Chen Ko-Han, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Chen Ko-Han (陳科翰)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2636.17, Std: 140.03, Rank: 40

First game: 2003-04-13, Last game: 2023-05-07

Top rating: 2712.10 (2015-04-26)

Games: 324, Wins: 189, Draws: 32, Losses: 103

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 34

13th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2023-05-07 Rating 2636.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chan Hsuan-Wei 2146.10
2 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2113.38
3 White Win Chang Yi-Feng 2523.16
4 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2834.09
5 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2609.73
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2021-12-19 Rating 2598.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2576.66
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2694.47
3 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2136.38
4 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2513.51
5 Black Win Cheng Mu-Jung 2488.36
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2595.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2698.51
2 Black Win Lin Chi-Lin 2163.93
3 Black Loss Cheng Mu-Jung 2492.56
4 Black Win Li Tzu-Min 1604.70
5 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2134.13
12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2590.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2566.76
2 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2344.38
3 Black Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2529.02
5 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2539.05
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2595.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2745.47
2 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2374.71
3 Black Loss Ke Fang-Ying 2361.74
4 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2745.47
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2374.71
6 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2361.74
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2595.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2750.56
2 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2377.78
3 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2556.91
4 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2358.25
5 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 2010.71
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2572.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2808.62
2 White Win Chen Yu-Chih 1904.89
3 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2268.19
4 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2771.56
11th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2566.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2525.47
2 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2541.86
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2805.69
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2425.45
5 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2797.38
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2581.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2797.59
2 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2545.20
3 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2349.18
4 White Win Chou Yang 2269.17
5 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2514.44
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2581.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2425.19
2 Black Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1873.87
3 White Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2167.07
4 White Draw Lu Wei-Yuan 2522.97
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2799.46
5th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2018-02-10 Rating 2577.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2438.92
3 Black Win Chiu Han-Kuang 2260.47
4 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2797.91
5 Black Draw Ke Fang-Ying 2306.34
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2017-11-26 Rating 2576.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2441.97
2 White Win Chiu Han-Kuang 2267.90
3 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2343.44
4 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2805.37
5 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2290.20
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2017-11-04 Rating 2577.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Yi-Kai 1503.79
2 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2176.49
3 Black Loss Hou I-Cheng 2503.16
4 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2282.99
5 White Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1859.26
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2017-09-24 Rating 2580.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2272.42
2 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2796.29
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2448.59
4 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2594.92
5 Black Loss Chen Chih-Chan 2221.74
World Championship 2017, BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2589.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2118.86
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2496.09
3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2275.76
4 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2454.57
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.65
6 Black Loss Liu Yang 2662.56
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2675.76
8 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2603.27
9 White Loss Sun In 2426.18
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2591.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kim Su Chan 2302.29
2 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2595.24
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2601.62
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2660.94
5 Black Win Wai Chan Keong 2671.18
6 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2763.37
7 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2557.56
10th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2622.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2250.29
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2420.64
3 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2810.91
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2549.02
5 Black Draw Lin Liu-Min 2611.02
2017 Spring TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2017-03-25 Rating 2632.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2243.76
2 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2780.39
3 Black Win Fang Jui-Tien 2163.30
4 Black Win Chen Chih-Chan 2216.82
5 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2604.11
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2636.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2807.17
2 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2187.46
3 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2777.51
4 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2603.80
5 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2449.41
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2016-12-31 Rating 2653.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2806.40
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2806.40
3 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2806.40
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2670.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2424.23
2 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2587.22
3 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2321.01
4 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2763.02
5 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2705.65
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2677.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2579.52
2 Black Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2755.14
3 Black Win Lo Hsun 2248.29
4 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2457.72
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2528.45
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2678.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1875.37
2 White Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2086.11
3 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2176.20
4 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2751.25
5 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2256.18
4th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2690.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2434.52
2 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2572.06
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2478.72
4 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2341.20
5 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2695.16
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2691.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2770.05
2 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2546.58
3 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2333.64
4 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2526.42
5 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2679.45
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2698.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Chih-Chan 2153.96
2 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2044.64
3 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2178.70
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2566.25
5 Black Win Chuang Tzu-Chien 2258.84
World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2702.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2788.36
2 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2722.43
3 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2701.33
4 White Win Qi Guan 2796.93
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2758.84
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2635.89
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2590.71
8 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2638.60
9 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2646.21
10 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2718.75
11 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2731.05
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2712.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2624.91
2 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2448.75
3 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2552.70
4 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2491.13
5 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2793.55
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2706.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2427.21
2 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2546.56
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2802.53
4 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2578.98
5 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 2092.18
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2704.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1910.36
2 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2426.26
3 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 2092.36
4 Black Win Lin Zhi-Xuan 2189.08
5 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2131.20
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2702.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2463.46
2 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2616.55
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2587.23
4 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2314.58
6 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2315.20
7 Black Draw Fukui Nobuhiro 2616.55
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2874.25
9 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2314.58
10 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2738.84
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2681.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2319.25
2 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2081.23
3 Black Loss Wen Shun-Kuang 2160.82
4 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2793.95
5 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2489.77
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2679.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2236.65
2 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2514.67
3 White Win Tseng Wen-Chung 2003.27
4 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2789.29
5 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2317.99
World Championship 2013, AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2677.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2744.96
2 Black Win Cao Dong 2739.80
3 White Win Wang Qingqing 2642.96
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2873.29
5 White Win Lan Zhiren 2629.28
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2580.12
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2817.67
8 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2842.37
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2680.80
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2595.98
11 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2729.72
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2661.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2130.38
2 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2411.05
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2844.06
4 Black Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2104.70
5 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2510.49
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2649.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2849.15
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2849.15
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2849.15
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2647.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1964.01
2 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2040.17
3 White Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2159.65
4 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2847.98
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2706.55
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2647.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2039.38
2 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2416.26
3 White Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2159.74
4 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2847.32
5 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2266.50
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2627.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Yu-Tu 2019.99
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2689.10
3 White Win Cheng Yu-Han 1915.47
4 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2466.99
5 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2817.24
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2626.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2776.02
2 White Draw Yang Yanxi 2688.52
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2845.59
4 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2613.31
5 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2567.18
6 White Win Cao Dong 2685.33
7 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2269.00
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2776.02
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2845.59
10 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2269.00
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2012-03-18 Rating 2624.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2236.03
2 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2454.92
3 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2483.62
4 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2380.56
5 White Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2419.01
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2586.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chiang Ping-Hung 2240.90
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2435.66
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2749.56
4 Black Loss Hou I-Cheng 2500.46
5 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2391.23
6 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.94
7 White Win Rybka Aleš 2421.39
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2579.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2057.56
2 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2245.50
3 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2760.10
4 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2460.19
5 White Draw Hou I-Cheng 2486.10
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2574.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2487.42
2 Black Win Liu Chao-Yu 1806.06
3 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2433.03
4 White Win Yang Kai-Ting 2169.55
5 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2749.11
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 2569.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1867.10
2 White Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 2001.32
3 White Win Lin Ting-Wei 2334.86
4 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2332.71
5 Black Win Yang Kai-Ting 2167.81
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2562.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2618.78
2 White Win Purk Andry 2662.81
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2221.84
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2699.10
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2311.73
6 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2371.80
7 Black Win Yin Licheng 2512.57
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2699.10
9 White Loss Purk Andry 2662.81
10 Black Loss Yin Licheng 2512.57
World Championship 2009, AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2550.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2604.53
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.26
3 Black Loss Wu Di 2649.79
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2829.64
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2664.38
6 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2849.80
7 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2402.82
8 Black Draw Cao Dong 2704.79
9 White Loss Purk Andry 2674.06
10 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2548.84
11 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2658.78
World Championship 2009, QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2551.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Ono Takayuki 2404.27
3 White Draw Eged Igor 2433.08
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2567.05
5 Black Draw Cao Dong 2703.44
6 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2621.66
7 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2504.30
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2545.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2474.05
2 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2431.15
3 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2349.76
4 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2265.93
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2493.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wang Chih-Kung 2340.94
2 Black Win Lo Hsun 2089.18
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2503.06
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2348.74
World Championship 2005, BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2502.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2357.70
2 White Loss Lind Björn 2256.54
3 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2139.82
4 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2292.72
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2379.16
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2259.58
7 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2374.41
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2549.22
9 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.66
World Championship 2005, QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2502.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2402.18
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2693.44
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2549.27
4 White Draw Cheng Wei-Yuan 2370.48
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2612.26
6 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2400.23
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2564.01
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2499.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2364.43
2 Black Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2101.65
3 Black Win Yang Chao-Chun 2113.85
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2301.11
World Championship 2003, BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2421.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2376.78
2 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2288.10
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2287.21
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2448.03
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2331.37
6 White Draw Chang Yi-Feng 2460.00
7 White Win Chernov Sergey 2340.33
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2510.28
9 White Loss Lents Johann 2460.91
World Championship 2003, QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2420.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sakamoto Suzan 2254.57
2 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.25
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.08
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2381.12
5 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2459.17
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2583.43
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2458.99
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2388.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1975.42
2 Black Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2292.22
3 Black Loss Yu Tian-Lung 2112.23
4 Black Draw Chung Chun-Chih 1939.28
5 White Win Huang Nai-Yi 1931.20