Mikhailov Alexander, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Mikhailov Alexander

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2345.68, Std: 140.64, Rank: 245

First game: 1982-03-27, Last game: 2023-01-29

Top rating: 2663.05 (2013-02-24)

Games: 654, Wins: 302, Draws: 165, Losses: 187

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 23

Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2345.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1722.18
2 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1984.14
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2572.05
4 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2048.09
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 2246.77
6 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2245.49
7 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2349.84
8 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2073.57
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2346.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.14
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2560.86
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2586.08
4 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2469.53
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2493.94
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2574.36
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2652.45
8 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2573.53
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2607.74
10 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2687.18
11 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2729.10
12 White Loss Gromov Danila 2532.49
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.23
14 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2516.83
15 White Win Kachaev Denis 2516.70
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2534.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2632.49
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2509.46
3 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2631.94
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2693.07
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2443.76
6 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2496.29
7 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2442.96
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.20
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2630.20
10 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.77
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2715.47
12 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2590.65
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2643.37
14 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2403.38
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.38
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2539.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2625.71
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2690.95
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2680.41
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2583.93
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2640.49
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2592.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2659.27
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2599.17
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2581.39
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2728.94
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.93
6 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2573.21
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2384.08
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2466.51
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2511.72
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2417.50
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2618.26
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2705.53
13 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2726.00
14 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2585.32
15 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2435.03
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2594.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2726.52
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2543.05
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2507.09
4 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2320.98
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2599.64
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2721.55
7 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2462.82
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2606.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2490.10
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2526.95
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2692.39
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2295.83
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2454.60
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2616.58
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2712.27
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2378.61
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2483.59
10 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2543.74
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2601.52
12 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2631.69
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2626.62
14 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2731.70
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2566.57
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2617.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2537.73
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2453.30
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2455.49
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2536.12
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2604.02
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2679.94
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2608.38
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2713.70
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2686.59
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2439.48
11 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2478.73
12 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2603.28
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2626.70
14 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2630.55
15 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2469.05
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2616.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2256.38
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2610.38
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2568.47
4 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2430.72
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2455.20
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2603.56
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2478.38
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2658.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2681.41
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2613.36
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2568.32
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2556.48
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2682.27
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2509.45
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2619.34
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2535.34
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2609.67
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2663.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2390.88
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2671.12
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2623.44
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2499.37
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.91
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2614.03
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2611.34
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2569.30
9 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2559.70
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2577.50
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.31
12 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2447.62
13 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2597.34
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2545.06
15 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2422.52
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2661.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2440.37
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2736.27
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2669.90
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2495.79
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2723.19
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2625.69
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2424.18
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2624.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2493.47
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2586.24
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2489.48
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2475.10
6 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2630.06
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2547.52
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2662.34
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2409.84
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2518.90
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.84
12 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2642.27
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2642.24
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2595.46
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2547.81
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2600.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2625.12
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2493.45
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2623.39
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2433.15
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2595.51
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2512.86
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2576.86
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.81
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.63
10 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.54
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2443.13
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2653.21
13 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2472.13
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2392.51
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2578.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2398.55
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.53
3 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2461.08
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2561.83
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2670.08
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2560.07
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2440.40
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2393.66
9 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2527.37
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2528.85
11 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2442.95
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2565.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2152.06
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2356.23
3 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2521.75
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2549.50
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.27
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2453.58
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2440.43
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2533.62
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2545.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2463.54
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2378.80
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2617.20
4 White Win Shubin Alexander 2146.48
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2533.54
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2736.11
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2433.18
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2540.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2453.14
2 White Win Sadelov Igor 1979.90
3 White Win Sedov Andrey 2029.50
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2369.89
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2107.41
6 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2235.96
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2736.75
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2525.73
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2392.55
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2392.55
7 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2392.55
8 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2392.55
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2529.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2413.91
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2662.63
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2605.14
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2508.23
5 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2559.20
6 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2478.09
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2496.41
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2670.30
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2600.72
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2538.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2367.33
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2505.69
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.84
4 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2592.43
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2562.78
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.12
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2494.00
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2530.27
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2394.53
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.89
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2656.86
12 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.03
13 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2807.69
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.16
15 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.11
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2549.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Maximov Nikolay 2252.30
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2192.30
3 White Win Smirnov Mikhail 1656.23
4 White Win Kullamaa Mart 1810.38
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2505.89
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.37
7 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2560.73
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.99
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.76
10 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.69
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2636.11
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2546.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2373.67
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2661.12
3 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2429.92
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2490.87
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2804.61
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2599.93
7 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2387.74
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2572.22
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2493.82
European Championship 2008, QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2546.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2374.85
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2602.33
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2176.00
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2493.39
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2491.68
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.71
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2552.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2263.80
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2446.59
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.00
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2398.40
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2624.96
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2604.71
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2447.03
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2529.28
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2589.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzikov Timofey 1769.02
2 White Win Provorov Yury 2207.39
3 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2487.35
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2516.12
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2550.52
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2585.59
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2527.69
8 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2353.77
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2561.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2021.65
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2382.01
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2578.59
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2514.40
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2545.32
7 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2333.21
8 White Win Sterkhova Darya 2002.87
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2532.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2692.75
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.44
3 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2361.74
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2590.07
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2668.42
6 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2416.49
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2722.26
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.29
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2282.88
10 White Draw Berezin Roman 2305.26
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2613.38
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2375.08
13 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2618.52
14 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2655.18
15 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2444.13
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2582.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2736.13
2 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2421.02
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2618.96
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2715.54
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2510.17
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2553.61
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2433.28
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2185.78
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2487.35
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.44
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2611.49
12 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2370.59
13 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2595.79
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.49
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2548.90
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2592.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2386.81
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2397.16
3 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2402.53
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2500.00
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2558.73
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2679.34
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2547.43
8 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2534.38
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2451.06
10 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2558.57
11 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2677.41
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2547.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1922.37
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2356.64
3 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2398.68
4 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2103.94
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2535.93
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2510.64
7 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2285.73
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2420.46
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2531.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2518.89
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2628.01
Nizhny Novgorod Open - 2001
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2504.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 1976.65
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2355.71
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2373.98
4 White Win Shatunov Alexander 2026.87
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2227.26
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2408.98
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2453.01
8 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2379.41
9 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2295.03
18 Moscow championship - 2000
Date 2000-12-20 Rating 2493.44
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2643.43
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2432.54
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2500.68
White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2598.18
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2456.88
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2131.73
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2364.81
Black Win Turko Sergey 1703.91
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2248.15
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2055.76
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2492.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2256.48
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2288.07
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2370.37
4 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2417.81
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2474.80
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.48
7 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2411.75
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2540.85
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2246.79
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2496.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2393.79
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.50
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2452.97
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2270.67
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2332.87
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2369.28
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2419.98
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2373.38
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2532.56
10 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2167.20
11 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2229.32
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2441.07
13 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2211.13
14 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2552.90
15 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2452.95
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2495.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2444.08
2 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2364.95
3 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1970.05
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2424.95
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2306.65
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2531.27
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2211.77
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2317.70
11 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2352.06
12 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2464.45
13 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2441.59
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2477.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2409.51
2 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2385.49
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2525.35
4 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2470.94
5 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2526.05
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2422.59
7 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2438.03
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2469.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2390.51
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2418.27
3 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2284.98
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2453.28
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2280.99
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2448.55
8 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2509.68
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2517.79
10 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2217.03
11 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2475.97
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2394.70
13 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2520.37
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2462.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1991.55
2 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2217.35
3 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2278.18
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2233.03
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2455.95
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2250.14
7 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2272.94
8 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2316.65
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2211.41
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2419.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2456.20
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2124.57
Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2303.61
White Win Makarov Pavel 2202.74
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2393.08
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2336.30
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2234.00
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2363.97
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2339.50
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2250.98
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2408.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2362.71
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2393.23
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2458.74
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2332.29
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2455.29
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2355.81
Black Win Barykin Victor 2287.95
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2328.99
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2441.17
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.85
White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2288.01
White Win Peskov Stepan 2473.55
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2484.00
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2372.26
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2484.01
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2394.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Holgersson Goran 2202.17
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2352.15
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2480.90
4 White Loss Matyuk Valeri 2217.45
5 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2377.34
6 White Win Asplund Bengt 2116.63
7 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2498.97
8 White Loss Wallgren Björn 2165.18
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2226.75
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2392.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1947.74
1 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1947.74
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2381.31
3 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2300.86
4 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2368.79
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2153.18
6 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1995.01
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2335.38
8 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2210.13
14 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2318.75
15 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2238.29
16 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2289.33
17 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2168.73
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2420.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2382.59
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2400.13
3 White Win Segal Alexander 2258.54
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2230.82
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2397.02
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2133.74
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2412.67
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2329.02
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2444.87
10 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2397.23
12 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2416.34
13 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2299.35
14 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2315.44
15 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2403.67
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2426.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2296.74
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2315.13
3 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2241.76
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2440.48
The XII Moscow championship
Date 1993-03-30 Rating 2416.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2260.15
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2415.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2247.62
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2418.65
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2283.65
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2420.68
14 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2397.05
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2411.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2039.98
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2407.09
3 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2382.36
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2158.00
5 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2191.61
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2428.12
7 White Win Meritee Ando 2523.00
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2405.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karatajev Igor 2001.85
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2233.12
3 White Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2250.43
4 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2271.87
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2315.51
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2238.50
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2285.41
8 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2219.38
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2350.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2304.73
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2218.46
3 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2337.54
4 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2379.32
5 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2387.49
6 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2330.72
7 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.33
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2421.01
9 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2161.31
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2393.17
11 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2189.61
12 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2289.48
13 White Win Filippov Sergey 2240.78
14 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2473.51
15 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2430.27
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2324.91
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2272.09
4 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2150.22
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2322.74
6 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2239.33
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2456.78
8 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2292.27
9 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2203.13
10 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2260.77
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2303.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2219.08
4 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2238.75
XI Moscow championship - 1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2289.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.38
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2428.28
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2220.51
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2214.37
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2184.66
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2335.66
Black Draw Ivanov Alexey 2178.62
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1994.67
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2277.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2288.92
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2254.93
3 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.41
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2323.75
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2474.38
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.10
7 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2377.32
8 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2341.93
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2209.96
10 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2331.38
11 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2274.21
12 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2423.15
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2285.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2172.38
2 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2204.95
3 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2207.74
4 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2026.28
5 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2211.18
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2203.27
8 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2163.34
9 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2327.95
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2257.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Suslov Alexander 2233.75
2 White Win Mikhailov Andrey 1807.38
3 Black Draw Tregubov Mikhail 2056.12
4 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1861.87
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2286.22
6 White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2133.05
7 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2155.37
8 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2209.53
9 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2258.16
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2259.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.21
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.21
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.21
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.21
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.21
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2258.86
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2041.42
4 Black Win Zhuravliev V. 1863.89
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2268.56
6 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2309.47
7 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2160.09
10 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2161.83
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2307.43
12 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2174.27
13 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2254.10
15 White Win Reims Aldis 2295.87
VIII Moscow championship
Date 1987-12-25 Rating 2245.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2256.78
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2155.04
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2270.22
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2205.39
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2265.41
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2243.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2204.58
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2190.33
Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2086.65
White Loss Terteryan Alexander 2125.58
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2327.59
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2167.88
5th Moscow cup
Date 1987-04-20 Rating 2244.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2203.23
VII Moscow championship
Date 1986-12-25 Rating 2257.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2295.46
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2253.97
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2184.78
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2184.26
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2252.06
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2101.64
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2113.55
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2117.68
Black Draw Kireev Grigory 2094.93
Black Win Sychev Vladimir 1866.84
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2184.26
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2120.21
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2064.86
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2257.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1833.12
3 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2226.28
4 Black Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2318.86
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2189.40
7 Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2113.69
8 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2151.85
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2251.36
14 White Win Zanchenko Sergey 2208.18
15 White Draw Reims Aldis 2284.55
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2251.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zanchenko Sergey 2202.39
3 Black Loss Chizhikov Oleg 2158.37
4 Black Win Kolomeitsev Alexander 2224.95
6 White Win Sergeev Sergey 2082.39
7 Black Win Karpenko Alexander 2286.45
8 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2142.84
9 Black Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2126.32
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2238.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2095.81
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2354.38
Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2093.06
7 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2213.09
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2205.31
10 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2069.04
4-th Moscow cup
Date 1985-06-19 Rating 2229.39
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2119.14
Black Win Azov Dmitriy 2053.72
Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2119.14
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2334.27
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2334.27
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2145.04
Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2145.04
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2334.27
White Draw Sinyov Igor 2334.27
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2145.04
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2228.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2196.37
9 White Win Gaujens Artis 2077.74
12 White Win Sinyov Igor 2319.31
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2224.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2318.44
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2226.95
3 White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1887.86
4 Black Loss Smitskikh Sergey 2209.35
5 White Win Karpenko Alexander 2306.19
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2164.09
7 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2200.14
8 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2322.17
9 Black Draw Azov Dmitriy 2045.03
10 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2125.68
11 Black Win Chernov Sergey 2066.69
F3 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2318.44
F6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2318.44
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2175.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2029.69
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2029.69
IV Moscow championship - 1983
Date 1983-10-16 Rating 2124.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2218.90
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2267.07
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2184.55
Black Loss Simkin Boris 2080.00
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2112.89
Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2270.68
White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2167.06
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2033.24
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2074.12
Black Win Navrotsky Igor 2007.63
III Moscow championship
Date 1982-12-25 Rating 2112.26
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2224.05
First USSR All Union Tournament VT-1
Date 1982-03-27 Rating 2081.35
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Navrotsky Igor 2053.75