Filinov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Filinov Vladimir (Владимир Филинов)

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2492.26, Std: 73.13, Rank: 125

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2024-04-28

Top rating: 2576.95 (2013-02-24)

Games: 1565, Wins: 799, Draws: 203, Losses: 563

Gy1: 50, Gy2: 105, Gy5: 211

The 42nd St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2024-04-28 Rating 2492.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2534.79
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.02
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.97
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.73
5 Black Draw Kachaeva Ilona 2033.45
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2080.74
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2565.73
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2241.15
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2334.71
A1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.73
A2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.02
A3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2534.79
A4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.73
The 38th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2487.98
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2543.95
f2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2543.95
f3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2543.95
f4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2543.95
f5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2543.95
qf1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2167.57
qf2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2167.57
qf3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2167.57
sf1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
sf2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
sf3 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2482.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2204.35
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2350.06
3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2445.39
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2017.20
5 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2381.19
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2401.07
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2346.26
8 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2110.16
9 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2291.51
The 41st St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2023-06-25 Rating 2507.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2472.62
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.90
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2322.81
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2180.58
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2214.82
7 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2285.64
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
9 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1856.24
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2472.62
12 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.90
13 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2322.81
14 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2180.58
15 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2214.82
17 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
18 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1856.24
f1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
f2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2507.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2528.89
2 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2604.06
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2588.89
4 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2001.98
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2545.33
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2473.56
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.26
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2513.20
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2654.79
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2502.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
3 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2582.39
5 White Loss Gromov Danila 2533.19
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2572.54
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
8 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2493.92
9 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.25
11 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2569.90
12 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2672.10
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.84
14 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
15 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2509.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2252.78
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2270.95
3 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1849.91
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2160.20
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2069.65
f1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
f2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
f3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
sf1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
sf2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2515.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Belova Polina 2045.09
2 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2202.40
3 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2274.43
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2386.62
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2410.77
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2549.37
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2580.59
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2624.66
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2569.48
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2509.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2263.12
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2062.18
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2496.61
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2034.40
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2144.45
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2157.26
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2271.22
9 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1851.75
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2527.45
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2505.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Strakulia Lev 2007.92
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2506.01
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.89
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2530.26
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.78
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2588.12
7 White Win Leontiev Anton 2005.62
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2500.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.44
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.48
3 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2571.81
4 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2604.07
5 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2685.24
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.33
7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2530.56
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.18
9 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2514.90
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2514.65
11 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2572.24
12 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2558.76
13 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.97
14 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.58
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2491.88
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2497.53
Round Color Result Opponent
h1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2508.33
h2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2508.33
h3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2508.33
q1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2236.93
q2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2236.93
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2493.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Startsev Maksim 2131.42
2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2303.33
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2508.39
4 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2283.86
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2505.08
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2437.24
7 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2240.87
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2565.54
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.26
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2476.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2024.11
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1858.09
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2546.31
4 Black Draw Bushkowski Ludwik 2144.53
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.90
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2156.18
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2305.46
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2070.63
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2546.52
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2470.16
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2289.22
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2226.87
gq1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.54
gq2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.54
gs1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2551.57
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2551.57
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2490.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2271.29
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2574.21
3 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2507.56
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2567.03
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2035.92
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2150.67
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2229.03
9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2112.59
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2080.70
11 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1942.89
a1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2507.56
a2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2507.56
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2491.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2681.32
2 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2322.66
3 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2577.87
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2503.64
5 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2586.96
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2638.33
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2475.65
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2689.56
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.47
10 White Win Kachaev Denis 2565.18
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2433.39
12 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2625.13
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2597.30
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.08
15 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2529.20
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2501.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2352.59
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1945.29
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.34
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2851.53
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2851.53
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2667.19
8 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1945.29
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2052.02
10 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1927.30
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2502.25
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2502.67
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2502.67
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2308.82
10 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2108.96
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2308.82
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2308.82
gs1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2574.33
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2574.33
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2574.33
gs4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2574.33
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2517.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2039.67
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2429.96
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2379.28
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2379.04
5 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2584.90
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2566.42
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2640.65
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2495.34
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2508.89
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2535.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2456.63
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2582.73
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2140.12
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2492.90
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2318.37
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.02
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2169.91
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2253.81
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2044.61
11 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2588.75
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2526.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2067.94
2 White Win Burtsev Peter 2140.96
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2673.24
5 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2498.69
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.82
8 White Win Kolk Mari 1912.86
9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2195.24
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2527.05
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2117.99
gq2 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2117.99
gs1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.56
gs2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.56
gs3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.56
gs4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.56
sf1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2274.28
sf2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2274.28
ss1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2464.94
ss2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2464.94
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2528.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2144.06
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2212.99
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2379.52
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2680.67
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2412.76
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2406.87
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2657.60
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2604.83
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2559.54
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2521.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.62
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2169.92
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.90
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.43
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.30
8 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2069.66
9 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2216.56
10 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2533.75
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2281.60
13 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2305.72
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2506.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2319.46
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2595.18
4 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2651.63
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2535.93
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2604.64
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2454.82
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2666.25
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2474.19
10 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2416.92
11 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2609.84
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2703.16
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2639.78
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2571.65
15 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2490.56
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2499.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2606.31
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2053.69
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2409.58
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2053.69
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2409.58
F1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2502.27
F2 White Win Berezin Roman 2502.27
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2495.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2274.55
3 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1760.41
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2074.65
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2484.59
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2274.55
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2484.59
gq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2484.59
gq2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2484.59
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2489.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2221.77
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.33
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2177.49
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2402.51
5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2323.56
6 White Win Semenov Oleg 2442.12
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2598.02
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2455.55
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2492.07
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2436.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2684.67
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2514.41
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2614.36
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2493.02
5 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2524.70
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2433.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2252.74
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2571.61
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.36
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2362.27
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2170.83
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2515.40
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2615.21
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2284.99
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2010.71
10 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1792.81
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2065.02
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2436.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2589.85
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2642.58
3 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.51
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2714.66
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2631.67
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2508.67
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2631.01
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2692.26
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.81
10 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.47
11 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2442.11
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2689.53
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2629.40
14 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.92
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2533.54
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2446.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2020.25
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2512.10
4 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1991.16
5 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2347.06
6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2494.29
7 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2283.28
F1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2512.10
F2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2512.10
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2450.50
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2234.14
gq2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2234.14
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2566.09
gs2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2566.09
gs3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2566.09
gs4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2566.09
gs5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2566.09
sf1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2518.46
sf2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2518.46
sf3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2518.46
sf4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2518.46
ss1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2184.47
ss2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2184.47
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2459.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.78
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2429.94
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2489.08
4 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2115.38
5 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2222.14
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2441.61
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2619.96
8 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2367.99
9 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2621.02
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2483.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2550.55
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.78
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2558.13
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.11
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2347.83
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2147.07
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2651.25
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2229.51
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2245.02
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2487.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2613.22
3 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2632.42
5 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2469.63
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2366.73
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2702.39
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2488.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1892.18
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2613.89
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2513.26
4 White Win Narva Mai 2145.38
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2476.19
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1956.93
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2561.78
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2498.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1928.65
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2319.77
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2252.64
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 2043.49
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2287.44
8 White Win Holtsman Kris 2079.90
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2498.77
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.52
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.52
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2259.19
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2259.19
gq1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2568.15
gq2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2568.15
gq3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2568.15
gq4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2568.15
gs1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2655.75
gs2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2655.75
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2655.75
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2498.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2365.36
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2428.11
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2324.09
4 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2469.59
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2691.38
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2382.61
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2323.37
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2216.49
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2225.14
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2506.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2085.68
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2703.17
3 Black Win Sun In 2433.56
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2423.83
5 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2564.63
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2286.15
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2759.90
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2558.96
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2435.00
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2511.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2093.74
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2209.84
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2576.58
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2472.29
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2599.21
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2105.49
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2297.63
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2306.40
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2224.23
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2189.56
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2629.87
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2512.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2598.68
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2627.19
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2618.60
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.80
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2526.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2711.61
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2605.88
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.92
4 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2543.01
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2600.85
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2631.03
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2625.97
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2731.05
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2565.89
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2489.42
11 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2377.90
12 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2691.76
13 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2295.19
14 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2453.92
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2615.95
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2533.99
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2334.53
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2334.53
gs1 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2599.21
gs2 White Win Potapov Alexey 2599.21
gs3 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2599.21
sf1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2486.72
sf2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.72
sf3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.72
ss1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2567.35
ss2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2567.35
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2533.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2115.35
2 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2441.42
3 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2519.24
4 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2226.35
5 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2123.73
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2455.98
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2332.00
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2306.08
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2616.15
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2538.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2116.88
2 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2636.07
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2540.53
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2457.84
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2611.45
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2584.12
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2632.17
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2523.09
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2451.11
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2340.64
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2745.84
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2538.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2526.49
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.98
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2082.74
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2239.41
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2609.69
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2548.30
7 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2132.74
8 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2188.12
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2269.51
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2331.84
11 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2173.50
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2537.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2313.75
3 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2398.06
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2630.59
5 Black Draw Provorov Yury 2185.11
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2436.41
7 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2009.83
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2537.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2616.38
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.84
3 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2478.09
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.69
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2626.10
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2629.94
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2468.33
8 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2685.98
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2452.66
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2454.87
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2535.51
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2603.41
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2679.36
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2607.75
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2713.09
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2539.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2596.47
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2658.37
3 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2374.14
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2256.61
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2488.25
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 2023.32
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2596.47
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2542.04
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2538.09
gf2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2538.09
gf3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2538.09
gf4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2538.09
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.51
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.51
gq3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.51
gs1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2175.65
gs2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2175.65
gs3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2175.65
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2556.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2596.03
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1935.71
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.40
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1653.00
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2621.06
World Championship 2013, BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2557.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2079.30
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2403.31
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2276.46
4 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2669.33
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2048.49
6 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2216.63
7 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2200.14
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2528.05
9 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2627.71
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2558.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2598.30
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2627.59
3 Black Draw Lents Johann 2583.82
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2730.10
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2452.69
6 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2378.32
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2669.85
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2567.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2681.70
2 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2508.93
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2657.56
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2534.77
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.10
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2680.83
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.80
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2618.77
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2555.91
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2568.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2537.14
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2283.53
3 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2146.42
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2612.94
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2506.26
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.54
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2235.13
8 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2175.03
9 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2527.20
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2576.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2610.78
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.71
3 Black Win Barykin Victor 2559.09
4 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2390.30
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2432.74
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2447.05
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2596.78
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2544.50
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2421.93
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2662.48
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2670.55
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2622.88
13 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2498.82
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.36
15 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2613.47
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2576.88
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2601.70
gf2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2601.70
gf3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2601.70
gf4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2601.70
gq1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2262.70
gq2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.70
gq3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.70
gq4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.70
gs1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.92
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.92
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.92
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2567.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2401.28
2 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2173.03
3 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2452.18
4 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 2071.12
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2461.08
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2603.53
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2560.66
8 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2450.82
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2525.85
10 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.12
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2432.74
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2557.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2588.45
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.16
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2421.40
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2340.36
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2512.87
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2467.72
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2556.81
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2699.22
9 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2681.22
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2542.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2000.86
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1978.46
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2494.86
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2189.89
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2603.17
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.20
8 Black Draw Gross Anna 2410.48
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2141.43
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.29
11 White Win Kachaev Denis 2462.24
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2518.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2546.96
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2661.82
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2409.31
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2608.32
5 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.33
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2641.74
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2641.75
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.93
9 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2547.29
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2624.05
11 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2492.94
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2585.72
13 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.96
14 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2474.57
15 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2629.54
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2512.41
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.60
gf2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.60
gf3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.60
gf4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.60
gq1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2306.39
gq2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2306.39
gs1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2497.30
gs2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2497.30
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.30
gs4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2497.30
gs5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.30
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2507.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2000.80
2 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2447.82
3 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2040.25
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2344.13
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2487.37
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2503.50
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2590.96
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2650.11
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2480.55
10 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2610.44
11 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2484.18
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2496.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitsky Dmitry 1742.35
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2640.68
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2204.91
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2331.81
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2633.01
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2707.10
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2177.22
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2699.79
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2488.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1953.36
2 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2326.45
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2384.71
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2569.32
5 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1995.06
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2165.93
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.52
8 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2104.51
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2499.62
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2273.71
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2487.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.49
3 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2466.08
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2645.32
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2455.73
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2578.06
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2574.32
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.81
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2492.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.31
2 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2600.02
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.05
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2442.65
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2652.75
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2471.65
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2392.02
8 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2449.57
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.63
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.18
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2622.90
12 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2432.64
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2595.01
14 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2512.37
15 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2576.36
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2489.02
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2303.92
9 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2129.80
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.79
11 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2129.80
ge1 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 2003.56
ge2 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 2003.56
gq1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2529.75
gq2 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2529.75
se1 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2303.92
se2 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2303.92
sq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2524.41
sq2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2524.41
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2497.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2161.97
2 White Win Litvinova Alina 1946.79
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2163.59
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2439.90
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2460.60
6 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2261.48
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2559.58
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2669.61
9 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2244.51
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2561.37
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2526.86
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2510.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2553.88
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2352.25
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2276.74
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2526.35
5 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2436.43
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2409.51
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2732.85
8 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2482.23
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2716.24
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2514.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1977.79
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2143.81
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2559.05
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2080.00
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2145.41
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1961.28
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2336.73
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2281.30
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2112.65
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
13 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1943.11
f1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
f2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
f3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
f4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
f5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
f6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2527.20
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2519.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2617.83
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2552.41
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2445.33
4 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2463.79
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2376.88
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2388.53
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.27
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2647.85
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2652.71
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2623.51
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2557.72
12 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2518.51
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2531.50
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.43
15 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2552.02
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2516.26
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.39
b2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2130.41
b3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2060.59
b4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.77
b5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2307.09
f1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2570.16
f2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2570.16
f3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2570.16
f4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2570.16
s1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2308.45
s2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2308.45
s3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2308.45
s4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2308.45
s5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2308.45
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2517.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2025.86
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2226.15
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2437.25
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2540.12
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2489.11
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2674.46
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2408.86
8 White Win Kurdina Olga 2180.19
10 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2516.49
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2654.15
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2511.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.90
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1884.79
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2333.67
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1923.26
5 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1975.02
6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2151.38
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2175.27
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2567.34
9 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2099.67
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2060.10
11 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.05
12 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2226.49
13 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2516.50
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2507.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2558.77
2 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2477.76
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2495.94
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2529.22
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2600.28
6 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2413.45
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2662.19
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2604.65
9 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2669.87
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2505.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2174.92
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2658.00
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2530.19
7 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2054.00
8 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2032.50
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2505.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2358.68
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2538.41
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2366.91
4 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2416.64
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.37
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2591.98
7 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2562.35
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2613.62
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.54
10 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2529.80
11 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2394.06
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.41
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2656.37
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2654.60
15 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2807.20
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2504.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2053.73
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2053.73
3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2512.59
4 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2512.59
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2147.54
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2147.54
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2330.22
11 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2440.90
12 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2440.90
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.23
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2506.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2101.64
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2323.22
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2824.92
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2289.59
5 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2441.31
6 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2490.03
7 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2635.71
8 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2316.55
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.37
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2505.41
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.79
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2501.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1958.00
2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2209.80
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.72
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2263.38
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2545.81
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2275.23
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.38
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2491.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2750.51
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2660.61
4 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2334.08
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2595.13
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2292.27
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2571.65
8 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2387.20
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2373.17
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2488.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2179.24
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1940.57
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2480.03
5 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2326.87
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.41
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2210.40
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1850.70
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2437.08
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2014.12
11 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2018.96
12 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2314.71
13 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2497.29
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2491.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2795.12
2 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2417.36
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2638.28
4 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2336.65
5 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1994.18
6 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2290.60
8 White Win Wu Di 2691.80
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2498.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2514.85
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2499.46
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2407.67
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2626.13
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.78
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2466.43
7 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.00
8 White Win Berezin Roman 2374.83
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2496.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.24
2 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2588.74
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2750.35
4 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2447.91
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2577.01
6 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2426.75
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2606.55
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.61
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2628.44
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.32
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2490.62
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2289.62
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2289.62
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2468.86
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.86
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.86
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.86
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2487.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2209.32
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2407.43
3 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2431.99
4 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.29
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2284.01
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2604.35
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.63
8 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2187.63
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2473.03
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2587.93
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2457.40
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2470.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2285.54
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2407.75
3 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2393.83
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2358.64
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2222.11
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2318.67
7 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2477.10
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2471.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2593.05
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2200.80
3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2454.27
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2210.88
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.19
6 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2350.81
7 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2220.65
9 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2435.62
10 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2397.01
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2535.97
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2477.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2475.66
2 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2597.93
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2591.40
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2469.14
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2490.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.13
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2526.71
3 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2392.66
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2711.48
5 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.86
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2410.42
7 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2572.30
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.80
9 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2413.89
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2581.47
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2598.74
12 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2760.89
13 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2483.81
14 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2788.39
15 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2677.17
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2489.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.82
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.82
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.98
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2428.98
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2193.64
7 White Loss Arefyev Andrey 2017.28
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2491.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2187.33
2 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.36
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2211.93
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2401.14
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2420.49
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2607.62
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.31
8 White Win Berezin Roman 2337.07
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2595.08
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.48
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2558.02
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2451.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1985.07
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1933.90
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1867.55
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2176.86
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2180.09
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2156.03
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2367.10
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2173.80
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2311.50
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2364.95
White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2621.64
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.62
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2414.27
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2437.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2680.41
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2559.71
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2557.38
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2633.74
5 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2411.37
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2577.21
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2593.65
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2314.66
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2313.18
10 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2583.19
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2564.91
12 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2752.64
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.76
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.10
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2594.83
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2441.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1987.89
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1739.95
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2573.07
4 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2220.43
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2688.47
6 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2133.83
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2331.83
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2641.46
9 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2307.54
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2568.94
11 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2554.14
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2425.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2069.28
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1879.77
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1993.01
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2131.73
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2144.68
White Win Ses Pavel 2395.43
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2315.64
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2164.53
Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2314.53
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2385.50
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2574.50
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.09
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2652.75
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2383.84
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2429.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2656.40
2 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1953.40
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.35
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2305.82
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2573.77
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2615.49
7 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2496.43
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2367.24
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2431.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2635.11
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2635.11
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2635.11
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2635.11
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2429.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2267.90
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2071.12
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.76
Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2076.19
Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2116.28
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2576.73
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2420.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2379.77
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2546.60
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2521.99
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2167.47
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2282.26
6 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2196.08
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.03
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2319.83
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2576.62
European Championship 2004, QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2421.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kolk Peeter 1954.46
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2288.36
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2065.09
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2337.91
5 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2195.33
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2425.05
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2575.97
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2420.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2250.55
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.12
White Win Ses Pavel 2415.53
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2552.94
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2572.97
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2415.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Osepjants Alexander 2140.21
2 White Win Filippov Sergey 2326.34
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2447.78
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2484.43
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2367.34
6 White Win Staroverov Alexandr 1872.36
7 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2340.21
8 White Win Sorokin Anton 1858.55
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2376.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.54
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.54
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2376.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Andrey 1960.03
2 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1960.03
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2373.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2142.26
2 Black Loss Gross Anna 2289.31
3 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2212.03
4 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2126.33
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2509.38
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2477.65
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.76
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2322.86
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2521.37
10 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.77
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2593.79
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2351.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2498.85
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2498.85
White Win Egorov Vitaly 2172.40
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2269.62
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2269.62
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2269.62
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2269.62
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2333.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2493.05
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2092.60
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2493.05
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2493.05
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2092.60
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2332.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2318.05
XVI St. Petersburg Championship 1998
Date 1998-05-30 Rating 2325.25
Round Color Result Opponent
H2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2197.37
H3 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2229.74
H6 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2029.60
H9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2424.82
H10 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1913.57
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2300.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2248.99
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2307.15
3 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2190.46
4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2472.74
5 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1987.20
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2358.52
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2204.54
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2431.23
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2287.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2348.85
2 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2246.12
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1994.77
4 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2231.64
5 White Win Asplund Bengt 2132.43
6 Black Loss Demidov Alexey 2120.46
7 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2123.55
8 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2147.56
9 White Loss Barykin Victor 2291.94
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2311.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1939.68
Black Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1939.68
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2207.65
Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2318.97
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2318.97
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2207.65
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2207.65
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2207.65
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2340.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ses Pavel 2176.27
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2364.96
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2184.49
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2322.71
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2261.63
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2364.96
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2226.92
White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2124.50
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2341.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2225.98
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2387.30
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2295.89
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2043.56
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2386.76
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2344.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Peskov Stepan 2464.89
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2336.71
3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2323.22
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.35
5 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2452.33
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2402.27
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2518.77
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2251.89
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2221.48
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2484.41
11 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2398.09
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2346.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2232.28
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2232.28
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2393.63
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2235.47
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2393.63
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2393.63
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2235.47
European Championship 1995
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2346.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2237.45
2 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2372.21
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2239.86
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2424.76
5 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2455.18
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2300.71
7 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2146.54
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2391.73
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2504.93
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2344.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2384.92
2 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2354.26
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2405.31
4 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2205.10
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.70
6 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2309.64
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2358.31
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2080.35
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2192.58
10 White Win Filippov Sergey 2256.71
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2327.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2396.10
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2320.48
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2050.35
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2442.39
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2262.37
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2297.64
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2172.42
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2227.63
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2049.81
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2326.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1919.96
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2227.75
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2452.85
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2408.37
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2322.25
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2369.45
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2451.99
White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2285.58
White Win Barykin Victor 2285.80
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2325.86
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.64
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2480.50
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2354.24
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2406.38
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2394.02
Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2470.64
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2364.55
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2326.37
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2480.52
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2456.17
I Russian Championship by Correspondence
Date 1994-12-31 Rating 2320.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Beloutov Gennady 2220.57
White Loss Beloutov Gennady 2220.57
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1994
Date 1994-12-20 Rating 2320.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2332.89
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2332.89
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2332.89
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2332.89
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2419.93
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2419.93
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2419.93
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2419.93
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2019.76
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2019.76
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2321.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.81
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2437.17
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2048.18
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2308.06
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2231.92
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2418.04
7 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2303.58
8 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.59
9 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2430.43
10 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2468.96
11 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2333.85
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2294.36
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1942.77
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2035.62
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2416.06
White Loss Stepanyan Armen 2049.49
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2115.64
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2422.61
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2176.87
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2035.73
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.54
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1994
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2281.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2064.79
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2033.96
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2088.86
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2409.98
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2231.17
White Win Nyrkov Anatoly 2036.92
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2395.58
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2196.17
White Draw Mishin Andrey 2295.35
White Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1896.03
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2249.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2162.23
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2038.92
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2401.61
4 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2154.45
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2299.68
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2237.79
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2249.41
Round Color Result Opponent
sf1 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
sf2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
sf3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
sf4 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
sf5 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
sf6 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2211.38
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2247.38
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2396.15
4 Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2364.58
5 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2298.12
6 Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2102.45
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2414.87
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2247.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2297.67
3 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2164.47
5 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2035.60
6 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1989.19
7 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1882.37
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2297.67
11 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2090.88
12 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2035.60
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2245.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Varnava Sergey 2144.28
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1955.98
3 White Win Kutulutsky Georgy 2154.62
4 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2343.41
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2233.34
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2321.72
7 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2194.22
9 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2218.86
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2241.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2398.77
3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2185.89
4 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2222.45
5 White Win Ilyin Victor 2115.30
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2348.09
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2108.69
8 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1997.26
9 Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2236.85
10 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2293.03
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1954.03
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2223.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2158.91
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2348.01
3 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2194.18
4 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2293.29
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2244.96
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2468.07
7 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2427.58
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2298.63
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2387.23
10 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2319.31
11 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2381.75
12 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2381.70
13 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2329.86
14 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2256.22
15 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2416.65
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2228.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2220.33
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2289.66
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2401.05
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2203.38
VI All Union mail championship
Date 1991-12-30 Rating 2228.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Suslov Alexander 2230.76
White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2120.63
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2297.74
White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2219.35
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2230.81
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2297.74
White Win Beloutov Gennady 2194.72
White Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2318.76
White Loss Beloutov Gennady 2194.72
White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2120.63
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2292.08
White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2318.76
7 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1991-12-20 Rating 2227.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2063.06
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2294.36
White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2063.06
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2229.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2231.53
3 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2288.77
6 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2288.92
7 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2198.10
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2278.07
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2413.21
10 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2354.03
11 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2451.53
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2228.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2243.88
Black Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2170.67
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2191.24
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2170.67
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2216.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2442.76
4 White Loss Antonov Andrey 2054.63
5 White Win Ostra Ain 1918.09
6 White Win Shubin Alexander 2026.59
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2104.19
8 Black Win Hergauk Andrus 2102.16
9 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2244.97
10 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2285.64
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2263.96
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2215.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2223.22
5 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2184.58
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2153.14
7 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2462.27
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2210.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2469.94
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2354.36
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.62
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2387.88
5 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2366.72
6 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.10
7 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2341.81
8 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2293.81
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2275.15
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2245.70
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2328.11
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2217.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Lars 1873.27
2 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2317.38
4 White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2134.09
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2235.51
6 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2410.05
7 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2180.57
8 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2045.70
9 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2184.73
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2219.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savchenko Igor 2278.23
2 White Win Varavin Alexey 2028.53
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2325.94
6 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2202.08
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2258.03
8 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2205.08
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2318.85
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2216.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2255.58
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2255.58
Volga regional tournament - 1990
Date 1990-09-23 Rating 2215.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Antonov Andrey 1998.79
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2207.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Reims Aldis 2434.93
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2258.36
4 White Win Petrosian Margarita 1859.32
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2191.33
6 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2222.08
7 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2113.03
8 White Win Henningsson Anders 2102.52
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2268.85
10 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2139.09
11 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.75
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2208.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2335.11
2 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.29
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2346.68
4 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2221.83
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2304.01
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2420.75
7 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2325.71
8 White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2293.11
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2272.49
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2375.96
11 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2188.42
12 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2223.53
13 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2228.24
14 White Draw Reims Aldis 2431.70
15 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2365.08
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2242.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2238.73
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2253.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 1944.30
6 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2132.12
8 White Win Varakin Pavel 2046.72
10 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2136.62
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2240.96
13 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2132.12
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2258.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2325.71
Black Win Degtyar Felix 1998.31
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2217.96
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2290.69
White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2210.95
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2289.98
Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2095.52
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2090.86
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2264.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2186.16
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2383.31
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2133.15
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2244.59
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2353.41
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2076.68
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2172.15
White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2059.52
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2256.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2154.73
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2154.73
Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2154.73
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2036.89
White Loss Varakin Pavel 2036.89
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2126.91
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2126.91
White Win Varakin Pavel 2036.89
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2036.89
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2242.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 1963.98
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2183.50
3 White Win Kornilov Sergey 2001.87
4 Black Win Denisov Alexey 2048.53
5 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2153.45
6 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2336.02
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2241.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2181.24
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2187.34
3 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2163.69
4 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2210.69
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2342.33
6 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2207.26
7 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2143.68
8 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1949.70
9 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2335.64
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2203.10
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1993.46
5 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 2023.26
6 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2135.44
8 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2154.08
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2178.21
10 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2197.82
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2205.04
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2168.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2325.17
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2187.03
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2260.32
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2162.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2321.04
White Win Ibatullin Robert 2000.52
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2196.86
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2321.04
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2196.86
Black Loss Ibatullin Robert 2000.52
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1909.95
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1909.95
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2157.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Marchenko Anton 1660.93
3 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2195.84
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2197.74
7 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2125.74
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2152.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2306.82
3 White Win Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1854.03
4 Black Draw Chalykh Igor 1915.07
6 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1973.26
9 White Loss Tashkinov Nikolay 2057.23
12 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2328.21
13 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2135.96
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2153.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2199.11
White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2199.11
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2194.97
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2194.97
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2194.97
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1667.12
White Win Marchenko Anton 1667.12
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1667.12
White Win Varakin Pavel 1999.52
Black Win Varakin Pavel 1999.52
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2194.97
3d All Union Team Correspondence Championship. 2 league
Date 1987-12-31 Rating 2147.73
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2113.86
Black Win Galkin Igor 1837.04
White Win Strods Yuris 1818.65
White Loss Azov Dmitriy 2167.64
White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2113.86
White Loss Suslov Alexander 2154.91
White Win Galkin Igor 1837.04
Black Win Strods Yuris 1818.65
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2147.64
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2170.38
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2106.40
8 Black Loss Ibatullin Robert 1981.10
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2143.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2109.57
2 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2047.12
3 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 1909.19
4 White Win Arkbo Frank 2046.40
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1957.84
6 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2107.55
7 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2162.25
8 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2157.70
9 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2197.47
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2147.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2292.82
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2168.11
9 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2112.50
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2152.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Telekhov Sergey 1492.67
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2216.55
3 White Win Varakin Pavel 1971.16
5 Black Win Kalmykov Andrey 1821.31
6 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2106.16
7 White Win Marchenko Anton 1682.56
8 Black Loss Klementjev Oleg 1944.37
9 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1880.37
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2157.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Teterovskis Nils 2125.77
White Win Solovyov Dmitry 2168.60
Black Win Suslov Alexander 2106.24
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2120.09
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2187.53
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2058.09
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2092.00
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2233.04
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2186.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kobzev Alexey 1920.78
2 White Win Sobolev Mikhail 2143.31
3 Black Win Kanatov Igor 1907.10
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2257.71
6 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2153.25
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2196.30
10 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 2062.98
12 White Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2204.59
13 Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2097.10
14 White Win Suslov Alexander 2096.07
15 White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2317.96
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2182.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klementjev Oleg 1944.52
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2114.98
4 White Win Terekhov Dmitry 2150.67
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2181.66
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2099.43
9 White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2188.73
11 Black Win Melman Mark 2101.15
VGU-86 (Vladimir-Gorky-Uljanovsk)
Date 1986-07-20 Rating 2164.93
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Artemiev Sergey 1951.39
9 White Loss Klementjev Oleg 1955.57
Centre regional tournament
Date 1986-04-08 Rating 2144.54
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Fyodorov Andrey 1962.57
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2142.69
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Karpenko Alexander 2286.25
6 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2122.07
7 Black Loss Sergeev Sergey 2127.62
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2132.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2083.62
10 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2083.62
11 White Win Reims Aldis 2201.36
12 Black Win Kolesnikov Viktor 1865.75
14 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2136.31
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2079.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2134.61
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2237.78
Voronezh-400
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2068.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Brusnikin Alexander 1963.94
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2070.54
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2048.24
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Chernov Sergey 2050.37
White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2204.61
Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2204.61
Black Win Chernov Sergey 2050.37