Oll Aivo, Estonia - Renju Rating

Oll Aivo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2632.92, Std: 78.03, Rank: 32

First game: 2002-12-30, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2774.68 (2015-12-29)

Games: 744, Wins: 480, Draws: 82, Losses: 182

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 36, Gy5: 84

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2632.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2412.60
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2449.81
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2541.17
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2504.86
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2649.34
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2204.00
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2592.84
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2629.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2279.40
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2416.16
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2649.36
4 White Win Ikla Markus 2288.60
5 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2354.72
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 1942.50
7 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1907.25
World Championship QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2617.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2465.05
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2506.19
3 Black Loss Lee Ho June 2343.16
4 White Draw Park Doyoung 2249.33
5 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2515.85
6 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2507.58
7 White Win Ni Zhongxing 2677.91
Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2624.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2637.36
A2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2425.36
A3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2854.65
A4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2644.00
A5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2425.36
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2854.65
XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2637.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2212.29
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2638.97
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2859.79
4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2313.62
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.53
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2348.37
7 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2635.88
8 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2196.63
9 White Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2103.51
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2660.95
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2693.52
A2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2547.17
A3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2459.17
A4 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2636.00
A5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2588.51
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2853.31
A7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2474.00
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2684.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2397.08
A2 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2356.02
A3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2816.60
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2334.81
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2580.54
A6 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2626.48
A7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2509.30
A8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2816.60
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2701.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2678.66
2 White Loss Koyama Jun 2568.51
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2645.54
4 White Draw Cao Dong 2733.42
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2631.08
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.32
7 Black Loss Mei Fan 2660.67
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2777.51
9 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2631.19
10 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2385.80
11 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2779.33
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2702.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2307.28
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2632.96
3 White Win Jang Won-cheol 2377.41
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2565.19
5 White Win Gardström Petter 2646.72
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2622.93
7 White Win Wai Chan Keong 2738.19
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2711.69
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2307.73
A2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2001.77
A3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2367.88
A4 Black Win Koni Kirke 2119.68
A5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 2008.29
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2716.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2169.73
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2585.92
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2109.12
4 White Draw Mesila Villem 2618.67
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2071.41
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2301.96
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2374.79
9 White Win Kolk Kuno 2315.63
10 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2369.85
11 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2558.12
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2719.19
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2376.45
A2 White Win Piik Sander 2239.23
A3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.57
A4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2178.69
A5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2789.69
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2387.28
A7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2621.35
A8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2555.50
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2728.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2318.56
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2576.00
3 White Win Koni Kirke 2056.30
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2629.91
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.26
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2580.22
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2622.32
8 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2621.80
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2466.56
10 Black Win Piik Sander 2256.03
11 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.09
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2729.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2816.39
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2797.02
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2525.80
4 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2557.12
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2817.17
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2652.44
8 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2816.39
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2817.17
10 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2797.02
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2749.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2304.34
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2499.80
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2676.08
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2826.18
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2634.90
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2550.68
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2590.31
8 White Win Piik Sander 2235.36
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2749.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1727.57
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2310.77
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2615.45
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2488.44
5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2242.08
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2585.00
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.19
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2749.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2461.76
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2643.93
3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2784.63
4 White Win Wang Yuxuan 2575.84
5 Black Loss Mei Fan 2652.85
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2680.44
7 White Draw Tachi Masaya 2500.79
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2758.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2143.45
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2564.29
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2542.47
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2426.68
5 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1910.59
6 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2426.68
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2760.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2626.02
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2107.26
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2274.98
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2401.86
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2009.00
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2563.09
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2276.07
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2315.62
10 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2281.87
11 Black Win Koni Kirke 1984.38
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2766.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2274.62
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2140.02
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2801.23
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2472.98
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2317.55
6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2277.09
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2384.72
8 White Win Orlov Denis 2275.71
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2772.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2412.88
2 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2448.56
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2545.44
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2526.92
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2687.02
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2447.10
9 White Win Qi Guan 2781.48
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2774.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Orlov Denis 2229.82
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2229.82
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2229.82
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2774.68
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2293.84
A2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2581.28
A3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2727.44
A4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2810.89
A5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2675.47
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2303.57
A7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2594.47
A8 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2323.18
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2769.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2127.61
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2313.96
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2531.31
4 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2519.26
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2291.13
6 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2292.15
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2200.56
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2760.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1948.10
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2026.55
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2530.13
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2185.99
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2266.93
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1998.85
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2755.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2078.75
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 2078.75
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2078.75
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2752.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2609.84
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2609.84
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2609.84
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2609.84
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2725.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2133.11
2 White Win Narva Mai 2133.11
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2133.11
A1 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
A2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
A3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
A4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2166.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2706.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2626.94
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2503.22
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.78
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2136.32
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2566.17
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2331.31
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.78
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2702.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lan Zhiren 2595.61
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.84
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2785.65
4 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2802.85
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.03
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2568.33
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2830.08
8 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2712.25
9 Black Loss Cao Dong 2714.24
10 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2610.17
11 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2641.76
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2702.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2359.37
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2784.98
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2590.16
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2525.63
5 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2712.05
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2569.74
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2579.99
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2703.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2199.27
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2040.58
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2547.23
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2116.00
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2242.35
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2682.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2778.84
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2411.89
3 Black Draw Huang Jin-xian 2577.99
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2751.30
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2677.34
6 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2744.09
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2577.47
8 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2475.27
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2723.50
10 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2671.20
11 White Loss Cao Dong 2675.12
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2703.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2280.41
2 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2714.83
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2433.24
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2336.03
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2771.75
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2280.41
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2714.83
8 White Win Pajuste Renee 2433.24
9 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2336.03
10 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2771.75
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2705.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.56
3 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1893.96
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2714.13
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2431.49
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2373.29
8 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2322.92
9 Black Win Mirme Madli 2181.17
10 Black Win Mesila Villem 2275.68
11 Black Win Staub Rain 1895.20
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2703.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2043.47
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2562.29
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2712.56
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2755.33
6 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2772.68
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2289.69
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2263.44
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2696.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2306.43
2 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2683.50
3 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2461.23
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.01
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2710.58
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2498.97
7 White Draw Purk Andry 2632.22
8 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2296.59
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2609.90
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2701.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2185.34
2 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2465.35
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 2004.02
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2486.70
5 Black Draw Cao Dong 2689.50
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2589.17
7 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2653.89
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2689.50
9 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2465.35
10 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2653.89
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2705.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2206.80
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2206.07
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2690.38
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2195.19
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2706.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2204.67
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2395.99
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1986.43
4 White Win Lents Johann 2479.78
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2791.34
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2690.19
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 2195.15
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2718.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2758.04
2 Black Win Salula Ain 2213.95
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.08
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2189.91
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2315.01
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2796.58
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2389.80
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2379.09
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2719.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2056.81
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2179.24
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.17
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2188.82
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2687.89
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2720.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1860.19
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2176.68
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2053.16
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2687.99
5 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1643.69
6 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.82
7 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1882.46
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2720.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2688.45
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2190.90
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2185.91
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2378.52
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2171.70
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1698.03
7 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.84
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2719.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2169.72
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2185.32
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.81
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2191.14
6 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2045.92
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2203.37
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2719.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2391.23
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2164.13
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2181.77
4 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2040.58
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2376.69
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2190.54
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2720.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1835.64
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2368.18
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2062.60
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2643.34
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2474.43
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2036.61
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.91
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2720.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2534.43
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1862.36
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2151.90
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2173.74
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2036.02
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.68
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2722.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Taimla Tunnet 2799.75
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2167.10
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2799.75
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2687.01
Match Cao-Aivo
Date 2009-01-02 Rating 2713.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cao Dong 2635.85
2 White Win Cao Dong 2635.85
3 White Loss Cao Dong 2635.85
Chinese National Championship 2008
Date 2008-12-14 Rating 2712.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Yin Tong 2173.16
A2 Black Loss Wu Di 2649.83
A3 Black Win Liu Leining 1903.83
A4 Black Draw Zhou Keding 2465.14
A5 Black Win Gong Sheng 2406.90
A6 White Win Wang Haibo 2210.58
A7 White Win Mei Fan 2484.47
F34 Black Win Yang Yanxi 2370.72
QF Black Draw Lu Hai 2528.60
SF White Loss Huang Shengming 2492.26
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2717.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2266.94
A2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2232.37
A3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2659.61
A4 Black Win Strádal Jan 2194.67
A5 White Win Ilu Timo 2548.62
A6 White Win Demján Attila 2699.57
A7 White Win Purk Andry 2611.02
A8 Black Win Laube Pavel 2443.25
A9 White Draw Zajk Michał 2339.20
A10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2345.85
A11 White Win Lents Johann 2467.37
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2717.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2309.24
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2471.70
3 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2410.94
4 White Draw Purk Andry 2610.94
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2524.86
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2663.50
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2779.14
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2629.39
9 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.16
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2713.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2876.47
2 White Win Purk Andry 2609.87
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2551.27
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2778.04
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2330.09
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2149.52
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2699.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1849.92
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2035.86
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2135.54
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2560.13
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2175.35
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2560.13
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2560.13
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2697.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2333.61
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2517.46
4 Black Draw Wu Di 2667.77
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2359.31
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2543.84
7 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2385.43
9 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2245.41
Estonian QT to TWC 2008
Date 2008-04-20 Rating 2694.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Purk Andry 2612.27
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2657.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2342.21
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2370.66
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2481.17
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2575.41
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2437.89
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.93
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2565.99
8 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2510.02
9 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2311.27
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2590.73
11 Black Draw Lents Johann 2480.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2654.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2309.29
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2751.21
3 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2231.45
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2151.52
5 White Win Lents Johann 2481.47
6 White Win Salula Ain 2135.73
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2400.34
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2638.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2512.93
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2582.32
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2611.91
4 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2624.71
5 White Loss Wu Di 2674.19
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.73
7 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2578.40
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2604.31
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2769.41
10 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2733.32
11 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2668.06
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2642.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2727.42
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.11
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2421.27
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2178.79
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2585.88
9 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2727.42
10 White Loss Ilu Timo 2567.29
11 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.11
12 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2421.27
13 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2178.79
14 White Loss Purk Andry 2585.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2640.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.85
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2128.16
3 White Win Purk Andry 2578.25
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.84
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2139.41
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2567.08
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2755.72
8 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2244.82
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2640.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2714.09
2 White Win Purk Andry 2567.45
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2551.82
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2142.22
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1987.09
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.07
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2416.72
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2635.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2157.88
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2382.32
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2540.10
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2251.16
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.45
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2496.00
7 Black Win Meritee Ando 2847.49
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2634.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2847.62
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2654.32
4 White Win Purk Andry 2552.21
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.46
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2097.94
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2633.83
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win Lin Shan 2147.16
a2 Black Loss Zhang Cheng 2444.35
a3 Black Win Wu Yan 2023.80
a4 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2431.25
a5 Black Win Qiu Yunfei 2504.31
a6 White Draw Wu Hao 2583.34
a7 White Loss Lents Johann 2495.14
a8 White Loss Takashima Junya 2486.53
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2632.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Xu Tao 1850.22
2 White Win Yu Jiajun 1895.10
3 White Win Lents Johann 2492.61
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2251.20
5 White Win Zhao Sunchao 1862.31
6 White Loss Wei Jiaxing 2140.28
7 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2115.92
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2632.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Luo Yu 2044.92
2 White Win Gu Jichun 2193.71
3 Black Win Gu Wei 2478.27
4 White Win Luo Jinwei 2126.01
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2652.01
6 White Loss Xue Wenxi 2368.42
7 Black Win Li Hongbin 2446.29
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2631.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2085.32
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1948.62
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2846.57
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2652.69
5 White Win Lents Johann 2493.19
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2547.88
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.96
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2629.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2015.33
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2253.89
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2844.67
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2535.96
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2652.69
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2715.69
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2369.75
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2620.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2083.15
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2300.11
3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2482.26
4 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2480.30
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2547.86
6 Black Draw Ge Lingfeng 2389.43
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2653.49
F1 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2653.49
F2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2653.49
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2615.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2246.19
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1978.38
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2497.40
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.23
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2051.11
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2716.23
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 2608.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2650.95
2 White Win Reintal Chris 1950.87
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 1924.06
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2081.49
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2650.95
6 White Win Kolk Peeter 1980.24
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2650.95
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2605.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2313.15
2 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2221.96
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2136.67
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2369.10
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2560.53
6 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2443.09
7 White Win Purk Andry 2550.35
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2585.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ilu Timo 2561.60
Black Loss Purk Andry 2546.14
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2144.50
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1934.96
Black Win Purk Tauri 1910.07
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1795.18
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1938.86
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2577.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.20
Black Win Lents Johann 2512.37
Black Win Purk Andry 2545.02
White Loss Lents Johann 2512.37
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2657.20
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2554.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilu Timo 2561.84
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2656.29
White Loss Lents Johann 2515.90
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1945.32
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2357.98
Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.00
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2538.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lind Björn 2243.42
2 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2348.28
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2366.96
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2135.71
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2353.24
6 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2290.48
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2556.25
8 White Win Liventaal Glen 1994.35
9 Black Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2356.13
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2538.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2541.88
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2599.58
3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2455.19
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.12
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2678.63
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2555.79
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2360.37
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2521.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Meritee Ando 2824.06
Black Draw Purk Andry 2510.79
Black Loss Lents Johann 2520.49
Black Win Ilu Timo 2546.40
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.03
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.03
White Draw Ilu Timo 2546.40
White Win Lents Johann 2520.49
White Draw Purk Andry 2510.79
Black Draw Meritee Ando 2824.06
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2511.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2400.55
2 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 2128.67
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2822.94
4 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2161.97
5 White Win Gruca Marcin 2110.54
6 Black Draw Demján Attila 2411.91
7 White Loss Tamioła Artur 2337.71
8 Black Win Neuman Petr 2241.08
9 White Win Lents Johann 2522.48
10 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2740.02
11 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2348.00
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2501.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2095.30
Black Draw Purk Andry 2490.01
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.21
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2500.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.64
White Win Purk Tauri 1886.24
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2083.07
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2095.07
White Win Purk Andry 2489.53
Black Loss Lents Johann 2522.78
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.02
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2488.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1728.24
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2088.78
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2737.76
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2218.76
5 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2237.50
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2811.35
7 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2185.34
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2470.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Purk Andry 2453.24
Black Draw Meritee Ando 2797.20
Black Loss Lents Johann 2527.29
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2528.61
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.61
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2454.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2509.72
A2 White Win Kobzev Victor 2011.28
A3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1949.30
A4 White Win Antanyan Samvel 2208.99
A5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2550.00
A6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2526.33
A7 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2323.99
A8 White Win Kobzev Aleksey 1678.83
A9 Black Win Sano Hiroyuki 2152.68
A10 White Win Purk Andry 2420.50
A11 Black Win Sulane Sander 2052.56
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2445.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2636.83
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2636.83
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2636.83
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2636.83
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2438.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1929.70
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2478.61
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2102.38
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2506.70
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.64
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2627.78
7 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2448.72
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2433.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1801.65
2 White Win Tamm Peeter 1801.65
3 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1801.65
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2420.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2345.11
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2345.11
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2345.11
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2345.11
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2468.63
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2468.63
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2468.63
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2468.63
9 Black Loss Lents Johann 2480.46
10 Black Win Lents Johann 2480.46
11 White Loss Lents Johann 2480.46
12 White Win Lents Johann 2480.46
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2416.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2338.00
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2062.37
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2794.34
4 White Win Lents Johann 2476.16
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2283.94
6 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2535.90
7 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2712.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2410.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Larsson Martin 1503.67
2 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2112.80
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2004.83
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2133.12
5 White Win Hermansson Linus 2232.93
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2282.44
7 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2350.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2396.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2159.04
2 Black Win Raudsepp Evelyn 1838.92
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2466.99
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.96
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2702.18
6 White Draw Ilu Timo 2454.52
7 White Win Lind Johanna 1918.21
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2385.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2121.41
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2045.36
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2452.54
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2151.20
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2295.24
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2448.02
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2305.41
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2377.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2046.14
A White Win Vershinin Pavel 2523.00
A White Win Purk Andry 2292.36
A White Draw Arzumanov Sergey 2133.90
A White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2687.16
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2207.14
A Black Loss Ilu Timo 2440.61
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2694.95
A Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2321.60
A Black Loss Korolyov Alexey 2200.13
A Black Draw Lents Johann 2456.24
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2373.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2422.38
2 Black Win Pelikan Alan 1875.74
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2113.50
4 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2207.61
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2504.77
6 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2335.83
7 White Win Lents Johann 2455.51
8 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.93
9 White Loss Chen Wei 2504.11
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2315.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2651.01
White Loss Ilu Timo 2420.51
White Loss Lents Johann 2444.03
White Loss Purk Andry 2244.14
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.24
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.19
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.19
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.24
Black Draw Purk Andry 2244.14
Black Draw Lents Johann 2444.03
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2420.51
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2651.01
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2313.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2072.62
Black Win Uja Aller 2002.56
Black Win Kolk Peeter 1847.08
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2418.49
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2649.62
Black Win Purk Andry 2241.69
Black Loss Lents Johann 2443.08
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2139.26
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2306.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2440.68
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2233.31
3 White Win Sulane Sander 1947.45
4 Black Win Uja Aller 2003.07
5 White Win Eggert Ester 2036.18
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2545.03
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2641.57
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2305.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.38
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.38
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2601.38
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2303.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2126.92
2 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2126.92
3 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2126.92
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2296.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2391.37
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2438.32
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1915.52
4 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2140.00
5 White Loss Naber Lauri 2143.35
6 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2047.63
7 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2050.76