Barykin Victor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Barykin Victor

Place: Volgograd, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2390.34, Std: 199.48, Rank: 198

First game: 1989-09-15, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2561.22 (2012-11-10)

Games: 271, Wins: 117, Draws: 58, Losses: 96

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2390.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2264.96
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2249.55
4 Black Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2221.28
5 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2509.97
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2040.99
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2259.42
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2433.93
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2400.20
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2387.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2379.01
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2490.78
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2419.07
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2525.82
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2612.79
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2672.51
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2582.92
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2665.88
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2651.13
10 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2442.90
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2420.53
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2675.05
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2595.82
14 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2543.74
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2675.13
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2409.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2125.85
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2285.12
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2420.58
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2467.44
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2681.64
6 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2377.90
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2533.02
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2407.78
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2380.67
World Championship 2015, BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2505.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2424.50
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2206.44
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2607.05
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2242.06
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2703.79
6 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2565.15
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2559.57
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2332.69
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2526.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2340.57
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2108.75
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2393.75
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.95
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2432.34
6 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2406.43
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2456.84
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2479.95
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2501.88
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2559.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2390.85
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2577.48
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.29
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2447.60
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2597.31
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2545.04
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2422.49
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2663.02
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2671.09
11 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2623.41
12 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2499.35
13 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.89
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2614.01
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2561.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.08
2 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2461.60
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2299.53
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2339.95
5 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2398.14
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2403.59
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2567.81
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2563.27
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2604.06
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2401.84
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2550.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2174.54
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2707.59
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2177.71
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2700.32
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2205.34
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2641.09
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2633.49
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.23
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2541.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2110.64
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2605.25
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2719.56
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2147.24
5 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2316.68
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2669.26
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.56
8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2335.08
9 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2542.12
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2473.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2131.60
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2436.42
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2428.66
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2608.50
6 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2329.11
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2343.58
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2506.25
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2487.68
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2454.01
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2391.45
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2453.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2561.46
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2588.14
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2403.23
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2101.93
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.06
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2521.34
7 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2341.73
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2537.57
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2409.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2344.18
2 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2357.40
3 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2055.30
4 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2315.99
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.97
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2152.57
7 Black Win Okatova Anna 2282.47
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2285.23
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2722.06
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2610.90
11 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2372.87
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2387.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2195.43
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2327.24
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.75
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2330.41
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2235.92
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2285.98
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2589.50
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2410.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2464.05
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2196.45
3 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2274.74
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2384.29
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2118.25
6 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2402.94
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2438.60
8 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2363.89
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2675.15
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2418.12
11 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2335.50
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2407.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2303.55
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2426.07
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2235.21
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.37
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2284.98
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2284.68
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2223.86
8 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2316.26
9 White Win Diner Stanislav 2277.72
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2327.43
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2333.52
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2417.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2015.53
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2573.76
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2342.47
4 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2492.10
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2630.41
6 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2309.44
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2246.63
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2539.87
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2287.78
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2397.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2525.27
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2547.62
3 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2395.27
4 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2370.34
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2468.42
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2455.96
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2444.38
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2396.92
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.97
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2393.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1964.90
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2048.69
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2420.67
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2391.93
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2482.62
6 White Draw Lapshin Mikhail 2316.06
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2393.81
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2468.87
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2491.16
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2301.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2294.80
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2475.99
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2437.64
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2210.55
6 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2271.10
7 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2051.93
8 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1991.43
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2101.74
10 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2219.74
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2287.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2216.12
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2436.44
3 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2248.64
4 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2134.92
5 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2106.54
6 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2126.08
7 Black Draw Chung Hsien-Chi 2007.40
8 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2114.90
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2283.96
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2281.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1993.24
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2515.97
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2272.28
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2250.04
5 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2130.61
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2286.08
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2316.30
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2198.82
9 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2277.00
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 2016.94
11 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2198.15
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2287.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2287.33
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2473.00
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2326.46
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2454.28
White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2371.63
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2483.89
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2407.88
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2440.43
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2361.70
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2483.31
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2458.08
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2328.27
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2392.08
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2355.15
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2331.69
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2305.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2324.00
2 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2176.98
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2217.55
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2471.49
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2116.08
6 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2432.95
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.12
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2419.94
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2439.05
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2295.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2065.60
5 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2261.15
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2222.05
9 Black Win Salnikov Dmitry 1995.73
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2214.68
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1954.77
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2344.80
5 Black Win Dreimanis Raimonds 1916.78
7 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2403.85
8 White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2239.93
9 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2197.79
10 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2215.68
11 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2257.77
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-03-04 Rating 2157.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2311.60
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2131.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2293.43
2 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2165.29
3 Black Win Zhelezko Alexander 1843.79
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2133.17
5 Black Draw Petrov Boris 2045.58
6 White Draw Chadov Vitali 1902.38
7 White Win Antonov Andrey 2050.17
8 White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2206.90
9 White Win Khramov Andrey 2053.13
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2281.24
11 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2261.59
Centre Regional tournament -1991
Date 1991-09-28 Rating 2126.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2419.70
5 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2153.43
7 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1829.74
9 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2045.15
Centre Regional tournament -1990
Date 1990-09-29 Rating 2092.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2104.30
8 Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2101.71
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2096.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kozlov Alexander 1898.85
6 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2163.54
7 Black Draw Yakovlev Andrey 1789.89
9 White Win Zakharian Michael 1963.79
10 White Win Doronin Roman 1900.74
Centre Regional tournament -1989
Date 1989-09-15 Rating 2097.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Katorgin Igor 1890.80
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2234.96
3 Black Win Varavin Alexey 1987.03
4 White Loss Kornilov Sergey 2012.02
5 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 1983.85
6 Black Draw Kutulutsky Georgy 2183.64
7 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2264.07
8 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 2005.69
9 Black Draw Ilyin Victor 2020.71