Salnikova Nonna, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Salnikova Nonna (Нонна Сальникова)

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2241.14, Std: 70.21, Rank: 381

First game: 1988-05-30, Last game: 2024-04-28

Top rating: 2340.64 (2014-07-02)

Games: 1213, Wins: 517, Draws: 96, Losses: 600

Gy1: 56, Gy2: 100, Gy5: 211

The 42nd St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2024-04-28 Rating 2241.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.02
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.97
3 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.73
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2033.44
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2080.74
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.73
7 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2334.71
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2492.26
9 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2534.79
B1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2080.74
B3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.97
B4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2033.44
B5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2334.71
The 32nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2024-02-24 Rating 2238.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2236.02
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2376.67
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2400.04
4 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2345.74
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.01
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2021.70
The 38th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2232.62
Round Color Result Opponent
qf1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
qf2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
qf3 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2342.83
qt1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2539.55
qt2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2167.57
qt3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1841.69
qt4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.50
qt5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2019.65
qt6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2539.55
qt7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2167.57
qt8 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1841.69
qt9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.50
qt10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2019.65
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2225.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.26
2 Black Loss Danilin Fedor 2022.31
3 Black Loss Belova Polina 2010.47
4 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2045.19
5 Black Win Solomatina Ekaterina 1762.65
6 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2110.16
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2381.19
8 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2378.30
9 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2204.35
The 41st St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2023-06-25 Rating 2214.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2180.58
3 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2285.64
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
5 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1856.24
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.12
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2472.62
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.89
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2322.81
10 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2180.58
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.02
14 Black Loss Galochkin Sergey 1856.24
15 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.12
16 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2472.62
17 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.89
18 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2322.81
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2244.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2533.19
2 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2572.54
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.92
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2569.90
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2672.10
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.84
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.75
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
12 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
14 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
15 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2582.39
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2252.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2509.68
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2270.95
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2160.20
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2069.65
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
b1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
b2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
b3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2510.86
sf1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
sf2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2482.54
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2259.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.72
2 White Win Kareyev Radomir 1907.61
3 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2520.88
4 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1779.75
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2354.41
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2582.50
7 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2230.09
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2265.82
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2323.99
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2263.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2509.60
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2271.22
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1851.75
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2527.45
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2062.17
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2496.61
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2034.40
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2144.45
The 30th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2245.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1719.67
2 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2322.73
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2415.71
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.21
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2334.48
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2564.97
7 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2060.33
8 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2252.81
9 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2267.54
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2236.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2043.33
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2154.26
4 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1854.57
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2301.75
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2061.96
7 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2162.62
e1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1854.57
e2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1854.57
q1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2497.53
q2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.53
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2225.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.80
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2050.48
3 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2199.29
4 Black Win Belova Polina 2019.57
5 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2192.72
6 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2283.86
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2131.42
8 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2062.41
9 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2140.93
The 29th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2207.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2025.22
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2553.28
3 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2518.52
4 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1983.00
5 White Loss Linich Anastasia 2038.24
7 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2177.65
8 White Win Makhina Alla 1732.33
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2207.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2546.31
2 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2144.53
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.90
4 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2156.18
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2305.45
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2070.63
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2546.52
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2024.11
11 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1858.09
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2218.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2545.98
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2126.62
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2384.06
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2435.46
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.24
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2374.93
8 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2258.16
9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2065.01
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2226.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2154.32
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2289.21
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2084.28
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2115.28
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2115.28
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2084.28
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2154.32
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2568.49
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2470.15
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2032.54
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2032.54
ge2 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2032.54
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2229.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2035.92
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2150.67
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2574.21
4 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2112.59
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2080.70
6 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1942.89
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2271.28
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2490.50
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2507.56
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2171.97
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2567.02
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2241.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1974.04
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2349.93
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2203.10
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2454.43
5 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2261.75
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2221.79
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2039.76
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2302.71
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2246.08
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1687.29
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2151.54
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.18
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2246.62
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2502.67
10 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2152.95
gq1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2051.41
gq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2051.41
gs1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.32
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.32
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.32
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2258.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2495.34
2 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2055.73
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2384.39
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2379.28
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2490.27
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2640.65
7 White Loss Barykin Victor 2389.25
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2314.57
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2579.26
World Championship 2019, WT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2254.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Xun 2454.32
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1873.96
3 White Win Fujita Maiko 2317.46
4 Black Loss Li Xiaoqing 2647.31
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2295.95
6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.13
7 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1648.55
8 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2049.40
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2369.30
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2253.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2169.91
3 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2044.61
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2588.75
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2456.63
7 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2140.12
8 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2492.90
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2535.82
10 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2318.37
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.01
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2262.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1892.13
2 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2181.18
3 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2059.29
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2252.84
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2137.11
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2427.35
7 Black Draw Sonina Marina 2009.71
8 White Win Shabanova Darya 2039.58
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2274.28
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2067.47
ge2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2067.47
gq1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2464.94
gq2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2464.94
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2569.17
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2569.17
gs3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2569.17
sf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2527.05
sf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2527.05
ss1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2182.59
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2275.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2604.83
2 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2002.36
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2261.35
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2431.38
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2657.60
6 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2412.63
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2276.28
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2419.62
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2329.59
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2262.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2662.62
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2342.25
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2354.40
5 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2218.65
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2588.59
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2368.49
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2399.13
10 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2196.92
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2073.79
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2261.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2216.56
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2533.75
3 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2281.60
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2305.72
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.62
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2521.82
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2169.92
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.89
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.43
13 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2069.66
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2255.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2260.87
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 2021.55
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2198.35
4 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2251.70
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2061.00
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2125.67
7 White Win Sonina Marina 1952.14
9 White Win Novikova Daria 1977.35
10 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2389.93
12 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2149.74
13 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1790.91
14 White Win Stulova Kristina 2199.76
15 White Draw Lashko Kira 2445.72
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2242.98
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2076.38
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2606.31
F2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2076.38
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2240.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1760.41
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2171.51
4 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1760.41
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2274.55
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2074.64
8 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1760.41
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2543.66
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2242.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1938.31
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2391.13
3 Black Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1849.98
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.07
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2254.16
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2546.68
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2304.05
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2100.44
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2045.71
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2252.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2254.14
A3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2335.24
A4 White Win Raag Ardi 2064.45
A5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2663.26
A6 White Win Piik Sander 2206.86
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2194.36
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2254.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1885.76
2 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1780.07
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2070.74
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2134.93
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2285.02
F2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2285.02
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2252.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2433.41
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2362.27
3 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2170.83
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2515.40
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2615.20
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2284.98
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2010.71
8 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1792.81
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2065.02
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.36
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2571.61
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2241.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.05
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2566.62
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1950.66
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2593.18
5 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2494.29
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2701.21
F1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.05
F2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2258.34
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2239.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2021.87
2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2234.13
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.85
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.85
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2021.87
ge1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2125.00
ge2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2125.00
gq1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2643.72
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2643.72
se1 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2184.47
se2 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2184.47
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2236.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2513.07
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2176.58
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2382.38
4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2238.67
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.78
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2222.14
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2273.60
8 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2115.37
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2240.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.47
A3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2346.18
A4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2365.73
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2385.27
A6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2165.19
A7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 2030.74
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2245.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2347.82
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2147.07
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2651.25
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2513.59
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2229.51
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2550.54
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.77
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2558.13
10 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.11
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2483.45
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2244.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shabanova Darya 2129.30
2 Black Win Novikova Daria 1922.78
3 White Win Stulova Kristina 2109.63
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2365.34
5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1975.47
6 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2377.18
8 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2125.36
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2127.24
10 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2397.36
11 White Loss Lashko Kira 2535.67
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2252.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2585.22
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2214.82
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2498.74
4 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2287.44
5 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2079.90
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2757.72
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1928.65
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2599.04
9 White Loss Raag Ardi 2043.48
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2259.18
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.64
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2568.14
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2075.64
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2568.14
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2498.76
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2498.76
gq1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.52
gq2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.52
gq3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.52
gq4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.52
qt1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2215.52
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2271.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2592.91
2 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2382.61
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2216.49
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2501.94
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2225.14
6 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2323.36
7 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1919.25
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2324.09
9 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2469.59
World Championship 2015, WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2293.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2133.03
2 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2519.58
3 White Win Guo Xinlu 1825.15
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2411.73
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2150.98
7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2621.52
8 Black Win Yang Yimeng 1926.98
9 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2095.91
10 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2357.18
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2447.05
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2306.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2189.55
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2599.21
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2629.87
4 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2105.49
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2093.73
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2297.63
7 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2209.84
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.40
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2576.57
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2224.22
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2472.29
The 23nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2015-02-19 Rating 2329.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2478.20
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2160.21
3 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2090.18
4 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2358.53
5 Black Win Shabanova Darya 2116.75
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2478.20
7 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2160.21
8 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2090.18
9 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2358.53
10 White Win Shabanova Darya 2116.75
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2334.53
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1953.60
ge2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1953.60
gq1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2533.99
gq2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2533.99
qt5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2567.35
qt6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2186.30
qt7 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2106.63
qt8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.34
se1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2302.18
se2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2302.18
sq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2106.63
sq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2106.63
ss1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.72
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2486.72
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2339.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2526.20
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2206.93
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2455.98
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2405.76
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2616.14
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2391.62
7 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1953.69
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2331.99
9 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2519.23
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2340.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2636.07
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2116.88
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2611.26
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2146.69
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2326.54
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2258.01
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2451.11
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2584.12
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2632.16
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2538.36
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2540.53
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2331.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2239.41
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2609.68
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2548.30
4 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2132.74
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2188.11
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.98
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2173.50
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2526.48
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2538.62
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2082.74
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2325.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2302.67
2 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2428.24
3 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2108.88
4 Black Win Lashko Kira 2422.81
5 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1835.40
6 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2425.81
7 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1997.21
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2417.82
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2096.84
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2328.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2421.16
2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2010.88
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2406.10
4 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1996.05
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2231.66
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2421.06
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.98
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2628.05
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2606.86
10 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2460.07
11 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2468.12
World Championship 2013, BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2317.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2138.62
2 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2156.49
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2615.51
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2236.32
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2352.50
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2669.33
7 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2381.74
8 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2627.70
9 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2216.63
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2283.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2527.20
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2568.77
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2537.14
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2612.94
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.26
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.53
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.13
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2175.02
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2269.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2448.82
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2009.12
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1799.67
4 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1997.52
5 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2427.41
6 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2427.35
7 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2350.54
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2297.83
9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1816.11
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2262.70
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2169.69
8 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.64
gq1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2576.87
gq2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2576.87
gq3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2576.87
gq4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2576.87
sq1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2145.15
sq2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2145.15
ss1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2507.77
ss2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2507.77
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2261.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2560.66
2 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1991.71
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2403.04
4 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2173.02
5 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2298.97
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1925.07
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2427.80
8 Black Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2339.40
9 White Win Makhina Alla 1806.62
10 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2039.47
11 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2497.57
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2272.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.29
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2462.24
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2000.86
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1978.46
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2494.86
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2189.89
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2542.34
8 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2153.24
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2603.17
11 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2141.43
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2273.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2468.46
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2348.88
3 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2350.27
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2339.49
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2348.85
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1961.32
7 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1992.65
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2468.46
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2348.88
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2350.27
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2339.49
12 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2348.85
13 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1961.32
14 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1992.65
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2271.77
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2150.02
6 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2122.72
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2122.72
8 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2306.39
ge1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.73
ge2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.73
sq1 White Loss Gross Anna 2411.38
sq2 White Loss Gross Anna 2411.38
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2271.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2650.11
2 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1869.30
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1981.83
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2435.92
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1833.40
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2411.94
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2422.48
8 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2468.19
9 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2060.77
10 Black Win Lashko Kira 2308.82
11 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2323.49
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2273.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2165.93
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2122.52
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2104.51
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2499.62
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2569.32
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1989.76
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1953.36
8 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2326.45
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2384.71
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2488.30
11 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1995.06
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2274.78
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2155.66
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2260.76
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2127.73
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2102.31
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.52
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1949.11
ge2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1949.11
gq1 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2565.44
gq2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2565.44
se2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2157.71
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2278.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2572.98
2 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1910.82
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2442.47
4 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2460.60
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2455.71
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2398.07
7 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2261.49
8 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2072.55
9 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2442.33
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1898.29
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.03
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2276.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2716.24
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2323.33
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2510.56
4 White Win Theimer Joachim 1896.31
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2413.72
6 Black Win Widman Linnea 2096.40
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2409.51
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2436.44
9 White Loss Jellve Emma 2132.40
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2281.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2145.42
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1961.29
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2336.74
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2112.65
7 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.13
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2514.41
9 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1943.11
10 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1977.79
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2559.05
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2080.01
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2308.45
Round Color Result Opponent
s1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2516.27
s2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2516.27
s3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2516.27
s4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2516.27
s5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2516.27
t1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.77
t2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.77
t3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.77
t4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.77
w1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1921.16
w2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1913.01
w3 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2107.60
w5 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2243.62
w6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1953.06
w7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2570.16
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2311.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2611.93
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2386.78
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2654.15
4 Black Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1966.47
5 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1912.42
6 Black Draw Bushkowski Ludwik 2134.72
7 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2226.15
8 White Win Lashko Kira 1996.48
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2379.78
10 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2342.37
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2360.54
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2333.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1923.26
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1975.03
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2511.85
4 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2175.30
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2567.35
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2099.68
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2060.10
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.06
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2226.50
10 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2516.50
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2492.91
12 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1884.79
13 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2151.39
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2330.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1951.50
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1951.50
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2554.25
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.25
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2214.93
6 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2214.93
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2504.76
11 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2053.75
12 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2169.71
13 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2440.93
14 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2203.23
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2323.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mezhieva Taisia 1674.33
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.31
3 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1951.97
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2372.86
5 White Win Molotova Anastasja 2010.50
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2351.07
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2375.51
8 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2101.63
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2361.42
10 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2196.07
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2560.30
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2315.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1539.57
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.73
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2093.46
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jari 2112.46
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2395.63
6 Black Win Tulik Marie 1789.12
7 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1838.57
European Championship 2008, QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2312.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2491.22
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.91
3 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2398.24
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2531.32
6 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1625.41
7 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2175.54
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2314.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1940.58
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2480.04
3 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2327.20
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2540.44
5 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2210.45
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1850.71
7 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2437.11
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2014.14
9 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 2018.98
11 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2497.32
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.67
13 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2179.27
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2289.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1845.76
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1845.76
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2490.64
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2490.64
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2284.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Klopov Sergey 1708.25
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2587.95
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1978.41
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2390.96
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2487.20
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2497.88
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.42
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2419.44
9 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1837.05
10 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2023.90
11 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2343.12
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2267.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2399.14
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2050.25
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2595.18
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2477.10
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2396.86
6 White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2221.58
7 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1970.38
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2263.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2435.65
2 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2397.03
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.00
5 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2200.84
6 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2454.31
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2210.90
10 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2220.68
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.21
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2278.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.88
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.88
3 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1962.45
4 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2206.26
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2351.09
6 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2442.05
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1947.34
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2289.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokin Anton 1912.17
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.33
3 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1976.53
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2435.52
5 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2109.87
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2558.03
7 White Win Sulane Sander 2133.29
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2410.28
9 White Win Solovyov Egor 2241.26
10 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2392.73
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2420.51
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2311.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1985.09
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1933.92
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1867.58
White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2176.91
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2180.11
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2156.06
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.11
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2173.83
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2364.96
Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2621.65
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2451.97
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.64
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2414.32
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2313.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2594.84
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2680.41
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2559.72
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2557.38
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2633.75
6 Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2411.38
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.22
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2593.67
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.51
10 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2314.66
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2583.19
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2564.92
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2752.65
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2534.78
15 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.12
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2329.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2000.10
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2535.74
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2530.07
4 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2354.80
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.05
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2554.14
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2554.62
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2197.23
9 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2329.74
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2367.00
11 White Win Berezin Roman 2331.84
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2314.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2069.33
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1879.79
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1993.04
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2131.76
White Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2144.70
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2153.49
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2164.56
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2425.84
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2385.49
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2574.52
Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.13
Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2652.76
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2383.86
13th Russian Championship among women
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2306.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2120.00
White Draw Okatova Anna 2284.77
White Win Melnikova Alyona 2138.62
White Win Pestereva Maria 2249.83
White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2263.52
Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2458.22
Black Win Metreveli Irina 2448.29
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2282.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2589.39
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2667.76
3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2415.81
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2721.61
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2583.85
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2374.37
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2304.62
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2612.74
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2531.72
10 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2617.93
11 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2654.55
12 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2443.45
13 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2692.12
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2301.74
15 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2361.39
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2277.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2377.90
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2139.43
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2366.07
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2129.57
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2143.29
White Loss Arefyev Andrey 1985.13
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2287.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2267.98
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2071.19
White Win Maltsev Andrey 1995.10
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2429.63
Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2076.22
Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2116.56
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2576.74
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2288.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2383.20
2 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2314.20
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2610.31
4 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2372.19
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2435.28
6 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2054.66
7 Black Win Gross Anna 2304.82
8 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2458.51
9 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2442.20
10 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2343.59
11 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2476.33
European Championship 2004, BT
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2256.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1960.52
2 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2196.13
3 White Win Shubin Aleksey 2031.43
4 Black Win Chernov Nikolay 2048.14
5 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2167.57
6 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2319.08
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2210.82
8 Black Draw Bushkowski Ludwik 2090.41
9 White Win Yudina Maria 2328.39
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2370.67
11 Black Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2374.48
European Championship 2004, QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2254.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2053.99
2 Black Loss Umantsiv Roman 2149.66
3 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2412.97
4 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2370.10
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2337.92
6 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2056.67
7 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2089.41
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2250.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.14
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2415.55
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2386.74
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.59
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2215.31
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2334.65
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2572.99
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2247.75
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2441.70
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2295.22
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2441.70
Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2295.22
Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2077.44
White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2077.44
White Win Khozina Maria 1370.99
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1795.57
Black Win Vanina Alisa 1674.18
White Win Vanina Alisa 1674.18
White Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1795.57
Black Win Khozina Maria 1370.99
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2245.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2401.61
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2417.89
3 White Loss Gross Anna 2288.66
4 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2113.81
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2414.04
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2365.40
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2171.27
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2184.20
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2386.75
10 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2289.30
11 Black Loss Melnikova Alyona 2175.33
11th Russian Championship among women
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2227.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2285.21
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1792.75
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2400.03
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2419.89
White Win Grevtseva Victoria 1704.14
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2373.98
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2230.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2154.36
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2392.84
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.56
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2230.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.61
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.61
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2220.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2420.08
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2035.43
3 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2389.48
4 White Win Purk Andry 2187.34
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2324.51
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2593.79
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2373.20
8 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1965.38
9 Black Win Boikov Roman 2169.40
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2385.83
11 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2322.87
X Russia Championship among women
Date 2002-05-11 Rating 2185.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2374.70
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1786.60
White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2185.74
White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2300.54
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2275.14
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2377.55
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2283.80
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2317.31
White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2496.62
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2184.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.83
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1940.97
3 Black Win Bushkovsky Witali 1905.26
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2170.50
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2370.15
6 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2417.96
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2092.75
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2165.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2334.06
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2414.26
3 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2282.21
4 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2195.14
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 1951.28
7 White Win Diner Stanislav 2273.66
8 White Loss Boikov Roman 2159.02
9 Black Win Bushkovsky Witali 1934.46
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2383.15
11 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1905.28
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2157.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2295.21
White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2332.80
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2323.74
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2276.99
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2304.12
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2244.02
White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2234.90
White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2141.90
White Win Yudina Maria 2052.25
Black Win Sokolova Marina 1792.52
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2161.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1866.95
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1927.23
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2106.05
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2106.05
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2106.05
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2428.49
4 White Loss Ses Pavel 2428.49
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2156.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2687.75
2 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.79
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2314.96
4 Black Win Erenberg Yulia 2054.33
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2233.66
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2300.34
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2346.64
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2281.60
10 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2122.02
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2250.71
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2145.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2202.21
Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2265.32
White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2014.82
White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2115.22
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2227.32
White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2204.84
White Win Metreveli Irina 2268.96
Black Win Zhukova Eketerina 1857.52
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2138.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2641.46
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2641.46
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2134.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2320.68
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2167.60
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2208.73
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2100.32
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2261.48
8 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2177.42
9 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2221.59
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2099.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2547.63
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2547.63
XVI St. Petersburg Championship 1998
Date 1998-05-30 Rating 2096.56
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1837.72
FA1 White Draw Ivanov Alexander 2063.66
FA9 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1913.22
H1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2198.62
H2 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2229.21
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2099.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2302.67
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2205.99
3 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2010.04
4 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2245.37
6 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2352.89
7 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1986.78
9 White Loss Barykin Victor 2306.87
World Championship 1997, WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2091.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2057.26
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1772.30
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1950.89
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2192.83
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2178.96
11 White Win Balanova Jelena 2142.46
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2075.24
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2711.12
The V Russian Championship among Women
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2063.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2172.69
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2014.43
White Draw Metreveli Irina 2176.87
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2037.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2207.04
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2031.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2210.51
2 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2247.76
3 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2105.04
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2183.28
6 Black Loss Karnaukh Alexander 1911.67
8 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2195.35
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2070.48
10 Black Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1927.05
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2253.27
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2042.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2256.29
White Loss Ses Pavel 2163.34
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2385.23
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2398.43
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2340.66
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2032.27
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2295.54
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2225.07
White Draw Nyrkov Anatoly 1990.80
Black Loss Kosintsev Dmitry 2025.66
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2032.27
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2256.29
White Win Ses Pavel 2163.34
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1970.96
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2046.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2080.37
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2189.05
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2080.37
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2050.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2300.72
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2300.72
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2057.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2124.48
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2290.71
3 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1882.24
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2353.77
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2227.02
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2422.54
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2192.24
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2245.20
9 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2383.96
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1950.32
World Championship 1995, BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2056.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2390.84
White Win Jonsson Peter 2117.98
White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2188.23
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2359.86
Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2186.98
White Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1915.49
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1995
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2049.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.42
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2320.06
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2226.80
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2441.99
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2327.40
Black Loss Ivanov Alexander 2161.86
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2297.15
Black Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2049.21
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2261.87
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2051.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Mirkhasanova Guzel 1588.57
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1715.77
Black Win Bikmetova Anna 1707.48
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2203.73
Black Win Molodsova Natalia 1606.88
Black Loss Skuridina Olga 1949.97
Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1914.15
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1889.26
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1994
Date 1994-12-20 Rating 2058.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2419.60
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2419.60
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2057.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2047.61
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2271.93
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2231.69
4 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2021.86
5 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2188.04
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2070.95
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.62
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2109.63
10 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2237.94
11 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2034.71
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2057.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1960.49
White Draw Khramov Andrey 2128.68
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2435.72
Black Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2196.30
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2024.08
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2241.92
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2139.56
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2335.56
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1994
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2064.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2280.33
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2295.09
White Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1895.39
Black Draw Ozhinsky Alexander 2033.14
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2088.34
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.05
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2409.77
Black Draw Nyrkov Anatoly 2036.32
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2230.80
Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2195.52
Black Loss Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2038.34
White Loss Ivanov Alexander 2120.23
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2088.34
White Draw Kulikov Kirill 2238.85
White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2195.52
Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1863.78
Black Win Gorodnitsky Mark 1895.39
Black Loss Nyrkov Anatoly 2036.32
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2033.14
White Win Ses Pavel 2000.28
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1948.55
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2065.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2401.75
Saint-Petersburg cup. 1993
Date 1993-12-20 Rating 2064.71
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2072.25
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2072.25
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2058.94
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2401.52
11 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2299.09
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2038.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2095.63
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2248.09
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2237.47
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2237.47
6 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2095.63
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2095.63
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1873.38
Saint-Petersburg championship. 1993
Date 1993-04-30 Rating 2030.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Beloutov Gennady 2190.55
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2278.30
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2185.45
Black Loss Nyrkov Anatoly 2079.15
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2030.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2251.43
3 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2264.77
5 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1908.01
6 Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 1991.16
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2031.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2296.20
2 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2154.77
4 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2222.12
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2069.27
6 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2132.84
USSR Team towns cup. Final. Leningrad - Kharkiv
Date 1992-03-03 Rating 2038.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2374.31
White Draw Petrov Evgeny 2113.03
White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2250.47
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2374.31
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2113.03
Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2250.47
Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2163.30
White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2163.30
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2037.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tuvikene Margus 2278.50
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2034.09
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2245.12
6 White Loss Teterovskis Nils 2120.44
8 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2233.59
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2033.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2207.44
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2207.44
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2031.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2154.41
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2204.40
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2241.11
4 White Loss Shereverov Alexey 2153.70
6 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1971.86
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2023.93
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Draw Skuridina Olga 1884.29
10 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2026.16
11 Black Loss Hergauk Andrus 2100.61
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2006.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2045.59
2 Black Loss Hergauk Astrid 1927.18
3 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2180.26
4 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1873.05
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 1982.18
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 1898.90
7 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2174.87
8 Black Loss Stepanyan Armen 1989.41
9 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2129.42
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2029.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2061.77
3 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2194.52
4 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2115.20
5 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1885.53
6 White Draw Balanova Jelena 2084.84
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2217.91
8 White Draw Palmgren Jan 2123.55
9 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2165.13
10 White Win Zakharian Michael 1993.37
10 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2132.90
11 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2158.94
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 2028.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1982.98
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2029.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2213.01
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 1897.08
5 White Draw Ibatullin Robert 1993.32
7 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2135.26
VI Leningrad championship
Date 1988-05-30 Rating 2016.38
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ozhinsky Alexander 2073.00
Black Win Tsuladze Andrey 1960.90
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2184.96