Skuridin Alexey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Skuridin Alexey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2466.35, Std: 115.11, Rank: 116

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2023-07-30

Top rating: 2483.06 (2010-11-06)

Games: 988, Wins: 609, Draws: 119, Losses: 260

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 21, Gy5: 45

NN classic 2023
Date 2023-07-30 Rating 2466.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gromov Danila 2487.30
2 White Win Gureyev Sergey 1726.36
3 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1711.04
4 Black Win Ismailova Maryiam 1696.17
5 Black Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1708.76
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2652.13
7 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1901.10
8 Black Win Komrakova Veronika 1681.10
9 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2185.05
Nizhny Novgorod spring tournament
Date 2023-04-23 Rating 2462.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Ismailova Maryiam 1695.18
3 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1904.83
4 Black Win Anokhin Mikhail 1514.49
5 Black Win Belova Polina 1996.58
6 White Loss Gromov Danila 2491.37
7 White Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1714.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2458.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1718.28
3 White Win Strukov Konstantin 1887.48
4 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2175.00
5 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2512.81
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2638.21
7 White Loss Gromov Danila 2489.63
Nizhny Novgorod New Year on-line Tournament
Date 2021-01-06 Rating 2467.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Tonchilo Konstantin 2327.71
3 Black Win Andreev Sergey 1935.19
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2132.78
5 White Win Alexejev Valentin 2265.82
6 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1730.34
7 White Draw Shkarupa Maria 1857.13
8 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2370.03
9 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2063.20
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2481.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1852.07
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2033.48
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2251.88
4 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2169.10
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2222.93
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 2484.23
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2101.73
9 White Win Gromov Danila 2346.10
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2469.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2084.52
2 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2056.77
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.42
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2249.92
5 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2286.71
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2391.09
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2147.38
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.66
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2465.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gromov Danila 2183.96
2 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2191.10
3 White Win Orlov Maxim 2355.09
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2312.99
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2622.39
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2248.75
7 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2469.96
8 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2200.57
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2439.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2476.97
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2680.41
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2476.97
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2680.41
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2441.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2422.60
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2676.12
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2644.76
4 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2314.45
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2435.90
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2314.45
7 White Win Magdeev Igor 2314.45
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2483.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 1996.08
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2636.10
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2538.10
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2386.37
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.09
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2451.39
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2500.44
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2409.55
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2556.78
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2430.90
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.51
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2476.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mokeev Vladimir 1914.48
2 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2100.27
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2545.55
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2430.05
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2408.17
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2531.03
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2587.52
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2477.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lashko Kira 1993.91
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2427.90
3 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2650.83
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.15
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2418.08
6 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2421.36
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2460.69
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2518.23
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.82
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.40
11 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2380.63
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2464.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2373.17
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.65
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.74
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2632.35
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2775.39
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2346.08
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2522.36
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2341.06
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2483.36
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.86
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.70
12 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2544.84
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.98
14 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2394.30
15 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.63
Karasyov - Skuridin friendly match
Date 2009-02-17 Rating 2464.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
10 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.39
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2452.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1925.03
2 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1996.40
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.47
4 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2349.72
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2488.89
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.66
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2356.16
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2201.48
9 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2473.62
10 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2419.01
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2357.99
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2439.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2523.55
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2413.93
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2572.06
4 White Win Kurdina Olga 2050.04
5 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2178.63
6 White Win Romanov Sergey 2007.68
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2438.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1614.90
2 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2019.15
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1934.21
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2155.62
6 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2378.20
7 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1872.99
8 White Draw Bushkowski Ludwik 2160.24
9 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2136.66
10 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2415.26
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2519.27
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2431.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2583.15
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2362.00
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2580.60
4 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2145.13
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2373.71
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2288.20
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2533.01
8 White Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2154.11
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2423.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1905.37
2 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2024.25
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2348.29
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2500.62
5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2472.67
6 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2354.41
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2128.67
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2331.29
9 Black Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2121.21
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2415.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Beshantsev Vasily 2015.94
2 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.76
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2199.28
4 White Loss Barykin Victor 2454.45
5 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2226.97
6 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2058.58
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2317.84
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2406.30
9 White Loss Berezin Roman 2342.30
10 Black Win Sulane Sander 2086.86
11 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2171.98
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2414.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.82
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2326.45
3 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2248.02
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2477.91
5 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2154.37
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2490.08
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2440.82
8 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2354.03
9 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2245.96
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2416.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2069.95
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2516.37
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2073.31
5 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2177.12
6 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1988.41
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2322.90
8 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2067.73
9 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1902.46
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2412.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1945.38
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2412.45
3 White Win Solovyov Egor 2229.51
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.49
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2243.81
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2474.18
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.70
8 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2309.72
9 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2380.41
10 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2386.27
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2577.60
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2384.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2099.97
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2517.39
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2491.33
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2323.74
5 White Loss Barykin Victor 2436.14
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2366.98
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2377.58
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2549.99
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2379.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2083.20
3 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2300.13
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2482.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2375.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1760.71
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2541.58
3 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1922.71
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2549.43
5 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2023.31
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2306.06
7 Black Win Somov Roman 1840.17
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2523.17
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2375.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.87
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2369.19
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2131.27
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2189.49
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2528.09
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2323.69
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.59
8 White Draw Nadezhdin Kirill 2137.18
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2377.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2116.14
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2306.16
White Win Berezin Roman 2271.21
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2596.45
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2596.45
White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2472.64
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2306.16
Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2472.64
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1938.88
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2116.14
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2373.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2272.47
2 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2116.52
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2328.87
4 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2388.61
5 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2334.96
6 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2153.38
7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2337.08
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2358.31
9 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2217.21
10 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2271.92
11 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2256.68
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2365.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Romanov Sergey 2012.98
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2204.03
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2311.28
4 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2158.49
5 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2061.62
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2084.03
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2196.04
8 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2365.84
9 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2318.15
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.41
11 White Loss Okatova Anna 2259.54
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2364.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2188.16
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2326.91
3 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2365.00
4 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2247.36
5 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2410.97
6 White Win Kolk Peeter 1944.94
7 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2371.70
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2363.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2318.35
2 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2359.49
3 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2321.58
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2175.12
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2402.15
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.69
7 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1940.61
8 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2390.11
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2364.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2026.77
Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2329.14
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2152.44
2 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2096.09
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2474.04
4 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2126.29
5 White Loss Provorov Yury 2209.17
6 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1933.85
7 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1923.72
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2574.55
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2363.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1952.00
2 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2383.22
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2544.01
4 Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2084.02
5 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2288.01
6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2237.56
7 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2024.63
8 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2151.47
9 Black Loss Durandin Kirill 2261.56
10 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2219.65
11 White Draw Dyachkov Sergey 2173.75
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2380.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2554.99
2 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2689.90
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2284.59
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2408.17
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2316.63
6 White Win Ritter Alexey 2362.06
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2518.02
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2383.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Morovov Mikhail 1906.51
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2526.62
3 White Win Polevschikov Andrey 1846.38
4 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2442.41
5 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2293.21
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2077.42
7 White Win Shustov Sergey 2005.80
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2568.52
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2387.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2124.99
White Win Osepjants Alexander 2118.68
White Win Karasyov Maxim 2485.83
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2520.75
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2403.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1727.54
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.19
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2366.60
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2605.55
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2334.66
6 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2273.69
7 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1892.62
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2408.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2238.79
2 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2130.10
4 White Win Hermansson Linus 2254.89
5 Black Win Lee Soon-Sung 2029.00
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2306.58
7 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1992.71
8 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2144.32
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2306.58
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2409.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2186.78
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2193.28
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2547.68
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.52
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2209.15
7 Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2416.70
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2409.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Khozin Mikhail 1964.62
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2100.65
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2502.69
4 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2339.68
5 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2278.22
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2397.39
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2519.16
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2533.08
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2406.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2090.38
3 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2396.64
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2090.84
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2494.05
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2417.05
7 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2347.69
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2494.05
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2417.05
16 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2347.69
17 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2105.68
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2404.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2272.88
2 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2324.62
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2124.30
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2461.15
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2418.58
6 Black Draw Korolyov Alexey 2199.50
7 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2340.61
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2344.32
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2407.08
10 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2446.88
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2421.57
Nizhny Novgorod Open - 2001
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2403.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 2006.58
2 Black Draw Shatunov Alexander 2033.74
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2379.68
4 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1828.62
5 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2081.32
5 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2064.24
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2498.97
7 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1962.97
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2342.39
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2371.28
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2402.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2285.37
5 Black Win Provorov Yury 2109.62
6 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2079.31
10 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2123.38
11 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2381.15
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2394.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2294.12
2 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2189.83
3 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2273.73
4 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2312.60
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1952.34
6 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2059.15
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2333.52
8 White Draw Ses Pavel 2409.61
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2311.51
10 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2277.12
11 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2222.71
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2396.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2136.23
2 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2215.45
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2274.99
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2275.39
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2331.12
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.05
7 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2271.59
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2322.83
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2384.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lonin Alexander 2095.00
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2537.52
3 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2125.23
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2290.37
5 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2256.80
6 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 2014.48
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2353.99
8 White Loss Perepljotchikov Sergey 2060.73
9 White Win Turko Sergey 1715.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2388.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2243.35
2 White Win Lonin Alexander 2095.83
3 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2390.90
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2286.38
5 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2333.28
6 White Win Shatunov Alexander 2051.57
7 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 2016.67
8 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1941.68
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2387.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2036.72
2 Black Win Provorov Yury 2083.93
3 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2018.72
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2505.46
5 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2323.82
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2379.67
8 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2231.29
9 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2144.47
10 White Win Lonin Alexander 2098.61
11 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2046.90
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2388.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2184.42
2 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2261.86
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2273.06
4 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2194.68
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2397.39
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2290.77
7 White Win Novikov Nikolay 2069.36
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2338.08
9 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2266.46
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2318.46
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2439.03
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2394.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2146.33
3 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2233.27
4 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2300.60
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2508.95
6 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2368.21
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2121.58
9 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2164.70
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2397.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.90
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.90
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2501.90
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.90
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.90
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2402.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lents Johann 2193.12
Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2102.78
Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 2093.81
White Win Holgersson Goran 2300.24
Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2259.80
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2510.82
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2405.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1924.30
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2565.91
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2025.85
5 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2137.73
6 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2277.54
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2486.71
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2539.38
9 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2346.34
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2408.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2283.01
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2326.00
White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2204.08
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2480.91
Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2140.00
White Win Shatunov Alexander 2046.03
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2132.97
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2271.97
Black Win Lonin Alexander 2105.62
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2407.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2091.46
2 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2227.99
3 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2270.84
4 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2283.33
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2261.52
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2409.85
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2472.45
8 White Win Boikov Roman 2125.80
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2222.25
10 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2392.10
11 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2264.80
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2422.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2093.77
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2236.31
3 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2037.39
4 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2287.10
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2450.76
6 White Win Shubin Alexander 2001.29
7 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2321.83
8 Black Win Piskaryov Alexander 1886.02
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2446.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2275.94
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2322.70
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2486.68
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2414.90
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2368.84
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2526.68
7 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2175.01
8 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2229.63
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2434.37
10 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2204.60
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2544.30
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2444.34
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2402.53
14 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.40
15 White Win Filippov Sergey 2358.96
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 2460.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2165.38
4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2255.83
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2397.10
6 White Win Provorov Yury 2024.05
7 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1999.18
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2460.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2249.57
2 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2254.84
3 Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1996.47
4 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2261.19
6 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1939.33
9 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2025.70
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2464.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eremin Oleg 2254.10
2 Black Draw Ivanov Alexey 2184.68
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2304.20
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2300.75
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2350.11
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2526.70
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2281.74
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2346.39
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2468.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2230.88
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2518.98
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2526.73
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2357.60
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2249.82
7 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2246.58
8 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1991.03
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2466.53
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2185.79
9 White Win Meritee Ando 2703.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2454.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2211.14
3 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2008.13
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2433.24
6 Black Win Provorov Yury 2020.28
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2132.52
8 White Win Supryatkin Viktor 1853.80
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2113.38
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2450.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2275.33
3 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2435.58
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2462.47
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2500.68
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2510.89
7 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2216.54
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2466.57
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2395.81
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2515.67
11 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2378.52
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2413.93
13 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2285.12
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2446.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2232.91
3 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2235.16
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2206.39
6 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1963.39
7 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2175.50
8 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1940.58
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2307.11
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2446.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2205.23
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2266.48
3 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2181.61
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2368.55
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2489.17
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2275.62
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2332.63
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2447.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Boikov Roman 2090.51
3 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2217.56
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2259.79
6 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2055.63
7 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2133.46
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2284.81
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2439.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2190.27
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2190.27
White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2190.27
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2190.15
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2190.15
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2190.15
Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1950.16
Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1950.16
White Draw Tsaryov Viktor 1950.16
Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2258.01
Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2258.01
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2258.01
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2430.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ses Pavel 2195.68
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2406.88
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2125.99
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2365.77
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1981.97
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2406.88
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2365.77
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2195.68
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1981.97
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2125.99
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2428.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1941.44
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2205.19
8 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2070.49
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1965.25
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2416.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2379.70
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2353.51
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.12
4 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2413.15
5 White Loss Ermakov Oleg 2041.32
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2290.33
7 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2220.11
8 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2203.76
9 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2346.77
10 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2179.77
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2414.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2094.50
2 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1960.13
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2209.28
4 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1970.30
5 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2276.31
6 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2312.55
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2346.13
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2253.91
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2254.28
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2413.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2094.86
2 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1954.06
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2173.70
4 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2079.99
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2204.65
6 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1960.12
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2149.66
8 Black Draw Karnaukh Alexander 1933.33
9 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2143.93
VIII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1995-05-28 Rating 2406.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2154.95
White Win Olyunin Sergey 2154.95
White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2154.95
Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1902.30
Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1902.30
Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1902.30
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2403.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2059.07
3 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1950.44
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2148.79
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2158.41
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2253.89
7 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2178.24
8 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2244.27
9 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2111.37
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2396.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2146.24
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1958.05
3 White Win Antonov Andrey 1963.98
4 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2228.22
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2147.52
6 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2146.24
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1958.05
8 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1963.98
9 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2228.22
10 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2147.52
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2385.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skalozubov Andrey 1724.41
2 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2078.56
3 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2232.55
4 Black Win Tsaryov Mikhail 1770.31
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2182.23
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2094.61
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1948.36
9 Black Draw Vinogradov Alexey 1787.61
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2384.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2229.68
1 Black Win Golushko Sergey 1802.64
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2087.83
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 1986.38
6 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2265.35
8 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1983.30
9 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2137.54
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2377.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2153.14
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2153.14
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2153.14
Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2024.40
Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2024.40
White Win Mirkin Sergey 2024.40
SF1 White Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2226.72
SF2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2226.72
SF3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2226.72
SF4 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2226.72
f1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2130.44
f2 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2130.44
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2374.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Ses Pavel 2132.16
Black Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2251.88
White Win Volkov Sergey 2080.01
Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 2021.94
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2249.46
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2174.41
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.88
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1784.80
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1919.47
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2368.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1785.72
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2144.61
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2078.03
7 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2309.48
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1938.94
9 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1942.07
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2350.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2404.68
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2116.56
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2178.65
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2344.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1939.27
2 Black Win Rodikov Vitaly 1842.41
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2116.23
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2227.88
5 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2025.48
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2194.45
8 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 1986.47
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2329.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2394.90
2 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2113.18
3 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1995.08
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2058.69
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2378.18
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2259.08
7 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2177.07
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2058.69
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2113.31
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2329.36
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2167.98
c12 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2167.98
c13 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2167.98
c14 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2167.98
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2323.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2421.94
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2400.62
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2394.93
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2321.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2392.76
3 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1918.17
7 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2268.37
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2321.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1934.55
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2251.63
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2110.84
6 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2053.05
7 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 2003.17
8 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1934.55
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2251.63
11 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2168.21
12 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2110.84
13 White Win Mirkin Sergey 2053.05
14 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 2003.17
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2320.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2073.75
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2360.21
3 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.12
4 White Win Karatajev Igor 2014.31
5 Black Draw Mirkin Sergey 2056.26
6 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2251.87
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2393.10
8 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2168.19
9 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2155.03
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2317.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikolajev Evgeny 1736.98
2 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2174.78
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2399.19
4 White Draw Gurckis Gatis 2242.40
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2128.61
6 Black Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2249.17
8 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1924.90
9 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1919.84
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2244.97
11 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2044.41
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2322.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2190.25
3 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2090.11
4 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2180.24
5 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2476.32
7 White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2371.35
7 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1991-12-20 Rating 2321.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2227.66
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2317.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2467.59
2 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2250.26
3 White Loss Antonov Andrey 2033.59
4 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2298.89
5 Black Win Ivanov Igor 1874.37
6 White Win Sharonov Andrey 1946.11
7 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2167.69
8 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2202.43
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2292.83
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2351.01
11 Black Draw Savchenko Igor 2279.52
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2318.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2249.35
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2203.56
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2178.85
Black Win Petrov Boris 2053.07
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2311.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1913.17
2 Black Win Hani Rene 1874.06
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2287.17
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2142.14
5 White Win Meritee Ando 2458.74
6 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2246.60
7 White Win Antonov Andrey 2037.87
8 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2283.22
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2125.90
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2303.85
11 Black Draw Varavin Alexey 2098.73
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2292.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2226.64
2 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2188.93
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2308.76
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2417.91
5 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2335.54
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1999.88
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2142.80
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2292.14
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2169.68
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2290.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2192.34
2 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2332.78
3 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2064.00
4 Black Win Kutulutsky Georgy 2198.19
5 Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2142.87
6 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2223.42
7 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2162.45
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2233.04
11 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2168.57
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2285.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2227.60
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2227.60
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2082.40
White Win Varakin Pavel 2082.40
White Win Klementjev Oleg 1926.58
Black Win Klementjev Oleg 1926.58
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2167.75
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2167.75
Volga regional tournament - 1990
Date 1990-09-23 Rating 2284.14
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1996.44
5 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1974.75
8 White Win Tartyzhov Anatoly 1927.11
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2266.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2432.27
2 Black Loss Sakhapov Albert 2227.37
4 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1817.46
5 White Win Rotbergs Aigars 2074.95
6 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2378.62
7 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2077.48
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2236.65
10 White Win Ivanov Igor 1858.74
11 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2283.66
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2262.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2341.31
2 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2301.83
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2300.64
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2380.60
5 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2196.07
6 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2236.64
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2228.28
8 White Loss Reims Aldis 2433.40
9 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2375.12
10 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2339.94
11 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.62
12 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2352.18
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2223.64
14 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2327.01
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2269.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2248.45
4 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2189.96
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2209.55
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2270.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1973.39
2 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2163.21
6 White Win Antonov Andrey 1984.87
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2255.92
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2271.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2306.28
2 White Win Mikhailov Andrey 1817.79
3 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2194.77
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2023.38
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2215.98
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2331.74
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2182.70
8 White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2103.05
9 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2198.85
10 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2227.59
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2266.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2359.43
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2409.91
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2192.04
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2263.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2131.18
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1670.91
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1670.91
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1670.91
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2227.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2268.73
3 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2205.23
5 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2332.66
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2279.44
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2280.71
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2196.72
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2225.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ibatullin Robert 2005.83
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2184.10
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1930.71
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2325.23
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2184.10
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2325.23
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1930.71
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2225.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2208.63
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2224.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2128.44
2 White Win Marchenko Anton 1680.30
3 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1928.62
5 Black Win Varakin Pavel 2025.10
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2181.01
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2220.52
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Artemiev Sergey 1998.43
6 White Win Komarov Valery 1860.91
7 Black Win Kolesnikov Viktor 1890.55
8 Black Draw Chalykh Igor 1924.41
9 White Win Bethers Arilds 2061.12
10 White Win Erofeev S 1944.52
11 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2120.09
13 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2033.08
14 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2160.44
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2220.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2178.41
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2178.41
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2178.41
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2128.92
White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2128.92
Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2128.92
Black Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2128.92
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2178.41
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2227.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2246.83
2 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2146.72
3 Black Loss Andersons Andris 2249.14
4 White Win Hauks Normunds 1910.89
5 Black Win Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1863.09
8 Black Win Rinkis Ingus 1862.05
9 White Win Ramanauskas Darius 1736.64
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2229.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2068.62
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2045.19
3 White Win Bethers Arilds 2057.04
4 White Win Glibka Andrey 2122.77
5 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2155.08
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2139.29
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2256.80
8 Black Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2177.03
9 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2156.67
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2236.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varakin Pavel 1998.87
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2174.86
3 Black Win Kalmykov Andrey 1827.41
5 Black Win Marchenko Anton 1694.27
6 White Draw Klementjev Oleg 1954.11
7 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1907.28
8 White Win Telekhov Sergey 1499.66
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2247.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurochkin Viktor 1998.23
2 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2208.41
5 Black Win Zemlitskis S. 1865.16
6 White Win Zakharian Michael 1911.85
7 Black Draw Kiselev Igor 2058.44
8 White Draw Karatajev Igor 2094.30
9 Black Win Shkushkovniks Juris 2077.61
11 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2061.78
12 White Win Gaujens Artis 2087.66
13 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2128.54
14 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2162.34
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2253.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1955.68
2 Black Win Sychev Vladimir 1947.97
3 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2202.70
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2205.31
5 White Loss Melman Mark 2126.32
6 White Win Krupikov Andrey 1871.12
7 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2123.18
9 Black Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2076.97
10 White Win Kolomeitsev Alexander 2208.97
11 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2111.13
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2257.11
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Masailo Mikhail 1889.31
5 Black Win Shataloov Aleksander 1989.55
7 White Win Zakharian Michael 1906.63
8 White Win Rudich Sergey 1832.13
9 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2167.40
VGU-86 (Vladimir-Gorky-Uljanovsk)
Date 1986-07-20 Rating 2258.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2190.82
2 Black Win Krupikov Andrey 1871.05
3 White Win Ayupov Leonid 1685.87
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2259.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Novikov Vitaly 1983.50
2 Black Win Dogadin Vladimir 1867.03
3 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1982.40
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2214.86
5 White Win Kochetov A. 1992.03
6 Black Win Chepurnoj Vladimir 2095.28
7 White Loss Kostomarov Alexander 2107.35
9 Black Win Zagrodsky Vladimir 2067.68
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2251.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2233.26
2 White Win Brusnikin Alexander 1956.75
5 White Loss Burlaka Vladimir 2025.01
6 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2187.37
7 Black Win Plyusch Oleg 1933.21
8 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2071.80
11 White Win Shkushkovniks Juris 2082.33
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2233.26
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2253.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1946.04
2 Black Win Glushenkov Alexander 1866.11
3 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2370.42
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2153.79
6 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2080.82
7 White Win Sobolev Mikhail 2127.37
8 Black Win Arjutkin Evgeny 1866.11
9 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2148.70
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2259.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Melman Mark 2090.97
3 White Win Vartanian V. 1867.10
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2112.48
7 White Win Yakovlev V. 1867.10
10 White Win Zagrodsky Vladimir 2049.18
11 Black Win Stambursky Vladimir 1964.10
13 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2200.43
Voronezh-400
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2255.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Klementjev Oleg 1915.84
5 Black Win Spektor Mikhail 1866.52
6 White Win Bashirov Rustam 2135.74
9 Black Draw Ivanov Alexander 1971.42
10 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2105.43
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2240.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Karpenko Alexander 2305.79
White Draw Bashirov Rustam 2121.63
White Win Balychevcev Andrey 1807.56
Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2305.79
Black Win Balychevcev Andrey 1807.56