Pinsky Alexander, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Pinsky Alexander (Александр Пинский)

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2637.82, Std: 66.23, Rank: 39

First game: 2020-07-26, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 2637.82 (2024-05-12)

Games: 292, Wins: 203, Draws: 25, Losses: 64

Gy1: 75, Gy2: 126, Gy5: 292

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2637.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2592.83
2 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2374.17
3 Black Loss Chen Xin 2649.07
4 White Draw Meng Jiehuan 2485.66
5 Black Loss Mei Fan 2747.30
6 White Win Jang Eun Min 2310.24
7 White Win Jin Rui 2470.96
8 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2563.24
9 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2588.42
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2637.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Liu Jie 2538.07
2 Black Draw Huang Shengming 2763.70
3 Black Draw Lee Ho June 2472.12
4 Black Draw Cao Dong 2765.09
5 White Win Sun In 2245.66
6 White Win Fujita Maiko 2383.94
7 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2823.56
8 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2564.18
9 Black Win Wan Junhong 2564.15
The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2632.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2583.54
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2560.01
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2556.86
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2499.33
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2527.05
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2345.07
7 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2285.35
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2543.65
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 2557.74
10 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2450.75
11 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.28
12 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2470.18
13 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2565.98
14 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2621.56
15 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2504.20
Lariks 2024
Date 2024-02-04 Rating 2629.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1771.76
2 White Win Noskov Pavel 2156.61
3 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2200.10
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2531.21
5 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2372.11
6 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2349.78
7 White Win Marushev Ilya 1905.10
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2625.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lee Ho June 2437.77
2 Black Win Park Doyoung 2267.32
3 Black Win Jang Eun Min 2311.95
4 Black Win Zhou Sizhe 2310.49
5 Black Loss Wang Yilin 2329.05
6 Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2382.69
7 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2301.03
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2623.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2348.77
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2019.45
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2360.18
4 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2397.52
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2629.06
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2447.89
7 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2607.00
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2541.63
9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2547.44
World Championship 2023, AT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2614.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lee Ho June 2419.08
2 Black Draw Lu Hai 2745.23
3 Black Loss Mei Fan 2753.67
4 Black Loss Cao Dong 2728.48
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2650.00
6 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2499.06
7 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2693.02
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2511.26
9 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2762.43
10 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2827.01
11 Black Loss Ni Zhongxing 2715.33
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2023-07-25 Rating 2614.90
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2093.17
B2 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1969.88
B3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2244.84
B4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2243.56
B5 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 2025.02
B7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2391.75
B8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2342.44
B9 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2396.19
World Renju Youth Cup 2023 (online) D Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2614.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheong Chi Lok 1894.25
2 Black Win Su Zijing 1936.92
3 Black Win Zhao Yubin 2215.88
4 Black Win Chen Zengziran 2264.17
5 Black Win Sun Chongjie 2158.23
6 White Win Yoshikawa Tomoki 2105.10
7 White Win Lian Heqi 2033.76
8 White Win Suzuki Yoshitaka 1942.32
9 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 2028.35
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2606.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.88
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2510.30
3 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2531.17
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2591.01
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2005.74
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2547.83
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2476.14
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2312.56
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2515.75
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2023-03-30 Rating 2598.88
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Sankovsky Arseniy 1775.44
D2 White Win Afanasiev Maksim 1660.27
D3 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1799.09
D4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2286.57
D5 White Win Perminov Fedor 1618.21
D6 Black Win Vostryakov Denis 1679.03
D7 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1794.66
D8 Black Win Sankovsky Arseniy 1775.44
D9 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1660.27
D10 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1799.09
D11 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2286.57
D12 Black Win Perminov Fedor 1618.21
D13 Black Win Vostryakov Denis 1679.03
D14 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1794.66
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2023-03-05 Rating 2596.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1795.90
2 White Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1984.23
3 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2257.12
4 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2250.93
5 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2373.06
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2385.44
7 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2322.44
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2590.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1729.10
2 Black Win Belova Polina 2049.67
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2371.76
4 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2572.05
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.69
7 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2245.49
8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2314.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2554.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrova Mariia 2270.39
2 White Win Gromov Danila 2531.86
3 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2683.36
5 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2489.55
8 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2204.13
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) D Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2546.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Jiayi 1917.55
2 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1795.97
3 White Loss Li Bolai 2391.76
4 Black Win Wong Iat Long 1836.08
5 White Win Feng Lyuchi 2179.30
6 White Win Song Ruiyang 2041.58
7 Black Win Liu Longbo 2184.28
8 White Win Peng Chengjin 2291.59
9 White Loss Zhou Chenli 2491.83
Verkhnevolzshky-2022
Date 2022-07-12 Rating 2545.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gershman Artem 2017.49
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2595.67
3 Black Win Leontiev Anton 2024.77
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2264.38
5 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2159.31
6 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2595.67
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2529.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 2008.35
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2532.42
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2589.82
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.13
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2161.34
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2729.73
7 White Win Petrova Mariia 2260.17
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2523.45
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1813.50
D2 White Win Danilin Fedor 1959.18
D3 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2229.01
D4 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1925.71
D5 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1796.25
D6 White Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1699.81
D7 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1747.10
D8 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1593.63
D9 White Win Rymarchuk Dion 1720.64
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2516.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2573.53
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2607.74
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2687.18
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2729.10
5 White Draw Gromov Danila 2532.49
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.23
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2574.36
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2516.70
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.14
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2560.86
11 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2586.08
12 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2469.53
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2493.94
14 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2346.54
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2652.45
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2495.68
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2325.73
A2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2626.28
A3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2697.29
A4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2286.97
A5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2501.61
A6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.93
A7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2411.74
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2479.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2064.31
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2567.17
3 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2515.50
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2506.52
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2572.75
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2116.60
7 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2201.50
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2536.19
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2522.87
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2472.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 2011.18
2 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2133.75
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2563.74
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2431.28
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2228.99
6 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1988.55
7 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2071.02
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2467.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sze Weng Lam 1719.23
A2 White Win Ho In Lok 1913.07
A3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2809.42
A4 Black Win Meng Fanchen 2211.83
A5 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2158.00
A6 Black Loss Song Weixiao 2429.87
A7 White Win Chan Ian Kio 1899.89
C1 White Win Kong Iok Teng 1826.86
C2 White Win Chu Hio Chon 1746.69
Youth European Championship 2021
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2457.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1940.47
2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2178.26
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2199.96
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2556.90
5 White Win Zhukov Lev 2239.15
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2372.50
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2423.32
8 White Win Buslakova Anastasja 2015.03
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2292.39
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group D
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2450.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1729.45
2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1853.68
3 Black Win U Lek Wang 1849.33
4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2162.12
5 Black Win Lan Chin U Kaylee 2052.62
6 Black Win Sam I Hang 1839.65
7 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1775.50
8 Black Win Chu Ut Cheng 1869.07
9 Black Win Bova Aleksandra 1613.90
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) D Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2443.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wang Yilin 2129.59
2 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1727.81
3 White Win Shen Yihang 2289.90
4 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2097.14
5 White Win Shen Tianzuo 2335.87
6 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2166.06
7 Black Win Zhang Zhiyuan 2303.43
8 Black Loss Liao Li-Chia 2377.53
9 Black Win Chen Zengziran 2267.14
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2420.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fujita Maiko 2342.57
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2307.21
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2428.04
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2174.76
5 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2819.09
6 Black Win Park Doyoung 2132.92
7 White Draw Hao Tianyi 2361.77
8 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2132.95
9 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2120.34
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2417.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1993.72
A2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2526.96
A3 Black Win Gromov Danila 2477.37
A4 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2333.06
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2307.14
A6 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2396.35
A7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2320.51
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2407.44
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1990.04
D2 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1710.00
D3 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1717.24
D4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2125.57
D5 White Win Noskov Pavel 2075.56
D6 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1855.38
D7 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1822.86
D8 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1769.54
D9 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1902.66
D10 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1571.46
D11 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2108.90
Nizhny Novgorod New Year on-line Tournament
Date 2021-01-06 Rating 2378.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2159.22
3 White Loss Shkarupa Maria 2015.34
4 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2162.92
5 White Win Voronina Lyubov 1870.03
6 Black Loss Tonchilo Konstantin 2317.04
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2499.59
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group C
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2371.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sam I Hang 1837.30
2 Black Win Wong U Pan 1887.74
3 Black Win Wong U Teng 1929.36
4 Black Win Pang U Cheong 1845.04
5 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1875.24
6 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 2045.19
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2093.16
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2362.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 2045.11
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2303.85
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2112.14
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2456.82
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2484.94
6 Black Win Lee Hoi Lok 1909.25
7 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1938.19
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2351.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Yuhao 2260.28
2 Black Win Lei Pui Ieong 1983.08
3 Black Win Kuok Si In 1562.88
4 White Win Leong Chit Seong 1900.80
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 2024.90
6 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2134.82
7 White Loss Fu Xuanqi 2546.66
8 Black Win Lei Ian Cheng 1945.63
9 Black Loss Hu Jinrui 2446.38
Nizhny Novgorod region open on-line tournament
Date 2020-07-26 Rating 2349.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.68
3 Black Loss Tonchilo Konstantin 2299.09
7 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2285.74
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 2031.17
9 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2307.94