Volkov Sergey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Volkov Sergey (Сергей Волков)

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2349.13, Std: 92.55, Rank: 243

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2024-01-08

Top rating: 2514.76 (2007-12-30)

Games: 626, Wins: 298, Draws: 84, Losses: 244

Gy1: 35, Gy2: 35, Gy5: 76

Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2024
Date 2024-01-08 Rating 2349.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Znamensky Andrej 2049.63
1 Black Win Kirsanov Platon 2144.30
1 Black Win Konyhov Andrej 1718.12
1 Black Win Kopeikin Egor 1718.12
1 White Win Kopeikina Varvara 1718.12
1 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2604.02
2 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2049.63
2 White Win Kirsanov Platon 2144.30
2 White Win Konyhov Andrej 1718.12
2 Black Win Kopeikin Egor 1718.12
2 Black Win Kopeikina Varvara 1718.12
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2604.02
31st Rybinsk Championship, High League
Date 2023-12-24 Rating 2348.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Znamensky Andrej 2050.51
1 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1407.77
1 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2193.97
1 Black Loss Postnikov Dmitrii 2010.95
1 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1560.00
1 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2268.95
1 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2601.96
2 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1407.77
2 Black Win Postnikov Dmitrii 2010.95
2 White Loss Znamensky Andrej 2050.51
2 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1560.00
2 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2193.97
2 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2268.95
2 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2601.96
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2350.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Znamensky Andrej 2045.19
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2482.98
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2346.26
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2535.15
5 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2596.10
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2581.54
7 White Loss Gromov Danila 2544.96
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2381.19
9 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2252.13
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2354.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2050.48
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.80
3 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2192.72
4 White Win Chernyi Anton 2168.27
5 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2437.24
6 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2303.33
7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2140.93
8 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2514.16
9 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2062.41
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2378.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.60
2 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2403.28
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2566.29
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2387.27
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2534.71
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2538.19
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.56
9 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2467.95
10 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2571.95
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.26
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2586.06
13 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2545.90
14 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2727.18
15 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2305.66
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2384.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2258.16
2 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2118.01
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2218.74
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2375.25
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2545.98
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2279.33
7 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2222.45
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2579.02
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2569.38
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2379.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chernyi Anton 2123.73
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2078.14
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2517.38
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2643.99
6 White Draw Morozov Egor 2313.98
7 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2508.75
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2294.12
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2161.80
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2374.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibina Anna 1864.97
2 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1880.74
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 2042.21
4 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2442.43
5 Black Win Sonin Sergey 2003.59
6 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1775.42
7 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1734.27
8 White Loss Postnikov Dmitrii 1988.69
9 White Win Sonina Marina 2006.25
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2379.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1894.91
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2059.71
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2528.93
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2329.59
5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2376.90
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2261.35
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2604.83
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.86
9 White Draw Barykin Victor 2408.41
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2391.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2071.43
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.72
3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2253.46
4 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2442.12
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2382.90
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2402.51
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2257.90
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2546.68
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2254.16
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2434.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2416.74
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2617.51
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2704.87
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2725.30
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2584.58
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2511.00
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2658.56
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2598.45
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2580.64
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2728.21
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.21
12 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2572.57
13 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.29
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2465.70
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2591.90
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2452.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2225.14
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2463.27
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2469.59
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2543.33
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2439.43
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2647.04
7 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2592.91
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2323.36
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2470.96
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2460.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2703.17
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2085.68
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2389.40
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2357.79
5 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2475.85
6 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2759.89
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2434.99
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2606.39
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2492.71
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2431.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2331.99
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2616.14
3 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2181.51
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2619.29
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2526.20
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2206.93
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.31
8 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2441.41
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2071.55
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2406.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2040.78
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2606.86
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2328.23
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2421.06
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.95
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2471.12
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2488.26
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2217.11
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2463.07
10 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2231.66
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2446.15
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2390.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2662.48
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2559.09
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2670.55
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2576.95
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2622.88
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2432.73
7 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2498.81
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2447.05
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.36
10 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2596.77
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2613.47
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2544.49
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2610.78
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2421.93
15 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.70
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2403.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2427.80
2 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2121.83
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.55
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2459.62
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2450.81
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2560.66
7 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2562.71
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2494.46
9 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2401.27
10 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 2071.10
11 White Win Lashko Kira 2421.13
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2409.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2661.82
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2608.32
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2518.38
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.32
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2641.74
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2641.74
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.93
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2547.29
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2624.05
10 White Loss Berezin Roman 2492.94
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2585.72
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2488.95
13 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2474.57
14 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2629.54
15 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2546.96
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2422.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2213.26
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2381.42
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2590.95
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2308.82
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2468.19
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2290.61
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2271.94
8 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2435.92
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2543.88
10 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2344.12
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2487.37
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2449.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2456.05
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2442.65
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2652.75
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2471.65
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2392.02
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.18
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.63
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2492.96
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2622.90
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2432.64
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2595.01
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.37
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2576.36
14 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.31
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2455.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2072.55
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2561.37
3 White Win Komarov Sergey 1717.48
4 Black Loss Bushkowski Ludwik 2161.97
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.79
6 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2244.50
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2572.98
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2528.37
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2669.61
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2526.86
11 Black Win Lashko Kira 2163.58
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2489.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1966.47
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2109.13
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2542.39
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.67
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2517.12
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2408.87
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2516.50
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2354.95
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2360.54
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.32
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2674.46
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
Date 2007-12-30 Rating 2514.76
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2402.49
F2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2402.49
F3 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2402.49
S1 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2373.27
S2 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2373.27
S3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2373.27
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
Date 2007-11-11 Rating 2506.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2412.10
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2373.94
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1921.68
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1892.80
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1666.67
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1743.51
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2505.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2187.59
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2435.95
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2676.27
4 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2329.03
5 White Win Lents Johann 2497.88
6 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2537.09
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.54
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2473.06
9 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2206.78
10 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2419.44
11 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2431.98
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2503.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2414.51
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2376.60
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2271.94
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.93
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1891.70
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1891.70
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1920.93
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2376.60
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2414.51
Province
Date 2007-07-29 Rating 2497.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2318.09
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.17
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2274.14
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1915.84
Black Win Kopyluov Nikolay 1827.13
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1895.31
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1736.46
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1736.46
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1895.31
White Win Kopyluov Nikolay 1827.13
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1915.84
White Win Solovyov Egor 2274.14
White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.17
White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2318.09
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2496.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2222.14
2 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2221.58
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2604.65
4 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2393.85
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2595.18
6 Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2285.59
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2499.81
The 15th Rybinsk Championship, First League
Date 2007-06-30 Rating 2496.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2336.17
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1914.79
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1897.20
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1861.84
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1730.85
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1640.09
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1640.09
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1730.85
White Loss Sveshnikov Ilya 1861.84
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1897.20
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1914.79
Black Draw Solovyov Egor 2273.62
White Win Solovyov Egor 2273.62
16th Rybinsk Cup
Date 2006-12-27 Rating 2497.68
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1874.52
8 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1874.52
9 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2384.93
10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2384.93
11 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2384.93
12 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2384.93
13 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2412.21
14 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2412.21
15 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2412.21
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2489.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2070.72
2 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2607.62
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2498.01
4 White Win Gross Anna 2368.18
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.09
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.48
7 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2348.94
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2261.50
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.37
10 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2184.02
11 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2401.19
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2486.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2419.64
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.53
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2239.58
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1862.51
Black Win Naumova Anna 1661.86
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1820.87
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1644.80
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1644.80
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1820.87
White Win Naumova Anna 1661.86
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1862.51
White Win Solovyov Egor 2239.58
White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2381.53
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2419.64
Provintsiya 2006
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2475.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2240.33
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2181.93
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1822.21
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1866.37
Black Win Naumova Anna 1652.65
White Win Naumova Anna 1652.65
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1866.37
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1822.21
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2181.93
White Win Solovyov Egor 2240.33
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
Date 2006-06-04 Rating 2466.43
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2416.14
Black Draw Solovyov Egor 2236.94
Black Loss Mostyayev Artyom 2177.38
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1814.82
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1648.53
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1830.12
Black Win Naumova Anna 1647.02
White Win Naumova Anna 1647.02
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1830.12
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1648.53
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1814.82
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2177.38
White Win Solovyov Egor 2236.94
White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2416.14
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2430.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 2002.52
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2331.84
3 White Draw Nadezhdin Kirill 2160.02
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2367.05
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2304.17
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2354.80
7 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2071.86
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2133.82
9 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2117.45
10 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2530.07
11 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2226.96
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2430.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2417.33
Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.59
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2193.36
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2112.74
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2112.74
White Win Solovyov Egor 2193.36
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2346.59
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2417.33
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2430.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2381.62
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2724.34
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2655.97
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2547.93
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2617.56
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2686.08
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.36
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2577.63
9 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2489.97
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2443.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2617.93
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2654.55
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2374.37
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2692.12
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2301.74
6 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2361.39
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2589.39
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2667.76
9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2415.81
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2721.61
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2583.85
12 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2282.18
13 White Win Berezin Roman 2304.62
14 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2612.74
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2531.72
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2442.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Melnikova Alyona 2139.73
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.39
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2621.21
4 White Win Gross Anna 2304.82
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2458.51
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2476.33
7 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2610.31
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2431.53
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2344.18
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2284.58
11 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2721.46
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2430.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2731.03
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2274.39
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.62
4 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2074.87
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2488.08
6 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2099.73
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2132.57
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2677.38
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2421.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2546.60
2 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.05
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2533.68
4 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2379.79
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2422.46
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2522.01
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2053.58
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2228.95
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2367.23
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2417.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2144.60
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2245.54
3 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2462.13
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2572.21
5 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2395.30
6 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2543.19
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2537.92
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2694.44
9 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2298.96
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2545.07
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2386.75
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2393.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2588.58
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2234.77
3 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2364.27
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2194.61
5 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2360.10
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2559.48
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2284.90
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2351.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1965.38
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2339.75
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2065.05
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2521.39
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2178.55
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2424.92
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2269.56
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2290.77
9 White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2212.04
10 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2322.87
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.88
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2314.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2341.60
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2446.74
3 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2047.14
5 Black Win Sitnik Sergey 2009.45
6 White Win Eremin Oleg 2351.48
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2373.58
8 Black Draw Leshukova Anastasia 2282.21
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2350.85
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2172.35
11 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2405.88
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2286.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2414.66
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2431.16
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2314.61
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2644.95
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2506.41
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2425.17
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2496.27
9 White Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2351.23
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2305.44
11 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2666.70
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2450.40
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2373.45
14 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2324.27
15 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2466.53
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2283.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2642.09
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2346.64
3 White Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 2075.42
3 Black Draw Zakatova Evgenia 2080.34
4 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2314.96
5 White Draw Barykin Victor 2411.67
6 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2131.30
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2233.66
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2222.58
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2283.67
10 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2253.03
11 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2276.66
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2277.27
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2397.06
4 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2274.59
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2322.20
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2270.16
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2525.77
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2154.25
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2235.86
World Championship 1999, BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2268.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zhao Kai 2138.84
3 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2365.56
4 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2429.48
5 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2284.53
6 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2307.60
7 Black Win Yu Jingping 2145.93
8 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2318.18
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2225.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2334.13
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2261.48
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2312.04
7 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2283.73
8 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2221.59
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2401.00
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2222.83
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2139.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2190.37
2 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2268.21
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2122.09
8 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2231.33
9 Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2204.04
10 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2245.37
11 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2123.22
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2123.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sawai Toshio 1733.56
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2469.64
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2318.47
4 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2160.26
5 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2147.31
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2291.65
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2286.94
8 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2132.27
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2092.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2316.31
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2456.39
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2070.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2275.83
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2201.22
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2222.85
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2183.28
6 White Loss Tyaglo Yuri 1937.63
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 1999.12
7 White Win Krasnov Pavel 1884.62
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2031.78
10 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2193.32
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2079.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2185.42
3 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2333.60
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2461.26
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.80
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2171.67
8 White Win Agafonov ? 1632.10
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2080.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1986.79
2 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2143.56
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2383.43
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2256.41
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2192.24
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2243.95
7 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2116.37
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2343.74
9 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2124.48
10 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1985.29
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2079.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2402.26
6 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2298.32
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2305.50
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2080.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2400.35
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2170.49
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2154.47
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2198.01
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2082.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2139.72
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2161.76
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2139.72
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2161.76
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2187.77
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2077.60
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2239.87
9 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1927.41
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2064.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2109.63
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2237.94
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1960.12
5 White Draw Melnikov Sergey 2096.99
7 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 2021.86
8 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2131.14
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2215.58
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2186.83
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2064.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2293.00
4 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 1993.44
7 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2259.45
9 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1960.98
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2060.86
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Grigoryan Nerses 2024.93
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2115.14
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2348.68
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2024.08
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2241.01
Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1754.63
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2235.48
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.36
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2374.38
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2058.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2243.74
2 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2325.27
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2339.66
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2125.63
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2032.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2006.57
2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2101.75
3 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 1993.42
5 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2222.19
8 White Loss Vinogradov Alexey 1778.57
10 Black Loss Krasnov Pavel 1909.37
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2031.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2406.45
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2299.14
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2095.63
6 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2153.99
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2406.45
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2299.14
9 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2095.63
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2020.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2296.20
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2233.20
The Centre regional tournament
Date 1992-10-14 Rating 2020.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2156.12
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2398.22
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2019.90
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2108.25
7 Black Loss Mirkin Sergey 2045.18
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 1974.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ibatullin Robert 1993.32
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1897.08