Volga regional tournament - 92

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Start: 1992-09-28, End: 1992-10-03

Rule: RIF, Games: 83

Round
Black Result White
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2117.66 1 : 0 1923.14 Dreimanis Raimonds
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2117.66 1 : 0 1802.31 Tsaryov Mikhail
Round 1
Black Result White
Skuridin Alexey 2270.69 1 : 0 1770.20 Nikolajev Evgeny
Maslyaev Sergey 2233.98 1 : 0 2101.86 Klimashin Alexander
Ponomarenko Nikolay 2200.89 1 : 0 2117.66 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Melnikov Sergey 1980.79 0 : 1 2131.87 Kabanov Dmitri
Gorshenkov Artur 2055.74 1 : 0 1766.35 Vinogradov Alexey
Round 2
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2316.54 1 : 0 2218.45 Filinov Vladimir
Bankovs Rihards 1732.54 0 : 1 2297.33 Alexandrov Victor
Kabanov Dmitri 2131.87 0 : 1 2270.69 Skuridin Alexey
Golosov Viktor 2099.44 0.5 : 0.5 2233.98 Maslyaev Sergey
Tregubov Mikhail 2179.28 1 : 0 2055.74 Gorshenkov Artur
Metreveli Irina 2045.90 1 : 0 2121.22 Fedorkin Oleg
Karnaukh Alexander 1880.10 0 : 1 2117.66 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Gruzin Sergey 1874.17 1 : 0 1629.98 Kuznetsov Evgeny
Round 3
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2316.54 1 : 0 2270.69 Skuridin Alexey
Maslyaev Sergey 2233.98 0.5 : 0.5 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 1 : 0 2131.87 Kabanov Dmitri
Taiblin Yuriy 1959.97 0 : 1 2174.89 Barykin Victor
Golosov Viktor 2099.44 0.5 : 0.5 1977.90 Volkov Sergey
Tsaryov Viktor 1981.48 1 : 0 2011.89 Mirkin Sergey
Pustovalova Svetlana 1914.11 1 : 0 1770.20 Nikolajev Evgeny
Round 4
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2316.54 1 : 0 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Barykin Victor 2174.89 0 : 1 2297.33 Alexandrov Victor
Gurckis Gatis 2192.61 0.5 : 0.5 2270.69 Skuridin Alexey
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 0.5 : 0.5 2121.22 Fedorkin Oleg
Tregubov Mikhail 2179.28 1 : 0 2045.90 Metreveli Irina
Golosov Viktor 2099.44 0 : 1 1923.14 Dreimanis Raimonds
Taiblin Yuriy 1959.97 1 : 0 1732.54 Bankovs Rihards
Round 5
Black Result White
Alexandrov Victor 2297.33 0 : 1 2316.54 Ilyin Dmitry
Skuridin Alexey 2270.69 0.5 : 0.5 2121.22 Fedorkin Oleg
Maslyaev Sergey 2233.98 0.5 : 0.5 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Ilyin Victor 2056.38 0 : 1 2218.45 Filinov Vladimir
Metreveli Irina 2045.90 0 : 1 2192.61 Gurckis Gatis
Taiblin Yuriy 1959.97 0 : 1 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Barykin Victor 2174.89 1 : 0 1923.14 Dreimanis Raimonds
Kuznetsov Evgeny 1629.98 0 : 1 2055.74 Gorshenkov Artur
Mirkin Sergey 2011.89 1 : 0 1885.25 Reibandt Vitaly
Round 6
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2316.54 1 : 0 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Alexandrov Victor 2297.33 0.5 : 0.5 2218.45 Filinov Vladimir
Skuridin Alexey 2270.69 0.5 : 0.5 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Maslyaev Sergey 2233.98 1 : 0 1874.17 Gruzin Sergey
Gurckis Gatis 2192.61 0.5 : 0.5 2081.30 Lunkin Vitaly
Melnikov Sergey 1980.79 0 : 1 2099.44 Golosov Viktor
Tsaryov Viktor 1981.48 1 : 0 1880.36 Eluferyev Andrey
Round 7
Black Result White
Barykin Victor 2174.89 0.5 : 0.5 2316.54 Ilyin Dmitry
Tregubov Mikhail 2179.28 1 : 0 2297.33 Alexandrov Victor
Lunkin Vitaly 2081.30 0 : 1 2233.98 Maslyaev Sergey
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 0 : 1 2099.44 Golosov Viktor
Bankovs Rihards 1732.54 0 : 1 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Kabanov Dmitri 2131.87 1 : 0 1923.14 Dreimanis Raimonds
Taiblin Yuriy 1959.97 1 : 0 2117.66 Radzevelyuk Alexander
Klimashin Alexander 2101.86 0 : 1 1981.48 Tsaryov Viktor
Gorshenkov Artur 2055.74 1 : 0 1880.36 Eluferyev Andrey
Volkov Sergey 1977.90 0 : 1 2011.89 Mirkin Sergey
Round 8
Black Result White
Maslyaev Sergey 2233.98 0.5 : 0.5 2316.54 Ilyin Dmitry
Alexandrov Victor 2297.33 1 : 0 1959.97 Taiblin Yuriy
Reibandt Vitaly 1885.25 0 : 1 2270.69 Skuridin Alexey
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 1 : 0 1981.48 Tsaryov Viktor
Ponomarenko Nikolay 2200.89 0 : 1 2174.89 Barykin Victor
Golosov Viktor 2099.44 0 : 1 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Ilyin Victor 2056.38 1 : 0 2131.87 Kabanov Dmitri
Gorshenkov Artur 2055.74 1 : 0 1732.54 Bankovs Rihards
Round 9
Black Result White
Ilyin Dmitry 2316.54 0.5 : 0.5 2121.22 Fedorkin Oleg
Skuridin Alexey 2270.69 1 : 0 1880.36 Eluferyev Andrey
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 0 : 1 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Gurckis Gatis 2192.61 1 : 0 1959.97 Taiblin Yuriy
Barykin Victor 2174.89 1 : 0 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Golosov Viktor 2099.44 0.5 : 0.5 2056.38 Ilyin Victor
Mirkin Sergey 2011.89 1 : 0 2055.74 Gorshenkov Artur
Round 10
Black Result White
Gurckis Gatis 2192.61 0 : 1 2316.54 Ilyin Dmitry
Alexandrov Victor 2297.33 1 : 0 2055.74 Gorshenkov Artur
Filinov Vladimir 2218.45 1 : 0 2270.69 Skuridin Alexey
Barykin Victor 2174.89 1 : 0 2233.98 Maslyaev Sergey
Lunkin Vitaly 2081.30 0 : 1 2179.28 Tregubov Mikhail
Round 11
Black Result White
Metreveli Irina 2045.90 0 : 1 2316.54 Ilyin Dmitry
Alexandrov Victor 2297.33 1 : 0 2099.44 Golosov Viktor
Skuridin Alexey 2270.69 1 : 0 1980.79 Melnikov Sergey
Fedorkin Oleg 2121.22 0 : 1 2233.98 Maslyaev Sergey
Taiblin Yuriy 1959.97 0 : 1 2218.45 Filinov Vladimir
Tregubov Mikhail 2179.28 0 : 1 2200.89 Ponomarenko Nikolay
Barykin Victor 2174.89 0 : 1 2192.61 Gurckis Gatis
Ilyin Victor 2056.38 0.5 : 0.5 2081.30 Lunkin Vitaly