Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament

Place: Karepa, Estonia

Start: 2008-08-11, End: 2008-08-13

Rule: Taraguchi, Games: 97

Round 1
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2819.31 1 : 0 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Kryuchok Roman 2250.90 0 : 1 2719.62 Taimla Tunnet
Soosõrv Ants 2628.94 1 : 0 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Karasyov Maxim 2458.08 1 : 0 2474.12 Kadulin Alexander
Metreveli Irina 2336.94 1 : 0 2095.53 Merkulov Maxim
Kelk Rainer 1772.93 0 : 1 2335.97 Merkulov Artyom
Pestereva Maria 2214.81 0 : 1 2281.88 Väljataga Paul
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 1 : 0 1777.62 Virma Iisak
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.31 0 : 1 2155.58 Maximov Nikolay
Lillemets Rauni 2081.49 1 : 0 1542.00 Savik Aki
Karlsson Irene 2050.11 1 : 0 1944.65 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Vunk Tiit 1977.24 0 : 1 2045.47 Hõbemägi Martin
Molotova Anastasja 1913.06 1 : 0 1671.47 Lemmik Claus
Round 2
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2719.62 0.5 : 0.5 2819.31 Meritee Ando
Soosõrv Ants 2628.94 1 : 0 2458.08 Karasyov Maxim
Kryuchok Roman 2250.90 0 : 1 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Kadulin Alexander 2474.12 1 : 0 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Merkulov Artyom 2335.97 1 : 0 2336.94 Metreveli Irina
Hõbemägi Martin 2045.47 0 : 1 2281.88 Väljataga Paul
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 1 : 0 2259.40 Eriksson Marcus
Pestereva Maria 2214.81 1 : 0 1977.24 Vunk Tiit
Maximov Nikolay 2155.58 0.5 : 0.5 1913.06 Molotova Anastasja
Merkulov Maxim 2095.53 1 : 0 1772.93 Kelk Rainer
Karlsson Irene 2050.11 0 : 1 2081.49 Lillemets Rauni
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.31 1 : 0 1671.47 Lemmik Claus
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 0 : 1 1777.62 Virma Iisak
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.65 1 : 0 1542.00 Savik Aki
Round 3
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2819.31 1 : 0 1913.06 Molotova Anastasja
Taimla Tunnet 2719.62 1 : 0 2045.47 Hõbemägi Martin
Soosõrv Ants 2628.94 1 : 0 2281.88 Väljataga Paul
Lemmik Claus 1671.47 0 : 1 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Karlsson Irene 2050.11 0 : 1 2474.12 Kadulin Alexander
Metreveli Irina 2336.94 1 : 0 2458.08 Karasyov Maxim
Lillemets Rauni 2081.49 1 : 0 2335.97 Merkulov Artyom
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 1 : 0 1981.31 Savrasov Ruslan
Pestereva Maria 2214.81 1 : 0 1777.62 Virma Iisak
Maximov Nikolay 2155.58 0 : 1 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Merkulov Maxim 2095.53 1 : 0 1944.65 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 1 : 0 1977.24 Vunk Tiit
Kelk Rainer 1772.93 0 : 1 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Round 4
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2819.31 1 : 0 2335.97 Merkulov Artyom
Soosõrv Ants 2628.94 0 : 1 2719.62 Taimla Tunnet
Pestereva Maria 2214.81 1 : 0 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Kadulin Alexander 2474.12 1 : 0 2095.53 Merkulov Maxim
Karasyov Maxim 2458.08 1 : 0 2250.90 Kryuchok Roman
Metreveli Irina 2336.94 1 : 0 1913.06 Molotova Anastasja
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 1 : 0 2281.88 Väljataga Paul
Lillemets Rauni 2081.49 0.5 : 0.5 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Karlsson Irene 2050.11 1 : 0 2155.58 Maximov Nikolay
Hõbemägi Martin 2045.47 1 : 0 1777.62 Virma Iisak
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.31 0 : 1 1971.20 Litvinova Yulia
Vunk Tiit 1977.24 0 : 1 1671.47 Lemmik Claus
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.65 1 : 0 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Kelk Rainer 1772.93 1 : 0 1542.00 Savik Aki
Round 5
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2819.31 1 : 0 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Taimla Tunnet 2719.62 1 : 0 2081.49 Lillemets Rauni
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 0 : 1 2628.94 Soosõrv Ants
Karlsson Irene 2050.11 0 : 1 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Väljataga Paul 2281.88 1 : 0 2474.12 Kadulin Alexander
Karasyov Maxim 2458.08 1 : 0 2045.47 Hõbemägi Martin
Metreveli Irina 2336.94 0 : 1 2214.81 Pestereva Maria
Merkulov Artyom 2335.97 1 : 0 1944.65 Sumarokova Aleksandra
Molotova Anastasja 1913.06 0 : 1 2250.90 Kryuchok Roman
Maximov Nikolay 2155.58 1 : 0 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 0 : 1 2095.53 Merkulov Maxim
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.31 0.5 : 0.5 1772.93 Kelk Rainer
Savik Aki 1542.00 0 : 1 1977.24 Vunk Tiit
Virma Iisak 1777.62 1 : 0 1671.47 Lemmik Claus
Round 6
Black Result White
Soosõrv Ants 2628.94 0.5 : 0.5 2819.31 Meritee Ando
Taimla Tunnet 2719.62 1 : 0 2214.81 Pestereva Maria
Väljataga Paul 2281.88 1 : 0 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Merkulov Artyom 2335.97 0.5 : 0.5 2474.12 Kadulin Alexander
Krayeva Tatyana 2200.92 0 : 1 2458.08 Karasyov Maxim
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 1 : 0 2336.94 Metreveli Irina
Virma Iisak 1777.62 0 : 1 2250.90 Kryuchok Roman
Maximov Nikolay 2155.58 1 : 0 2045.47 Hõbemägi Martin
Lillemets Rauni 2081.49 1 : 0 2095.53 Merkulov Maxim
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 0 : 1 2050.11 Karlsson Irene
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.65 0 : 1 1981.31 Savrasov Ruslan
Vunk Tiit 1977.24 0 : 1 1738.22 Chen Jonathan
Kelk Rainer 1772.93 0 : 1 1913.06 Molotova Anastasja
Savik Aki 1542.00 1 : 0 1671.47 Lemmik Claus
Round 7
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2819.31 1 : 0 2081.49 Lillemets Rauni
Eriksson Marcus 2259.40 0 : 1 2719.62 Taimla Tunnet
Pestereva Maria 2214.81 0 : 1 2628.94 Soosõrv Ants
Merkulov Maxim 2095.53 0 : 1 2543.88 Kozhin Mikhail
Kadulin Alexander 2474.12 1 : 0 2200.92 Krayeva Tatyana
Karasyov Maxim 2458.08 0 : 1 2281.88 Väljataga Paul
Savrasov Ruslan 1981.31 0 : 1 2336.94 Metreveli Irina
Maximov Nikolay 2155.58 0.5 : 0.5 2335.97 Merkulov Artyom
Kryuchok Roman 2250.90 0 : 1 2050.11 Karlsson Irene
Hõbemägi Martin 2045.47 1 : 0 1772.93 Kelk Rainer
Molotova Anastasja 1913.06 0 : 1 1977.24 Vunk Tiit
Litvinova Yulia 1971.20 1 : 0 1542.00 Savik Aki
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.65 1 : 0 1777.62 Virma Iisak
Chen Jonathan 1738.22 0 : 1 1671.47 Lemmik Claus