Epifanov Dmitry, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Epifanov Dmitry (Дмитрий Епифанов)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2590.89, Std: 67.09, Rank: 55

First game: 2001-06-12, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 2734.89 (2021-10-03)

Games: 684, Wins: 353, Draws: 160, Losses: 171

Gy1: 44, Gy2: 78, Gy5: 209

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2590.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2635.52
2 Black Draw Huang Yimiao 2502.80
3 White Loss Liu Qin 2588.36
4 Black Win Wang Qingle 2132.24
5 White Loss Lu Yi 2382.32
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2567.45
7 White Win Zhong Tianze 1881.76
8 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2345.58
9 Black Win Marushev Ilya 1881.08
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2593.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sou Kaina 1882.86
2 Black Draw Lu Hai 2697.87
3 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2593.23
4 White Loss Huang Liqin 2774.55
5 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2784.37
6 White Win Toyo Koryu 2184.58
7 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2740.41
8 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2801.30
9 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2667.65
The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2618.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2448.02
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2524.03
3 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2467.53
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.96
5 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2607.31
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2501.05
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2581.02
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2556.97
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.95
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2496.35
11 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2630.34
12 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.42
13 White Win Startsev Maksim 2281.51
14 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2540.78
15 White Draw Gromov Danila 2555.34
World Championship 2023, AT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2647.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2692.67
2 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2508.99
3 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2762.08
4 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2826.34
5 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2611.90
6 White Win Lee Ho June 2413.57
7 Black Loss Lu Hai 2744.24
8 White Loss Mei Fan 2752.94
9 Black Draw Cao Dong 2727.58
10 White Loss Ni Zhongxing 2714.45
11 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2498.47
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2654.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2604.06
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2588.89
3 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2001.98
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2545.33
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2473.56
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.26
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2513.20
8 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2528.89
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.89
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2672.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
2 White Win Burtsev Peter 2582.39
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2533.19
4 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2572.55
5 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
6 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.93
7 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.25
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2569.90
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.84
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.75
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
14 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
15 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
European Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2722.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Startsev Maksim 2204.19
2 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2323.17
3 White Win Orlov Maxim 2679.95
4 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2902.73
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2666.73
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2354.63
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2675.95
8 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2376.65
9 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2251.64
Extra game White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2902.73
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2727.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2206.71
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2520.78
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.50
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2588.12
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2607.46
6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2527.61
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2506.01
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2727.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2572.24
2 White Draw Gromov Danila 2530.56
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2510.18
4 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2514.90
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.65
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2500.10
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2558.76
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.97
9 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.58
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.88
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.44
12 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2650.48
13 White Win Burtsev Peter 2571.81
14 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2604.07
15 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2685.24
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2730.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2696.18
A2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2895.21
A3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2324.42
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2625.29
A5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2513.33
A6 White Win Mesila Villem 2672.40
A7 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2562.44
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2734.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1769.00
A2 White Win Song Weixiao 2428.10
A3 Black Win Voronina Daria 1896.94
A4 White Win Fujita Maiko 2344.70
A5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2315.74
A6 White Win Petrova Mariia 2221.69
A7 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2809.10
C1 White Win U Lek Wang 1838.56
C2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1845.83
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2727.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2534.71
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2538.19
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.56
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2467.95
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2571.95
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2560.26
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2586.06
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2545.90
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2566.29
11 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2305.66
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.60
13 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2403.28
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2378.66
15 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2387.27
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2733.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2076.09
2 White Win Fujita Maiko 2353.27
3 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1814.55
4 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2743.64
5 White Win Kawano Takahisa 2481.96
7 White Win Żukowski Michał 2569.00
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2729.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lou Lok Iao 1881.46
2 Black Win Lau Hou Ioi 2137.07
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2448.85
4 White Win Kang Sang-min 2390.34
6 White Win Żukowski Michał 2567.36
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2455.33
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2689.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2586.96
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2638.33
3 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2475.65
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2625.13
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2573.47
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2565.18
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2433.39
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.37
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2597.30
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.08
11 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2529.20
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2681.32
13 White Win Morozov Egor 2322.66
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2577.87
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2503.64
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2678.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2239.62
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2667.19
3 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2108.66
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2151.54
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.18
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2502.19
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1687.29
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2667.19
9 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2108.66
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.34
2nd Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2664.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Duan Chengyi 1669.38
2 White Win He Shujun 2513.40
3 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2180.55
4 White Draw Li Yi 2810.07
5 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2776.61
6 White Win Liu Xun 2450.69
7 White Draw Wang Qichao 2488.62
8 White Loss Qiu Yujin 2467.48
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2518.81
World Championship 2019, AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2661.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2809.86
2 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2809.75
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2710.16
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2603.80
5 White Loss Gardström Petter 2688.87
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2770.08
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2671.77
8 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2832.25
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2736.04
10 White Win Mei Fan 2693.64
11 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2411.64
World Championship 2019, QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2661.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2774.28
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2618.40
3 White Win Li Xiaoqing 2646.35
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2809.61
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2595.15
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2674.41
7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2640.56
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2661.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.27
2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2483.66
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2422.38
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2324.89
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2655.17
6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2296.15
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2276.01
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2502.87
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2660.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2516.66
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2046.13
3 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2189.99
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2620.17
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2121.11
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2563.27
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2664.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2650.37
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2678.80
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2587.50
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2541.84
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.13
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2666.88
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2586.77
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2667.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2332.37
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2332.37
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2506.08
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2632.22
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2202.86
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2585.78
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2671.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2664.93
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2650.06
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2441.39
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2419.53
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2674.04
6 White Win Barykin Victor 2386.80
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2542.80
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2674.04
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2377.96
10 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2489.54
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2417.93
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2524.75
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2611.73
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2594.79
15 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2581.85
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2673.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2049.55
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1681.06
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2526.05
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2331.05
7 White Win Lents Johann 2546.83
8 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.82
9 White Win Savik Aki 1772.35
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2660.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2299.32
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2575.92
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2662.63
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2765.59
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2610.23
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2631.32
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2613.40
8 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2506.25
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2588.59
10 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2342.00
11 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2656.09
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2664.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2312.40
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2677.66
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2423.09
4 White Loss Cao Dong 2792.26
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2506.00
6 White Win Piik Sander 2297.67
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2706.94
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2312.40
9 White Win Piik Sander 2297.67
10 White Win Semenov Oleg 2423.09
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2666.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2604.64
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2454.82
3 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2639.78
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2474.19
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2416.92
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2609.84
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2703.17
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.96
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2571.65
10 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2490.56
11 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2319.46
12 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2595.18
14 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2651.63
15 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2535.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2666.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestov Arseni 2259.75
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2278.20
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2867.76
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2538.31
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2792.08
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2626.15
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2704.58
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2587.82
World Championship 2017, BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2676.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Wai Chan Keong 2671.72
2 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2298.19
3 White Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2200.98
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.94
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2603.54
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2660.73
7 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2589.18
8 White Win Liu Yang 2662.71
9 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2764.29
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2676.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1714.31
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2787.93
3 White Loss Liu Yang 2662.83
4 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2535.56
5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2514.35
6 White Win Gardström Petter 2601.89
7 White Win Wai Chan Keong 2671.36
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2686.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1718.89
2 White Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2239.85
3 White Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2610.58
4 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2487.19
5 Black Win Lee Yun-Sub 2289.00
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2298.59
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2689.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2692.26
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.81
3 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2495.47
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2442.11
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2714.66
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2629.40
7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.92
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2533.54
9 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2589.85
10 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2642.58
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.51
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2436.55
13 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2631.67
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2508.67
15 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2631.01
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2701.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.05
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2566.62
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1950.66
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2593.19
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2833.03
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2241.91
F1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2566.62
F2 White Win Potapov Alexey 2566.62
European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup) 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2706.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2676.11
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2294.34
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2587.41
4 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1753.78
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2372.59
6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2751.06
7 White Draw Wang Qingqing 2641.35
F1 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2641.35
F2 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2641.35
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2701.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2790.88
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2336.65
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2297.39
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2702.39
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2704.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2725.30
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2584.58
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2434.25
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2658.56
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2598.45
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2580.64
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2728.21
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2466.21
9 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2572.57
10 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.30
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2465.70
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2591.90
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2416.74
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2617.51
15 White Draw Berezin Roman 2511.00
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2714.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2266.20
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2724.26
3 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2221.98
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2583.02
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2232.04
6 White Win Piik Sander 2084.56
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2426.36
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2673.96
9 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1922.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2715.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2352.75
A2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2279.96
A3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2848.35
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2563.97
A5 White Win Oll Aivo 2820.16
A6 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2621.72
A7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2753.05
A8 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2616.55
47 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2709.84
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2238.59
S2 White Win Sakamoto Suzan 2277.19
S3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2710.91
S4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2388.62
S5 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2662.06
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2703.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2460.47
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.41
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2493.72
4 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2759.90
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2504.96
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2435.00
7 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2564.63
8 White Draw Tachi Masaya 2475.85
9 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2558.96
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2702.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2382.03
2 White Win Sun In 2433.23
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2789.61
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2390.15
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2646.37
6 White Win Koyama Jun 2625.97
7 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2722.91
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2691.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2615.95
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2711.61
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2605.88
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2482.92
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2543.01
6 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2600.85
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2631.03
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2625.97
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2731.05
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2565.89
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2489.42
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2526.30
13 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2377.90
14 White Win Katsev Ilya 2295.19
15 White Win Metreveli Irina 2453.92
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2676.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2897.73
3 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2805.97
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2537.47
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2690.51
7 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2365.50
8 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2805.97
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2373.49
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2679.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2535.51
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2603.41
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2685.98
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2607.75
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2713.09
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2616.38
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.84
8 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2478.09
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.69
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2626.10
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2629.94
12 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2468.33
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2537.14
14 White Win Fedotov Denis 2452.66
15 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2454.87
World Championship 2013, AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2681.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2817.93
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2842.52
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2873.51
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2596.21
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2729.99
6 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2745.12
7 White Loss Cao Dong 2739.94
8 White Win Wang Qingqing 2643.12
9 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2677.41
10 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2629.42
11 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2580.45
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2663.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2447.05
2 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2596.78
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2544.50
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2421.93
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2662.48
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2670.55
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2622.88
8 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2498.82
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2390.30
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2613.48
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2610.78
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.71
13 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2559.09
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2576.95
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2432.74
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2592.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2422.27
5 White Loss Lu Hai 2557.56
8 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 1998.52
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2585.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.93
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2547.30
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2624.05
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2492.94
5 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2608.32
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2488.96
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2474.57
8 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2629.54
9 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2546.96
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2661.82
11 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2409.31
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2518.38
13 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.33
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2641.75
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2641.75
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2574.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2455.73
2 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2578.06
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.81
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2753.92
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.49
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2466.08
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2487.51
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2645.32
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2576.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2622.90
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2432.64
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2595.02
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2512.37
5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.18
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.31
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2600.02
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.06
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2442.65
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2652.75
11 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2471.65
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2392.02
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2449.57
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.97
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2556.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2311.83
4 Black Win Xi Zhenyang 2443.57
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2699.21
7 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2239.22
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2552.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2552.02
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2519.52
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2617.84
4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2445.33
5 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2463.79
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2376.88
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2388.53
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.28
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2647.85
10 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2652.71
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2623.51
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2557.72
13 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2518.51
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2531.50
15 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2512.43
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2544.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2452.67
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2541.16
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2609.30
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2647.35
5 White Win Makarov Sergey 2235.52
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2434.71
7 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2025.19
8 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2352.69
9 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1738.71
10 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1738.71
11 White Win Kaftan Darja 2077.56
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2518.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Sergey 2212.59
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2361.30
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2745.18
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2598.45
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2433.91
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2541.94
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2156.60
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2469.57
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw Wu Hao 2639.27
9 White Loss Lind Björn 2324.27
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2466.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2626.13
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2374.83
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2514.85
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.78
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.46
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2498.47
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2296.39
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2407.67
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2453.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2068.57
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2497.88
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2187.63
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2336.04
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2676.27
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2343.11
7 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2435.92
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2328.59
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.40
10 White Draw Barykin Victor 2473.04
11 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2407.44
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2445.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2594.12
2 Black Win Komarova Marina 1696.89
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2400.32
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2527.99
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2430.04
6 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.61
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2427.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Solovyov Egor 2241.27
2 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2109.86
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2421.88
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2343.86
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.31
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.08
7 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2392.73
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.49
9 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.35
10 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2435.47
11 White Draw Sulane Sander 2133.30
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2415.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2587.62
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2165.44
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2561.23
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2377.95
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2101.41
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2373.41
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2537.03
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2520.78
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2388.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2578.70
2 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2494.50
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2381.17
4 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2322.64
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2195.18
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2372.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2284.57
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2075.41
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2111.32
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.07
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2621.19
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2343.58
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2344.17
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2383.19
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.38
10 White Win Okatova Anna 2281.87
11 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2408.94
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2337.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2417.13
2 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.13
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2056.49
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2338.42
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2616.76
5 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2422.01
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2507.31
8 White Win Ritter Alexey 2390.24
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2295.21
10 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2567.07
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2422.01
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2332.62
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Durandin Kirill 2272.82
4 White Win Asaturyan Evelina 1985.58
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2042.15
6 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2152.58
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2224.47
8 White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2064.33
9 Black Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2171.08
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2144.59
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2546.14
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2329.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2360.07
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2284.87
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2559.47
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2387.32
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2387.36
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2326.26
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2709.12
XX Moscow championship -2002
Date 2002-12-23 Rating 2309.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2607.66
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2547.19
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2660.79
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2406.86
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2325.29
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2563.35
White Win Shubin Alexander 2112.44
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2397.97
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2275.93
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2290.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2449.20
2 Black Loss Boikov Roman 2169.41
3 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1946.79
4 White Win Eggert Ester 2024.25
5 Black Win Gross Anna 2289.31
6 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2402.87
7 White Win Osepjants Alexander 2126.34
8 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2351.20
9 White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2161.07
10 Black Draw Timokhina Nadezhda 2065.03
11 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2147.20
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2247.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2429.19
3 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2281.89
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2511.64
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2377.25
6 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1729.17
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2352.91
Team World Championship 2002
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2235.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2420.10
2 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1989.18
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2302.18
4 White Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2122.20
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2208.21
6 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2266.66
7 Black Draw Lee Soon-Sung 2026.97
8 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2266.66
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2224.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1747.04
2 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2510.29
3 Black Win Khozin Mikhail 1969.71
4 White Win Barakhtanov Andrey 1695.64
5 Black Win Zubov Roman 1847.60
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2534.50
7 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2398.33
8 White Loss Provorov Yury 2176.20
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2205.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2117.19
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2432.12
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2517.89
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2626.30
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2356.21
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.18
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2446.02
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2179.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2480.93
3 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2220.10
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2589.35
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2352.92
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2314.53
7 White Loss Shubin Alexander 2095.26
8 White Win Turko Sergey 1694.93
9 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 2001.83