Jang Eun Min, Republic of Korea - Renju Rating

Jang Eun Min (장은민)

Place: Seoul, Republic of Korea

Rating: 2307.07, Std: 69.15, Rank: 287

First game: 2022-04-23, Last game: 2024-06-29

Top rating: 2313.28 (2024-03-23)

Games: 90, Wins: 43, Draws: 3, Losses: 44

Gy1: 53, Gy2: 72, Gy5: 90

5th Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2024-06-29 Rating 2307.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kim Nam Hyeon 1673.33
2 White Loss Lee Da hoon 2211.08
3 White Win Lee Joon soo 2001.38
4 White Draw Choi Dong-wook 2408.46
5 White Loss Lee Ho June 2476.64
“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2310.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Huang Jianguang 2617.02
2 White Win Zhong Tianze 1882.47
3 White Win Marushev Ilya 1911.64
4 Black Loss Wai Chan Keong 2783.99
5 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2588.42
6 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2637.82
7 White Win Fu Liang 2342.75
8 White Win Fujita Maiko 2384.10
9 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2571.82
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2310.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2391.60
2 Black Loss Tian Haoyang 2433.39
4 White Loss Lee Chi Son 2146.71
5 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2471.44
6 Black Loss Huang Xiangning 2486.67
7 White Loss Wu Di 2689.80
8 Black Loss He Shujun 2669.71
3rd Ya-In club tournament
Date 2024-03-23 Rating 2313.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ryu jun-woo 1651.29
2 White Win Ryu Han-ju 2425.20
3 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2584.63
4 White Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2442.61
5 White Loss Lee Ho June 2461.60
18th All Japan Championship
Date 2024-02-12 Rating 2307.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.87
2 White Loss Maruta Koji 2181.11
3 White Loss Yoshikawa Tomoki 2130.08
4 White Loss Kawaai Hitoshi 1970.72
5 White Win Shimura Hiroki 2085.71
6 White Win Suzuki Yoshitaka 1941.46
2024 New year tournamant
Date 2024-01-12 Rating 2310.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kim Chang Beom 1715.51
2 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2428.07
3 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2204.15
4 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2587.96
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2311.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shen Ziyang 1608.02
2 Black Win Wei Ziqi 2102.86
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2625.13
4 White Win Lee Ho June 2437.77
5 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2301.03
6 Black Win Wang Yilin 2329.05
7 White Win Fujita Maiko 2382.69
2023 Dan & Kyu Tournament
Date 2023-10-28 Rating 2301.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lee Ho June 2428.14
2 Black Win Choi Dong-wook 2415.85
3 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2208.93
4 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2579.40
5 Black Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2062.98
2nd Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 2288.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2567.51
2 Black Win Kim Do Yoon 1625.15
3 White Win Lee Ki-chan 1841.62
4 Black Win Park Dae-won 1947.43
5 White Win Park Woong-bae 2338.15
“Lingfeng Cup” 5th World Renju Open, Group A
Date 2023-06-18 Rating 2264.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hao Tianyi 2320.54
2 White Win Liu Yaxuan 1776.70
3 White Win Pan Zhijian 2039.42
4 Black Loss Xie Weixiang 2645.16
5 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2314.24
6 Black Win Ma Hongzhou 2339.52
7 Black Loss Huang Yimiao 2536.80
8 White Loss Jin Rui 2461.33
9 White Win Lee Jong bin 2183.40
2023 Seoul Invitation Game
Date 2023-06-04 Rating 2260.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ryu Han-ju 2433.87
2 Black Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2439.85
3 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2549.18
4 White Win Park Woong-bae 2345.29
2023 Yeongju Omok Tournament
Date 2023-05-06 Rating 2248.28
Round Color Result Opponent
R32 Black Loss Song Min-hyeok 2246.17
2023 Game Battle Renju Cup
Date 2023-03-25 Rating 2233.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lee Ye Joon 2139.73
2 Black Win Shin Seo Beom 1876.91
3 White Loss Lee Ho June 2401.81
4 White Win Bae Seok Jin 1765.36
5 Black Win Choi Min Gwan 1839.54
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2163.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2152.48
2 Black Win Seo Tae-woong 2099.50
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2595.75
4 White Loss Tang Shiqi 2513.69
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2376.51
6 White Loss Yang Haonan 2167.20
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2051.28
8 Black Draw Makhin Matvei 1850.20
9 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2238.70
4th Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2022-06-25 Rating 2158.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ryu Gwang hyun 1875.41
2 White Win Kim Ha-Ul 1936.70
3 Black Win Ahn Ye seung 2142.34
4 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2466.86
5 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2430.19
5th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2022-04-23 Rating 2147.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chang Yeol 1755.40
2 White Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2690.59
3 White Loss Park Doyoung 2187.42
4 Black Loss Han Byeong Seon 2068.14