World Championship QT

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2003-07-29, End: 2003-07-31

Rule: RIF, Games: 80

Round 1
Black Result White
Rybka Ales 2158.58 0 : 1 2587.25 Sushkov Vladimir
Lents Johann 2368.63 0 : 1 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.19 0 : 1 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 1 : 0 2102.74 Kubo Izumi
Makarov Pavel 2412.36 1 : 0 2305.44 Chang Yi-Feng
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 1 : 0 2200.17 Pellikka Marko
Iio Yoshihiro 2395.51 1 : 0 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Gardstrom Petter 2339.66 0 : 1 2291.13 Eibatov Nizami
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 1 : 0 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji
Gaulitz Joachim 2322.80 1 : 0 2091.15 Dzainukov Eldar
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.79 1 : 0 1820.45 Pelikan Alan
Round 2
Black Result White
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.25 1 : 0 2299.53 Ilu Timo
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 1 : 0 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.19 0 : 1 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 1 : 0 2322.80 Gaulitz Joachim
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.79 0 : 1 2412.36 Makarov Pavel
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 0.5 : 0.5 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Chang Yi-Feng 2305.44 1 : 0 2339.66 Gardstrom Petter
Pellikka Marko 2200.17 1 : 0 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji
Dzainukov Eldar 2091.15 1 : 0 1820.45 Pelikan Alan
Round 3
Black Result White
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.25 0 : 1 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Yamaguchi Yusui 2484.77 0.5 : 0.5 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Rybka Ales 2158.58 0 : 1 2474.19 Tarannikov Yuriy
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 1 : 0 2337.79 Chen Ko-Han
Makarov Pavel 2412.36 0 : 1 2291.13 Eibatov Nizami
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 0 : 1 2322.80 Gaulitz Joachim
Lents Johann 2368.63 0 : 1 2305.44 Chang Yi-Feng
Gardstrom Petter 2339.66 1 : 0 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji
Ilu Timo 2299.53 1 : 0 2102.74 Kubo Izumi
Lu Wei-Yuan 2164.53 0 : 1 2273.79 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Dzainukov Eldar 2091.15 0.5 : 0.5 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Pellikka Marko 2200.17 1 : 0 2074.11 Neuman Petr
Round 4
Black Result White
Gaulitz Joachim 2322.80 0 : 1 2587.25 Sushkov Vladimir
Dzainukov Eldar 2091.15 0 : 1 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.19 1 : 0 2164.53 Lu Wei-Yuan
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 1 : 0 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Ilu Timo 2299.53 0 : 1 2412.36 Makarov Pavel
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 0 : 1 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Chang Yi-Feng 2305.44 0 : 1 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Lents Johann 2368.63 1 : 0 1820.45 Pelikan Alan
Gardstrom Petter 2339.66 1 : 0 2102.74 Kubo Izumi
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 0 : 1 2273.79 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Pellikka Marko 2200.17 0 : 1 2291.13 Eibatov Nizami
Sakamoto Hirouji 2141.78 1 : 0 2158.58 Rybka Ales
Neuman Petr 2074.11 0 : 1 1863.20 Yakovleva Alyona
Round 5
Black Result White
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.25 1 : 0 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Ilu Timo 2299.53 0 : 1 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Gardstrom Petter 2339.66 0 : 1 2474.19 Tarannikov Yuriy
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 1 : 0 2291.13 Eibatov Nizami
Makarov Pavel 2412.36 1 : 0 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 1 : 0 2091.15 Dzainukov Eldar
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.79 0 : 1 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Lents Johann 2368.63 0 : 1 2200.17 Pellikka Marko
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 1 : 0 2305.44 Chang Yi-Feng
Yakovleva Alyona 1863.20 0 : 1 2322.80 Gaulitz Joachim
Kubo Izumi 2102.74 0 : 1 2164.53 Lu Wei-Yuan
Neuman Petr 2074.11 0 : 1 2158.58 Rybka Ales
Pelikan Alan 1820.45 0 : 1 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji
Round 6
Black Result White
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 0 : 1 2587.25 Sushkov Vladimir
Makarov Pavel 2412.36 0 : 1 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 0 : 1 2474.19 Tarannikov Yuriy
Lents Johann 2368.63 1 : 0 2402.73 Karasyov Maxim
Eibatov Nizami 2291.13 0 : 1 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Gardstrom Petter 2339.66 1 : 0 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Gaulitz Joachim 2322.80 1 : 0 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Chang Yi-Feng 2305.44 1 : 0 2299.53 Ilu Timo
Pellikka Marko 2200.17 1 : 0 2273.79 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Lu Wei-Yuan 2164.53 1 : 0 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji
Kubo Izumi 2102.74 1 : 0 2091.15 Dzainukov Eldar
Round 7
Black Result White
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.25 0.5 : 0.5 2395.51 Iio Yoshihiro
Karlsson Stefan 2440.73 0 : 1 2484.77 Yamaguchi Yusui
Makarov Pavel 2412.36 0 : 1 2474.19 Tarannikov Yuriy
Karasyov Maxim 2402.73 1 : 0 2102.74 Kubo Izumi
Chen Ko-Han 2337.79 1 : 0 2368.63 Lents Johann
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.79 0 : 1 2339.66 Gardstrom Petter
Gaulitz Joachim 2322.80 1 : 0 2291.13 Eibatov Nizami
Lu Wei-Yuan 2164.53 0 : 1 2305.44 Chang Yi-Feng
Ilu Timo 2299.53 1 : 0 2243.09 Mitsumori Masao
Pellikka Marko 2200.17 0 : 1 2247.17 Nagao Noriaki
Yakovleva Alyona 1863.20 0 : 1 2141.78 Sakamoto Hirouji