Team World Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2000-04-30, End: 2000-05-06

Rule: RIF, Games: 104

Round 1
Black Result White
Klimashin Alexander 2547.42 0 : 1 2351.08 Johannesson Rickard
Sinyov Igor 2522.90 1 : 0 2455.08 Karlsson Stefan
Rusin Vladislav 2393.00 0 : 1 2511.27 Hasegawa Kazuto
Gaulitz Joachim 2284.74 1 : 0 2511.10 Sushkov Vladimir
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Kozhin Mikhail 2443.37 1 : 0 2183.68 Andersson Tord
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 0 : 1 2339.99 Makarov Pavel
Sakamoto Hirouji 2180.19 1 : 0 2304.39 Ses Pavel
Lents Johann 2128.19 1 : 0 2019.10 Piddubny Konstantin
Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08 1 : 0 2094.02 Nazarov Vladimir
Round 2
Black Result White
Tuvikene Margus 2272.33 0 : 1 2547.42 Klimashin Alexander
Soosõrv Ants 2437.92 0 : 1 2522.90 Sinyov Igor
Lents Johann 2128.19 0 : 1 2511.27 Hasegawa Kazuto
Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08 1 : 0 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Kozhin Mikhail 2443.37 0.5 : 0.5 2282.00 Taimla Tunnet
Piddubny Konstantin 2019.10 0 : 1 2393.00 Rusin Vladislav
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Salnikov Pavel 2358.23 0.5 : 0.5 2054.40 Naber Lauri
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2094.02 Nazarov Vladimir
Tihkan Evelyn 2014.58 0 : 1 2180.19 Sakamoto Hirouji
Round 3
Black Result White
Piddubny Konstantin 2019.10 0 : 1 2511.27 Hasegawa Kazuto
Nazarov Vladimir 2094.02 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Soosõrv Ants 2437.92 0.5 : 0.5 2455.08 Karlsson Stefan
Rusin Vladislav 2393.00 1 : 0 2128.19 Lents Johann
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 0 : 1 2272.33 Tuvikene Margus
Makarov Pavel 2339.99 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 1 : 0 2044.08 Voznjuk Pavel
Tihkan Evelyn 2014.58 0 : 1 2304.39 Ses Pavel
Taimla Tunnet 2282.00 0 : 1 2284.74 Gaulitz Joachim
Andersson Tord 2183.68 1 : 0 2054.40 Naber Lauri
Round 4
Black Result White
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 1 : 0 2547.42 Klimashin Alexander
Hasegawa Kazuto 2511.27 0 : 1 2393.00 Rusin Vladislav
Sushkov Vladimir 2511.10 1 : 0 2284.74 Gaulitz Joachim
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Karlsson Stefan 2455.08 1 : 0 2443.37 Kozhin Mikhail
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 1 : 0 2339.99 Makarov Pavel
Andersson Tord 2183.68 0 : 1 2358.23 Salnikov Pavel
Ses Pavel 2304.39 0 : 1 2180.19 Sakamoto Hirouji
Lents Johann 2128.19 0 : 1 2019.10 Piddubny Konstantin
Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08 0 : 1 2094.02 Nazarov Vladimir
Round 5
Black Result White
Klimashin Alexander 2547.42 1 : 0 2272.33 Tuvikene Margus
Sinyov Igor 2522.90 1 : 0 2437.92 Soosõrv Ants
Hasegawa Kazuto 2511.27 1 : 0 2128.19 Lents Johann
Sushkov Vladimir 2511.10 1 : 0 2282.00 Taimla Tunnet
Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Piddubny Konstantin 2019.10 0 : 1 2393.00 Rusin Vladislav
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Naber Lauri 2054.40 0 : 1 2358.23 Salnikov Pavel
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 1 : 0 2094.02 Nazarov Vladimir
Sakamoto Hirouji 2180.19 1 : 0 2014.58 Tihkan Evelyn
Round 6
Black Result White
Hasegawa Kazuto 2511.27 1 : 0 2019.10 Piddubny Konstantin
Nara Hideki 2488.44 1 : 0 2094.02 Nazarov Vladimir
Karlsson Stefan 2455.08 0.5 : 0.5 2437.92 Soosõrv Ants
Lents Johann 2128.19 0 : 1 2393.00 Rusin Vladislav
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 1 : 0 2272.33 Tuvikene Margus
Makarov Pavel 2339.99 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 1 : 0 2044.08 Voznjuk Pavel
Ses Pavel 2304.39 1 : 0 2014.58 Tihkan Evelyn
Gaulitz Joachim 2284.74 1 : 0 2282.00 Taimla Tunnet
Kolk Marek 1962.96 0 : 1 2183.68 Andersson Tord
Round 7
Black Result White
Rusin Vladislav 2393.00 0.5 : 0.5 2522.90 Sinyov Igor
Hasegawa Kazuto 2511.27 0.5 : 0.5 2455.08 Karlsson Stefan
Makarov Pavel 2339.99 0 : 1 2511.10 Sushkov Vladimir
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 1 : 0 2443.37 Kozhin Mikhail
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 0.5 : 0.5 2284.74 Gaulitz Joachim
Salnikov Pavel 2358.23 0.5 : 0.5 2304.39 Ses Pavel
Andersson Tord 2183.68 0 : 1 2180.19 Sakamoto Hirouji
Nazarov Vladimir 2094.02 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Naber Lauri 2054.40 0.5 : 0.5 2019.10 Piddubny Konstantin
Round 8
Black Result White
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2547.42 Klimashin Alexander
Rusin Vladislav 2393.00 0 : 1 2522.90 Sinyov Igor
Karlsson Stefan 2455.08 1 : 0 2511.27 Hasegawa Kazuto
Sushkov Vladimir 2511.10 1 : 0 2339.99 Makarov Pavel
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 1 : 0 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Kozhin Mikhail 2443.37 0 : 1 2304.39 Ses Pavel
Piddubny Konstantin 2019.10 0 : 1 2437.92 Soosõrv Ants
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 0 : 1 2284.74 Gaulitz Joachim
Andersson Tord 2183.68 1 : 0 2180.19 Sakamoto Hirouji
Nazarov Vladimir 2094.02 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Round 9
Black Result White
Johannesson Rickard 2351.08 0 : 1 2547.42 Klimashin Alexander
Sinyov Igor 2522.90 1 : 0 2455.08 Karlsson Stefan
Rusin Vladislav 2393.00 0.5 : 0.5 2511.27 Hasegawa Kazuto
Sushkov Vladimir 2511.10 1 : 0 2284.74 Gaulitz Joachim
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Lents Johann 2128.19 0 : 1 2437.92 Soosõrv Ants
Makarov Pavel 2339.99 0 : 1 2387.83 Hayakawa Yoshimi
Salnikov Pavel 2358.23 0 : 1 2183.68 Andersson Tord
Sakamoto Hirouji 2180.19 0 : 1 2304.39 Ses Pavel
Taimla Tunnet 2282.00 1 : 0 1965.77 Tuvikene Maris
Tuvikene Margus 2272.33 1 : 0 2044.08 Voznjuk Pavel
Tihkan Evelyn 2014.58 1 : 0 1962.96 Kolk Marek
Round 10
Black Result White
Klimashin Alexander 2547.42 1 : 0 2351.08 Johannesson Rickard
Karlsson Stefan 2455.08 0 : 1 2522.90 Sinyov Igor
Hasegawa Kazuto 2511.27 1 : 0 2393.00 Rusin Vladislav
Gaulitz Joachim 2284.74 0 : 1 2511.10 Sushkov Vladimir
Peskov Stepan 2331.62 0 : 1 2488.44 Nara Hideki
Kozhin Mikhail 2443.37 1 : 0 2183.68 Andersson Tord
Soosõrv Ants 2437.92 1 : 0 2128.19 Lents Johann
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2387.83 1 : 0 2339.99 Makarov Pavel
Ses Pavel 2304.39 1 : 0 2180.19 Sakamoto Hirouji
Tuvikene Maris 1965.77 0 : 1 2282.00 Taimla Tunnet
Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08 0 : 1 2272.33 Tuvikene Margus
Tihkan Evelyn 2014.58 1 : 0 1962.96 Kolk Marek