Semyonov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Semyonov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2212.37, Std: 138.65, Rank: 385

First game: 1986-05-06, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2439.25 (2017-01-08)

Games: 690, Wins: 293, Draws: 143, Losses: 254

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 31

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2212.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2694.14
2 White Win Linich Anastasia 1956.68
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.70
4 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2123.55
5 Black Loss Strakulia Lev 1971.48
6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.98
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1997.35
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2327.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2465.30
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2816.54
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1900.74
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.03
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2816.54
9 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1890.41
10 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1900.74
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2336.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.49
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2297.81
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2599.25
4 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2249.23
5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2145.40
6 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2136.86
7 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2056.50
8 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2037.44
9 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2469.26
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2377.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Peter 2201.58
2 Black Win Morozov Egor 2232.86
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2104.56
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1883.24
6 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2142.19
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2137.95
8 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2013.51
9 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2012.02
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2392.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1971.39
2 White Win Koni Kirke 2100.50
4 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1835.86
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2533.20
8 White Draw Kolk Kuno 2313.68
9 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1825.52
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2427.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2510.90
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2524.38
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.46
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2510.90
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2044.92
F2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2510.90
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2439.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.90
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2480.84
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1829.99
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2386.64
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2538.88
7 White Win Kachaev Denis 2529.89
F1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2228.20
F2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.90
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2414.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1827.01
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.97
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2116.28
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2477.42
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1820.22
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2408.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2440.27
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2126.64
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2583.71
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2349.38
5 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2241.03
6 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1801.89
7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2155.51
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2293.37
9 White Win Ikla Markus 2117.61
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2292.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1960.64
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2479.90
3 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2195.96
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2090.02
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2303.29
6 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2400.37
7 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1977.11
8 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1992.92
9 White Loss Lashko Kira 2287.10
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2452.19
11 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 1879.54
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2312.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1899.82
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2556.37
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2385.98
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2422.68
5 White Win Kinozerov Kirill 1861.78
6 White Win Litvinova Alina 1930.18
7 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.89
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.69
9 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2056.21
10 White Win Karpov Fyodor 1917.43
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2262.07
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2356.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2505.32
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2516.52
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.77
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.22
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.67
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2528.06
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2424.26
8 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2453.86
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.61
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2374.12
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.01
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2617.99
13 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2628.04
14 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2600.90
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.32
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2380.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1907.04
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2520.69
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2328.41
4 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2348.85
5 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2632.30
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2460.35
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.06
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.49
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2517.89
10 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2406.80
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2477.15
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2372.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2464.31
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2512.33
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.99
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.34
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2626.44
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2632.05
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2775.10
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.76
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2522.05
10 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2340.74
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2483.06
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.56
13 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2567.39
14 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2544.55
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.67
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2375.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1996.13
3 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1887.86
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1924.82
5 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.19
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2349.43
7 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2172.20
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2358.54
9 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2233.34
10 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2087.04
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2488.59
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2377.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2136.44
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2414.99
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2519.00
4 White Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1614.72
5 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2018.92
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2438.42
7 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1933.95
8 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2155.36
10 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1872.74
11 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2159.97
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2378.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2581.27
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2480.65
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.45
4 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1614.98
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.04
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2357.57
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2378.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fomina Ksenia 1675.37
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2580.32
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2515.53
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2532.74
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2481.34
6 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2432.26
7 White Win Magdeev Igor 2060.20
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2361.72
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2384.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.38
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2358.42
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2475.18
4 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2217.31
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2604.93
6 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2355.26
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2486.65
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2449.89
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2385.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2384.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2008.36
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2466.19
3 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.54
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2565.84
5 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2190.03
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2436.32
7 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2112.70
8 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2199.05
9 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2410.93
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.78
11 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2437.73
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2384.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2050.93
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2453.30
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.19
4 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2193.67
5 Black Draw Gross Anna 2359.64
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2314.65
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2578.58
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2371.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sterkhova Darya 1974.24
2 White Win Vinokurtsev Viktor 2102.80
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2110.79
4 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2311.32
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2577.40
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.67
7 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2169.71
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2325.50
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2392.96
10 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2399.37
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2473.95
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2369.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2261.97
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2849.40
3 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2292.92
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2391.86
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2200.34
6 White Win Eged Igor 2282.30
7 White Win Nowak Paweł 2363.29
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2497.24
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2648.73
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2361.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2323.57
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2377.38
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2366.79
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2151.12
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2400.01
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2261.64
8 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2088.11
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2364.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1986.39
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2617.25
3 White Win Romanov Sergey 2007.66
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2544.16
5 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2354.61
6 White Loss Nadezhdin Kirill 2147.64
7 White Win Okatova Anna 2316.15
8 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2235.66
9 Black Win Sulane Sander 2077.99
10 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2303.93
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.14
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2369.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2189.33
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2375.02
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2472.52
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2564.45
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2673.79
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.73
7 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2308.08
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2361.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2356.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2480.42
2 White Draw Berezin Roman 2282.93
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2560.37
4 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 2011.01
5 Black Win Razumkov Artem 1819.47
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2472.94
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2590.87
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.19
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2354.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2262.65
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2357.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2311.67
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.56
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.50
4 White Draw Sulane Sander 2043.90
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.88
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2559.63
7 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2187.43
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2584.57
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2407.35
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2358.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2596.59
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2303.98
6 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1732.73
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2359.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2698.63
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2363.20
3 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2390.11
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.56
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2588.68
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2321.56
7 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2458.77
8 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2318.39
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2359.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2176.72
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2579.85
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2318.00
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2532.98
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.13
6 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2406.82
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.85
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2694.32
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2501.01
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.16
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2414.16
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2559.21
13 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2474.55
14 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2345.62
15 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2587.95
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2372.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Durandin Kirill 2261.51
2 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2173.68
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2532.54
4 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2198.52
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2569.91
6 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2383.14
7 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2364.04
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2183.67
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2237.49
10 Black Win Ses Pavel 2387.59
11 White Win Volkov Sergey 2400.55
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2368.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2684.32
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2464.11
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2565.98
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2530.89
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2665.77
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2533.12
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2558.97
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2503.41
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2567.58
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2372.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Polevschikov Andrey 1846.35
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2488.97
3 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2265.63
4 White Draw Durandin Kirill 2242.70
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2379.73
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2442.38
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2293.22
8 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2339.73
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2374.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2566.49
2 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2388.66
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2544.82
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2534.75
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2442.38
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.22
7 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2380.83
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2490.75
9 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2665.36
10 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2520.65
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2538.94
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2396.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2139.49
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2375.94
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2336.05
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2495.15
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2391.89
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2512.86
7 White Win Sinyov Igor 2605.88
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2543.77
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2590.85
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2400.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridina Olga 2090.90
2 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2132.47
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2205.50
4 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2423.85
7 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2405.93
9 White Loss Lents Johann 2411.19
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2400.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2209.16
2 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2107.21
4 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1944.14
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2186.72
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2186.56
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2360.37
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2404.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2429.27
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2460.53
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2345.95
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2338.33
5 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2661.92
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2502.03
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2545.82
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2629.30
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2604.28
10 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2392.48
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2515.64
13 White Draw Ses Pavel 2393.78
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2397.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 1943.85
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2602.39
3 White Win Purk Andry 2142.24
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2157.94
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2483.80
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2393.41
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2368.75
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2391.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2662.83
2 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2149.57
3 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2421.60
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2427.98
5 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2166.68
6 White Loss Ses Pavel 2406.03
7 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2199.50
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2418.60
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2447.04
10 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2272.92
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2310.25
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2364.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2474.39
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2344.61
3 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2298.40
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2389.71
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2334.77
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.24
7 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2421.89
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2630.36
9 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2357.47
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2328.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.63
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2211.83
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1931.89
4 White Loss Ostra Ain 2156.25
5 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2145.10
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2337.67
7 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1845.41
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2307.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2279.68
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2385.12
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1952.35
4 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2277.24
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2331.66
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2272.15
7 White Win Zhukova Eketerina 1857.80
8 Black Draw Diner Stanislav 2273.81
9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2325.34
10 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2352.60
11 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2312.67
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2291.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2079.56
3 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2218.97
4 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2146.10
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2318.77
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2388.92
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2126.17
8 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2266.68
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2326.69
11 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2262.44
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2261.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2392.45
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.09
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2239.97
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.06
6 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2283.66
8 White Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2190.33
9 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2316.75
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2222.64
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2076.10
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2238.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2431.20
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2370.33
6 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2261.43
8 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2261.09
10 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2148.08
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2243.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2302.83
2 Black Win Na Wei 1913.90
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2358.33
4 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1956.17
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2247.98
6 Black Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2341.40
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2122.64
8 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2288.34
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2271.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2393.69
Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2242.83
White Loss Reims Aldis 2535.90
11 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2275.24
12 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2393.69
D1 White Win Andersson Tord 2282.81
D3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2390.06
D4 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2467.85
D5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2175.79
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2274.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2452.00
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2452.00
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1981.96
White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2452.00
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2276.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2259.42
2 Black Win Krasnov Pavel 1951.22
3 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2002.81
5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2316.33
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2447.70
8 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2369.17
9 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2228.41
10 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2230.21
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2295.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2208.16
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2341.63
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2035.09
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2249.26
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2341.63
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2208.16
White Draw Olyunin Sergey 2192.67
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2035.09
White Win Makarov Pavel 2249.26
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2296.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ses Pavel 2187.46
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2384.45
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2339.86
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2021.25
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2389.97
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2056.07
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2298.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2397.04
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2059.65
White Win Mishin Andrey 2303.27
White Win Mishin Andrey 2303.27
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2397.04
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2397.04
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2397.04
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2059.65
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2298.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2397.94
2 White Win Peskov Stepan 2454.13
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2430.96
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2501.83
5 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2390.66
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2344.58
7 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2236.78
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2377.17
9 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2123.55
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2291.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2268.51
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2063.34
4 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2127.01
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2380.50
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2418.22
8 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2220.66
9 White Win Golosov Viktor 2254.46
10 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2215.12
11 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2306.50
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2267.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2396.47
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2330.44
White Win Ivanov Alexander 2133.68
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2316.02
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2272.17
White Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2040.23
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2425.65
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2053.66
White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1994.39
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2246.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2328.40
2 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2436.80
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2083.37
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2189.09
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2194.42
6 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2436.56
7 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2178.04
8 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2196.33
9 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2189.92
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2054.38
11 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1998.26
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2235.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2276.75
White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 1989.74
White Draw Tuvikene Margus 2362.26
White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2182.20
Black Draw Gardström Petter 2347.99
Black Win Ses Pavel 2132.77
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2403.48
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2420.31
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2447.10
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2236.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2379.38
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2294.73
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.91
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915.35
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2121.17
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2236.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2114.95
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2379.04
4 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2056.05
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2056.05
7 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.66
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2259.78
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2239.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2400.68
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2394.01
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2395.96
5 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2333.64
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2404.43
13 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2422.78
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2243.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2054.31
4 White Win Rotbergs Aigars 2103.74
6 White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2388.89
7 White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2210.59
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2242.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tchan Nam Zuyng 1864.51
2 White Draw Alexejev Valentin 1990.77
3 White Win Karatajev Igor 2014.40
5 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2168.63
6 White Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2167.23
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2340.35
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2393.13
9 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2330.24
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2206.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2298.17
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2298.17
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2059.00
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2059.00
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2204.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2182.64
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2056.15
3 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2204.40
5 White Draw Gulyayev Igor 2205.06
6 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2148.27
8 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2193.96
9 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2298.38
10 White Win Eremin Oleg 2067.81
11 White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2190.75
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2198.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Shubin Alexander 1894.70
5 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1903.83
6 White Loss Antonov Andrey 2038.30
7 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2142.85
8 Black Win Ostra Ain 1945.44
9 Black Win Hergauk Andrus 2109.40
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2286.92
11 Black Loss Orglaan Taavi 2000.93
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2199.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sakamoto Suzan 2178.55
2 White Loss Matsuura Hiroshi 2247.97
3 White Win Sawai Toshio 1768.94
4 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2113.04
5 White Win Maltell Tommy 1973.40
6 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2342.13
V Leningrad cup -1990
Date 1990-11-30 Rating 2232.71
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tsuladze Andrey 2034.85
White Win Tsuladze Andrey 2034.85
White Win Mishin Andrey 2201.18
White Win Mishin Andrey 2201.18
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2232.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sharonov Andrey 1936.98
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2346.44
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2258.36
6 White Draw Varavin Alexey 2074.20
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2110.39
8 White Draw Kutulutsky Georgy 2198.20
9 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2290.73
10 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2142.44
11 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2376.29
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2236.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2160.80
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.58
3 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2161.35
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2404.11
5 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2158.77
5 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2158.77
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2342.45
8 White Win Balanova Jelena 2104.07
9 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2266.33
10 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2379.76
11 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2181.90
IV Leningrad cup -1989
Date 1989-12-20 Rating 2219.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2201.10
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2215.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2331.82
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2259.93
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2272.05
VII Leningrad championship -1989
Date 1989-05-30 Rating 2197.38
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2185.18
White Win Yakovlev Andrey 1716.04
White Win Ivanov Alexander 2031.03
White Win Kolomeitsev Alexander 2182.37
Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1781.11
White Draw Terekhov Dmitry 2197.63
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2195.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2245.38
3 White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2233.46
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2119.60
5 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2196.77
6 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2164.52
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2195.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2167.02
2 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2251.96
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2122.01
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2198.26
5 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2218.22
6 Black Win Troshitsev A 1808.30
7 White Loss Stepanyan Armen 1964.69
8 Black Draw Denisov Alexey 2058.76
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2190.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2165.67
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2212.46
8 White Win Ibatullin Robert 2000.88
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2212.37
10 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2216.80
11 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 2025.83
III Leningrad cup - 1988
Date 1988-11-30 Rating 2192.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Beloutov Gennady 2028.28
White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2164.04
Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2164.04
Black Draw Terekhov Dmitry 2201.43
Black Win Terekhov Dmitry 2201.43
White Draw Terekhov Dmitry 2201.43
White Win Beloutov Gennady 2028.28
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2176.84
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2274.82
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2191.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2203.48
White Loss Andersons Andris 2246.08
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2196.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2188.29
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2227.80
VI Leningrad championship
Date 1988-05-30 Rating 2195.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Beloutov Gennady 2020.02
White Win Beloutov Gennady 2020.02
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2030.96
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2150.08
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2264.89
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2193.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2120.10
2 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2068.38
3 Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1993.97
4 White Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 2029.48
5 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2196.74
12 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2117.76
14 White Win Filippov Sergey 2184.33
15 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2272.61
II Leningrad cup - 1987
Date 1987-12-20 Rating 2186.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2124.64
White Draw Ozhinsky Alexander 2031.18
Black Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2174.75
White Win Terekhov Dmitry 2198.42
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2185.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Ayupov Leonid 1674.67
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2276.71
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2175.39
8 White Win Telekhov Sergey 1487.71
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2164.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2210.54
5 White Win Bethers Arilds 2058.84
6 Black Loss Plyusch Oleg 1942.26
9 White Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2221.68
V Leningrad championship
Date 1987-05-20 Rating 2161.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2249.43
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2147.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kiselev Igor 2058.55
3 White Draw Sobolev Mikhail 2162.38
4 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2247.15
5 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2166.72
6 Black Draw Melman Mark 2127.11
7 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 2077.48
10 Black Win Kobzev Alexey 1935.29
12 Black Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2089.65
14 White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 1976.97
15 Black Loss Karatajev Igor 2094.26
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2143.91
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2191.94
4 Black Loss Sychev Vladimir 1948.09
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2149.84
7 White Win Beloutov Gennady 1987.51
9 White Win Sinyov Igor 2329.07
10 Black Draw Sokolov Alexander 2202.70
4th Leningrad championship
Date 1986-05-06 Rating 2130.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 1992.06