Rusin Vladislav, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Rusin Vladislav (Владислав Русин)

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2496.28, Std: 122.31, Rank: 123

First game: 1995-09-27, Last game: 2023-02-26

Top rating: 2622.80 (2004-12-25)

Games: 426, Wins: 260, Draws: 35, Losses: 131

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 38

The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2496.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2390.76
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.78
3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2407.21
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2246.56
5 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2572.48
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2674.18
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2571.40
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2505.13
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2515.04
10 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2704.76
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2533.56
12 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2549.90
13 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2584.46
14 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2535.58
15 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2579.08
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2574.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2729.09
2 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2469.52
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2532.47
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2493.93
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.21
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2346.53
7 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2516.82
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2652.43
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2516.68
10 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2573.51
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.12
12 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2607.73
13 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2560.85
14 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2687.17
15 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2586.07
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2572.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2309.14
3 White Win Fokichev Egor 2102.29
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2372.92
5 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2479.42
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2574.61
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2365.15
8 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2305.00
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.05
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2545.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2867.84
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2219.37
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2701.65
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2481.18
F1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2701.65
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2541.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2469.69
2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.36
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2598.49
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2550.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1870.92
2 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2196.74
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2527.65
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2585.55
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2589.35
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2516.08
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2353.74
8 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2081.76
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2556.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2077.82
Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2077.04
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2558.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2261.12
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2307.48
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2187.98
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2461.48
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2189.74
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2289.85
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2282.36
8 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2388.28
9 White Win Berezin Roman 2337.68
10 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2608.17
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2566.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1943.65
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2323.87
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2545.27
5 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1896.34
6 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2065.20
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2514.34
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2578.55
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2565.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2535.32
2 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2685.63
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.32
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2680.98
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2559.87
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2557.92
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2634.27
8 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2411.96
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.51
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2594.21
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2438.00
12 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2313.75
13 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2583.73
14 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2315.13
15 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2753.17
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2569.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2227.42
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2367.63
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2332.43
4 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2117.85
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2330.34
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2554.79
7 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2554.20
8 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2530.60
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.52
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.87
11 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1988.30
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2616.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2573.52
2 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 2021.81
3 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1926.76
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2656.98
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2497.07
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2430.07
7 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2367.83
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.52
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2618.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2444.06
2 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2692.69
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.38
4 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2361.68
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2590.01
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2668.36
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2416.43
8 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2722.19
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.23
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2282.83
11 Black Win Berezin Roman 2305.24
12 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2613.32
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2532.33
14 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2375.03
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2655.12
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2622.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2480.25
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2318.67
Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1951.65
Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2112.44
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2480.25
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1951.65
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2389.28
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.28
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2318.67
White Win Berezin Roman 2294.36
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2112.44
Black Win Berezin Roman 2294.36
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2621.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2307.22
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2592.93
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2731.64
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2488.75
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.51
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2678.12
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2527.77
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2619.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2554.56
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2675.03
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2539.78
5 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2143.79
6 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2801.04
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2231.16
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2466.11
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2200.03
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2612.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2448.61
2 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2098.00
3 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1956.55
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2104.07
4 White Win Zakatova Evgenia 2013.27
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2370.27
6 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2475.71
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2552.10
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2721.79
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2611.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2595.71
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.40
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2548.82
4 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2736.04
5 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2420.93
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2618.86
7 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2715.45
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2510.08
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.52
10 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2433.21
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2582.47
12 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2487.29
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.34
14 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2185.73
15 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2370.48
Tumen
Date 2003-12-14 Rating 2594.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2486.29
2 Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2184.65
3 White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1879.03
4 Black Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2022.75
5 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2391.21
6 Black Win Litvinenko Alexandr 2189.08
7 White Win Prokopyev Alexander 2074.77
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2593.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Zakatova Evgenia 2018.52
White Win Provorov Yury 2229.95
White Win Khozin Mikhail 1916.32
1 White Loss Kareyeva Yevgenia 2109.35
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2486.28
3 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2137.98
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2352.83
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2368.22
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2587.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2414.88
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2153.31
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2264.93
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2387.56
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2430.07
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2342.12
8 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2396.06
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2489.98
10 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2695.16
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2538.64
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2533.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2309.86
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2390.79
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2456.15
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2560.09
5 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2137.99
6 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2373.77
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2508.89
8 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2396.01
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2528.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2127.52
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.54
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2267.05
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2521.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2212.94
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2425.73
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2323.88
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2352.22
5 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2420.71
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2566.00
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2683.83
8 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2390.24
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2372.35
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2544.75
11 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2449.66
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2510.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1832.92
2 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2225.24
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2420.35
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2535.72
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2398.63
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2547.79
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2356.62
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2439.15
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2500.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2414.92
3 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2366.19
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2415.23
6 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2094.85
7 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2280.37
8 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2399.23
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2414.92
12 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2366.19
13 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2098.61
14 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2415.23
Nizhny Novgorod Open - 2001
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2452.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2073.01
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2294.93
3 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2227.08
4 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2355.72
5 Black Win Shustov Sergey 2011.69
6 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1950.47
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2504.09
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2373.83
9 Black Win Zaharova Elena 1940.86
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2451.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2669.12
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2369.62
4 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2325.48
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2468.90
6 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.29
7 White Loss Ses Pavel 2432.95
8 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2316.29
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2646.88
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.06
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2426.86
12 White Win Volkov Sergey 2288.00
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.31
14 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2352.83
15 White Win Metreveli Irina 2306.77
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2464.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2352.29
4 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2120.23
5 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2382.22
7 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2293.65
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2337.50
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2475.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2333.52
2 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 2171.57
3 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2223.86
4 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2327.57
5 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2421.39
6 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.21
7 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2316.26
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2301.83
8 Black Win Gross Anna 2183.16
9 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2076.70
9 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2081.53
10 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2388.48
11 White Win Golosov Viktor 2351.38
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2492.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2627.07
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2548.17
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2684.19
4 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2279.66
5 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2382.43
6 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2416.67
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2258.10
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2506.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.71
2 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2096.34
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2224.12
4 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.71
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2096.34
6 White Win Lents Johann 2224.12
7 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2634.63
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2634.63
9 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.71
10 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.71
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2522.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2386.94
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.89
7 White Win Lonin Alexander 2081.83
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2528.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2040.42
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2237.23
3 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2156.10
4 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1957.75
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2392.20
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2272.14
7 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2302.01
8 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2375.29
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2520.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2079.43
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2567.99
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2262.02
4 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2149.23
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2308.98
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2527.83
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2537.72
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2404.24
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2473.68
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2519.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.82
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.82
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2395.82
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.82
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.82
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2362.43
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2362.43
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2500.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2171.56
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2540.63
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2210.46
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2405.58
8 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2053.40
9 Black Loss Lonin Alexander 2087.77
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2495.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2406.37
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2191.82
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2491.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2224.53
2 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2315.16
3 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2171.31
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.84
5 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2316.06
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2468.87
7 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2418.97
8 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2482.62
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2393.45
10 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2393.81
11 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2391.93
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2478.11
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2303.64
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2459.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2194.73
3 White Win Chadov Vitali 1954.46
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2574.71
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2465.66
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2384.03
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2436.13
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2377.54
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2399.99
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2428.62
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2136.10
4 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.23
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2556.22
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2271.98
9 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2174.66
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2419.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2450.65
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2393.33
3 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.02
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2452.65
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2270.45
6 White Draw Ses Pavel 2331.96
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2495.97
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2368.65
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2372.92
10 White Win Sinyov Igor 2532.04
11 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2166.87
12 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2228.92
13 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2440.40
14 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2210.54
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2552.43
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 2398.38
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2470.54
6 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1983.93
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2396.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2263.70
2 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2136.51
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2131.26
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2243.58
7 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2249.15
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2386.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2028.45
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2280.65
3 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2248.29
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2356.97
5 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2247.17
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2351.95
7 White Win Sinyov Igor 2534.75
8 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2380.73
9 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2437.64
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2351.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2521.59
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1952.17
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2480.39
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2542.12
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2341.75
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Meritee Ando 2717.01
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2523.33
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2340.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uja Aller 1937.92
2 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2156.10
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2286.25
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2429.45
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2335.58
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2530.82
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2411.85
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2090.56
9 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2298.34
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2319.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2095.57
6 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2241.64
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2189.05
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2103.85
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2291.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2173.21
4 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1925.58
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.35
8 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2239.23
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2446.18
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2228.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2437.84
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2437.84
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2437.84
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2200.09
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2260.61
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2156.24
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2457.84
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2160.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2307.68
5 Black Win Makeyev Danila 1983.59
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2245.92
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2343.80
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2157.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2124.89
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1916.06
6 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2081.95
7 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2118.55