Karasyov Maxim, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Karasyov Maxim (Максим Карасёв)

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2565.98, Std: 93.22, Rank: 70

First game: 1997-03-16, Last game: 2024-02-25

Top rating: 2674.59 (2010-07-12)

Games: 949, Wins: 528, Draws: 145, Losses: 276

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 86

The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2565.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2543.65
2 Black Win Gromov Danila 2557.74
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2450.75
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.28
5 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2470.18
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2527.05
7 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2621.56
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2504.20
9 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2583.54
10 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2560.01
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2556.86
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2499.33
13 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2632.80
14 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2345.07
15 Black Draw Startsev Maksim 2285.35
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2560.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2493.94
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2346.54
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2652.45
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2573.53
5 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2607.74
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2687.18
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2729.10
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2532.49
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.23
10 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2516.83
11 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2516.70
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.14
13 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2574.36
14 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2586.08
15 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2469.53
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2574.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2242.90
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2387.45
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2415.07
4 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2669.09
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2522.87
6 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2572.75
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2536.19
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2309.15
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2652.65
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2568.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2404.87
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2573.31
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2379.53
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.00
5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2388.91
6 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2588.60
7 White Win Burtsev Peter 2536.20
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2547.64
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2377.98
10 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2728.67
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2539.93
12 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2307.40
13 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.29
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2595.38
15 White Win Katsev Ilya 2469.41
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2626.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2504.39
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2476.94
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2530.32
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2690.68
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2682.62
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2574.76
7 White Loss Morozov Egor 2323.95
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2566.50
9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2578.96
10 White Win Katsev Ilya 2434.60
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2504.89
12 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.70
13 White Draw Rizvanov Edward 2588.13
14 White Win Makarov Pavel 2598.62
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2639.68
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2641.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2226.03
2 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2379.66
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2364.96
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2332.86
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2295.33
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2259.44
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2518.63
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2567.43
9 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2586.01
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2656.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2277.11
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2326.05
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2504.11
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2423.48
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2662.18
6 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2484.83
7 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2515.71
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1918.52
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2651.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2665.80
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2455.21
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2667.93
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.84
5 White Win Danilin Ivan 2542.79
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2679.78
75 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2588.62
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2651.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2612.80
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2672.53
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2582.93
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2665.90
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2595.84
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2442.92
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2420.55
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2675.07
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2387.86
10 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2543.76
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2675.15
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2379.02
13 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2490.81
14 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2419.09
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2525.84
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2665.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2226.86
2 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2288.59
3 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2509.95
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2223.89
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2499.81
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2051.73
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2353.79
8 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2386.42
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2661.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2683.67
3 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2658.15
4 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2489.90
7 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2343.45
8 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2489.90
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2621.58
10 White Loss Liu Yang 2626.99
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2652.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2417.77
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2610.72
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2704.08
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2507.89
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2572.59
6 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2491.45
7 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2320.38
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2596.04
10 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2640.79
11 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2536.86
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2605.54
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.81
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2667.05
15 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2475.10
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2646.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.61
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2275.15
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2614.62
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2607.19
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2614.62
F1 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.61
F2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.61
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2632.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2534.46
2 White Win Fedotov Denis 2590.65
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2643.37
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2403.38
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.38
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2715.47
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2509.46
8 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2631.94
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2693.07
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2443.76
11 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2496.29
12 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2442.96
13 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2690.20
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2630.21
15 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.77
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2625.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2539.58
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2640.49
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2690.95
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2680.41
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2583.93
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2621.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2227.08
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2643.52
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2141.40
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2674.46
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2694.10
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2345.37
F1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2643.52
F2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2643.52
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2613.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2488.19
3 White Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2072.13
5 White Draw Voznjuk Pavel 2226.63
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2614.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2159.89
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.97
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2562.53
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2212.64
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2652.58
6 Black Win Narva Mai 2146.01
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2476.92
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2613.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2169.10
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2445.15
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2659.12
5 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2154.30
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2375.27
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2267.89
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2607.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2087.04
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2435.71
3 White Draw Barykin Victor 2505.73
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2565.17
5 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2760.50
6 White Loss Sun In 2434.14
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2514.38
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2461.19
9 White Win Tachi Masaya 2476.44
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2606.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sun In 2433.81
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2382.65
3 Black Draw Jellve Emma 2134.59
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2331.29
5 White Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2357.75
6 Black Win Mossinyan David 2097.22
7 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2477.06
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2619.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2478.47
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2512.73
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2599.37
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2627.84
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2631.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2378.61
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2626.62
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2731.70
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2566.57
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2490.10
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2526.95
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2692.39
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2295.83
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2454.60
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2616.58
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2712.27
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2606.57
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2483.59
14 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2543.74
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2601.53
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2632.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2343.64
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2523.72
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2612.05
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.14
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.42
6 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2636.65
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2538.97
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2549.11
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2341.30
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2623.67
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2458.49
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2631.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1921.61
2 White Win Antonov Andrey 2010.55
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2437.06
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2538.57
5 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2398.88
6 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2314.37
8 Black Win Provorov Yury 2185.69
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2630.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2478.73
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2603.28
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2626.70
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2686.59
5 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2469.05
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2537.73
7 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2453.31
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2455.49
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2536.12
10 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2604.02
11 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2679.94
12 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2608.38
13 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2713.70
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2617.00
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2439.48
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2621.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1936.25
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2596.59
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2732.50
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2536.35
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.95
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1817.41
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2556.81
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2609.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2535.35
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2619.34
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2681.42
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2613.36
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2568.32
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2556.48
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2682.27
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2509.45
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2658.14
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2614.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.31
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2447.62
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2597.34
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.07
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2422.52
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2663.05
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2671.12
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2623.44
9 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2499.38
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.91
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2390.88
12 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2611.34
13 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2569.30
14 White Draw Barykin Victor 2559.70
15 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2577.50
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2609.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2485.06
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2410.65
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2625.77
4 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2463.43
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2409.93
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2589.00
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2468.27
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2513.37
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2553.55
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2642.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2475.10
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2630.06
4 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2547.52
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2662.34
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2409.85
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2518.90
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.84
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2642.27
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2608.85
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2595.46
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2547.81
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2624.59
14 White Draw Berezin Roman 2493.47
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2586.24
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2650.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.46
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2484.68
3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2448.30
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2610.94
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2504.02
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2591.47
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2436.44
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.83
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2525.68
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2544.41
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2481.07
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2641.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2177.74
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.97
3 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2700.43
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2633.52
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2707.62
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2550.88
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2470.33
8 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2174.57
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2418.61
World Championship 2011, BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2638.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2058.64
2 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2422.67
3 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2394.75
4 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2568.93
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.19
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2469.47
7 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2501.37
8 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2629.61
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.14
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2637.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2750.27
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2264.80
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.74
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2468.60
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 2436.42
6 Black Draw Chiang Ping-Hung 2241.43
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2154.93
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2645.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2635.30
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.99
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2466.57
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.00
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2456.21
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2578.50
9 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2574.82
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2653.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2472.13
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2392.51
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2450.07
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2625.12
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.46
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2623.39
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2433.15
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2595.51
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.86
10 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2576.86
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.81
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2600.52
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2443.14
15 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.63
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2670.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lashko Kira 2163.98
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2527.37
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2398.55
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2573.47
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2578.76
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2528.85
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2561.83
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.80
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2456.21
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2560.07
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2461.08
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2674.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2733.36
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2554.35
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2812.41
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2564.60
5 White Win Purk Andry 2657.76
6 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2482.67
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2716.73
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2402.70
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2526.83
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2656.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2491.87
2 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 2028.32
3 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2508.21
4 Black Loss Cao Dong 2714.67
5 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2683.08
7 Black Win Mirme Madli 2208.30
8 Black Win Mirme Madli 2208.30
9 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 2028.32
10 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2508.21
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2648.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2653.16
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2624.00
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2558.20
4 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2518.96
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2531.98
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.91
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2552.50
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2519.99
9 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2552.91
10 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2445.78
11 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2464.27
12 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2377.36
13 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2388.93
14 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2693.75
15 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2618.33
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2639.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1923.72
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2209.36
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2389.78
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2538.83
5 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2471.59
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2689.69
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2435.21
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.02
9 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2342.49
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2612.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2312.21
2 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2216.89
3 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2125.81
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2439.19
5 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2432.93
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2380.28
7 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2135.18
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2436.42
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2285.39
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2437.77
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2498.14
World Championship 2009, AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2605.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2550.72
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2659.41
3 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2549.47
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.88
5 Black Draw Wu Di 2650.24
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2830.26
7 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2664.97
8 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2850.42
9 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2403.41
10 Black Loss Cao Dong 2705.27
11 White Loss Purk Andry 2674.68
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2600.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2670.30
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2413.91
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2662.64
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2605.15
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2508.24
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2559.20
7 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2478.09
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2496.42
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2529.70
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2593.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Sergey 2209.28
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2386.37
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2658.43
5 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2175.27
6 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2213.59
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2530.65
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2103.44
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2592.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2655.04
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2807.69
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2359.16
4 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2538.89
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2367.33
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.69
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.85
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.11
9 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2562.79
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.12
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2494.00
12 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2530.27
13 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2394.53
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2566.90
15 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2656.87
Karasyov - Skuridin friendly match
Date 2009-02-17 Rating 2588.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2493.69
Christmas Tournament
Date 2009-01-07 Rating 2580.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grigoriev Roman 1892.99
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2098.21
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2385.21
4 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.45
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2644.86
6 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2501.09
7 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2441.51
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2364.57
9 Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1996.55
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2560.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2062.97
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2290.08
3 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 2010.63
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.37
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2439.60
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2636.12
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.85
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2505.89
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2552.29
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2369.60
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2323.70
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2534.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2054.27
2 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2190.17
3 White Win Pestereva Maria 2320.62
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2370.97
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2633.65
6 White Win Kelk Rainer 1845.30
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2082.57
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2533.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2536.56
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.31
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2435.08
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2370.03
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.95
6 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2293.31
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2370.81
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2533.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2013.28
2 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2189.42
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2634.10
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2595.28
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2292.85
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2171.64
European Championship 2008, BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2532.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1951.08
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2171.74
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2398.67
4 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1881.76
5 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2176.27
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2160.74
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2434.47
9 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1625.27
10 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2034.62
11 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2457.46
European Championship 2008, QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2531.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2176.00
2 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1625.65
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2602.33
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2493.40
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2313.05
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.72
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2529.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2141.04
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.00
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2398.41
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2380.46
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2446.59
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2395.80
7 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2624.96
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2552.62
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2515.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2498.98
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2151.07
3 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2466.95
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.54
5 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2247.12
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2378.27
7 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2245.24
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2626.55
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2511.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2141.94
2 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1991.39
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2374.54
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2439.79
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.90
6 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2490.60
7 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2082.93
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2403.03
9 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2366.70
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2512.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Puh Alexander 1916.79
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2420.06
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2105.51
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2359.31
5 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2432.30
6 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2243.39
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2506.29
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2532.50
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2588.70
10 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2537.79
11 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2604.87
World Championship 2007, BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2497.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2293.52
2 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2270.92
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2115.13
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2342.16
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2347.48
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2428.80
7 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2548.42
8 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2387.11
9 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2522.49
World Championship 2007, QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2496.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2388.35
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2384.74
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2334.21
4 Black Loss Wu Di 2699.89
5 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2449.51
6 Black Loss Li Shih-Wen 2396.35
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2301.01
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2516.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zakharov Roman 1683.27
2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2007.08
3 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2196.74
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2589.40
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2487.35
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2550.53
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2585.60
8 Black Win Minin Alexey 1898.22
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2532.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1999.37
1 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2192.28
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2437.02
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2339.52
4 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2077.84
6 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2076.66
9 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2077.05
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2549.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2252.92
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.04
3 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2608.50
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2606.51
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2431.62
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2419.32
7 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2442.34
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2667.51
9 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2212.56
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2576.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2598.17
2 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2405.72
4 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2420.44
5 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2647.05
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2318.09
7 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2397.43
F1 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2397.43
F2 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2397.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2578.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1896.17
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2242.39
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2561.49
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2382.01
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2545.33
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2514.40
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2323.90
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2566.48
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2577.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2557.96
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2634.32
3 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2412.01
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2315.17
5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2594.27
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2438.06
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2313.80
8 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2583.78
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2565.49
10 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2753.23
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2535.37
12 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.68
13 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2595.38
14 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2681.03
15 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2559.92
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2554.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2138.59
2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2308.08
3 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2367.51
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.58
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2573.59
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2569.53
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2329.98
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.68
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2642.05
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2536.04
11 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2530.65
World Championship 2005, BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2526.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2115.96
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2116.00
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2259.82
4 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2549.07
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2578.54
6 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2488.36
7 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2578.23
8 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2160.47
9 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2375.03
Ural and Sibiria Cup
Date 2005-05-10 Rating 2502.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2061.92
2 White Win Lomakin Mikhail 1842.21
3 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2024.29
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2314.91
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2071.19
6 White Win Tsyrenova Mariya 1907.24
7 White Win Deviatkova Ekaterina 1706.11
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2489.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2367.90
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2497.15
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2430.13
4 White Win Staroverov Alexandr 1926.33
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2657.05
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2573.60
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2306.48
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2616.10
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2480.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2622.86
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2112.42
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1951.47
Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1951.47
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2622.86
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.33
White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2318.71
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.33
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2112.42
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2476.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2383.02
2 White Win Melnikova Alyona 2140.47
3 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2403.18
4 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2357.46
5 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2266.88
6 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2443.26
7 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2459.15
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2621.89
9 White Draw Berezin Roman 2285.26
10 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2432.23
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2288.85
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2480.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2567.79
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2738.02
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2362.64
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2648.86
7 White Win Petrov Boris 2160.36
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.05
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2484.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2340.88
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2721.88
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2552.19
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2415.36
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2673.55
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2126.06
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2098.04
8 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2475.79
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2487.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2736.13
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2421.02
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2618.96
5 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2715.54
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2510.17
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2553.62
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2433.29
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2582.58
10 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2185.76
11 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.45
12 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2611.50
13 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2370.58
14 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2595.80
15 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2328.50
Tumen
Date 2003-12-14 Rating 2486.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2594.25
2 Black Win Litvinenko Alexandr 2189.09
3 White Win Prokopyev Alexander 2074.74
4 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2390.34
5 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2184.68
6 Black Win Serebrennikov Gennady 1844.24
7 White Win Mikhailov Aleksandr 1529.68
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2486.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Zakatova Evgenia 2018.44
Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1947.67
1 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2352.88
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2593.68
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2368.29
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2109.45
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2154.32
7 Black Win Provorov Yury 2229.86
9 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1916.19
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2490.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2065.24
2 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2171.89
3 White Win Melnikova Alyona 2176.06
4 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2396.16
5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2331.91
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2414.69
6 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2462.95
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2573.02
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2538.74
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2588.05
10 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2380.55
11 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2695.26
World Championship 2003, BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2487.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2448.54
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2332.28
3 White Loss Chen Wei 2511.92
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2583.92
5 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2304.94
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2511.00
7 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2335.27
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2461.53
9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2299.28
World Championship 2003, QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2487.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2288.61
2 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2492.84
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2402.48
4 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2289.52
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2196.50
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2459.61
7 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2222.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2508.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Durandin Kirill 2246.96
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2383.06
3 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2137.97
4 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2373.85
5 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2560.25
6 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2396.14
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2534.00
8 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2456.24
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2505.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2395.64
Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2267.15
White Win Osepjants Alexander 2129.52
White Win Provorov Yury 2211.73
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2506.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2087.88
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2544.90
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2386.92
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2566.16
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2372.50
6 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2683.96
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2449.76
8 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2363.91
9 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2390.35
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2425.86
11 White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2403.86
Youth World Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2478.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2361.87
A3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2209.77
A4 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2422.22
A5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2654.84
A6 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2302.41
A7 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2469.41
A8 Black Win Mossinyan David 2250.18
A9 Black Win Purk Andry 2162.70
A10 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2456.06
A11 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2181.90
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2443.24
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2408.91
Black Loss Korolyov Alexey 2201.44
1 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2207.26
2 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2065.96
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2129.41
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2188.30
6 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2352.14
8 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2109.16
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2398.41
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2439.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 2011.64
2 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2103.99
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2535.93
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2398.74
5 White Win Shalnov Sergey 1922.42
6 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2285.77
7 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2107.81
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2510.69
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2415.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.33
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2415.37
7 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2094.83
8 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2280.50
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.33
13 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2366.30
15 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2415.37
16 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2094.83
18 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2399.37
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2401.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Bushkovsky Witali 1936.46
1 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 1994.10
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2166.67
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1952.26
4 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2352.38
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2364.11
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.40
7 White Draw Leshukova Anastasia 2283.30
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2242.09
9 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2376.94
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2342.10
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.09
Nizhny Novgorod Open - 2001
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2374.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 1859.01
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2072.93
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2504.39
4 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2227.29
5 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2295.10
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2355.88
7 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2379.53
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2453.08
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2409.04
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2369.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2307.02
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2669.40
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2451.63
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2325.71
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2469.27
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.58
8 White Draw Ses Pavel 2433.20
9 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2316.60
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2647.22
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.34
12 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2427.20
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2288.29
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.63
15 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2353.12
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2352.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2293.83
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2464.33
6 White Win Shatunov Alexander 2034.09
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2337.68
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2333.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.16
2 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2235.50
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.60
3 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2303.78
4 Black Draw Diner Stanislav 2277.92
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2302.11
6 Black Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2280.57
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2395.65
8 Black Win Gross Anna 2183.32
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2351.79
10 White Win Ses Pavel 2421.67
11 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2408.16
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2321.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2340.85
3 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2265.93
4 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2215.16
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2279.08
6 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2275.98
7 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2084.63
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2398.65
Youth World Championship 2000
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2315.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2563.77
A2 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2233.98
A3 Black Draw Grishnin Stepan 2131.78
A4 White Draw Potapov Vyacheslav 2101.20
A5 Black Win Widman Christofher 1813.17
A6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2340.26
A7 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2401.97
A8 Black Loss Losyakov Sergey 2119.87
A9 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2279.07
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2288.27
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2053.28
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2207.65
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2404.21
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2281.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2345.44
3 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2017.40
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2386.01
5 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2081.52
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2401.14
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2240.08
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 1947.63
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2237.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2528.78
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2272.64
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2210.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2541.17
3 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2135.78
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2578.53
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.74
6 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2352.39
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2192.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2327.11
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2406.83
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2129.55
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2496.43
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2283.92
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2180.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2436.39
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2036.23
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2338.73
4 White Loss Reibandt Vitaly 1965.34
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2216.88
7 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2148.42
8 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2102.14
9 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2271.88
11 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2223.72
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2153.46
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2324.22
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2436.83
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2466.43
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2136.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2364.81
A8 White Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2158.26
A9 White Loss Shatunov Alexander 2022.21
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2134.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.98
5 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2260.11
8 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2175.10
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2131.75
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2397.29
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2126.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2220.28
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2235.75
5 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2142.46
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2181.21
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2252.47
10 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2074.61
11 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2372.30
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2104.33
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2460.22
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2320.65