European Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 1994-12-26, End: 1994-12-30

Rule: RIF, Games: 116

Round 1
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2518.36 1 : 0 2104.49 Wallgren Bjorn
Tuvikene Margus 2295.89 0.5 : 0.5 2430.54 Reims Aldis
Salnikov Pavel 2339.19 0 : 1 2414.88 Peskov Stepan
Gurckis Gatis 2213.47 0 : 1 2413.13 Sinyov Igor
Asplund Bengt 2038.72 0 : 1 2385.12 Veidemanis Arnis
Mikhailov Alexander 2331.83 0.5 : 0.5 2134.88 Holgersson Goran
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Bertilsson Anders 1947.68 0 : 1 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 0.5 : 0.5 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 0 : 1 2126.53 Eibatov Nizami
Fedorkin Oleg 2259.80 1 : 0 2083.52 Pavinich Andrey
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 1 : 0 2146.17 Matyuk Valeri
Johannesson Rickard 2142.25 1 : 0 1982.45 Naber Lauri
Round 2
Black Result White
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 0 : 1 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Reims Aldis 2430.54 0 : 1 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 1 : 0 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 1 : 0 2142.25 Johannesson Rickard
Veidemanis Arnis 2385.12 1 : 0 2126.53 Eibatov Nizami
Matyuk Valeri 2146.17 1 : 0 2339.19 Salnikov Pavel
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 0 : 1 2331.83 Mikhailov Alexander
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 0 : 1 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 1 : 0 2295.89 Tuvikene Margus
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 1 : 0 2104.49 Wallgren Bjorn
Gurckis Gatis 2213.47 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 0 : 1 1947.68 Bertilsson Anders
Round 3
Black Result White
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 1 : 0 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Reims Aldis 2430.54 1 : 0 2038.72 Asplund Bengt
Mikhailov Alexander 2331.83 0 : 1 2413.13 Sinyov Igor
Veidemanis Arnis 2385.12 1 : 0 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Salnikov Pavel 2339.19 1 : 0 2104.49 Wallgren Bjorn
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 0.5 : 0.5 2146.17 Matyuk Valeri
Naber Lauri 1982.45 0 : 1 2295.89 Tuvikene Margus
Bertilsson Anders 1947.68 1 : 0 2287.31 Karlsson Stefan
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 1 : 0 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Eibatov Nizami 2126.53 0 : 1 2213.47 Gurckis Gatis
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 1 : 0 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Johannesson Rickard 2142.25 1 : 0 2137.75 Balanova Jelena
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Round 4
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2518.36 1 : 0 1947.68 Bertilsson Anders
Reims Aldis 2430.54 1 : 0 2315.95 Alexandrov Victor
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 0 : 1 2414.88 Peskov Stepan
Veidemanis Arnis 2385.12 1 : 0 2134.88 Holgersson Goran
Fedorkin Oleg 2259.80 1 : 0 2339.19 Salnikov Pavel
Matyuk Valeri 2146.17 1 : 0 2331.83 Mikhailov Alexander
Tuvikene Margus 2295.89 1 : 0 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Gurckis Gatis 2213.47 0 : 1 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 1 : 0 1982.45 Naber Lauri
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 1 : 0 2142.25 Johannesson Rickard
Asplund Bengt 2038.72 1 : 0 2137.75 Balanova Jelena
Eibatov Nizami 2126.53 1 : 0 2083.52 Pavinich Andrey
Wallgren Bjorn 2104.49 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Round 5
Black Result White
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 0 : 1 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 0 : 1 2430.54 Reims Aldis
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 0.5 : 0.5 2385.12 Veidemanis Arnis
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 0 : 1 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 0 : 1 2339.19 Salnikov Pavel
Mikhailov Alexander 2331.83 1 : 0 2315.95 Alexandrov Victor
Matyuk Valeri 2146.17 0 : 1 2295.89 Tuvikene Margus
Johannesson Rickard 2142.25 0.5 : 0.5 2287.31 Karlsson Stefan
Eibatov Nizami 2126.53 0 : 1 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Bertilsson Anders 1947.68 0 : 1 2213.47 Gurckis Gatis
Golosov Viktor 2158.91 0 : 1 2038.72 Asplund Bengt
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 1 : 0 2104.49 Wallgren Bjorn
Naber Lauri 1982.45 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Round 6
Black Result White
Veidemanis Arnis 2385.12 1 : 0 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Reims Aldis 2430.54 0 : 1 2413.13 Sinyov Igor
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 1 : 0 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Salnikov Pavel 2339.19 1 : 0 2137.75 Balanova Jelena
Asplund Bengt 2038.72 0 : 1 2331.83 Mikhailov Alexander
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 1 : 0 2287.31 Karlsson Stefan
Tuvikene Margus 2295.89 1 : 0 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 0.5 : 0.5 2213.47 Gurckis Gatis
Harju Ülle 1724.08 0 : 1 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Bertilsson Anders 1947.68 0 : 1 2146.17 Matyuk Valeri
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 0 : 1 2142.25 Johannesson Rickard
Eibatov Nizami 2126.53 1 : 0 1982.45 Naber Lauri
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 0 : 1 2104.49 Wallgren Bjorn
Round 7
Black Result White
Nikonov Konstantin 2294.75 0 : 1 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Mikhailov Alexander 2331.83 0 : 1 2430.54 Reims Aldis
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 0 : 1 2295.89 Tuvikene Margus
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 1 : 0 2385.12 Veidemanis Arnis
Eibatov Nizami 2126.53 0.5 : 0.5 2339.19 Salnikov Pavel
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 0 : 1 2315.95 Alexandrov Victor
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Matyuk Valeri 2146.17 0 : 1 2286.91 Mishin Andrey
Fedorkin Oleg 2259.80 1 : 0 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Gurckis Gatis 2213.47 0.5 : 0.5 2142.25 Johannesson Rickard
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 0 : 1 2038.72 Asplund Bengt
Wallgren Bjorn 2104.49 1 : 0 1947.68 Bertilsson Anders
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 1 : 0 1982.45 Naber Lauri
Round 8
Black Result White
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 1 : 0 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Reims Aldis 2430.54 0.5 : 0.5 2414.88 Peskov Stepan
Tuvikene Margus 2295.89 0 : 1 2385.12 Veidemanis Arnis
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 0.5 : 0.5 2339.19 Salnikov Pavel
Wallgren Bjorn 2104.49 1 : 0 2331.83 Mikhailov Alexander
Mishin Andrey 2286.91 1 : 0 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 0 : 1 2134.88 Holgersson Goran
Johannesson Rickard 2142.25 0 : 1 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Gurckis Gatis 2213.47 0 : 1 2146.17 Matyuk Valeri
Pavinich Andrey 2083.52 0 : 1 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 1 : 0 1724.08 Harju Ülle
Asplund Bengt 2038.72 1 : 0 2126.53 Eibatov Nizami
Naber Lauri 1982.45 1 : 0 1947.68 Bertilsson Anders
Round 9
Black Result White
Asplund Bengt 2038.72 0 : 1 2518.36 Meritee Ando
Reims Aldis 2430.54 0.5 : 0.5 2259.80 Fedorkin Oleg
Peskov Stepan 2414.88 1 : 0 2146.17 Matyuk Valeri
Sinyov Igor 2413.13 1 : 0 2295.89 Tuvikene Margus
Veidemanis Arnis 2385.12 1 : 0 2286.91 Mishin Andrey
Salnikov Pavel 2339.19 0 : 1 2142.25 Johannesson Rickard
Mikhailov Alexander 2331.83 0.5 : 0.5 2158.91 Golosov Viktor
Alexandrov Victor 2315.95 0.5 : 0.5 2213.47 Gurckis Gatis
Wallgren Bjorn 2104.49 0 : 1 2294.75 Nikonov Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2287.31 0 : 1 2083.52 Pavinich Andrey
Balanova Jelena 2137.75 1 : 0 1982.45 Naber Lauri
Holgersson Goran 2134.88 0.5 : 0.5 2126.53 Eibatov Nizami
Harju Ülle 1724.08 0 : 1 1947.68 Bertilsson Anders