Artemyev Sergey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Artemyev Sergey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2359.02, Std: 93.81, Rank: 198

First game: 1998-10-12, Last game: 2023-11-10

Top rating: 2630.27 (2008-09-21)

Games: 639, Wins: 325, Draws: 125, Losses: 189

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 42

The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2359.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2039.74
2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2563.23
3 White Win Danilin Fedor 1993.47
4 White Draw Startsev Maksim 2235.36
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2446.30
6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2516.13
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2189.90
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2325.11
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2325.99
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2376.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2040.16
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2589.53
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2188.04
4 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2362.95
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2452.19
6 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2349.31
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2514.93
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2320.40
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2322.65
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2444.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2601.84
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.34
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2653.43
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.63
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2528.19
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2400.40
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2458.05
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.63
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.41
10 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2491.56
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2636.19
12 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2276.64
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2535.46
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2464.65
15 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2541.33
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2460.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2221.41
2 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2539.48
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2222.84
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2278.04
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2280.61
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2400.90
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.75
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2476.98
9 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2396.25
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2487.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2419.03
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2385.95
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2636.59
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2362.24
5 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2498.02
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2634.99
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2341.01
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2452.76
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.05
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2558.35
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2571.90
12 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2636.94
13 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2540.93
14 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2626.40
15 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2609.76
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2493.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.21
2 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1662.67
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.06
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.85
9 White Draw Piik Sander 2238.41
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2524.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2452.37
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2560.64
7 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2289.97
8 Black Draw Koyama Jun 2548.32
9 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2676.55
10 Black Loss Cao Dong 2750.09
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2529.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2461.42
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2290.10
3 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2559.70
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.52
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2506.82
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2571.52
8 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2414.70
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.05
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2443.18
11 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2377.91
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2573.96
13 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2662.83
14 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2468.57
15 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2601.04
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2545.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2350.75
2 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2427.39
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2552.06
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2380.81
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2579.78
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2667.88
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2687.46
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2544.43
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2399.35
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2618.51
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2567.60
12 Black Win Berezin Roman 2475.89
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2687.14
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2438.70
15 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2542.35
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2548.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2203.62
2 White Win Piik Sander 2055.89
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2674.57
5 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2579.95
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2628.72
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1907.43
8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2231.74
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2684.86
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2563.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2481.43
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.72
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2588.37
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2449.48
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2565.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2590.06
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2691.79
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2542.30
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2456.42
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.88
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.38
7 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2270.08
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2420.69
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2586.23
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.06
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2570.51
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2454.43
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2510.05
14 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.19
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2597.14
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2559.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2515.68
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2763.35
4 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2849.66
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2307.03
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2806.73
8 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2763.35
9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2492.01
10 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2570.61
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2571.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2656.37
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2644.68
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2573.58
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2677.51
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2584.78
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2409.54
7 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2453.00
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2573.46
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2593.69
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2597.70
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2437.08
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.44
13 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2421.16
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2421.28
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2499.82
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2580.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2414.72
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2365.77
3 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2395.52
4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2484.41
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2381.50
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2595.47
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2406.08
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2572.20
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2669.35
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2646.08
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2432.10
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2565.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2524.39
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2385.53
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2526.18
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2451.96
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2526.35
6 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.70
7 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2380.01
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2431.47
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2470.13
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2580.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2388.62
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2461.49
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.72
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2564.63
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2464.54
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.23
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2605.35
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2444.35
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2611.74
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2592.61
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.09
13 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2521.07
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2516.93
15 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2632.44
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2577.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2751.02
2 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2676.85
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2743.78
4 Black Loss Dai Xiaohan 2671.02
5 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2475.00
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2723.02
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2681.98
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2674.93
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2778.58
10 White Loss Andersson Tord 2411.68
11 Black Loss Huang Jin-xian 2577.79
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2597.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2572.86
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2433.96
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2422.90
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2624.09
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2456.06
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2373.73
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2424.21
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2544.16
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.65
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2601.46
11 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2404.62
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2568.30
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.36
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2597.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2543.98
3 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2503.89
4 White Loss Yin Licheng 2488.63
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2636.01
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2211.94
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2211.94
9 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2296.39
10 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2375.14
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2600.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2666.01
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2617.99
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2628.04
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2595.61
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.32
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2505.32
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2516.52
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.77
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.22
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.67
11 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2528.06
12 White Win Metreveli Irina 2424.26
13 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2453.86
14 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.86
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2374.12
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2626.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2544.55
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.67
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2464.31
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.33
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2372.86
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.34
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.99
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2632.05
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2775.10
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.76
11 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2522.05
12 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2340.74
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.06
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.56
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.39
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2630.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Teurokoski Risto 1906.15
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2257.21
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2393.54
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2787.83
5 White Win Haikonen Kari 2306.67
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2685.27
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.49
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2629.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2410.80
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2527.93
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2471.53
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2524.65
5 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.00
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.35
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2663.34
8 White Draw Oll Aivo 2716.90
9 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2524.71
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2619.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.82
2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2500.91
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2764.48
4 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2401.54
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2246.31
6 Black Win Laube Pavel 2439.00
8 Black Win Cao Dong 2629.64
9 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2577.93
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2605.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2563.56
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2731.38
3 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2420.03
4 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2542.16
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2406.49
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.14
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.25
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.82
10 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2555.20
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2510.48
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2590.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 2086.63
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2114.34
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2565.84
4 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2404.39
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2454.20
6 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2366.54
7 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2311.13
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2575.26
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2331.41
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2657.48
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.17
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2580.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2341.07
2 Black Win Gross Anna 2359.64
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2257.94
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2474.59
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2578.58
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2408.23
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2578.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2453.94
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2337.14
3 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2193.05
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2408.27
6 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2373.43
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2515.82
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.02
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2180.66
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2570.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2577.85
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2733.99
3 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2462.90
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2762.35
5 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.35
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2408.92
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2509.84
8 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.74
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.88
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.16
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2385.25
12 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2552.18
13 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2313.94
14 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2391.21
15 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2456.87
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2574.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2173.69
3 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2421.64
4 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2421.64
5 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2171.72
6 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2171.72
7 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2171.72
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2512.60
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.60
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.60
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2588.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2364.21
2 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2333.63
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2849.40
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2528.55
5 White Win Nowak Paweł 2363.29
6 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2578.36
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2571.50
8 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2662.38
9 White Win Laube Pavel 2416.13
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2590.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1494.29
2 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2660.94
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2251.02
4 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2119.17
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2495.86
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2382.18
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.29
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2602.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2559.01
2 Black Win Zhu Jianfeng 2495.62
3 White Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2329.44
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2246.80
5 White Win Haikonen Kari 2174.45
6 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2413.52
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2651.93
F1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2651.93
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2651.93
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2602.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.04
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1855.02
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2162.34
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2163.86
White Draw Gerasimov Ilya 2136.31
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2358.02
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2151.29
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2291.03
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2349.96
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2434.42
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.96
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2381.87
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2611.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2394.31
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2548.41
3 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2574.82
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2423.63
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2292.53
6 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2557.42
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2549.32
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2732.73
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2519.53
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2669.04
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.27
12 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.67
13 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2547.73
14 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2536.69
15 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2298.40
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2617.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2125.15
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2364.32
3 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2404.06
4 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2513.11
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2533.18
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2547.14
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2671.98
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.84
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2530.91
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2378.05
11 White Draw Lents Johann 2515.78
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2623.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2525.59
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2637.61
3 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2568.42
4 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2828.82
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2679.76
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2600.19
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2358.80
8 Black Draw Purk Andry 2538.27
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2716.67
10 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2398.87
11 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2729.22
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2624.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2067.73
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1864.65
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2120.14
White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2128.76
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2144.97
White Win Ses Pavel 2385.67
White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2299.76
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2147.65
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.35
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2292.83
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2367.19
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.68
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2380.78
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2362.76
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2626.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2708.63
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2558.10
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2417.60
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2563.69
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2526.62
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2475.64
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2592.25
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2360.29
9 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2672.32
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2626.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.19
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2560.37
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2472.94
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2590.87
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2480.42
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2282.93
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2134.53
8 White Win Minin Alexey 1882.66
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2624.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2353.22
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2425.34
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2676.57
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2299.04
5 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2350.54
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.89
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2641.93
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2396.36
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2705.97
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2568.16
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2269.65
12 White Win Berezin Roman 2281.53
13 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2588.98
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2521.46
15 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2592.76
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Final
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2616.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2560.42
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2560.42
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.42
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2560.42
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2609.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.83
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2414.83
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.83
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.83
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2599.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2115.11
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2329.77
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2141.63
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1967.64
Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2117.76
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2344.69
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2370.13
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2597.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2336.95
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2328.75
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2423.54
4 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2697.64
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2358.16
6 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2586.64
7 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2409.45
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2469.30
9 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2295.93
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2362.85
11 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2434.15
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2574.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2134.22
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2595.51
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.19
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2664.35
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2512.50
7 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2075.85
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2704.75
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2559.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2509.13
2 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2357.04
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2410.60
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2404.83
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2537.56
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2357.45
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2311.67
8 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2417.08
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2407.06
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2558.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2083.17
2 White Win Okatova Anna 2258.42
3 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2371.56
4 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2364.89
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2415.41
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2410.86
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2407.23
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2555.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.09
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2279.16
White Win Ses Pavel 2400.71
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2371.77
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2406.58
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2213.53
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2321.78
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.40
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2550.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2470.42
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2714.16
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2632.56
6 White Win Petrov Boris 2139.45
7 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2372.04
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2536.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2458.77
2 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1940.57
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2472.82
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2359.41
5 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2321.56
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2698.63
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2588.68
8 White Draw Samotsvetov Igor 2121.83
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2532.98
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2587.95
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2359.71
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2579.85
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2318.00
7 Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2176.72
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.13
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2406.82
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2593.85
11 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2694.32
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2501.01
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2538.16
14 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2414.16
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2559.21
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2519.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2151.40
2 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2062.15
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2387.59
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2533.05
5 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2532.54
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2543.95
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2400.55
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2476.51
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2680.04
10 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2559.93
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2569.91
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2464.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2530.89
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2368.38
3 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2533.12
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2558.97
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2503.41
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.58
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2684.32
8 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2665.77
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2565.98
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2442.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2490.75
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2665.36
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2520.65
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2538.94
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2374.83
6 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2388.66
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2544.82
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.75
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2566.49
10 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2666.22
11 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2380.83
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2440.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2664.05
2 White Draw Ses Pavel 2378.81
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2569.20
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2539.72
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2666.61
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2432.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2668.65
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2668.65
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2668.65
St. Petersburg Cup 2002
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2432.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2035.05
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2035.05
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2418.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1879.47
2 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2515.25
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2383.69
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2590.54
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2532.06
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2345.74
7 Black Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2341.53
8 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2267.64
9 White Win Ses Pavel 2381.17
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2486.25
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2544.06
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2391.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2515.69
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2495.15
3 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2115.68
4 White Draw Khramov Andrey 2221.65
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2396.92
6 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2135.59
7 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2219.86
8 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2112.68
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2410.64
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2390.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2384.43
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2375.29
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 1940.24
4 White Loss Toivonen Lauri 2112.37
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2013.88
6 Black Win Jappinen Juno 1758.97
7 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2274.13
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2369.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2383.71
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2216.25
5 White Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1943.36
6 White Win Lents Johann 2411.19
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2369.70
8 White Draw Lents Johann 2411.19
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2368.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2010.62
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.71
3 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2360.37
4 Black Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 2015.44
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2107.21
7 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2291.48
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2344.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2310.25
2 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2166.68
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2525.21
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2306.95
5 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2332.16
6 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2364.81
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2600.59
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2404.60
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2421.60
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2407.31
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2330.00
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2286.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2173.37
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2492.89
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2492.89
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2347.13
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2347.13
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2347.13
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2347.13
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2272.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2256.15
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2325.34
4 Black Loss Skalozubova Yelena 2059.20
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2352.60
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2307.63
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2294.20
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1891.98
9 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2136.41
10 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2222.81
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2162.05
XIII St. Petersburg Cup 1998
Date 1998-10-12 Rating 2257.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2071.88
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2071.88