Volga regional tournament

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Start: 1991-08-12, End: 1991-08-17

Rule: RIF, Games: 71

Round 1
Black Result White
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 1 : 0 1887.56 Skuridina Olga
Gruzin Sergey 1835.44 0 : 1 2241.02 Soosõrv Ants
Round 2
Black Result White
Salnikov Pavel 2270.06 1 : 0 1861.21 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 1 : 0 1867.01 Hani Rene
Makarov Pavel 2110.79 0 : 1 2231.49 Alexandrov Victor
Antonov Andrey 2010.88 0 : 1 2140.73 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Shubin Alexander 1836.16 0.5 : 0.5 2113.03 Semyonov Vladimir
Round 3
Black Result White
Filinov Vladimir 2206.74 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 0.5 : 0.5 2270.06 Salnikov Pavel
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 1 : 0 2241.02 Soosõrv Ants
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2140.73 0 : 1 2231.49 Alexandrov Victor
Round 4
Black Result White
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Salnikov Pavel 2270.06 0 : 1 2190.56 Peskov Stepan
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 1 : 0 2099.60 Kabanov Dmitri
Makarov Pavel 2110.79 0 : 1 2241.02 Soosõrv Ants
Antonov Andrey 2010.88 1 : 0 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Round 5
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2446.01 0 : 1 2259.28 Skuridin Alexey
Salnikov Pavel 2270.06 0 : 1 2061.01 Varavin Alexey
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 0 : 1 2010.88 Antonov Andrey
Ostra Ain 1869.33 0 : 1 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Semyonov Vladimir 2113.03 1 : 0 1861.21 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav
Gorshenkov Artur 1974.70 0 : 1 1842.49 Salnikov Dmitry
Round 6
Black Result White
Soosõrv Ants 2241.02 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 0 : 1 2190.56 Peskov Stepan
Varavin Alexey 2061.01 0 : 1 2231.49 Alexandrov Victor
Shubin Alexander 1836.16 0 : 1 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 0.5 : 0.5 2140.73 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Antonov Andrey 2010.88 1 : 0 2113.03 Semyonov Vladimir
Gorshenkov Artur 1974.70 1 : 0 1869.33 Ostra Ain
Round 7
Black Result White
Peskov Stepan 2190.56 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Salnikov Pavel 2270.06 1 : 0 1835.44 Gruzin Sergey
Antonov Andrey 2010.88 0 : 1 2259.28 Skuridin Alexey
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2140.73 0 : 1 2241.02 Soosõrv Ants
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 1 : 0 1861.21 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav
Filinov Vladimir 2206.74 0 : 1 2110.79 Makarov Pavel
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 1 : 0 2113.03 Semyonov Vladimir
Gorshenkov Artur 1974.70 0 : 1 2073.50 Hergauk Andrus
Salnikova Nonna 1999.89 0.5 : 0.5 1887.56 Skuridina Olga
Round 8
Black Result White
Makarov Pavel 2110.79 1 : 0 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Salnikov Dmitry 1842.49 0 : 1 2270.06 Salnikov Pavel
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 0.5 : 0.5 2259.28 Skuridin Alexey
Soosõrv Ants 2241.02 1 : 0 2010.88 Antonov Andrey
Filinov Vladimir 2206.74 1 : 0 2073.50 Hergauk Andrus
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 0.5 : 0.5 2190.56 Peskov Stepan
Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1861.21 0 : 1 2140.73 Kurkuchekov Leonid
Semyonov Vladimir 2113.03 1 : 0 1869.33 Ostra Ain
Varavin Alexey 2061.01 0.5 : 0.5 1959.19 Orglaan Taavi
Round 9
Black Result White
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2140.73 0 : 1 2270.06 Salnikov Pavel
Makarov Pavel 2110.79 0.5 : 0.5 2259.28 Skuridin Alexey
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 0.5 : 0.5 2241.02 Soosõrv Ants
Peskov Stepan 2190.56 0.5 : 0.5 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Semyonov Vladimir 2113.03 1 : 0 2073.50 Hergauk Andrus
Varavin Alexey 2061.01 1 : 0 1835.44 Gruzin Sergey
Shubin Alexander 1836.16 0 : 1 1959.19 Orglaan Taavi
Round 10
Black Result White
Antonov Andrey 2010.88 0 : 1 2446.01 Meritee Ando
Salnikov Pavel 2270.06 1 : 0 2259.28 Skuridin Alexey
Soosõrv Ants 2241.02 1 : 0 2113.03 Semyonov Vladimir
Alexandrov Victor 2231.49 0.5 : 0.5 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Peskov Stepan 2190.56 0 : 1 2110.79 Makarov Pavel
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2140.73 1 : 0 1959.19 Orglaan Taavi
Salnikova Nonna 1999.89 1 : 0 1836.16 Shubin Alexander
Gorshenkov Artur 1974.70 0.5 : 0.5 1861.21 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav
Round 11
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2446.01 1 : 0 2270.06 Salnikov Pavel
Skuridin Alexey 2259.28 0.5 : 0.5 2061.01 Varavin Alexey
Soosõrv Ants 2241.02 1 : 0 2206.74 Filinov Vladimir
Salnikov Dmitry 1842.49 0 : 1 2231.49 Alexandrov Victor
Kurkuchekov Leonid 2140.73 1 : 0 2110.79 Makarov Pavel
Semyonov Vladimir 2113.03 0 : 1 1959.19 Orglaan Taavi
Kabanov Dmitri 2099.60 0 : 1 2010.88 Antonov Andrey
Salnikova Nonna 1999.89 0 : 1 2073.50 Hergauk Andrus