 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2352.69
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2637.14
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2746.45
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2746.45
Moscow cup - 2000
Date 2000-08-31 Rating 2545.56
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2441.84
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2441.84
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2419.49
White Draw Golosov Viktor 2341.97
White Win Makarov Pavel 2441.84
White Draw Golosov Viktor 2341.97
White Win Makarov Pavel 2441.84
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2419.49
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2577.62
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2577.62
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2537.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2116.66
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2409.76
3 White Win Lents Johann 2234.93
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.41
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2538.38
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2627.85
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2471.29
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2422.98
9 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2307.23
Soosyrv cup - 2000
Date 2000-05-30 Rating 2535.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.01
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.01
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.01
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.01
The 3th Russian mail tournament
Date 1998-12-30 Rating 2476.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Barykin Victor 2415.70
White Draw Potapov Alexey 2375.96
White Win Potapov Alexey 2375.96
White Win Barykin Victor 2415.70
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2453.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2062.16
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2396.21
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2368.53
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2416.91
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2369.72
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2462.15
8 Black Win Chadov Vitali 1951.73
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2570.36
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2447.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2416.00
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2369.00
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2528.54
4 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.00
5 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2201.15
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2435.80
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2206.37
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2548.39
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2364.54
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2404.96
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2403.29
12 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2449.22
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.61
14 White Loss Ses Pavel 2328.14
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2492.86
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2438.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2307.55
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2360.58
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2153.98
White Win Makarov Pavel 2327.38
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2436.51
White Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1966.50
White Win Rogozhin ? 1737.61
White Win Samal Alla 1880.29
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2491.84
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2206.72
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2307.55
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2327.38
6 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2347.17
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2460.32
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2436.51
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2526.92
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2360.58
12 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2420.80
13 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2302.35
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2431.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2123.30
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2195.52
3 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2225.25
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2050.02
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2206.26
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2433.50
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2300.28
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2353.15
11 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2531.26
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2418.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2104.72
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2348.90
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2288.05
4 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2469.87
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2327.14
6 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2384.58
7 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2258.69
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2246.13
9 White Draw Hayakawa Yoshimi 2498.66
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2408.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1951.01
2 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2295.00
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1992.84
4 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2346.22
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2439.98
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2331.58
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2336.56
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2426.09
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2210.62
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2405.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2474.03
2 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2434.61
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2418.73
4 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2381.92
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2521.67
6 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2467.32
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2522.47
European Championship 1996
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2387.29
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2249.56
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2390.11
White Draw Reims Aldis 2543.63
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2701.37
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2515.66
D1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2161.94
D2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2292.05
D3 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2257.15
D5 White Win Peskov Stepan 2474.23
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2379.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2195.66
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2183.60
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2201.49
4 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2105.16
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2335.39
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2325.44
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2513.00
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2494.14
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2269.37
11 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2274.22
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2364.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2124.30
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2340.56
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1973.03
White Draw Ses Pavel 2176.28
White Draw Ses Pavel 2176.28
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2422.74
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2124.30
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2422.74
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2340.56
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1973.03
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2360.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2183.61
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1938.17
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2257.50
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2359.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2389.45
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2389.45
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2389.45
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2389.45
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2346.04
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2346.04
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2358.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2114.19
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2405.31
3 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2173.19
4 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2213.04
5 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2300.99
6 Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2116.68
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2344.24
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2372.65
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2256.74
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2227.80
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2511.65
World Championship 1995, BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2341.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2145.41
White Win Demidov Alexey 2135.48
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2550.32
Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2289.18
Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2378.54
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2226.48
Black Win Gaujens Artis 2113.56
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2331.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.67
Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2299.42
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2228.87
White Win Makarov Pavel 2211.64
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.45
White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2180.36
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.29
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2417.05
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2122.38
I Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2331.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2299.51
Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2299.51
Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2299.51
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.51
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.51
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.51
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.51
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.33
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2364.33
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.33
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2326.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2456.23
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2406.44
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.66
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2480.85
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2470.67
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2285.60
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2452.05
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2364.60
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2480.57
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2369.49
White Win Mishin Andrey 2325.89
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2393.99
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2354.29
White Draw Barykin Victor 2285.80
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2322.28
I Russian Championship by Correspondence
Date 1994-12-31 Rating 2322.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2377.21
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2377.21
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2198.11
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2322.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2123.76
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2472.95
3 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2332.73
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2419.89
5 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2197.20
6 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2362.65
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2224.37
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2197.04
9 White Draw Reims Aldis 2494.90
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2318.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Barykin Victor 2303.57
2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2233.19
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2225.73
4 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2188.34
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2137.49
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2109.98
7 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2308.08
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2185.07
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2213.78
10 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2166.71
11 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2469.00
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2313.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2153.52
2 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.92
3 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2335.42
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2208.24
6 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2354.81
7 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2426.48
10 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.62
11 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2231.76
12 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2299.33
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2180.34
14 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2390.63
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2382.55
16 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2296.71
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2312.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2444.81
White Win Khramov Andrey 2128.93
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2435.93
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2411.89
Black Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2408.80
White Loss Gardström Petter 2343.06
Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 1960.71
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2363.24
Black Draw Lomakin Mikhail 2196.52
Black Win Oganesyan S. 1666.50
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2312.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1899.99
3 Black Win Yambaev Oleg 1770.16
4 Black Win Vinogradov Alexey 1771.25
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.05
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2244.26
7 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1913.24
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2141.62
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2304.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Reims Aldis 2511.16
White Win Arkbo Frank 2160.88
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2396.75
Black Win Asplund Bengt 2053.92
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2347.02
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2585.12
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2353.09
World Championship 1993, BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2276.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2258.34
White Draw Teterovskis Nils 2148.29
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2378.06
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2311.41
Black Win Rave Fernando 1571.73
White Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1917.37
White Win Gaujens Artis 2068.49
Black Draw Gardström Petter 2309.02
Elets-93
Date 1993-05-04 Rating 2262.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2398.87
White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2149.98
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2420.28
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2420.28
Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2149.98
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2398.87
White Win Ilyin Victor 2123.30
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2375.52
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2212.20
Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2375.52
The XII Moscow championship
Date 1993-03-30 Rating 2259.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.16
White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2414.96
Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1993.50
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2158.35
White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1957.84
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2091.38
White Draw Bogatyryov Andrey 1993.50
White Win Shubin Alexander 2066.66
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 1995.92
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2415.00
White Win Makarov Pavel 2086.77
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2115.84
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2215.16
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2391.34
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2233.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2279.97
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2403.93
3 Black Win Nikolajev Evgeny 1720.98
4 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1955.93
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2245.91
6 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1994.23
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2021.25
8 White Win Alexejev Valentin 2016.78
9 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2147.87
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2222.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golovko Sergey 1861.24
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2066.37
3 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 1930.83
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2241.56
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2292.88
6 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1891.15
7 Black Win Rodikov Vitaly 1763.88
8 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2257.57
9 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2398.83
10 Black Win Dreimanis Raimonds 1916.82
11 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2218.02
XI Moscow championship - 1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2173.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bogatyryov Andrey 2015.47
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2424.96
Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 1939.77
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2259.25
Black Win Kolner Andrey 1848.12
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2177.97
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1998.85
Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2160.35
Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2094.86
Black Draw Malyshev Alexander 1938.40
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2180.88
Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 1933.56
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2022.78
White Loss Malyshev Alexander 1938.40
Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 1939.77
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1993.19
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2160.35
White Draw Kiverin Dmitry 1933.56
White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2176.75
Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2177.97