Alexandrov Victor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Alexandrov Victor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2306.91, Std: 224.67, Rank: -

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2018-05-26

Top rating: 2408.29 (1993-08-12)

Games: 477, Wins: 253, Draws: 82, Losses: 142

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2306.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2170.95
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2479.14
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2076.09
4 Black Win Belakva Alexandr 1819.36
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2262.08
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2070.10
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2221.07
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2534.99
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2282.61
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2613.80
13 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2523.07
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2311.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1730.87
2 Black Win Vorontsova Anastasia 1475.60
3 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1994.96
4 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2437.62
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2455.15
6 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2637.03
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2363.61
8 White Win Sonin Sergey 1969.58
9 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1767.34
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2348.70
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.10
ge2 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.10
gq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.22
gq2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2525.22
gs1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2530.56
gs2 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2530.56
gs3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2530.56
ss1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2370.47
ss2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2370.47
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2368.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.31
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2307.82
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1921.78
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1913.62
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2061.31
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.10
7 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2230.10
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1953.72
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2131.12
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2351.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.80
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2593.87
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2201.68
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2211.69
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.34
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.00
8 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2221.46
11 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2397.81
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2351.99
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1913.27
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2279.66
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1948.05
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2365.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1986.16
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.63
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1868.43
White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2177.89
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2181.03
White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2157.05
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.98
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2174.85
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2312.42
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2622.54
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.85
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.54
Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2415.20
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2386.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2070.46
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1880.64
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1994.36
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2132.90
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2145.92
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2154.62
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2316.69
White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2165.60
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2426.70
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2315.54
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.55
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2404.15
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2653.79
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2384.84
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2386.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.60
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2583.60
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.60
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2388.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2127.29
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2346.30
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2149.05
White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.14
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2127.35
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2359.78
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2387.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2251.65
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2282.24
Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2216.39
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2335.81
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.17
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2574.21
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2395.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2065.82
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1786.54
3 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2351.77
4 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2136.65
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2383.53
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.54
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2584.99
8 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2534.64
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2394.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2036.57
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2232.13
3 White Draw Smirnov Dmitry 2197.87
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2394.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dyachkov Sergey 2152.88
2 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2152.88
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2401.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2369.51
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2383.09
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2420.93
4 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2138.16
5 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2226.27
6 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2439.93
7 Black Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1945.53
8 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2439.93
9 White Win Holgersson Goran 2439.93
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2379.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1958.33
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2490.23
3 White Win Milva Helen 1878.69
4 White Win Pellikka Marko 2165.57
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2261.17
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2616.44
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2417.84
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2374.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sitnik Sergey 2011.50
2 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2167.65
3 Black Win Gross Anna 2223.22
4 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2428.16
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2464.48
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2343.53
7 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2316.74
8 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2403.73
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2415.74
10 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2161.00
11 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2284.11
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2366.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2159.35
2 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2096.52
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2438.48
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2651.59
5 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2591.73
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2483.75
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2424.14
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2338.32
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2375.65
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2339.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2125.34
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2691.98
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2326.10
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.67
5 White Loss Gaujens Artis 2108.62
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2326.37
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1915.99
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2330.68
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2656.72
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2656.72
Black Win Ses Pavel 2430.73
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2430.73
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2430.73
White Loss Ses Pavel 2430.73
1 White Loss Ses Pavel 2430.73
2 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2112.54
4 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2164.59
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2315.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2289.16
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2289.16
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2289.16
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2289.16
Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1949.52
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2298.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2315.33
2 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2145.68
3 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2287.76
5 White Win Shubin Alexander 2062.70
8 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2223.61
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2076.45
10 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2481.53
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2301.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2315.32
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2349.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.10
2 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2263.34
3 Black Win Sitnik Sergey 1987.47
4 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2351.34
5 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2475.18
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2279.28
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2361.31
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2385.69
10 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2205.30
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2436.68
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2346.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2235.52
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2235.52
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2235.52
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2377.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2262.66
Black Loss Nyrkov Anatoly 1994.75
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2462.21
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2386.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2388.09
White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.42
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2258.23
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2042.46
White Win Ivanov Alexander 2135.38
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2341.51
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2400.28
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2394.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2374.63
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2374.63
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2374.63
Black Win Ses Pavel 2131.67
White Win Ses Pavel 2131.67
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2399.05
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2399.05
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2348.52
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2399.05
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2348.52
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2348.52
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2374.63
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2399.05
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2392.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wallgren Björn 2202.97
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.50
3 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2457.27
4 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2239.92
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2305.52
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2427.97
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2400.37
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2348.54
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2372.96
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2386.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2346.60
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2373.36
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2245.41
4 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2126.84
5 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2219.04
6 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1886.12
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2115.77
8 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2249.00
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2054.79
10 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2210.29
11 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2178.66
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2394.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2052.17
Black Win Matyuk Valeri 2205.27
Black Win Balanova Jelena 2223.78
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2498.06
Black Win Wallgren Björn 2182.64
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2286.45
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2552.74
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2351.32
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2400.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2331.96
Black Win Ivanov Alexander 2160.23
Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2323.78
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2043.78
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2042.50
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2267.34
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2033.56
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2296.41
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2173.71
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2243.98
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2442.30
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2401.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2234.33
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2577.20
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2357.49
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2412.56
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1921.00
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2455.51
White Win Makarov Pavel 2199.94
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2400.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2359.97
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2355.69
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.80
White Win Mishin Andrey 2329.41
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2406.27
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2289.96
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2453.94
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.97
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2327.29
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2458.83
Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2471.27
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2331.65
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2372.21
Black Win Barykin Victor 2283.85
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2482.81
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2388.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Harju Ülle 1779.53
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2368.82
3 Black Draw Matyuk Valeri 2216.35
4 White Loss Reims Aldis 2499.12
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2391.19
6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2352.27
7 White Win Balanova Jelena 2195.56
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2417.81
9 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2285.47
Kyoto - 1200
Date 1994-08-07 Rating 2380.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nishiyama Atsushi 2340.67
2 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2549.99
3 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2380.49
4 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2484.05
5 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2188.55
6 White Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2060.51
7 Black Win Saeki Shizuo 1878.53
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2388.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2599.93
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1951.87
White Win Sinyov Igor 2419.35
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2424.21
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2218.11
White Win Degtyar Felix 2129.36
Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2243.52
White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2372.22
Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2177.57
White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2404.39
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2400.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2205.75
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2413.60
3 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2295.28
4 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2301.78
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2411.97
6 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2382.97
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2387.28
8 White Loss Segal Alexander 2264.56
9 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2236.43
10 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2399.23
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2134.63
13 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2324.74
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2448.16
15 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2398.47
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1994
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2400.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2033.22
White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2053.20
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2027.60
White Win Mishin Andrey 2301.26
Black Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1821.78
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2057.71
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2283.02
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2237.00
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2078.42
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2210.47
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2415.91
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2401.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2361.37
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2306.10
Black Win Demidov Alexey 2094.98
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2350.64
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1993
Date 1993-12-20 Rating 2401.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2422.34
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2296.85
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2422.34
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2422.34
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2408.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2384.63
White Win Lindberg Kristian 2106.78
Black Win Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2145.93
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2417.26
Black Win Savchenko Igor 2324.82
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2307.01
Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2211.53
Black Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1929.77
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2406.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2415.22
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2242.29
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1864.14
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2015.64
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1929.41
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2406.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2306.78
2 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1873.41
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2248.36
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2414.72
5 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2158.43
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2414.72
7 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2242.63
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2414.72
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1993
Date 1993-04-30 Rating 2396.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2119.30
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2075.77
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2247.80
White Draw Beloutov Gennady 2194.04
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2379.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2428.05
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2385.13
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2348.94
11 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2408.51
14 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2314.43
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2369.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2280.88
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2042.41
2 Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2134.75
3 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2007.78
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2244.87
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2426.28
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2380.78
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2366.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2100.80
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2305.83
3 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2264.15
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2198.93
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2395.42
9 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.57
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2353.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Bankovs Rihards 1706.95
3 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1899.37
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2204.97
5 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2400.57
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2237.28
7 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2217.43
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1950.68
10 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2125.94
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2099.73
USSR Team towns cup. Final. Leningrad - Kharkiv
Date 1992-03-03 Rating 2319.27
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2377.08
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2117.01
Black Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2252.59
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2218.64
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2377.08
White Win Petrov Evgeny 2117.01
White Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2252.59
White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2218.64
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2315.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2287.17
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2287.17
Black Draw Tuvikene Margus 2301.05
White Win Tuvikene Margus 2301.05
Black Win Hergauk Andrus 2110.35
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2306.17
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2054.98
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2301.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2204.65
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2204.65
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2199.36
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2300.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2009.72
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2199.22
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2359.48
5 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2025.82
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2140.11
7 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2203.25
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2294.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2189.12
2 White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2210.25
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2094.85
4 White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2187.65
5 Black Loss Malyshev Alexander 1949.51
6 White Win Antonov Andrey 2038.55
7 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2159.17
9 Black Win Ostra Ain 1927.26
10 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2153.05
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2291.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2105.84
3 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2173.04
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2455.40
5 Black Loss Antonov Andrey 2045.49
6 White Win Varavin Alexey 2071.52
7 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1906.22
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2304.87
9 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2277.90
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2211.36
11 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 2069.03
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2291.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2350.76
5 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2202.25
6 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2232.63
Leningrad championship -1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2290.96
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tsuladze Andrey 1970.17
Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2232.40
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2277.90
White Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2041.38
Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2197.49
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2138.47
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2267.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2048.81
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2179.57
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1984.64
4 White Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2179.94
5 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2221.78
6 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2228.13
7 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2188.39
8 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2135.18
9 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2330.42
V Leningrad cup -1990
Date 1990-11-30 Rating 2262.00
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2189.85
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2260.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2004.49
2 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2208.58
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2098.27
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2234.08
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2237.67
6 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2327.94
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2221.41
9 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2218.92
10 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2213.09
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2245.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2213.25
3 White Draw Bashirov Rustam 2258.35
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2177.44
5 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2157.35
6 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2308.46
8 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2094.44
10 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1994.21
11 Black Win Prikhach Vladimir 1964.12
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2210.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2330.04
White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2189.97
VII Leningrad championship -1989
Date 1989-05-30 Rating 2200.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2210.05
Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2169.99
Black Win Terekhov Dmitry 2187.14
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2160.98
White Win Yakovlev Andrey 1711.74
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2200.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2101.75
2 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2133.15
3 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1862.95
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 1823.28
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2259.89
6 White Win Suslov Alexander 2235.63
7 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2229.07
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2294.51
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2344.25
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 2200.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1806.39
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2199.84
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Shevnin Alexander 1857.33
4 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2133.44
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2183.33
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2266.88
10 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2208.38