Youth World Championship

Place: Beijing, China

Start: 2006-08-05, End: 2006-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 124

Round a1
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2565.56 1 : 0 2108.29 Lin Shan
Serdyukov Egor 2333.61 0 : 1 2553.06 Wu Hao
Takashima Junya 2394.87 0.5 : 0.5 2489.28 Okabe Hiroshi
Tanizaki Ryusuke 2057.05 0 : 1 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Lents Johann 2433.57 1 : 0 1950.02 Hallkvist Joel
Oosumi Yuuki 2354.85 0 : 1 2385.99 Zhang Cheng
Huang Xiuyi 2090.08 1 : 0 2259.81 Duan Ran
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 1 : 0 1932.01 Maruta Hiroki
Round a2
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2565.56 0 : 1 2385.99 Zhang Cheng
Wu Yan 1991.35 0 : 1 2553.06 Wu Hao
Okabe Hiroshi 2489.28 0 : 1 2259.81 Duan Ran
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 0 : 1 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Huang Xiuyi 2090.08 0 : 1 2433.57 Lents Johann
Lin Shan 2108.29 0 : 1 2394.87 Takashima Junya
Oosumi Yuuki 2354.85 1 : 0 1932.01 Maruta Hiroki
Tanizaki Ryusuke 2057.05 0.5 : 0.5 1950.02 Hallkvist Joel
Round a3
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2565.56 1 : 0 1991.35 Wu Yan
Zhang Cheng 2385.99 0 : 1 2553.06 Wu Hao
Okabe Hiroshi 2489.28 1 : 0 1950.02 Hallkvist Joel
Lents Johann 2433.57 0 : 1 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Takashima Junya 2394.87 1 : 0 2090.08 Huang Xiuyi
Oosumi Yuuki 2354.85 1 : 0 2063.43 Blomstedt Torbjorn
Duan Ran 2259.81 0.5 : 0.5 2333.61 Serdyukov Egor
Tanizaki Ryusuke 2057.05 0.5 : 0.5 2108.29 Lin Shan
Round a4
Black Result White
Oosumi Yuuki 2354.85 0 : 1 2565.56 Oll Aivo
Wu Hao 2553.06 0 : 1 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Maruta Hiroki 1932.01 0 : 1 2489.28 Okabe Hiroshi
Lents Johann 2433.57 1 : 0 2394.87 Takashima Junya
Duan Ran 2259.81 0.5 : 0.5 2385.99 Zhang Cheng
Serdyukov Egor 2333.61 1 : 0 2090.08 Huang Xiuyi
Wu Yan 1991.35 0 : 1 2108.29 Lin Shan
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 0 : 1 2057.05 Tanizaki Ryusuke
Round a5
Black Result White
Oll Aivo 2565.56 1 : 0 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Lents Johann 2433.57 0 : 1 2553.06 Wu Hao
Zhang Cheng 2385.99 0.5 : 0.5 2489.28 Okabe Hiroshi
Takashima Junya 2394.87 1 : 0 2259.81 Duan Ran
Tanizaki Ryusuke 2057.05 0 : 1 2354.85 Oosumi Yuuki
Hallkvist Joel 1950.02 0 : 1 2333.61 Serdyukov Egor
Huang Xiuyi 2090.08 0 : 1 2108.29 Lin Shan
Maruta Hiroki 1932.01 0.5 : 0.5 1991.35 Wu Yan
Round a6
Black Result White
Wu Hao 2553.06 0.5 : 0.5 2565.56 Oll Aivo
Okabe Hiroshi 2489.28 0 : 1 2433.57 Lents Johann
Takashima Junya 2394.87 0.5 : 0.5 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Zhang Cheng 2385.99 1 : 0 2333.61 Serdyukov Egor
Oosumi Yuuki 2354.85 1 : 0 2108.29 Lin Shan
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 0 : 1 2259.81 Duan Ran
Tanizaki Ryusuke 2057.05 1 : 0 1991.35 Wu Yan
Hallkvist Joel 1950.02 0 : 1 1932.01 Maruta Hiroki
Round a7
Black Result White
Lents Johann 2433.57 1 : 0 2565.56 Oll Aivo
Wu Hao 2553.06 1 : 0 2354.85 Oosumi Yuuki
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 0 : 1 2489.28 Okabe Hiroshi
Zhang Cheng 2385.99 1 : 0 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Serdyukov Egor 2333.61 1 : 0 2394.87 Takashima Junya
Duan Ran 2259.81 1 : 0 2057.05 Tanizaki Ryusuke
Maruta Hiroki 1932.01 0 : 1 2090.08 Huang Xiuyi
Wu Yan 1991.35 0 : 1 1950.02 Hallkvist Joel
Round a8
Black Result White
Takashima Junya 2394.87 1 : 0 2565.56 Oll Aivo
Duan Ran 2259.81 0 : 1 2553.06 Wu Hao
Okabe Hiroshi 2489.28 0.5 : 0.5 2440.92 Qiu Yunfei
Zhang Cheng 2385.99 0 : 1 2433.57 Lents Johann
Serdyukov Egor 2333.61 1 : 0 2354.85 Oosumi Yuuki
Maruta Hiroki 1932.01 0 : 1 2108.29 Lin Shan
Huang Xiuyi 2090.08 1 : 0 1950.02 Hallkvist Joel
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2063.43 0 : 1 1991.35 Wu Yan
Round b1
Black Result White
Lysakov Mikhail 2462.98 1 : 0 1683.68 Tänav Tõnis
Shi Xiaolin 2195.04 0 : 1 2278.03 Wang Shuo
Oblikas Mikk 2184.11 1 : 0 1881.10 Zhang Zhong
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 1 : 0 2037.44 Sulane Sander
Cui Bin 1989.84 1 : 0 1788.26 Yang Zhifan
Round b2
Black Result White
Lysakov Mikhail 2462.98 1 : 0 1883.49 Kolk Peeter
Wang Shuo 2278.03 0.5 : 0.5 2184.11 Oblikas Mikk
Shi Xiaolin 2195.04 1 : 0 1881.10 Zhang Zhong
Cui Bin 1989.84 0 : 1 2041.24 Miyagawa Sou
Yang Zhifan 1788.26 0 : 1 2037.44 Sulane Sander
Round b3
Black Result White
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 0 : 1 2462.98 Lysakov Mikhail
Wang Shuo 2278.03 1 : 0 2037.44 Sulane Sander
Shi Xiaolin 2195.04 1 : 0 2184.11 Oblikas Mikk
Cui Bin 1989.84 0 : 1 1881.10 Zhang Zhong
Tänav Tõnis 1683.68 1 : 0 1883.49 Kolk Peeter
Round b4
Black Result White
Lysakov Mikhail 2462.98 1 : 0 2278.03 Wang Shuo
Shi Xiaolin 2195.04 1 : 0 1788.26 Yang Zhifan
Oblikas Mikk 2184.11 1 : 0 1883.49 Kolk Peeter
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 1 : 0 1683.68 Tänav Tõnis
Sulane Sander 2037.44 1 : 0 1881.10 Zhang Zhong
Round b5
Black Result White
Lysakov Mikhail 2462.98 0.5 : 0.5 2195.04 Shi Xiaolin
Wang Shuo 2278.03 1 : 0 1989.84 Cui Bin
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 0.5 : 0.5 2184.11 Oblikas Mikk
Sulane Sander 2037.44 1 : 0 1683.68 Tänav Tõnis
Kolk Peeter 1883.49 0 : 1 1788.26 Yang Zhifan
Round b6
Black Result White
Oblikas Mikk 2184.11 0 : 1 2462.98 Lysakov Mikhail
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 0.5 : 0.5 2278.03 Wang Shuo
Shi Xiaolin 2195.04 1 : 0 1683.68 Tänav Tõnis
Cui Bin 1989.84 1 : 0 1883.49 Kolk Peeter
Yang Zhifan 1788.26 0 : 1 1881.10 Zhang Zhong
Round b7
Black Result White
Lysakov Mikhail 2462.98 1 : 0 2037.44 Sulane Sander
Wang Shuo 2278.03 1 : 0 1788.26 Yang Zhifan
Miyagawa Sou 2041.24 1 : 0 2195.04 Shi Xiaolin
Cui Bin 1989.84 1 : 0 1683.68 Tänav Tõnis
Zhang Zhong 1881.10 0 : 1 1883.49 Kolk Peeter
Round d1
Black Result White
Mirme Madli 1884.62 0 : 1 2551.95 Savrasova Yulia
Yao Jinrui 2209.81 1 : 0 1919.41 Widman Linnea
Eggert Ester 2029.70 1 : 0 1896.46 Kolk Kaia
Round d2
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2551.95 1 : 0 1919.41 Widman Linnea
Eggert Ester 2029.70 0.5 : 0.5 2209.81 Yao Jinrui
Mirme Madli 1884.62 0 : 1 1896.46 Kolk Kaia
Round d3
Black Result White
Savrasova Yulia 2551.95 1 : 0 1896.46 Kolk Kaia
Mirme Madli 1884.62 0 : 1 2209.81 Yao Jinrui
Widman Linnea 1919.41 0 : 1 2029.70 Eggert Ester
Round d4
Black Result White
Eggert Ester 2029.70 0 : 1 2551.95 Savrasova Yulia
Yao Jinrui 2209.81 1 : 0 1896.46 Kolk Kaia
Mirme Madli 1884.62 0 : 1 1919.41 Widman Linnea
Round d5
Black Result White
Yao Jinrui 2209.81 0 : 1 2551.95 Savrasova Yulia
Mirme Madli 1884.62 0 : 1 2029.70 Eggert Ester
Widman Linnea 1919.41 0 : 1 1896.46 Kolk Kaia
Round e1
Black Result White
Krayeva Tatyana 2196.23 1 : 0 1872.41 Zhang Mengsen
Chen Han 1787.15 0 : 1 1993.35 Jellve Emma
Round e2
Black Result White
Krayeva Tatyana 2196.23 1 : 0 1993.35 Jellve Emma
Chen Han 1787.15 1 : 0 1872.41 Zhang Mengsen
Round e3
Black Result White
Krayeva Tatyana 2196.23 1 : 0 1787.15 Chen Han
Zhang Mengsen 1872.41 0 : 1 1993.35 Jellve Emma
Round e4
Black Result White
Krayeva Tatyana 2196.23 1 : 0 1872.41 Zhang Mengsen
Chen Han 1787.15 0 : 1 1993.35 Jellve Emma
Round e5
Black Result White
Krayeva Tatyana 2196.23 1 : 0 1993.35 Jellve Emma
Zhang Mengsen 1872.41 1 : 0 1787.15 Chen Han