Lillemets Rauni, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lillemets Rauni

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2104.51, Std: 242.41, Rank: 537

First game: 2002-12-30, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2151.81 (2009-08-20)

Games: 217, Wins: 80, Draws: 4, Losses: 133

Gy1: 1, Gy2: 1, Gy5: 1

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2104.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2449.50
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2151.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2213.81
3 Black Win Virma Iisak 1785.34
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2474.33
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2174.68
6 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1862.16
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2643.24
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2151.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Virma Iisak 1785.49
2 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1835.87
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2720.45
4 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1897.17
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2534.32
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2366.79
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1683.86
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2145.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ostra Gitta 1548.42
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2278.90
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2607.12
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2071.65
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2311.22
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2520.73
7 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2023.69
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2145.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1551.83
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2096.77
3 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2414.03
4 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2279.05
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2780.54
6 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2174.85
7 White Loss Meritee Ando 2877.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2145.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Strádal Jan 2194.59
A2 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2239.91
A3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2449.24
A4 White Win Romanov Sergey 2006.92
A5 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2266.83
A6 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2116.74
A7 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2257.90
A8 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2183.70
A9 White Loss Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2266.86
A10 White Loss Rejšek Jan 2182.96
A11 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2232.28
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2145.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zajk Michał 2338.87
2 White Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2174.60
3 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2238.82
4 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2266.76
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2049.84
6 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2045.74
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2144.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leesmann Sten 1893.04
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2330.00
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2609.78
4 White Loss Meritee Ando 2876.38
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2179.75
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2551.18
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2110.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2335.75
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2319.73
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2489.93
4 Black Win Khramov Bogdan 1735.33
5 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2245.81
6 White Win Khramov Aleksey 1713.16
7 Black Loss Kubo Izumi 2083.19
8 White Loss Saranchin Aleksandr 2072.69
9 White Loss Yang Hsiao-Yu 2154.25
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2111.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2245.35
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2282.82
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2326.98
4 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2252.29
5 White Loss Eged Igor 2287.99
6 White Win Khramov Andrey 2247.12
7 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.20
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2139.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2247.62
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.77
3 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2244.75
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2128.10
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2640.33
6 White Win Widman Linnea 1953.86
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 2008.55
8 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2419.20
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2142.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2268.00
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2416.65
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.02
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2639.97
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2142.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2415.39
2 White Win Mirme Madli 1850.11
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2114.93
4 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2266.42
5 Black Win Reintal Chris 1954.10
6 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2108.01
7 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1765.52
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2149.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2382.25
2 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2157.82
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2661.02
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 1959.73
5 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2119.24
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2251.09
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2655.69
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2144.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oll Aivo 2585.86
White Loss Ilu Timo 2561.53
White Win Purk Andry 2546.08
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1934.91
Black Win Purk Tauri 1910.01
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1795.13
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1938.80
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2123.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ono Takayuki 2283.52
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2245.16
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2350.84
4 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2109.93
5 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2239.41
6 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2042.50
7 White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2265.20
8 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2375.07
9 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2135.66
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2104.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2824.00
White Loss Oll Aivo 2521.77
White Loss Purk Andry 2510.74
White Loss Lents Johann 2520.44
White Loss Ilu Timo 2546.34
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2546.34
Black Loss Lents Johann 2520.44
Black Loss Purk Andry 2510.74
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2521.77
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2824.00
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2095.25
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2501.17
Black Loss Purk Andry 2489.95
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.15
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2095.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.60
White Win Purk Tauri 1886.18
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2083.02
Black Loss Purk Andry 2489.48
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2500.61
Black Loss Lents Johann 2522.73
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2543.97
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 2091.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1894.30
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2485.26
3 White Win Kullamaa Mart 1799.66
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2083.23
5 White Win Nylve Krisper 1700.80
6 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1792.76
7 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2205.57
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2088.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuusk Mark 1678.96
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2488.79
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2480.02
3 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1891.94
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2422.46
5 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1981.74
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2534.81
7 White Loss Sulane Sander 2070.98
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2061.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2248.82
A2 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1949.26
A3 White Loss Lents Johann 2526.28
A4 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2052.51
A5 Black Win Kobzev Grigoriy 1660.34
A6 Black Loss Kobzev Victor 2011.25
A7 Black Loss Kobzev Aleksey 1678.81
A8 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2168.92
A9 Black Win Eghiazaryan Vahe 1704.34
A10 White Win Mhoyan Aram 1706.16
A11 White Loss Antanyan Samvel 2208.95
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2061.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2640.79
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2733.17
White Loss Lents Johann 2524.60
White Loss Ilu Timo 2498.51
White Loss Kolk Kaia 1952.02
White Loss Purk Andry 2409.67
Black Win Sulane Sander 2045.77
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2061.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2791.74
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2791.74
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2791.74
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2063.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Teinemaa Tanel 1787.70
2 White Win Teinemaa Tanel 1787.70
3 Black Win Teinemaa Tanel 1787.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2062.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1806.03
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2416.42
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2110.61
4 White Win Purk Andry 2337.95
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2794.30
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2712.66
7 Black Win Jin Hong 1753.97
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2053.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raudsepp Evelyn 1838.88
2 Black Win Lind Johanna 1918.17
3 White Win Kolk Peeter 1887.45
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2396.88
5 Black Win Leite Kristjan 1807.45
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2466.94
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2702.13
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2046.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2522.94
A Black Win Purk Andry 2292.31
A Black Draw Arzumanov Sergey 2133.85
A Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2687.11
A Black Loss Oll Aivo 2376.96
A Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2207.08
A Black Loss Ilu Timo 2440.57
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2694.90
A Black Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2321.55
A Black Loss Korolyov Alexey 2200.08
A Black Loss Lents Johann 2456.19
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2044.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chen Wei 2504.09
2 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2220.48
3 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2250.52
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2287.21
5 Black Loss Pelikan Alan 1875.72
7 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2223.49
9 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2113.45
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2048.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kaia 1823.67
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2441.65
3 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1827.74
4 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 1933.73
5 White Win Purk Andry 2236.82
6 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2069.17
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1933.73
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2047.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2358.98
2 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2358.98
3 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2358.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2047.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2256.51
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2218.58
3 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2050.72
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1915.48
5 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2130.99
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2296.48
7 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.95