Wang Yilin, China - Renju Rating

Wang Yilin (王弈霖)

Place: Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Rating: 2328.15, Std: 90.45, Rank: 268

First game: 2020-10-18, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2328.15 (2023-12-30)

Games: 59, Wins: 33, Draws: 3, Losses: 23

Gy1: 33, Gy2: 42, Gy5: 59

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2328.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zhou Sihan 1678.58
2 White Win Wang Haoyan 2031.51
3 White Win Park Woong-bae 2353.87
4 White Win Zhou Wubin 2306.31
5 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2622.72
6 White Loss Jang Eun Min 2320.92
7 White Win Yang Xinlin 2308.80
5th National Mind Sports Games of China, Boy Team
Date 2023-11-04 Rating 2315.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fu Xuanqi 2637.27
2 White Win Mai Kai 2038.45
3 Black Win Ti Zeqing 2057.30
4 White Win Zhang Zhihao 2243.60
5 Black Loss Chen Haoyuan 2356.44
6 White Win Li Chengze 2004.70
7 White Draw Zhu Yancheng 2332.97
5th National Mind Sports Games of China, Boys
Date 2023-10-31 Rating 2314.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Li Jinghui 2035.48
2 White Win Zhu Yancheng 2332.81
3 Black Loss Chen Haoyuan 2355.87
4 White Draw Zhang Yuhao 2482.66
5 Black Win Zhong Junwei 1923.32
6 White Win Deng Qi 2290.64
7 Black Win Yang Zixuan 2391.11
8 White Loss Shen Yihang 2399.38
9 Black Loss Zhu Hongming 2347.94
10 White Loss Li Zihan 2162.92
11 Black Loss Chi Yunze 2117.10
World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) C Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2295.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Zolotarev Artem 1619.05
3 White Win Peri Karl Peeter 1975.54
4 Black Win Lee Chi Son 2148.73
5 White Win Lei Un Hou 2183.29
6 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 2095.27
7 White Win Ng Cheng Hei 1977.93
8 White Loss Ding Zeyu 2505.65
9 Black Win Yang Jingyu 2011.90
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) D Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2222.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wu Jiajun 1656.27
2 White Win Sun Chongjie 2145.78
3 Black Win Lee Chi Son 2108.45
4 White Draw Fu Zhixuan 2231.84
5 White Loss Wu You 2335.49
6 Black Win Deng Qi 2197.95
7 Black Loss Shen Tianzuo 2344.47
8 Black Win Chong Zhixuan 2024.72
9 White Loss Liao Li-Chia 2377.66
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) D Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2127.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2442.15
2 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2152.35
3 Black Loss Wang Shaole 2039.64
4 Black Loss Shen Yihang 2288.25
5 Black Loss Saard Sergo 1696.71
6 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1868.44
7 White Loss Wang Yangyi 2052.17
9 Black Loss Yu Jiahe 2057.13
Mind Master Games 2020
Date 2020-10-18 Rating 2101.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Feng Ziheng 1989.00
2 Black Loss Guo Haisen 2229.16
3 Black Loss Hu Jinrui 2440.88
4 Black Win Ding Jianan 1937.29
5 White Win Han Junhao 1914.49
6 Black Loss Liu Qin 2335.49
7 Black Loss Cao Shuang 2133.30
8 Black Loss Ma Wangyue 2218.35
9 White Win Gu Xumin 1894.68