Ilu Timo, Estonia - Renju Rating

Ilu Timo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2450.81, Std: 103.27, Rank: 134

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2576.90 (2007-07-20)

Games: 679, Wins: 432, Draws: 31, Losses: 216

Gy1: 10, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 37

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2450.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2104.92
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2634.19
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2650.64
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2451.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1908.30
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 1943.53
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2289.95
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2282.69
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2417.46
6 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2355.89
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2270.29
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2442.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Sander 1698.29
2 Black Win Saard Sergo 1689.61
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2210.27
6 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2045.01
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2460.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chan Kam Chio 2036.31
2 White Loss Kawano Takahisa 2452.19
4 White Win Makhina Alla 1706.18
5 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2509.23
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2206.24
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2332.28
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2467.31
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1880.70
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2478.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1924.42
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2136.35
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2183.47
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2567.73
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2570.13
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2335.83
7 Black Draw Lents Johann 2519.78
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2473.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 2028.04
3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2037.55
4 White Win Karlsson Laura 1595.72
5 White Loss Narva Mart 2144.79
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2480.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2034.18
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.44
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2389.38
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2176.71
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2621.56
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2485.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2021.06
2 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2255.79
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1923.95
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1968.13
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2263.65
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2299.83
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2378.53
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2518.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1805.26
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2290.48
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2579.68
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2549.41
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2492.21
6 Black Loss Fanell Jan 2037.45
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2357.44
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2520.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2351.11
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.58
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1929.91
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2321.62
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2107.61
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2312.48
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2515.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2193.20
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2438.44
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2755.08
9 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2140.53
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2519.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 2004.99
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2236.72
3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2011.19
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2769.92
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2314.50
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2531.79
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2291.71
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2510.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1877.66
2 White Win Stulova Darya 2106.57
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2078.46
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2389.40
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2096.58
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2171.65
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2319.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2524.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.58
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1681.93
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2086.28
4 Black Loss Lind Björn 2372.50
5 White Win Fanell Jan 1997.15
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2319.23
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1961.27
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2352.01
9 White Win Karlsson Martin 1939.26
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2544.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2343.15
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.50
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2572.52
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2527.58
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2558.94
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2343.15
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.50
8 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2572.52
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2527.58
10 Black Loss Lents Johann 2558.94
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2547.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2519.54
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2101.92
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2347.18
5 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2570.92
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2394.25
7 White Win Narva Mai 2123.00
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2213.83
9 White Win Lents Johann 2554.28
11 White Win Kolk Kuno 2134.31
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2548.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Paul 2198.36
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1984.55
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2366.21
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2774.79
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.54
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2427.03
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.96
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.54
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2552.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1849.53
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2053.22
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2389.63
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.45
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2499.89
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2087.03
7 White Win Narva Mai 2130.32
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2562.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2473.11
3 White Win Xie Cun 2536.22
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.26
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2382.65
6 White Win Lents Johann 2533.31
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2555.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 2009.73
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2154.13
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1973.38
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2367.42
5 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2304.08
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2348.72
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2578.08
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2534.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2271.31
2 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2304.00
3 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2590.93
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.35
5 White Win Lind Björn 2338.16
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2304.37
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2066.76
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2534.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2720.66
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.80
3 White Win Virma Iisak 1785.66
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2036.16
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2152.00
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2173.88
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2367.03
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2531.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.59
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.59
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.59
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2532.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2052.74
2 White Win Purk Andry 2626.37
3 White Win Nõmm Liina 1858.25
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2380.53
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2154.00
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2143.22
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2797.49
8 White Win Väljataga Paul 2348.29
9 Black Win Purk Tauri 2181.30
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2532.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2052.63
2 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2052.63
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2532.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2151.54
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2140.97
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.47
5 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2004.13
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2181.22
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.02
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2533.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2133.73
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2133.73
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2533.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1665.06
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2377.55
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2181.01
4 Black Win Oblikas Argo 1943.01
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2797.43
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2142.67
7 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1673.22
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2536.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2373.40
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2208.18
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2121.30
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2348.53
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2179.78
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2126.13
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2045.73
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2536.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1661.99
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2179.67
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2118.92
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2373.21
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2347.96
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1988.92
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2123.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2536.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2374.39
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2795.67
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2177.77
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2569.77
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2683.90
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1661.28
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2346.20
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2772.73
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2537.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1846.45
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2374.76
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2108.09
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.47
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2175.72
6 White Loss Mirme Madli 2107.62
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1979.99
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2540.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1842.73
2 White Win Salula Ain 2151.75
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.66
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2198.34
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2377.58
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2097.66
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2171.66
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2542.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1660.35
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2167.75
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2794.10
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2342.43
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2379.24
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2684.31
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2091.47
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2543.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ostra Gitta 1547.18
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.62
3 White Win Olumets Erko 1659.95
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2164.21
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.97
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1914.11
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2548.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Tamioła Artur 2379.02
A2 Black Win Zajk Michał 2339.34
A3 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2267.03
A4 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2239.99
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2717.58
A6 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2232.49
A7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2659.61
A8 White Draw Demján Attila 2699.65
A9 White Loss Purk Andry 2611.11
A10 White Win Strádal Jan 2194.75
A11 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2443.35
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2551.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2330.19
2 White Win Leesmann Sten 1893.17
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2714.06
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2060.38
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2141.78
6 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2145.16
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2552.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Virma Iisak 1801.33
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2326.52
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2683.09
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.04
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2056.76
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2683.09
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2683.09
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2560.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1546.96
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2135.65
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2175.44
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2699.60
5 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1868.48
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2699.60
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2699.60
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2568.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2264.20
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2582.18
5 White Win Sjostedt Hans 2048.27
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2576.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2384.92
A2 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2410.91
A3 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2440.00
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2481.59
A5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2289.63
A6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2190.10
A7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2467.55
F1 White Win Nowak Paweł 2384.92
F3 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2410.91
F4 White Win Laube Pavel 2440.00
F5 Black Draw Lents Johann 2481.59
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2576.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koláček Michal 1954.70
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2180.07
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2323.73
4 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2410.83
5 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2459.59
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2686.13
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2573.61
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2567.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2178.87
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2585.93
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.47
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2285.17
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2421.34
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2178.87
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2585.93
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2642.81
11 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2727.47
13 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.17
14 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2421.34
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2568.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1774.65
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1894.01
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2146.24
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2277.23
4 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1924.13
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2486.61
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2015.61
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2567.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2244.88
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2140.72
3 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2366.93
4 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2755.74
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2713.88
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2640.44
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.90
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2578.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2562.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1682.25
3 White Win Widman Linnea 1952.14
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2356.37
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2022.32
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2387.77
7 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2357.79
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2356.37
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2551.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2416.78
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.12
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2640.07
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2567.49
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1987.15
7 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2268.12
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2547.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2552.25
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.49
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2098.00
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2847.61
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1957.84
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2547.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2846.56
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1970.41
3 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1770.71
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2551.41
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1948.68
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2631.31
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2085.37
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2552.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2842.65
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.66
3 Black Win Chen Wei 2521.13
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2702.89
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2480.32
6 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2443.10
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2579.36
F1 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2443.10
F2 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2443.10
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2560.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2443.14
2 White Win Skuridina Olga 2136.66
3 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2295.25
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2840.32
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2606.00
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2550.37
7 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2460.07
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2561.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oll Aivo 2585.93
Black Win Purk Andry 2546.16
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2144.53
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1934.99
Black Win Purk Tauri 1910.11
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1795.23
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1938.91
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2561.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2656.30
Black Win Lents Johann 2515.92
Black Win Oll Aivo 2554.16
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1945.35
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2358.03
Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.06
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2556.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2250.36
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2353.25
3 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2290.45
4 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2348.27
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2509.40
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2152.29
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2538.95
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2455.03
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.11
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2555.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.10
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2541.87
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2599.59
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2397.40
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2515.26
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2538.18
7 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2455.16
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2555.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1948.33
2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2150.91
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2731.68
4 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2715.16
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2638.37
6 White Win Liventaal Glen 1994.74
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2555.40
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2102.57
B2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2732.45
B3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2496.05
B4 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2098.05
B5 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2510.17
B6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2237.91
B7 Black Win Sulane Sander 2076.95
B8 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2150.42
B9 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2042.56
B10 White Win Romanov Sergey 2003.10
B11 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1922.24
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2546.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2824.02
White Loss Oll Aivo 2521.82
White Win Purk Andry 2510.79
White Win Lents Johann 2520.49
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.04
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.04
Black Loss Lents Johann 2520.49
Black Loss Purk Andry 2510.79
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2521.82
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2824.02
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2544.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Demján Attila 2411.94
2 White Win Tamioła Artur 2337.75
3 White Loss Gruca Marcin 2110.54
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2073.29
5 White Win Rybka Aleš 2292.14
6 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2348.03
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2822.90
8 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2400.58
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2740.01
10 Black Win Neuman Petr 2241.11
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.24
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2544.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2095.31
White Win Oll Aivo 2501.22
White Win Purk Andry 2490.00
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2544.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.66
White Win Purk Tauri 1886.27
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2083.09
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2095.07
White Win Purk Andry 2489.52
White Win Oll Aivo 2500.66
White Win Lents Johann 2522.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2534.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1981.80
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1952.33
3 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2218.78
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2737.74
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2480.07
6 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2088.78
7 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2084.59
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2528.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2470.07
White Win Purk Andry 2453.23
White Win Meritee Ando 2797.15
White Win Lents Johann 2527.27
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.58
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2509.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2454.26
A2 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2323.96
A3 Black Win Purk Andry 2420.48
A4 White Win Mossinyan David 2228.96
A5 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2426.27
A6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2549.96
A7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2572.51
A8 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2107.50
A9 Black Loss Lents Johann 2526.30
A10 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2168.96
A11 Black Win Karapetyan Aram 1920.31
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2498.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2640.81
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2733.18
White Win Lents Johann 2524.63
Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1952.07
Black Win Purk Andry 2409.70
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2061.10
Black Win Sulane Sander 2045.82
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2489.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2521.14
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2521.14
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2521.14
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2482.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1732.83
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2594.42
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2567.75
6 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2448.54
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2596.69
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2304.07
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2478.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2438.45
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2153.85
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2028.71
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2627.74
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2506.67
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.59
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2475.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Uja Aller 1994.28
2 White Win Uja Aller 1994.28
3 Black Win Uja Aller 1994.28
4 White Win Uja Aller 1994.28
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2468.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2480.42
2 White Win Lents Johann 2480.42
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2480.42
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2480.42
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2420.69
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2420.69
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2420.69
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2420.69
9 Black Win Purk Andry 2345.07
10 Black Loss Purk Andry 2345.07
11 White Win Purk Andry 2345.07
12 White Win Purk Andry 2345.07
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2464.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2133.84
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2712.66
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2337.96
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1988.51
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2110.63
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2283.91
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2794.25
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2454.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1887.49
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2702.12
3 White Win Sulane Sander 1996.80
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2316.74
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2466.94
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2396.89
7 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2158.99
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2447.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2452.52
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2104.29
3 Black Win Kokkonen Eevert 1861.39
4 Black Win Pinola Tuomo 1956.40
5 White Win Purk Andry 2305.37
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2385.94
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 2045.33
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2440.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2046.12
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2522.93
A White Loss Purk Andry 2292.32
A White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2133.89
A White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2687.09
A White Win Oll Aivo 2376.97
A White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2207.08
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2694.87
A Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2321.56
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2200.04
A Black Win Lents Johann 2456.18
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2438.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2475.14
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2331.75
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2320.92
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2422.36
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.87
6 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2282.88
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2335.76
8 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2295.79
9 Black Win Sakamoto Suzan 2250.50
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2436.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2669.45
3 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2207.23
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2506.56
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2565.91
6 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2448.83
7 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2283.50
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2420.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2650.93
Black Win Lents Johann 2443.96
Black Win Purk Andry 2244.08
Black Win Oll Aivo 2315.20
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.18
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2603.11
White Win Soosõrv Ants 2603.11
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.18
White Win Oll Aivo 2315.20
White Win Purk Andry 2244.08
White Loss Lents Johann 2443.96
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2650.93
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2418.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2072.58
White Win Oll Aivo 2313.05
White Win Uja Aller 2002.46
White Win Kolk Peeter 1847.06
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2649.54
Black Win Purk Andry 2241.63
Black Loss Lents Johann 2443.00
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.20
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2414.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1845.48
2 Black Win Lind Johanna 1929.94
3 White Win Lents Johann 2441.63
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2069.17
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1933.74
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2441.63
7 White Win Lents Johann 2441.63
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2408.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 1947.41
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2544.94
3 White Win Lents Johann 2440.61
4 Black Win Eggert Ester 2036.13
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2641.49
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2065.47
7 White Win Purk Andry 2233.25
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2407.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2359.38
2 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2359.38
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2359.38
4 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2359.38
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2359.38
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2391.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2296.47
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2032.73
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2538.27
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2438.24
5 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2197.64
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2256.52
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2596.52
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2336.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2410.69
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.10
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2396.92
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.51
5 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2323.93
6 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2112.73
7 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2115.72
8 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2135.65
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2219.90
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2333.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2011.55
B2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2586.88
B3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1817.91
B4 White Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2388.23
B5 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2308.65
B6 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2325.09
B7 Black Win Zhukov A. 2070.37
B8 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2213.82
B9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2210.44
B10 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2327.03
B11 Black Win Yudin A. 1979.95
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2323.19
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2573.07
White Loss Lents Johann 2418.04
Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1912.75
Black Win Purk Andry 2168.52
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2306.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1992.71
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2254.89
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2238.79
4 White Win Lee Soon-Sung 2029.00
5 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2130.10
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.87
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2205.51
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.87
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2294.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2407.29
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2407.29
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2407.29
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2407.29
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2272.32
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Purk Andry 2142.97
B2 Black Win Pinola Tuomo 1945.05
B3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1905.26
B4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2417.66
B5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2345.61
B6 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2033.92
B7 Black Win Sulane Sander 1943.86
B8 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2491.46
B9 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2238.57
B10 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2161.04
B11 Black Win Horelli Lauri 1842.45
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2268.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarbe Tauri 1844.49
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2157.94
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2399.44
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2602.35
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2368.79
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2175.16
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2393.40
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2253.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2304.89
3 White Loss Korolyov Alexey 2199.50
4 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2271.85
5 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2058.71
6 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2119.84
7 White Draw Boikov Roman 2156.92
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2407.26
9 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2149.99
10 White Draw Sokolova Anastasiya 2165.31
11 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2327.38
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2230.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2591.17
2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2321.50
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2414.40
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2409.58
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2226.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2590.98
White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2183.78
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2402.10
White Loss Lents Johann 2343.98
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2150.16
Black Win Eggert Ester 1949.06
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2023.33
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1695.89
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2218.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.25
White Loss Lents Johann 2331.48
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2378.97
White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2139.14
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.25
Black Win Lents Johann 2331.48
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2378.97
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.14
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2216.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1699.47
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2584.00
3 White Win Ostra Ain 2152.67
4 White Win Lents Johann 2323.09
5 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2304.56
6 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.76
7 Black Loss Milva Kadi 1776.75
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2211.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2299.54
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2328.12
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2672.66
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2573.95
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2310.94
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2338.55
7 White Loss Ostra Ain 2156.25
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2186.83
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Draw Lissel Erik 1946.56
B2 White Loss Lents Johann 2265.63
B3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2052.41
B4 White Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1801.15
B5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2286.56
B6 White Loss Korolyov Alexey 2193.82
B8 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 1965.35
B9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2320.19