Jang Eun Min, Republic of Korea - Renju Rating

Jang Eun Min (장은민)

Place: Seoul, Republic of Korea

Rating: 2283.44, Std: 71.10, Rank: 281

First game: 2022-04-23, Last game: 2024-01-12

Top rating: 2283.53 (2023-12-30)

Games: 58, Wins: 30, Draws: 1, Losses: 27

Gy1: 40, Gy2: 58, Gy5: 58

2024 New year tournamant
Date 2024-01-12 Rating 2283.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kim Chang Beom 1721.04
2 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2418.38
3 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2196.85
4 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2534.02
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2283.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shen Ziyang 1600.54
2 Black Win Wei Ziqi 2080.52
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2551.29
4 White Win Lee Ho June 2333.89
5 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2196.92
6 Black Win Wang Yilin 2279.62
7 White Win Fujita Maiko 2363.42
2023 Dan & Kyu Tournament
Date 2023-10-28 Rating 2273.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lee Ho June 2338.27
2 Black Win Choi Dong-wook 2387.78
3 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2200.02
4 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2529.01
5 Black Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2071.38
2nd Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 2262.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2521.40
2 Black Win Kim Do Yoon 1621.70
3 White Win Lee Ki-chan 1838.23
4 Black Win Park Dae-won 1983.66
5 White Win Park Woong-bae 2307.29
“Lingfeng Cup” World Renju Open 2023 Group A
Date 2023-06-18 Rating 2243.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hao Tianyi 2316.38
2 White Win Liu Yaxuan 1770.64
3 White Win Pan Zhijian 2020.85
4 Black Loss Xie Weixiang 2608.07
5 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2298.37
6 Black Win Ma Hongzhou 2317.93
7 Black Loss Huang Yimiao 2547.53
8 White Loss Jin Rui 2418.37
9 White Win Lee Jong bin 2155.84
2023 Seoul Invitation Game
Date 2023-06-04 Rating 2239.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ryu Han-ju 2417.75
2 Black Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2423.23
3 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2509.25
4 White Win Park Woong-bae 2314.60
2023 Yeongju Omok Tournament
Date 2023-05-06 Rating 2230.87
Round Color Result Opponent
R32 Black Loss Song Min-hyeok 2228.41
2023 Game Battle Renju Cup
Date 2023-03-25 Rating 2219.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lee Ye Joon 2110.32
2 Black Win Shin Seo Beom 1866.23
3 White Loss Lee Ho June 2339.76
4 White Win Bae Seok Jin 1757.66
5 Black Win Choi Min Gwan 1827.91
World Renju Youth Cup (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2163.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2108.95
2 Black Win Seo Tae-woong 2086.25
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2548.45
4 White Loss Tang Shiqi 2469.39
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2346.64
6 White Loss Yang Haonan 2136.97
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2015.57
8 Black Draw Makhin Matvei 1826.48
9 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2206.23
4th Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2022-06-25 Rating 2159.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ryu Gwang hyun 1863.84
2 White Win Kim Ha-Ul 1906.31
3 Black Win Ahn Ye seung 2126.49
4 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2441.54
5 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2410.73
5th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2022-04-23 Rating 2151.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chang Yeol 1747.91
2 White Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2678.57
3 White Loss Park Doyoung 2175.96
4 Black Loss Han Byeong Seon 2032.91