Metreveli Irina, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Metreveli Irina (Ирина Метревели)

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2399.92, Std: 79.11, Rank: 191

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 2481.05 (2011-11-05)

Games: 966, Wins: 465, Draws: 195, Losses: 306

Gy1: 34, Gy2: 49, Gy5: 125

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2399.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Huang Yimiao 2503.54
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2513.92
3 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2384.02
4 White Win Tong Chen 2182.32
5 Black Loss Xi Zhenyang 2632.61
6 Black Win Zhang Jiguo 2288.54
7 White Loss Huang Jianguang 2616.99
8 Black Win Toyo Koryu 2184.40
9 White Loss Meng Jiehuan 2485.64
The 32nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2024-02-24 Rating 2401.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2348.53
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.54
3 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2240.83
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2023.99
5 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2239.09
6 Black Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2379.58
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2403.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Danilin Fedor 2025.98
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2517.29
3 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 2114.89
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2583.81
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 2295.27
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2485.40
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2537.92
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2447.87
9 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2629.03
World Championship 2023, WT
Date 2023-08-11 Rating 2397.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2390.24
2 Black Draw Fujita Maiko 2391.80
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.86
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2341.82
5 Black Draw Fokicheva Anna 2245.51
6 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2390.24
7 Black Loss Fujita Maiko 2391.80
8 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.86
9 Black Draw Petrova Mariia 2341.82
10 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2245.51
The 31st Russian Championship among Women
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2405.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1720.32
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2372.52
3 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2320.57
4 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2250.74
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2016.35
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2061.13
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2412.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1978.51
2 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2584.36
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2626.78
4 White Win Belova Polina 2048.52
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2517.84
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2491.04
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.06
8 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2389.04
9 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2551.75
The 30th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2417.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2324.66
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2062.30
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2247.58
4 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2254.98
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2047.23
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2269.69
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2336.46
8 White Win Makhina Alla 1722.79
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2566.48
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2411.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2626.26
A2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2325.71
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2501.59
A4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2563.91
A5 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2286.95
A6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2514.71
A7 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2495.66
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2415.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2201.48
2 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2075.98
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2574.60
4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2304.99
5 White Loss Gromov Danila 2510.10
6 Black Loss Zhukov Lev 2242.88
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2052.40
8 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2194.09
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2572.72
The 29th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2436.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2184.18
2 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2179.60
3 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2554.59
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2520.09
5 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2268.29
6 White Win Linich Anastasia 2040.01
8 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1984.92
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2436.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fokicheva Anna 2119.90
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2259.67
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2510.55
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2220.41
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2025.90
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2547.62
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2067.11
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2379.64
9 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2128.28
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2450.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2744.20
2 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1857.30
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2361.58
4 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2536.08
5 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2353.21
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2483.13
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.39
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2450.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lee Hoi Lok 1909.24
2 White Win Lo Chan Hin 2173.79
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2730.45
4 White Win Lao Chi Ieng 2058.44
5 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2459.44
6 Black Win Churikova Daria 1932.73
7 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 2012.05
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2455.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2262.95
2 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2391.32
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2351.31
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.70
5 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2303.96
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2041.15
7 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2223.19
8 White Win Stulova Kristina 2165.72
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2447.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2239.38
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2663.81
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2676.60
7 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2363.22
World Championship 2019, WT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2447.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1649.52
2 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2370.29
3 White Win Wang Qingqing 2640.64
4 Black Draw Wu Zhiqin 2543.86
5 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2647.81
6 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2317.96
7 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2297.09
8 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2373.36
9 Black Win Kolk Mari 1874.83
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2428.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2171.86
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2296.66
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2138.34
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2358.54
5 White Win Stulova Kristina 2182.35
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2263.57
7 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2253.87
8 Black Win Novikova Daria 2053.28
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2416.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2200.97
A2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2466.68
A3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2411.42
A4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2243.25
A5 Black Win Piik Sander 2275.88
A6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2326.58
A7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2380.67
A8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2630.62
“SOPAI Cup” 1st World Renju Open
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2410.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2656.34
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2642.68
3 Black Loss Qiu Yujin 2404.21
4 White Win Guo Song 2058.48
5 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2149.44
6 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2784.68
7 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2538.12
8 White Draw Sun Jinxue 2236.82
9 White Loss Purk Tauri 2412.14
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2409.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savik Aki 1772.08
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2402.53
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2305.68
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2172.78
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2602.87
6 Black Draw Fanell Jan 2069.69
7 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2511.62
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2407.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Naumov Egor 2021.94
2 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2262.39
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2061.71
4 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2125.84
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2070.08
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.95
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2560.55
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2409.42
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2442.89
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2401.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2122.55
A2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2720.25
A3 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2191.10
A4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2594.53
A5 White Win Raag Ardi 2174.08
A6 White Draw Piik Sander 2298.77
A7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2607.58
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2399.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Koni Kirke 2080.24
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2589.49
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2023.39
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2478.02
5 White Loss Piik Sander 2300.09
6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2369.28
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2219.66
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2614.30
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2263.69
10 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2507.14
11 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2355.15
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2383.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2249.25
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2215.35
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2344.15
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1972.66
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2291.12
6 White Win Lääne Rauno 1978.71
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.66
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2383.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2300.82
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2072.30
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2437.92
4 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2606.44
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2392.10
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2275.56
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2635.66
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2455.31
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2444.53
World Championship 2017, WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2376.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Liu Xun 2475.47
3 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2482.24
4 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2653.05
5 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2518.79
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2199.35
7 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2347.77
8 White Draw Sung Pei-Jung 2073.51
9 White Draw Chien Yung-Hsuan 2509.72
10 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2068.08
11 Black Draw Ke Fang-Ying 2267.24
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2380.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2414.48
A2 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2653.34
A3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2606.12
A4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2335.96
A5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2577.03
A6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2255.05
A7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2418.09
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2371.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.39
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.77
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2572.21
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1947.13
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2347.25
7 White Win Piik Sander 2130.42
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2371.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2222.95
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2274.44
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2620.70
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2621.88
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2239.43
6 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2177.39
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2368.82
8 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2149.41
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2244.58
European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup) 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2373.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2294.96
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2751.65
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2641.89
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2676.77
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2706.69
6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2588.14
7 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1754.17
F1 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1754.17
F2 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1754.17
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2399.00
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2120.58
A2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2367.17
A3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2165.89
A4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2560.32
A5 Black Win Raag Ardi 2056.22
A6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2589.72
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2301.38
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2401.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2710.21
A3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2632.68
A4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2589.86
A5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2345.36
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2427.03
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.10
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2715.15
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2438.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 2043.50
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2336.18
3 White Win Narva Mart 1930.93
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.73
5 White Win Koni Kirke 1912.61
F1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2336.18
F2 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2386.86
F3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 2038.22
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2440.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.20
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2502.62
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2593.48
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2471.63
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2453.46
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2608.55
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2470.29
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2544.01
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2464.01
World Championship 2015, WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2447.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2412.39
2 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2151.67
3 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2621.99
4 White Win Yang Yimeng 1927.30
5 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2096.34
6 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2357.85
8 White Win Jellve Emma 2133.60
9 White Draw Lashko Kira 2520.25
10 Black Win Guo Xinlu 1825.55
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2293.68
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2454.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2295.79
2 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2378.55
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2616.55
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2712.24
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2606.54
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2483.55
7 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2543.70
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2601.49
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2631.66
10 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2626.58
11 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2731.66
12 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2566.52
13 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2490.05
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2526.92
15 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2692.36
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2456.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2207.60
2 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2456.82
3 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2148.61
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.08
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2619.87
6 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2332.62
7 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2519.92
8 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2393.76
9 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2568.92
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2451.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.39
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2327.10
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2181.88
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.13
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2343.62
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2523.69
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2341.25
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2279.81
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2538.94
10 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1946.36
11 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2366.98
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2463.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2011.45
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2672.93
3 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2296.90
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2460.64
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2421.62
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2446.75
7 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2421.72
8 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2515.55
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2406.68
10 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2607.42
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2615.51
World Championship 2013, WT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2464.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2453.78
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1790.04
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2157.73
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2430.35
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1965.39
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2317.28
7 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2408.72
8 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2090.91
9 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1757.20
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2447.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2663.88
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2614.00
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2611.31
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2569.23
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2559.66
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2577.47
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2433.28
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2390.85
9 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2597.30
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.03
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2422.49
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2663.02
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2671.08
14 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2623.41
15 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2499.34
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2452.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Voznjuk Pavel 2122.00
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1905.44
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2865.67
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2233.66
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2579.36
7 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2414.76
8 White Win Narva Mart 1843.43
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2460.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2299.49
2 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2335.24
3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2173.54
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2403.59
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2563.23
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2428.34
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2401.79
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2604.05
9 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2398.15
10 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2498.07
11 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2495.00
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2468.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2681.70
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2499.29
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2340.87
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2557.32
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2485.04
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2558.41
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.91
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2409.90
9 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2513.35
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2475.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2642.24
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2642.22
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2595.44
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2547.79
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2624.56
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2493.45
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2586.22
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.46
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2608.82
10 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2630.03
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2547.46
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2662.31
13 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2409.82
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2518.88
15 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.82
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2481.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 2061.24
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2544.42
3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2487.88
4 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2448.30
5 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2436.42
6 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2610.92
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2556.35
8 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2525.68
9 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2507.82
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2504.00
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2650.56
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2470.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernenko Lidiya 1888.01
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2633.50
3 Black Win Rachitsky Dmitry 1742.75
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.24
5 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2700.33
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2332.30
7 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2641.10
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2707.60
World Championship 2011, WT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2469.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2415.81
2 Black Win Lashko Kira 2280.03
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2350.38
4 Black Draw Arai Kazumi 2378.16
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2212.75
6 Black Win Savik Aki 1722.85
7 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2264.18
8 Black Win Poghosyan Yeva 2064.13
9 Black Win Jellve Emma 2156.31
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2456.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2574.80
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2635.28
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2500.98
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2466.55
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2487.99
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2645.75
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2578.48
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2443.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2392.50
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2450.06
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2625.10
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.45
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2623.37
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2595.50
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.85
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2576.84
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.80
11 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2600.51
12 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.53
13 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.62
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2653.19
15 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2472.12
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2442.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Alina 1947.22
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.06
3 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2261.97
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.53
5 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2440.39
6 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2393.70
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2398.54
8 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2245.00
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2279.28
10 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2573.46
11 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2333.47
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2452.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2402.70
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 2096.87
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2716.72
4 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2733.33
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2323.79
6 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2352.70
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2436.93
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2554.34
9 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2414.16
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2453.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2052.59
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2243.01
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.27
4 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2450.31
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2521.74
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2565.42
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2399.94
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2440.43
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2445.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2512.91
2 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2552.48
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2520.00
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2552.89
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2618.31
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2464.26
7 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2377.36
8 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2388.99
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2693.75
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2648.31
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2653.18
12 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2623.98
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2558.19
14 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2518.97
15 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2531.97
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2436.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2101.41
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2343.04
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.60
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2380.28
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2516.97
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2285.40
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2361.01
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2612.39
9 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2439.18
10 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1966.90
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2409.18
World Championship 2009, WT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2434.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.43
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2256.49
4 Black Win Savik Aki 1571.84
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2105.33
6 White Win He Jiabei 1702.89
7 Black Draw Yao Jinrui 2338.59
8 Black Loss Hu Xi 2374.83
9 White Loss Mirme Madli 2197.20
10 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 2006.09
11 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2352.49
17th Russian Championship among women
Date 2009-05-01 Rating 2435.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Stekolshikova Mariya 1540.14
White Win Gribashova Nadezhda 1635.39
White Win Ershova Elena 1540.64
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1704.51
White Win Katysheva Svetlana 1758.50
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1770.10
White Win Lashko Kira 1909.88
White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2109.37
White Win Kurdina Olga 2129.89
White Win Oborina Anastasja 2231.43
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2425.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindgren David 1782.69
2 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1531.65
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2113.84
8 White Win Karlsson Irene 2118.14
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2345.60
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2424.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2192.42
2 Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2252.38
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2086.45
4 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 2010.95
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2375.48
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2366.25
7 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2490.54
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2636.16
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.57
10 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2439.73
11 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1955.66
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2435.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2324.04
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2624.88
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2633.62
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.38
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2293.31
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2806.72
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2371.06
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2435.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2190.41
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2429.46
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2533.94
4 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 2009.91
5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2324.76
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2332.78
7 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2085.05
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2434.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2189.83
2 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2404.22
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.79
4 Black Win Zajk Michał 2370.70
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2690.45
6 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2464.32
European Championship 2008, BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2434.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2171.85
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2398.67
3 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1881.94
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2176.28
5 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2160.81
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2532.70
8 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1625.33
9 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2034.70
10 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2457.47
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1951.12
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2419.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 1958.73
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2511.98
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2498.30
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2608.46
5 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2588.41
6 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2207.27
7 Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2212.72
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2284.51
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2391.43
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2506.26
11 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2243.38
World Championship 2007, WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2416.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2331.68
2 White Win Kovalenko Marina 2007.55
3 Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1966.22
4 Black Loss Yang Hsiao-Yu 2163.35
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2191.69
6 Black Win Melnik Lidia 1861.89
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2473.13
15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2416.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1798.11
2 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2316.89
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2216.85
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1911.52
6 White Win Makarenkova Nina 1821.37
7 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2437.92
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2412.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1808.31
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2109.87
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2416.64
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.86
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2608.09
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2461.31
7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2436.03
8 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2348.49
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2489.48
10 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2389.42
11 White Win Berezin Roman 2337.56
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2410.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2342.61
2 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2462.48
3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2411.95
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2277.64
5 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2419.16
6 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2257.16
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2252.96
8 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2214.90
9 White Win Němec Tomáš 2251.37
XIV Russian Championship among women
Date 2006-05-13 Rating 2434.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2335.91
Black Win Okatova Anna 2341.38
Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2154.78
Black Win Pestereva Maria 2285.73
Black Win Naumova Anna 1647.14
White Win Naumova Anna 1647.14
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1646.80
White Win Pestereva Maria 2285.73
White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2154.78
White Draw Okatova Anna 2341.38
White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2335.91
Team World Championship 2006, BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2434.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reintal Chris 1948.94
2 Black Win Virma Iisak 1801.25
3 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2343.36
4 Black Win Zavadil Jan 2108.19
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2067.98
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 1928.51
7 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1761.80
World Championship 2005, WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2445.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2069.74
2 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2259.12
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2468.40
4 White Win Kolk Kaia 1956.26
5 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2254.28
6 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2227.63
7 Black Win Widman Linnea 1933.42
8 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1984.22
9 White Win Karimova Dinara 1702.90
13th Russian Championship among women
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2448.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2120.59
White Win Okatova Anna 2285.30
White Win Melnikova Alyona 2139.25
White Win Pestereva Maria 2250.34
White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2264.03
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2306.76
White Win Sorokina Oksana 2458.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2441.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1877.66
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2224.86
3 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2086.63
4 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2096.94
5 White Win Lents Johann 2543.32
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2764.39
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2410.93
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2435.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2266.79
2 White Draw Potlova Tatyana 2055.29
3 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2432.10
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.93
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.75
6 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2442.74
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2285.20
8 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2283.31
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2610.85
10 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2348.46
11 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2315.95
Renju International Tournament for women
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2443.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Osipova Ekaterina 2025.03
Black Win Deviatkova Ekaterina 1680.61
Black Win Maliutina Elena 1738.14
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2109.79
Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1923.10
Black Win Saranchina Tatiana 1744.07
Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 2002.68
Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2049.60
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2442.35
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.47
Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2078.17
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1796.43
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2248.47
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2295.99
White Win Khozina Maria 1371.60
Black Win Vanina Alisa 1674.62
White Win Vanina Alisa 1674.62
Black Win Khozina Maria 1371.60
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2430.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 1992.33
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2414.46
3 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2017.84
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2695.11
5 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2246.23
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2587.92
7 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2331.80
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2342.08
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2290.24
10 Black Win Dyachkov Sergey 2183.06
11 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2414.73
World Championship 2003, WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2422.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2151.40
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2137.57
3 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2560.36
4 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2218.09
5 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1956.19
7 White Win Eggert Ester 2047.90
11th Russian Championship among women
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2420.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2286.10
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1793.23
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2400.78
Black Win Grevtseva Victoria 1704.44
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2374.76
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2228.02
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2397.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Dyachkov Sergey 2148.18
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2025.08
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2425.69
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2323.85
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2389.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2167.94
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2414.94
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2520.11
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2221.04
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.92
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.30
7 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2122.07
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2430.08
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.61
European Championship 2002, QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2388.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jappinen Juno 1747.87
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2391.45
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2140.33
4 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2283.24
5 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2121.73
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2106.73
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2390.39
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2378.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.30
2 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1729.72
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2414.05
4 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1895.30
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2248.93
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2623.11
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2626.88
X Russia Championship among women
Date 2002-05-11 Rating 2375.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Pushkina Anastasia 1787.07
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2186.68
Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2301.42
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2275.77
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2378.49
Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2284.85
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2318.27
Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2497.62
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2186.19
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2371.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 2009.17
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2612.87
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2367.11
4 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2433.87
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2185.62
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.07
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2419.14
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2352.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2412.13
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2531.14
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2425.36
4 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2402.32
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2448.84
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2476.15
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2349.47
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2673.34
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2511.11
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.43
12 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2644.31
13 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.41
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2333.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2047.84
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2635.66
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2457.23
4 Black Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2174.21
5 Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1906.25
6 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2160.52
7 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2118.23
8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2201.96
9 Black Win Boikov Roman 2160.74
10 Black Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2335.48
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2341.89
World Championship 2001, WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2323.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1818.14
2 White Win Tatsutomi Chie 1675.00
3 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2396.32
4 White Win Kocharyan Ani 1519.67
5 White Win Hee Jeong Song 1757.57
6 Black Loss Hsu Wen-Ching 2163.76
8 Black Draw Tuvikene Maris 2165.88
9 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2091.05
10 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2168.82
11 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2120.08
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2315.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2154.22
2 White Draw Ogorodov Sergey 2221.49
3 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2354.51
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2483.71
5 White Win Shubin Alexander 2096.80
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2180.67
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2382.75
8 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 2003.54
9 White Win Diner Stanislav 2272.19
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2306.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2369.61
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2325.46
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2468.88
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.28
5 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2432.93
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2316.27
7 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2646.86
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2507.04
9 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2426.85
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2287.99
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.29
12 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2352.82
14 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2669.10
15 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2451.39
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2305.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2296.12
White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2333.88
White Win Sorokina Oksana 2324.94
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2278.28
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2245.42
Black Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2236.05
Black Draw Sokolova Anastasiya 2143.04
Black Loss Yudina Maria 2053.16
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2158.86
Black Win Sokolova Marina 1793.21
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2301.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1915.97
2 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2076.70
2 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2081.52
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2645.03
4 White Loss Zhukova Eketerina 1864.68
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2333.51
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2157.96
7 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2254.47
8 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2475.90
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2388.46
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2341.29
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.20
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2287.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2075.45
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2492.08
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 1950.41
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2380.89
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2573.74
6 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2246.61
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2309.43
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2369.98
9 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2417.39
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2270.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2204.00
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2266.89
Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2229.45
Black Loss Zhukova Eketerina 1858.58
White Win Savrasova Yulia 2205.89
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2146.41
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2116.53
Black Win Skalozubova Yelena 2016.02
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2264.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2146.55
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2471.66
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2385.53
4 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2269.12
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2323.22
11 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2410.86
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2250.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kocheshkova Olga 2033.47
Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2136.74
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2080.18
White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2123.37
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2216.31
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2223.11
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2180.27
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2287.19
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2180.42
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw Eluferyev Andrey 2051.22
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2125.89
10 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2235.26
World Championship 1997, WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2183.50
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1774.45
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1953.34
4 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2197.10
8 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2147.41
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2094.25
10 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2060.70
The V Russian Championship among Women
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2180.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2176.53
Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2066.40
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2186.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2515.87
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2382.70
3 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 1993.34
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2034.98
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2073.14
6 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2130.65
7 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2204.56
8 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2232.52
9 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2333.09
10 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2327.58
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2188.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2245.33
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2081.69
3 White Win Skugarov Andrey 1691.40
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2417.54
5 Black Win Agafonov ? 1633.82
6 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1926.58
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2108.08
9 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2174.61
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2189.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1850.71
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1939.43
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.38
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2326.02
Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2170.64
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2225.44
White Draw Arefyev Andrey 1850.71
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.38
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2326.02
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2264.50
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2192.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2083.51
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2049.35
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2083.51
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2195.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2151.19
2 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1988.77
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2239.48
4 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2242.21
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2082.14
6 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2216.27
7 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2060.54
8 Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2040.94
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2347.02
10 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2303.15
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2200.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1719.93
4 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1944.21
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2404.05
6 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2172.84
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2082.12
World Championship 1995, BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2202.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2291.00
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2234.82
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2190.40
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1957.86
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2498.09
Black Win Naber Lauri 2065.35
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2206.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1717.21
Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1916.18
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1891.70
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2053.98
White Win Skuridina Olga 1952.28
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2014.41
White Win Bikmetova Anna 1709.12
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2191.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2471.32
3 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2189.92
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2163.02
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2239.94
6 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2179.72
7 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2339.43
8 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2357.47
9 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2167.42
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2176.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2010.80
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 1946.98
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2367.28
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2225.51
7 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2030.49
8 Black Win Ses Pavel 2040.35
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2142.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2335.73
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2243.49
White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2197.84
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2060.27
Black Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1928.89
Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2154.95
White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1770.05
Black Win Deineko V. 1792.94
Black Win Safaraliyev H. 1635.42
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2128.15
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2341.45
5 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2246.46
6 White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1771.38
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2060.28
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2104.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2034.26
4 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2000.48
5 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 1976.14
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2102.22
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2223.29
11 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1994.96
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2090.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2240.69
2 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2155.89
4 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2097.56
7 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1981.70
8 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.56
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2297.01
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2071.64
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2401.45
5 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2033.31
6 Black Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2054.43
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1956.88
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2068.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2221.58
4 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2197.91
5 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2258.05
11 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2403.80