Team World Championship

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Start: 2008-04-27, End: 2008-05-02

Rule: RIF, Games: 136

Round 1
Black Result White
Chingin Konstantin 2703.96 1 : 0 2398.34 Filinov Vladimir
Piddubny Konstantin 2176.40 0 : 1 2702.24 Taimla Tunnet
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 0 : 1 2672.65 Sushkov Vladimir
Carlsson Martin 2294.10 0 : 1 2624.16 Wu Di
Karlsson Stefan 2511.51 0.5 : 0.5 2598.54 Cao Dong
Savrasova Yulia 2592.16 0.5 : 0.5 2337.34 Arevkov Maxim
Wu Hao 2571.56 1 : 0 2252.47 Lind Bjorn
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 1912.56 Yakovleva Alyona
Serdyukov Egor 2471.82 1 : 0 2450.75 Salnikov Pavel
Andersson Tord 2307.15 0 : 1 2456.45 Chen Wei
Iio Yoshihiro 2446.47 0.5 : 0.5 2387.22 Laube Pavel
Takashima Junya 2433.16 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Lents Johann 2412.65 1 : 0 2145.12 Kolesnik Vladimir
Rybka Ales 2213.75 0 : 1 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Kolouchova Monika 2270.47 0 : 1 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Round 2
Black Result White
Chingin Konstantin 2703.96 0.5 : 0.5 2571.56 Wu Hao
Taimla Tunnet 2702.24 1 : 0 2387.22 Laube Pavel
Cao Dong 2598.54 1 : 0 2672.65 Sushkov Vladimir
Oll Aivo 2636.18 1 : 0 2270.47 Kolouchova Monika
Wu Di 2624.16 1 : 0 2471.82 Serdyukov Egor
Chen Wei 2456.45 0 : 1 2592.16 Savrasova Yulia
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 0 : 1 2446.47 Iio Yoshihiro
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 2213.75 Rybka Ales
Salnikov Pavel 2450.75 1 : 0 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Takashima Junya 2433.16 0.5 : 0.5 2337.34 Arevkov Maxim
Lents Johann 2412.65 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Filinov Vladimir 2398.34 1 : 0 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Piddubny Konstantin 2176.40 1 : 0 2344.16 Saarenpää Samuli
Yakovleva Alyona 1912.56 0 : 1 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 1 : 0 2145.12 Kolesnik Vladimir
Round 3
Black Result White
Lind Bjorn 2252.47 0 : 1 2703.96 Chingin Konstantin
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 1 : 0 2702.24 Taimla Tunnet
Karlsson Stefan 2511.51 1 : 0 2672.65 Sushkov Vladimir
Oll Aivo 2636.18 1 : 0 2450.75 Salnikov Pavel
Wu Di 2624.16 1 : 0 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Soosõrv Ants 2617.35 1 : 0 2337.34 Arevkov Maxim
Iio Yoshihiro 2446.47 1 : 0 2598.54 Cao Dong
Wu Hao 2571.56 1 : 0 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 2398.34 Filinov Vladimir
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 1 : 0 2337.61 Lindberg Kristian
Serdyukov Egor 2471.82 1 : 0 2294.10 Carlsson Martin
Chen Wei 2456.45 1 : 0 2433.16 Takashima Junya
Laube Pavel 2387.22 1 : 0 2344.16 Saarenpää Samuli
Kolouchova Monika 2270.47 1 : 0 2204.21 Ikonen Jussi
Rybka Ales 2213.75 0 : 1 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Pellikka Marko 2204.26 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Round 4
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2702.24 0.5 : 0.5 2598.54 Cao Dong
Oll Aivo 2636.18 0.5 : 0.5 2624.16 Wu Di
Chen Wei 2456.45 0 : 1 2617.35 Soosõrv Ants
Wu Hao 2571.56 0.5 : 0.5 2553.63 Purk Andry
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 1 : 0 2344.16 Saarenpää Samuli
Karlsson Stefan 2511.51 1 : 0 2446.47 Iio Yoshihiro
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 0 : 1 2450.75 Salnikov Pavel
Takashima Junya 2433.16 1 : 0 2337.61 Lindberg Kristian
Filinov Vladimir 2398.34 1 : 0 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Laube Pavel 2387.22 0 : 1 2176.40 Piddubny Konstantin
Arevkov Maxim 2337.34 0 : 1 2204.26 Pellikka Marko
Andersson Tord 2307.15 0 : 1 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Carlsson Martin 2294.10 0 : 1 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.12 0 : 1 2270.47 Kolouchova Monika
Rybka Ales 2213.75 0.5 : 0.5 1912.56 Yakovleva Alyona
Round 5
Black Result White
Chingin Konstantin 2703.96 1 : 0 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Sushkov Vladimir 2672.65 1 : 0 2446.47 Iio Yoshihiro
Oll Aivo 2636.18 1 : 0 2294.10 Carlsson Martin
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 0 : 1 2624.16 Wu Di
Soosõrv Ants 2617.35 1 : 0 2337.61 Lindberg Kristian
Saarenpää Samuli 2344.16 0 : 1 2598.54 Cao Dong
Savrasova Yulia 2592.16 1 : 0 2433.16 Takashima Junya
Wu Hao 2571.56 1 : 0 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Piddubny Konstantin 2176.40 0 : 1 2556.79 Artemyev Sergey
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 2252.47 Lind Bjorn
Lents Johann 2412.65 0.5 : 0.5 2511.51 Karlsson Stefan
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 0.5 : 0.5 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Chen Wei 2456.45 1 : 0 1883.63 Teurokoski Risto
Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.12 0 : 1 2450.75 Salnikov Pavel
Yakovleva Alyona 1912.56 0 : 1 2398.34 Filinov Vladimir
Round 6
Black Result White
Chingin Konstantin 2703.96 0.5 : 0.5 2553.63 Purk Andry
Taimla Tunnet 2702.24 0.5 : 0.5 2672.65 Sushkov Vladimir
Serdyukov Egor 2471.82 0 : 1 2636.18 Oll Aivo
Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.12 0 : 1 2624.16 Wu Di
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 1 : 0 2617.35 Soosõrv Ants
Piddubny Konstantin 2176.40 0 : 1 2598.54 Cao Dong
Wu Hao 2571.56 1 : 0 1912.56 Yakovleva Alyona
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 1 : 0 2387.22 Laube Pavel
Saarenpää Samuli 2344.16 0 : 1 2511.51 Karlsson Stefan
Kolouchova Monika 2270.47 1 : 0 2450.75 Salnikov Pavel
Rybka Ales 2213.75 1 : 0 2398.34 Filinov Vladimir
Pellikka Marko 2204.26 0 : 1 2337.61 Lindberg Kristian
Arevkov Maxim 2337.34 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 0 : 1 2307.15 Andersson Tord
Haikonen Kari 2234.37 1 : 0 2252.47 Lind Bjorn
Round 7
Black Result White
Iio Yoshihiro 2446.47 1 : 0 2702.24 Taimla Tunnet
Sushkov Vladimir 2672.65 0 : 1 2344.16 Saarenpää Samuli
Oll Aivo 2636.18 0.5 : 0.5 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Wu Di 2624.16 1 : 0 2270.47 Kolouchova Monika
Soosõrv Ants 2617.35 0 : 1 2433.16 Takashima Junya
Laube Pavel 2387.22 0 : 1 2598.54 Cao Dong
Pellikka Marko 2204.26 0 : 1 2592.16 Savrasova Yulia
Wu Hao 2571.56 1 : 0 2213.75 Rybka Ales
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 1 : 0 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Serdyukov Egor 2471.82 1 : 0 2204.21 Ikonen Jussi
Chen Wei 2456.45 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Andersson Tord 2307.15 1 : 0 2176.40 Piddubny Konstantin
Carlsson Martin 2294.10 0 : 1 2145.12 Kolesnik Vladimir
Yakovleva Alyona 1912.56 0 : 1 2252.47 Lind Bjorn
Round 8
Black Result White
Piddubny Konstantin 2176.40 0 : 1 2672.65 Sushkov Vladimir
Wu Di 2624.16 0 : 1 2398.34 Filinov Vladimir
Artemyev Sergey 2556.79 1 : 0 2598.54 Cao Dong
Wu Hao 2571.56 0.5 : 0.5 2384.13 Epifanov Dmitry
Karlsson Stefan 2511.51 1 : 0 2387.22 Laube Pavel
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 1 : 0 1912.56 Yakovleva Alyona
Serdyukov Egor 2471.82 1 : 0 2145.12 Kolesnik Vladimir
Arevkov Maxim 2337.34 0 : 1 2456.45 Chen Wei
Saarenpää Samuli 2344.16 0.5 : 0.5 2446.47 Iio Yoshihiro
Takashima Junya 2433.16 1 : 0 2204.26 Pellikka Marko
Lindberg Kristian 2337.61 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Kolouchova Monika 2270.47 1 : 0 2307.15 Andersson Tord
Sato Kiyotomi 2300.66 0 : 1 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 0 : 1 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Lind Bjorn 2252.47 0 : 1 2213.75 Rybka Ales
Round 9
Black Result White
Saarenpää Samuli 2344.16 0 : 1 2702.24 Taimla Tunnet
Sushkov Vladimir 2672.65 1 : 0 2387.22 Laube Pavel
Ikonen Jussi 2204.21 0 : 1 2636.18 Oll Aivo
Soosõrv Ants 2617.35 1 : 0 2204.26 Pellikka Marko
Savrasova Yulia 2592.16 1 : 0 2064.32 Neuman Petr
Karlsson Stefan 2511.51 0 : 1 2556.79 Artemyev Sergey
Purk Andry 2553.63 1 : 0 2234.37 Haikonen Kari
Kadulin Alexander 2487.82 0.5 : 0.5 2213.75 Rybka Ales
Kolouchova Monika 2270.47 0 : 1 2471.82 Serdyukov Egor
Salnikov Pavel 2450.75 1 : 0 2294.10 Carlsson Martin
Iio Yoshihiro 2446.47 1 : 0 2176.40 Piddubny Konstantin
Lind Bjorn 2252.47 1 : 0 2384.13 Epifanov Dmitry
Lindberg Kristian 2337.61 1 : 0 2337.34 Arevkov Maxim
Yakovleva Alyona 1912.56 0 : 1 2300.66 Sato Kiyotomi
Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.12 1 : 0 2292.00 Ishitani Shin-ichi