Purk Andry, Estonia - Renju Rating

Purk Andry

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2628.24, Std: 246.32, Rank: -

First game: 2001-12-16, Last game: 2018-05-05

Top rating: 2674.68 (2009-08-13)

Games: 504, Wins: 275, Draws: 46, Losses: 183

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2628.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Koyama Jun 2575.89
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2189.76
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2652.98
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2533.99
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2683.67
10 Black Win Koyama Jun 2575.89
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2657.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2352.27
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2812.41
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2414.15
4 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2436.91
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2674.59
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2632.11
7 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2716.28
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2323.80
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2564.60
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2663.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2222.50
2 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2563.28
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2312.41
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2530.01
5 White Win Yin Licheng 2513.11
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2619.43
7 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2699.70
8 Black Win Yin Licheng 2513.11
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2563.28
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2699.70
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2674.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2489.40
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2200.22
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2174.65
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2749.31
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2238.69
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2393.29
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2170.62
World Championship 2009, AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2674.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.88
2 White Draw Wu Di 2650.24
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2830.26
4 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2664.97
5 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2850.42
6 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2403.41
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2705.27
8 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2549.47
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2550.72
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2659.41
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2605.15
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2651.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2826.15
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.79
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2201.58
4 White Win Vunk Tiit 2070.07
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.83
6 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1869.08
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2394.96
8 White Loss Mirme Madli 2180.17
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2163.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2630.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lind Björn 2317.84
2 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2438.33
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.57
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2389.93
8 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1848.28
9 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2206.16
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2633.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Molotova Anastasja 2009.67
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2054.27
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2435.34
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2429.43
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2534.29
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.37
7 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2535.72
Youth World Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2633.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lents Johann 2480.61
A2 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2138.04
A3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2201.67
A4 Black Loss Demján Attila 2744.92
A5 White Win Laube Pavel 2465.39
A6 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2687.66
A7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2751.30
A8 White Win Strádal Jan 2216.77
A9 Black Win Ilu Timo 2570.89
A10 White Win Zajk Michał 2371.04
A11 White Draw Oblikas Mikk 2269.75
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2634.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2244.53
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2397.05
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2533.14
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.79
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2369.58
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2539.42
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2633.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2370.20
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2599.94
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2572.22
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2750.97
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2690.39
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2541.37
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2739.54
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2804.61
9 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2595.62
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2632.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2068.78
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2747.09
3 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2162.27
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2196.46
5 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1878.43
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2803.56
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2638.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1994.84
2 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2291.04
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.90
4 White Draw Wu Hao 2639.74
5 Black Win Lind Björn 2324.79
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2795.66
7 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2417.88
9 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2337.15
Estonian QT to TWC 2008
Date 2008-04-20 Rating 2638.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2722.80
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2637.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2020.73
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2162.94
5 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2285.31
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2321.64
World Championship 2007, AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2632.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2653.51
2 Black Win Wu Di 2701.84
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2758.88
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2594.80
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2757.04
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2796.79
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2610.11
8 Black Win Oll Aivo 2653.10
9 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2536.70
10 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2694.10
11 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2629.63
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2608.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.84
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2590.62
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2307.05
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2448.01
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2193.67
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2662.83
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.84
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2590.62
10 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2307.05
11 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2448.01
12 White Win Väljataga Paul 2193.67
14 Black Win Oll Aivo 2662.83
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2601.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2779.92
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2444.60
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2663.40
4 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2262.15
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2696.52
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2015.66
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2726.51
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2590.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2596.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2156.88
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2330.98
3 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1980.37
4 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2375.93
5 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2282.88
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.15
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.15
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2588.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1990.00
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2665.10
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.77
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2568.47
5 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2441.15
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2727.78
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2585.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2129.16
3 Black Win Reintal Chris 1956.13
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1986.98
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2439.35
6 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1969.18
7 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2262.17
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2569.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lents Johann 2512.39
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2251.14
3 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1956.78
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.01
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.29
6 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2186.08
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2184.53
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2568.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2562.85
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2870.06
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2110.01
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2659.70
5 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2250.40
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2569.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 1802.81
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.79
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2096.40
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2563.56
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.01
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2733.12
7 White Win Kolk Peeter 1979.55
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2572.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2234.30
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2335.16
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2391.87
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2549.06
5 Black Win Meritee Ando 2861.79
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2583.10
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2630.33
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2571.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2254.91
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1990.16
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2153.09
4 White Win Kolk Kaia 1944.69
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2008.95
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2378.90
7 Black Win Sulane Sander 2085.63
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2569.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2607.38
White Loss Ilu Timo 2585.09
Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2169.41
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1951.21
Black Win Purk Tauri 1901.02
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1799.90
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1940.41
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2568.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.48
White Loss Oll Aivo 2597.81
White Loss Lents Johann 2531.39
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.48
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2573.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2155.19
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2355.40
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2441.92
4 Black Win Berezin Roman 2332.47
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2554.84
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2642.05
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2536.04
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2689.06
9 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2392.21
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.58
11 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2554.25
World Championship 2005, AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2566.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2583.51
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2849.52
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2695.85
4 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.86
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2382.44
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2420.02
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2734.71
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2651.22
9 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2750.81
10 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2542.05
11 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2657.36
World Championship 2005, QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2564.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2204.16
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2463.88
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2542.47
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2694.09
5 White Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2370.98
6 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2384.38
7 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2502.72
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2563.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1674.51
2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2284.71
3 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2114.93
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2754.26
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1879.19
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2658.57
Youth European Championship 2005
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2561.69
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Leis Martin 1721.36
A White Win Kullamaa Mart 1800.08
A White Win Sepman Siim 1854.44
A White Win Sandstrom Richard 2263.84
A1 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2377.40
A4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2402.62
A6 White Win Nowak Paweł 2289.97
A8 Black Win Lents Johann 2534.70
A9 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2731.93
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2535.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2844.49
White Draw Oll Aivo 2538.54
Black Loss Lents Johann 2540.19
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.80
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.65
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.65
White Win Ilu Timo 2567.80
White Win Lents Johann 2540.19
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2538.54
Black Draw Meritee Ando 2844.49
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2521.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Świder Krzysztof 2094.83
2 White Win Łękowski Jerzy 2094.05
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2767.03
4 Black Loss Soboń Karol 2084.46
5 White Win Koziarek Tomasz 2159.88
6 White Win Jopek Łukasz 1987.24
7 White Win Gruca Marcin 2118.12
8 White Win Tamioła Artur 2346.21
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2843.69
10 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2300.89
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2542.98
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2513.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.33
White Draw Oll Aivo 2515.24
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2568.03
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2512.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.65
White Win Purk Tauri 1879.20
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2092.75
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.04
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2514.62
Black Draw Lents Johann 2543.43
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.87
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 2509.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Klooster Tiina 1683.11
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2100.73
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2094.35
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2220.85
5 White Win Liventaal Glen 1986.51
6 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1959.86
7 White Win Purk Tauri 1880.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2504.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sepman Siim 1826.42
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2097.00
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2518.76
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.22
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2556.99
6 White Win Lind Björn 2194.78
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2764.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2487.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2393.77
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2288.70
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2518.41
6 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2426.20
7 White Win Karlsson Martin 1984.06
7 Black Win Ikonen Jari 2000.51
8 White Win Karlsson Martin 1984.06
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2473.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2480.41
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2808.54
Black Loss Lents Johann 2550.69
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2551.91
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2766.77
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2460.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2164.00
2 White Win Kokkonen Eevert 1892.39
3 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2466.63
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2087.97
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2763.51
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2552.65
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2806.11
Youth World Championship 2004
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2436.16
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Mhoyan Aram 1711.35
A2 White Win Nersisyan Rafik 2140.85
A3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2529.08
A4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1959.60
A5 White Win Lents Johann 2550.29
A6 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2591.48
A7 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2115.33
A8 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2565.52
A9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2332.04
A10 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2464.48
A11 Black Win Kobzev Grigoriy 1665.79
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2424.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2659.75
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.61
White Loss Lents Johann 2548.67
White Loss Ilu Timo 2514.79
White Win Kolk Kaia 1971.22
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2060.63
Black Win Sulane Sander 2054.49
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2420.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2534.42
2 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2423.49
3 Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2182.51
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2577.37
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2427.89
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2547.14
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2380.56
8 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2587.47
9 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2379.34
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2413.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.10
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.10
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.10
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2389.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakkeus Tarmo 2089.77
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2525.53
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2138.99
4 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2461.79
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2162.48
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2757.80
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2642.13
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2379.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oblikas Mikk 2157.98
2 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2157.98
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2157.98
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2157.98
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2352.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2432.57
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2432.57
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2432.57
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2432.57
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2490.70
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2490.70
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2490.70
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2490.70
9 White Loss Ilu Timo 2481.72
10 White Win Ilu Timo 2481.72
11 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2481.72
12 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2481.72
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2344.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2427.95
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2139.66
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2477.58
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2064.92
5 White Win Leite Kristjan 1805.88
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2807.63
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2551.58
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2321.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lind Johanna 1910.69
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2474.67
3 White Win Raudsepp Evelyn 1839.33
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2466.75
5 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2163.09
7 White Win Kolk Peeter 1882.55
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2309.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2297.94
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2156.45
4 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2466.56
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2459.72
6 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2016.58
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2391.62
Youth European Championship 2003
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2294.03
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2042.07
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2535.15
A Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2147.82
A Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2709.76
A Black Loss Oll Aivo 2381.26
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2211.05
A Black Win Ilu Timo 2451.25
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2715.04
A Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2319.84
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2205.96
A Black Loss Lents Johann 2462.08
World Championship 2003, BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2287.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2382.15
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2119.01
3 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2422.41
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2039.88
5 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2299.28
7 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2198.72
8 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2207.15
9 Black Loss Smirnov Dmitry 2207.04
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2240.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2669.80
White Loss Ilu Timo 2434.16
White Draw Lents Johann 2450.73
Black Win Oll Aivo 2301.54
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2137.35
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.60
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.60
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.35
White Draw Oll Aivo 2301.54
Black Win Lents Johann 2450.73
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2434.16
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2669.80
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2238.08
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2070.12
White Loss Oll Aivo 2298.74
White Win Uja Aller 2006.29
White Win Kolk Peeter 1834.38
White Loss Ilu Timo 2431.88
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2668.50
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.46
Black Loss Lents Johann 2449.64
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2232.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 1918.70
2 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1805.49
3 White Win Kolk Peeter 1832.69
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2448.32
5 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2045.59
6 Black Win Sulane Sander 1933.54
7 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2066.21
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2228.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Uja Aller 2007.06
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2289.36
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2061.88
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2562.79
5 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2198.00
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2659.80
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2420.63
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2228.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2447.40
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2447.40
3 Black Draw Lents Johann 2447.40
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2447.40
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2447.40
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2223.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.42
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.42
3 White Win Sulane Sander 1930.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2212.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2643.63
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2044.12
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2446.76
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2139.93
5 Black Draw Eggert Ester 2043.41
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2043.86
7 Black Win Naber Lauri 2146.04
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2188.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2324.01
2 White Draw Arefyev Andrey 1966.53
3 White Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2162.91
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2221.74
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2191.59
6 Black Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2213.06
7 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2149.74
8 Black Win Khozina Maria 1398.61
9 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2143.36
10 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2183.00
11 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1875.02
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2168.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2389.28
2 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2122.18
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.60
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2430.20
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2520.31
6 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2228.54
7 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.40
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2108.01
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2523.20
Youth World Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2162.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2654.84
A2 Black Draw Korolyov Alexey 2181.90
A3 Black Draw Provorov Yury 2206.77
A4 Black Loss Unoura Hidenori 2166.76
A5 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2258.96
A7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2209.77
A8 Black Loss Novikov Nikolay 2184.14
A9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2478.25
A10 Black Loss Lents Johann 2428.37
A11 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2361.87
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2151.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2589.87
White Loss Lents Johann 2427.31
White Loss Ilu Timo 2321.01
White Loss Timmermann Alvar 1894.84
Youth European Championship 2001
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2119.75
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2265.25
B2 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1763.53
B3 Black Win Amer Gustav 1968.93
B4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2498.75
B5 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2245.76
B6 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1778.42
B7 Black Win Horelli Lauri 1834.40
B8 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1763.53
B9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2415.52
B10 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2345.41
B11 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1886.67
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2118.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2409.29
2 Black Win Holm Kristo 1879.84
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2416.26
4 Black Draw Sulane Sander 1932.99
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 1908.65
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2489.87
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1957.79