Väljataga Paul, Estonia - Renju Rating

Väljataga Paul

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2243.16, Std: 170.17, Rank: 377

First game: 2004-12-30, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2417.02 (2010-04-03)

Games: 448, Wins: 211, Draws: 19, Losses: 218

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 18

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2243.16
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2173.83
B2 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2242.19
B4 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1810.03
B5 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1860.35
B6 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1879.79
B7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2313.85
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2292.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2097.85
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2134.12
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.24
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2337.19
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2613.54
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2309.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Gershman Artem 1958.87
B2 White Win Lääne Rauno 2159.96
B3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2358.37
B4 Black Draw Olumets Erko 2229.19
B5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2367.98
B6 White Win Koni Kirke 2183.76
B7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2240.70
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2319.04
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.84
B2 Black Win Sonin Sergey 2003.61
B3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2080.45
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2315.00
B5 White Win Koni Kirke 2132.34
B6 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2207.40
B7 Black Win Sonina Marina 2006.24
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2366.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2240.05
A2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2398.31
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2300.73
A4 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2400.96
A5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2710.90
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2360.40
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2624.89
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2286.94
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2721.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2362.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2753.05
A2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2259.59
A3 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2178.69
A4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2621.72
A5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2279.96
A6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2313.65
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2363.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 1993.63
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2251.06
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2305.15
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2382.66
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2576.06
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2301.13
7 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2178.23
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2315.50
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2336.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2582.30
A11 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2635.38
AD1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2427.76
AD2 White Loss Liu Xun 2403.83
AD3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2551.98
AD4 Black Win Makhina Alla 1858.90
AD5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2674.51
AD6 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2419.04
AD7 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2300.27
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.02
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2338.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2142.26
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2338.81
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2633.33
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2504.03
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2423.31
6 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2332.34
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2529.78
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2338.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shabanova Darya 2111.92
2 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1913.27
3 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2135.56
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2332.26
5 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2298.43
6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2416.32
7 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2168.46
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2365.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2573.58
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2613.50
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2590.33
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.08
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2559.05
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2573.58
7 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2613.50
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2590.33
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.08
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2559.05
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2369.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Mai 2133.70
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2235.25
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2584.28
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2576.94
5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2146.67
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2551.09
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2866.06
8 White Loss Olumets Erko 2125.40
10 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2612.78
11 Black Win Mesila Villem 2413.97
Czech Open 2012
Date 2012-07-14 Rating 2396.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2559.98
2 White Win Klooster Karin 1804.21
3 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2261.69
4 White Win Nipoti Vladimir 2372.45
5 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2605.46
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2473.53
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2397.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1966.18
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1830.27
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2732.04
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2076.45
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1919.03
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2558.28
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2500.01
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2397.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1800.36
2 Black Win Kolk Paul 2219.28
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2849.99
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.69
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2071.37
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2180.08
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2597.96
Youth European Championship 2011
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2383.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2329.66
A1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.62
A3 White Win Mesila Villem 2324.73
A4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.62
A5 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2329.66
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2324.73
A7 White Win Mesila Villem 2324.73
A8 White Loss Mesila Villem 2324.73
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2394.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2341.58
2 White Win Mirme Madli 2197.18
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2286.22
4 Black Win Staub Rain 1900.84
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.46
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2786.37
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.12
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.86
10 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2446.17
11 White Win Holtsman Kris 1887.16
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2401.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1825.20
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2196.50
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2310.17
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2225.83
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2275.28
6 Black Loss Salula Ain 2269.89
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1874.33
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2413.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2218.00
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2526.35
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2657.29
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.51
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2276.74
6 Black Win Jellve Emma 2132.40
7 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2482.23
8 White Win Pestereva Maria 2352.25
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2452.16
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2416.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.15
2 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2852.63
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2584.21
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2298.30
5 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2529.53
6 Black Loss Li Yi 2682.33
7 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2765.05
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2765.05
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2657.12
10 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2298.30
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2417.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1987.79
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2114.46
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2211.90
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2494.14
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.16
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2416.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2198.13
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2212.01
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.98
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2216.44
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2494.11
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2814.75
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2408.13
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2406.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2206.06
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2212.38
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2214.84
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.99
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2405.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2216.47
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2200.28
A1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2200.28
A3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2216.47
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2404.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2401.87
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2217.01
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2333.66
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2207.59
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.28
6 Black Loss Salula Ain 2243.61
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1688.96
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2747.17
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2405.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2212.76
2 White Win Olumets Erko 1678.16
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2184.98
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2748.71
5 White Win Küling Karl 1854.68
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.42
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2210.09
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2403.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2208.25
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2210.57
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2406.42
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2177.42
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2747.34
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2059.65
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2392.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2748.87
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1665.51
5 White Win Vunk Tiit 2084.24
6 White Win Purk Andry 2674.05
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2488.96
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2391.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2198.60
3 White Win Kelk Rainer 1843.31
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2173.83
6 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2170.74
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2553.49
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2369.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2201.21
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2179.82
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2069.80
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2162.87
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2650.96
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.70
7 White Win Nõmm Liina 1868.78
8 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.37
9 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2394.54
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2373.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1860.27
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2147.39
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2385.04
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.71
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2232.88
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2201.50
7 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1528.79
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2373.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2143.67
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2384.83
3 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1997.36
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2172.21
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2554.62
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2201.62
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2371.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.96
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2593.09
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.93
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1855.56
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.38
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.65
8 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2054.58
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2370.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kelk Rainer 1846.18
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.19
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2563.09
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1841.35
6 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1971.89
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2823.57
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2370.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Plado Stefan 1761.06
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2394.66
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1909.55
4 White Win Nõmm Liina 1840.44
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2706.81
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2820.85
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2370.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Virma Iisak 1809.80
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2806.27
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.93
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2533.86
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2370.27
6 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2064.15
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2434.95
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2370.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestereva Maria 2324.32
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.62
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.87
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2332.33
5 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2536.02
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2624.12
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2533.48
Youth World Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2369.50
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Tammiste Igor 1622.55
B2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2369.16
B3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2189.94
B4 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2537.61
B5 White Win Purk Tauri 2171.51
B6 Black Win Salula Ain 2149.75
B7 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2428.95
B8 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2172.61
B9 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1873.47
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2368.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2189.27
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2594.79
3 Black Win Ruuda Reiko-Gregor 1672.10
4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2052.17
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2396.63
6 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2251.81
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2360.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2573.91
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2161.87
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2803.10
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2169.28
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2746.62
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2906.63
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2355.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Põhjakas Tuuli 1531.10
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2576.02
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2150.19
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1914.33
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.39
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2167.68
7 Black Loss Salula Ain 2150.19
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2247.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.69
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2162.75
3 White Draw Oll Aivo 2672.61
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2498.66
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2143.84
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2419.45
7 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2340.64
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2243.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2162.12
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 1955.99
4 White Draw Salula Ain 2144.02
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2102.10
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
Date 2007-07-27 Rating 2221.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2070.38
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2142.55
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2070.38
6 White Win Salula Ain 2142.55
Youth European Championship 2007
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2218.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Timmermann Alvar 2157.52
2 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1797.33
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2478.03
4 White Win Zajk Michał 2302.06
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2478.41
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2157.52
7 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1797.33
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2478.03
9 Black Loss Zajk Michał 2302.06
10 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2478.41
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2216.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowak Paweł 2403.74
2 Black Loss Godlewski Filip 1878.71
3 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.71
4 White Win Koláček Michal 1963.92
5 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2192.20
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2156.20
7 Black Win Vondráčková Eva 1834.40
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2194.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Salula Ain 2140.94
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2146.07
White Win Purk Tauri 2052.17
2 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1781.97
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2446.84
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2193.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2590.15
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2306.62
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2447.56
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2608.02
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2662.33
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.34
8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2590.15
9 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2306.62
10 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2447.56
12 Black Loss Purk Andry 2608.02
13 White Loss Oll Aivo 2662.33
14 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.34
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2158.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leesmann Sten 1918.07
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.44
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1869.37
White Draw Purk Tauri 2023.21
Black Loss Lents Johann 2501.13
Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2296.72
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2591.54
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2148.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2136.12
2 Black Loss Nowak Paweł 2381.84
3 White Win Reintal Chris 1949.56
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2015.26
5 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2154.45
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2444.15
7 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2255.11
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 1958.66
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2124.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 1851.68
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2283.22
3 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2162.24
4 Black Loss Reintal Chris 1955.77
6 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1753.92
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2438.89
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2112.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2181.13
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2555.74
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.98
4 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2250.65
5 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1973.77
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2673.45
7 Black Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2185.48
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2109.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.04
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 1954.14
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2568.21
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2562.36
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2659.21
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2095.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2657.26
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1766.96
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2568.51
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2732.59
5 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1979.14
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2506.84
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2563.07
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2089.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2459.99
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 1796.92
3 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2166.94
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2008.28
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2257.75
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.52
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1939.44
Team World Championship 2006, BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2067.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zavadil Jan 2107.84
2 Black Draw Reintal Chris 1948.59
3 White Win Klooster Karin 1865.35
4 White Win Virma Iisak 1800.92
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2433.78
6 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2342.95
7 Black Loss Krasnonosova Serafima 2001.10
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2056.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1922.46
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.44
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1990.37
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2511.44
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2640.96
6 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2258.83
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 2039.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 2090.27
2 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1755.73
3 White Win Leesmann Sten 1962.02
4 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2257.14
5 White Loss Leesmann Sten 1962.02
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1916.09
7 White Loss Reintal Chris 1950.56
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2008.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1903.20
2 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2152.62
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2085.18
4 Black Win Virma Iisak 1799.05
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2570.79
6 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1944.23
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2378.46
World Championship 2005, BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 1902.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2115.53
2 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2115.49
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 1879.27
4 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2463.02
5 White Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2370.06
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2367.44
7 White Loss Liventaal Glen 2001.42
8 White Loss Sepman Siim 1855.07
9 Black Win Omata Mitsuo 1709.37
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 1895.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2265.07
2 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2251.11
3 White Loss Klooster Tiina 1674.10
4 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2377.38
6 White Win Klooster Karin 1843.01
Youth European Championship 2005
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 1892.61
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Romanov Sergey 2005.00
B2 Black Loss Kaljuste Ergo 1932.92
B3 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2113.02
B4 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2049.55
B5 White Loss Sulane Sander 2086.90
B6 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1965.79
B7 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2157.22
B8 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2258.03
B9 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2102.39
B10 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2527.69
B11 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2513.50
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 1823.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1767.42
2 White Loss Kaljuste Eleri 1759.17
3 Black Loss Purk Tauri 1879.66
4 Black Loss Nylve Krisper 1695.82
6 White Loss Klooster Tiina 1682.71
7 White Win Sepman Siim 1825.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 1818.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 2083.10
2 Black Loss Sepman Siim 1825.92
3 White Loss Leite Kristjan 1791.75
6 Black Loss Nygards Daniel 1739.99
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 1877.30