Pinsky Alexander, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Pinsky Alexander (Александр Пинский)

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2550.74, Std: 62.70, Rank: 54

First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2024-02-04

Top rating: 2552.65 (2023-11-10)

Games: 254, Wins: 182, Draws: 17, Losses: 55

Gy1: 81, Gy2: 139, Gy5: 254

Lariks 2024
Date 2024-02-04 Rating 2550.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1691.90
2 White Win Noskov Pavel 2072.18
3 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2183.90
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2575.57
5 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2329.36
6 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2293.89
7 White Win Marushev Ilya 1858.41
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2550.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lee Ho June 2332.62
2 Black Win Park Doyoung 2257.14
3 Black Win Jang Eun Min 2282.48
4 Black Win Zhou Sizhe 2268.13
5 Black Loss Wang Yilin 2277.18
6 Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2362.00
7 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2195.69
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2552.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2298.95
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1979.50
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2324.10
4 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2360.35
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2582.04
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2401.60
7 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2543.88
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2497.63
9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2481.30
World Championship AT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2551.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lee Ho June 2341.76
2 Black Draw Lu Hai 2723.10
3 Black Loss Mei Fan 2718.13
4 Black Loss Cao Dong 2680.51
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2652.58
6 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2462.81
7 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2667.80
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2506.32
9 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2756.19
10 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2818.44
11 Black Loss Ni Zhongxing 2677.55
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2023-07-25 Rating 2551.90
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2060.93
B2 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1906.90
B3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2198.39
B4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2192.23
B5 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 1953.64
B7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2346.70
B8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2283.65
B9 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2354.03
World Renju Youth Cup (online) D Group
Date 2023-07-18 Rating 2551.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheong Chi Lok 1871.08
2 Black Win Su Zijing 1907.65
3 Black Win Zhao Yubin 2183.73
4 Black Win Chen Zengziran 2230.32
5 Black Win Sun Chongjie 2094.76
6 White Win Yoshikawa Tomoki 2030.47
7 White Win Lian Heqi 1999.47
8 White Win Suzuki Yoshitaka 1904.89
9 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 1998.31
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2546.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2651.11
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.69
3 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2510.66
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2549.71
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2084.83
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2503.74
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2437.79
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2287.12
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2468.77
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2023-03-30 Rating 2541.11
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Sankovsky Arseniy 1701.62
D2 White Win Afanasiev Maksim 1592.31
D3 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1722.52
D4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2218.86
D5 White Win Perminov Fedor 1569.34
D6 Black Win Vostryakov Denis 1589.46
D7 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1721.46
D8 Black Win Sankovsky Arseniy 1701.62
D9 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1592.31
D10 Black Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1722.52
D11 White Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2218.86
D12 Black Win Perminov Fedor 1569.34
D13 Black Win Vostryakov Denis 1589.46
D14 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1721.46
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2023-03-05 Rating 2538.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1733.48
2 White Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1942.73
3 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2210.22
4 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2202.10
5 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2330.16
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2340.55
7 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2268.06
Larix-2023
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2534.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1701.64
2 Black Win Belova Polina 2000.34
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2328.45
4 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2545.36
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2549.51
7 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2198.17
8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2262.20
Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2506.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrova Mariia 2227.82
2 White Win Gromov Danila 2482.78
3 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2636.50
5 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2454.52
8 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2171.84
World Renju Youth Cup (online) D Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2499.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Jiayi 1888.19
2 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1768.18
3 White Loss Li Bolai 2355.07
4 Black Win Wong Iat Long 1814.20
5 White Win Feng Lyuchi 2148.52
6 White Win Song Ruiyang 2007.89
7 Black Win Liu Longbo 2156.54
8 White Win Peng Chengjin 2255.05
9 White Loss Zhou Chenli 2450.47
Verkhnevolzshky-2022
Date 2022-07-12 Rating 2498.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gershman Artem 1974.43
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2547.60
3 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1973.17
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2222.88
5 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2121.63
6 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2547.60
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2486.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1961.29
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2515.83
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2542.08
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2472.59
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2123.16
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2692.61
7 White Win Petrova Mariia 2217.73
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2480.78
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1773.66
D2 White Win Danilin Fedor 1932.31
D3 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2171.97
D4 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1878.89
D5 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1748.41
D6 White Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1657.69
D7 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1709.77
D8 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1549.86
D9 White Win Rymarchuk Dion 1688.06
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2475.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2529.16
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2555.93
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2634.41
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.47
5 White Draw Gromov Danila 2483.70
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2476.82
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.12
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2483.74
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2462.81
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2527.06
11 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2554.15
12 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2435.07
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.06
14 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2323.80
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2610.12
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2458.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2300.95
A2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2588.17
A3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2660.54
A4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2270.02
A5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2466.81
A6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2546.71
A7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2378.01
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2445.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2019.11
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2520.32
3 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2487.88
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2466.48
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2528.78
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2109.33
7 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2156.45
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2514.63
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2478.38
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2439.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1973.01
2 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2098.24
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2517.15
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2400.42
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2188.92
6 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1951.00
7 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2034.30
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2435.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sze Weng Lam 1692.27
A2 White Win Ho In Lok 1877.73
A3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2782.33
A4 Black Win Meng Fanchen 2207.14
A5 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2129.45
A6 Black Loss Song Weixiao 2399.12
A7 White Win Chan Ian Kio 1873.53
C1 White Win Kong Iok Teng 1803.66
C2 White Win Chu Hio Chon 1723.05
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2428.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1904.78
2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2144.14
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2159.91
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2510.47
5 White Win Zhukov Lev 2208.53
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2340.15
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2392.34
8 White Win Buslakova Anastasja 1986.66
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2255.09
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. D
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2422.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1689.49
2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1832.50
3 Black Win U Lek Wang 1823.58
4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2113.05
5 Black Win Lan Chin U Kaylee 2030.28
6 Black Win Sam I Hang 1806.23
7 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1753.67
8 Black Win Chu Ut Cheng 1841.21
9 Black Win Bova Aleksandra 1579.80
World Renju Youth Cup (online) D Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2416.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wang Yilin 2123.02
2 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1696.10
3 White Win Shen Yihang 2272.66
4 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2071.47
5 White Win Shen Tianzuo 2308.11
6 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2133.85
7 Black Win Zhang Zhiyuan 2273.43
8 Black Loss Liao Li-Chia 2354.24
9 Black Win Chen Zengziran 2237.07
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2398.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fujita Maiko 2318.84
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2295.08
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2401.76
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2144.64
5 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2788.71
6 Black Win Park Doyoung 2123.74
7 White Draw Hao Tianyi 2335.91
8 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2108.16
9 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2098.59
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2396.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1961.68
A2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2482.10
A3 Black Win Gromov Danila 2441.08
A4 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2302.96
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2256.32
A6 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2366.69
A7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2276.64
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2388.65
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1946.42
D2 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1693.13
D3 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1689.01
D4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2076.27
D5 White Win Noskov Pavel 2034.81
D6 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1825.00
D7 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1791.47
D8 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1735.39
D9 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1874.60
D10 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1524.01
D11 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2085.13
Nizhny Novgorod New Year on-line Tournament
Date 2021-01-06 Rating 2367.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2130.31
3 White Loss Shkarupa Maria 1855.07
4 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2060.64
5 White Win Voronina Lyubov 1853.99
6 Black Loss Tonchilo Konstantin 2325.61
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.93
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. C
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2362.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sam I Hang 1807.31
2 Black Win Wong U Pan 1870.98
3 Black Win Wong U Teng 1911.07
4 Black Win Pang U Cheong 1831.16
5 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1848.41
6 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 2015.27
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 2048.17
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2356.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 2015.69
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2298.38
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2074.25
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2416.51
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2453.44
6 Black Win Lee Hoi Lok 1877.11
7 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1908.47
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2348.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Yuhao 2243.09
2 Black Win Lei Pui Ieong 1965.24
3 Black Win Kuok Si In 1546.60
4 White Win Leong Chit Seong 1881.89
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 2000.85
6 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2114.10
7 White Loss Fu Xuanqi 2529.77
8 Black Win Lei Ian Cheng 1920.40
9 Black Loss Hu Jinrui 2413.14