Hõbemägi Martin, Estonia - Renju Rating

Hõbemägi Martin

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2630.09, Std: 139.88, Rank: 43

First game: 2006-10-21, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2711.51 (2016-07-18)

Games: 826, Wins: 478, Draws: 30, Losses: 318

Gy1: 3, Gy2: 3, Gy5: 42

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2630.09
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2145.59
6 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2588.60
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2664.08
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2626.26
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2411.72
A2 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2495.66
A3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2673.61
A4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2732.13
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2697.26
A6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2501.59
A7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2896.34
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2615.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2040.93
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2615.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2308.41
A2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2603.89
A3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2232.54
A4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2108.82
A5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2327.74
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2614.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.08
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2338.23
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2097.68
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.79
5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2293.92
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2597.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1921.28
2 White Win Raag Ardi 2291.11
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2359.93
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2507.79
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2373.16
6 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2074.00
7 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1950.13
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2598.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2373.92
A3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2430.50
A4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2388.72
A5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2852.08
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2430.50
A7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2852.08
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2664.43
World Championship 2019, QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2595.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2691.32
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2655.66
3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2641.07
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2738.92
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2662.80
6 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2408.60
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2350.71
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2594.20
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Dincer Emre 1748.15
AB2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2482.71
AB3 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2679.75
AB4 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2347.66
AB5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2518.21
AB6 Black Win Piik Sander 2253.57
AB7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2365.38
AB8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2379.05
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2586.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2203.92
2 White Win Piik Sander 2260.98
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2659.43
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2422.67
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2668.50
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2584.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2633.59
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2657.11
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2103.88
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2408.64
5 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2412.36
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2210.63
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2145.21
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2332.47
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2349.13
11 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2755.24
Youth World Championship 2018
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2605.16
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2353.73
A2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2162.09
A3 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2510.52
A4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2353.73
A5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2162.09
A6 White Loss Zhu Tianyi 2510.52
A7 Black Loss Zhu Tianyi 2510.52
A8 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2510.52
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2607.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2286.64
A2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2422.40
A3 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2355.76
A4 White Win Ikla Markus 2269.40
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2372.62
A6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2614.12
A7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2401.61
European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2610.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2343.01
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2663.49
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2614.30
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2369.28
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2661.40
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2766.30
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2284.92
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2589.49
9 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2656.65
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2478.02
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2507.14
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2621.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2793.44
2 Black Loss Fujita Yudai 2489.84
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2496.38
5 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2343.42
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2611.37
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2592.03
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2793.44
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2661.36
10 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2489.84
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2633.17
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2064.78
F2 White Win Koni Kirke 2064.78
F3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2064.78
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2647.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 2267.59
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2349.41
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2343.85
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2532.94
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1982.70
6 White Win Koni Kirke 2049.11
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2327.80
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2653.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1947.02
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2325.39
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2790.96
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2620.93
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2342.63
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2251.01
7 White Win Orlov Denis 2281.07
World Championship 2017, BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2661.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2276.96
2 Black Win Wai Chan Keong 2672.25
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2298.78
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2604.21
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.19
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2676.67
7 Black Win Liu Yang 2663.17
8 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2764.83
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2455.19
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2661.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liu Yang 2663.29
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2824.26
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2603.14
4 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2591.98
5 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2604.79
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.02
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2497.58
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2662.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lee sung-nam 1799.52
2 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2605.21
3 Black Win Lee Sae-gang 2071.68
4 White Win Lim Jeong-Bin 2502.19
5 Black Win Kang Dae-won 2263.61
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2663.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2606.12
A2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2178.14
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2577.03
A4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2226.13
A5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2253.76
A6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2414.48
A7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2117.84
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2679.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2576.68
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2709.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2278.85
A2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1908.75
A3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2215.57
A5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2589.82
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2394.35
A7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2488.27
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2588.45
A9 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2299.94
A10 White Win Olumets Erko 2179.86
A11 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2349.96
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2711.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1958.92
A2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2754.59
A3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2648.40
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2679.23
A5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2367.17
A6 White Win Purk Tauri 2366.42
A7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2589.72
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2710.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Raag Ardi 2054.89
A2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2401.11
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2271.96
A4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2345.36
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2584.25
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2702.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2169.06
2 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2337.05
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2259.29
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2298.03
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2385.61
7 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2702.25
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2488.16
9 White Win Zhu Jianfeng 2791.31
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2668.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2288.16
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2288.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2665.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A7 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2179.33
A8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2353.39
World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2647.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2702.03
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2797.51
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2759.63
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2636.76
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2591.58
6 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2639.17
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2731.89
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2719.46
9 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2702.89
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2789.03
11 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2723.16
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2646.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jellve Emma 2134.56
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2790.11
3 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2357.70
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2477.02
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2703.24
6 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2723.45
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2732.55
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2644.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2097.28
A2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2293.78
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2533.35
A4 White Win Holtsman Kris 2066.54
A5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2328.43
A6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2329.76
A7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2245.31
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2644.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2137.53
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2137.53
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2137.53
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2137.53
Youth European Championship 2015
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2644.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2572.74
AD1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.06
AD2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2436.92
AD3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2569.68
AD5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2572.74
AD6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.06
AD7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2436.92
AD8 White Win Mesila Villem 2569.68
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2643.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2791.37
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2791.37
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2791.37
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2791.37
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2637.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Orlov Denis 2170.88
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1945.45
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2170.88
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1945.45
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2170.88
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1945.45
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2635.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2416.62
A11 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2337.47
AD1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2582.89
AD3 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2428.35
AD4 Black Win Liu Xun 2404.16
AD5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2552.54
AD6 White Win Makhina Alla 1859.52
AD7 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2674.93
AD8 Black Draw Rizvanov Edward 2419.66
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2300.81
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2633.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1889.87
2 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2136.38
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2338.79
4 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1810.84
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2461.59
6 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2417.02
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2836.08
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2633.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1887.99
2 Black Win Shabanova Darya 2112.51
3 Black Win Lashko Kira 2423.51
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2583.37
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2048.30
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2429.45
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2270.77
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2636.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2341.25
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2538.94
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2366.98
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2584.70
5 White Win Lents Johann 2611.81
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2632.76
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2746.39
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2623.63
9 Black Win Mesila Villem 2549.07
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.10
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2612.01
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2632.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2544.91
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2544.91
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2624.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2600.45
3 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2537.98
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2365.92
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2874.90
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2374.05
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2537.98
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2365.92
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2806.45
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2604.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2065.04
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 2020.51
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2307.82
4 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2652.97
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2119.99
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2504.94
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2247.38
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2603.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mai 2159.12
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2502.41
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2239.38
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2610.32
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2568.43
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2616.55
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2375.08
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2596.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2540.43
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2842.18
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2539.51
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2658.88
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2733.14
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2257.18
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2540.43
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2585.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2589.76
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2021.75
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1814.96
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2048.28
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2248.62
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2291.00
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1909.80
World Championship 2013, AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2580.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2596.74
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.46
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2745.61
4 Black Win Cao Dong 2740.30
5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2643.49
6 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2677.86
7 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2629.78
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2874.00
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2818.41
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2843.00
11 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2681.52
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2581.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2745.42
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2584.30
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2388.51
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2401.74
5 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2217.52
6 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2627.14
7 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2817.51
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2580.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2414.40
2 Black Win Shabanova Darya 2105.47
3 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1994.54
4 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1790.52
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2456.68
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2007.96
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2199.32
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2580.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2427.34
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2871.30
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2268.13
4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1984.43
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2128.44
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2387.15
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2415.30
Youth European Championship, 2013
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2580.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2053.20
B2 White Win Kolk Paul 2213.10
B3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2228.41
B4 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2209.08
B5 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2127.55
B6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2074.53
B7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2267.34
B8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2006.35
B9 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 1992.65
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2580.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.54
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2729.54
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.54
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2729.54
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.54
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2579.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1805.29
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2072.69
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.74
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2008.08
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2431.95
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2571.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2090.82
A2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2679.26
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.92
A4 White Win Mirme Madli 2226.64
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2429.19
A6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2206.49
A7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1995.95
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2559.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1824.24
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2130.17
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1824.24
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2130.17
3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1824.24
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2130.17
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2559.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2613.96
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2590.80
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.56
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2574.08
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2365.71
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2613.96
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2590.80
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.56
9 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2574.08
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2365.71
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2551.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2577.43
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2147.15
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2125.89
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2370.32
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2613.25
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2414.47
9 White Win Narva Mai 2134.19
10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2235.74
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2584.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2548.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2582.55
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2865.67
3 White Win Narva Mai 2134.58
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1933.63
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2579.36
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2414.76
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.65
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2139.68
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2535.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1933.75
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.89
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2602.69
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2220.68
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2738.90
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1848.25
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1997.69
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2529.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2412.10
2 White Win Mirme Madli 2207.88
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1816.84
4 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1741.46
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2584.82
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.92
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2107.91
European Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2513.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2625.73
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2628.65
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2485.04
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2421.92
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2558.41
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2706.54
7 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2180.95
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2609.91
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2468.24
European Championship 2012, QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2511.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2410.69
2 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2151.40
3 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2301.18
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.50
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2354.16
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2484.20
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2464.43
Youth World Championship 2012
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2510.82
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2121.27
B3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2151.02
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2077.21
B5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2196.15
B6 White Win Spirichev Vladislav 2021.79
B7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1967.22
B8 Black Win Yakushkin Nikolay 1921.64
B9 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2064.92
B10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2015.35
B11 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2554.29
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2500.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1635.57
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2111.01
3 White Win Kolk Paul 2219.67
4 Black Loss Xie Cun 2565.80
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.25
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2732.51
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2397.55
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2500.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1970.70
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2598.45
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2558.08
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2407.47
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1918.86
6 Black Loss Xie Cun 2565.79
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2071.84
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2496.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2147.44
2 White Win Narva Mai 2147.44
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2147.44
F1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.67
F2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.67
F3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2729.67
F4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2729.67
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2495.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2164.97
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2031.69
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2403.66
4 White Win Narva Mai 2147.54
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2070.35
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2061.37
7 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2043.15
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2495.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2627.93
3 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2422.68
4 White Win Chen Wei 2468.40
5 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2543.71
6 White Loss Huang Shengming 2516.13
7 White Win Lu Hai 2557.89
9 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2422.68
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2627.93
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2465.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1875.88
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1726.27
3 White Win Staub Rain 1906.25
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2778.21
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2806.01
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2742.99
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2377.87
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2456.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2010.68
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2290.40
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2745.30
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1926.10
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2336.73
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2612.69
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2319.75
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2377.10
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2450.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2498.13
2 White Win Piik Sander 1904.58
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1993.77
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1938.10
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2143.09
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2362.42
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.00
World Championship 2011, BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2414.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 2014.00
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2503.13
3 White Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2241.31
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2629.57
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2422.63
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2501.32
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2394.70
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.17
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2393.34
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2412.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2422.16
2 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2391.85
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2633.97
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2750.25
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.97
6 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2549.58
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.73
Youth European Championship 2011
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2411.08
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Staub Rain 1913.74
B2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2493.69
B3 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1972.37
B4 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1895.21
B5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1917.01
B10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2056.56
b6 White Loss Reimann Margus 1651.78
b8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2586.86
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2357.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2742.23
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2447.80
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2787.99
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.70
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2291.70
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2742.23
7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2447.80
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2787.99
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.70
10 White Win Mesila Villem 2291.70
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2342.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2394.95
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1887.58
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2197.63
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2286.65
5 White Win Staub Rain 1901.25
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.88
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2786.81
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.55
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2741.31
11 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2446.60
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2310.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2275.71
2 White Win Staub Rain 1900.21
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2401.62
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2196.94
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2226.28
6 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2205.04
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1825.62
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2301.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.45
3 White Win Staub Rain 1899.69
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2051.45
5 White Loss Olumets Erko 1821.53
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2272.39
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2727.58
8 White Loss Purk Tauri 2225.56
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2281.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.71
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2735.01
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2321.14
4 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 2089.89
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2334.10
6 Black Win Lind Björn 2362.72
7 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2607.58
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2254.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsjuk Oksana 1455.59
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2560.98
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.58
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2605.27
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2335.19
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2020.24
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2553.25
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2380.34
9 Black Win Polezhayev Aleksey 2001.47
Youth World Championship 2010
Date 2010-08-10 Rating 2251.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2559.83
6 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 1971.33
F1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2559.83
F2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2559.83
SF4 Black Loss Poghosyan Vahe 1971.33
SF5 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 1971.33
SF6 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 1971.33
European Championship 2010, QT
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2238.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2008.61
2 Black Loss Widman Linnea 2097.75
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1750.21
4 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2265.91
5 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2279.99
6 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1979.53
7 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2109.02
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2237.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kook Kätlin 1842.56
1 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1842.56
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2007.59
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2007.59
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2217.11
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2217.11
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2222.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2663.44
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2391.08
3 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2563.23
4 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2312.35
5 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2372.34
6 White Loss Yin Licheng 2513.07
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2619.41
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2619.41
9 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2372.34
10 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2312.35
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2218.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lents Johann 2494.58
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.93
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2212.33
5 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2114.86
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2216.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.44
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1853.02
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1711.97
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2416.92
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2212.44
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2408.56
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.18
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2210.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2707.18
2 White Loss Purk Tauri 2213.70
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2213.21
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2495.98
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2206.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Väljataga Paul 2406.64
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2215.26
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2707.43
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2212.80
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2200.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2405.62
3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2216.89
A1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2405.62
A2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2216.89
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2192.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2236.68
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2748.82
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.64
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2081.17
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2216.32
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2190.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1860.40
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2748.97
3 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1870.95
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2076.18
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.95
6 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1646.15
7 Black Win Küling Karl 1855.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2189.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2126.79
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1849.54
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1955.42
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2359.49
6 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2285.03
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2035.26
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2339.38
9 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2341.23
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2185.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2213.17
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2210.51
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2405.67
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1678.54
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2749.13
6 Black Win Küling Karl 1854.97
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.86
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2183.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salula Ain 2229.64
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2748.58
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2212.65
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2066.69
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.48
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2211.10
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2177.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2210.99
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2060.04
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2208.66
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2747.76
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2404.34
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2406.85
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2174.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1874.19
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2238.71
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2674.49
4 White Loss Vunk Tiit 2084.64
5 Black Win Virma Iisak 1788.44
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2489.39
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1665.87
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2174.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2055.32
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2391.62
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2199.01
Youth European Championship 2009
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2172.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2532.35
2 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 1939.43
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2379.10
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2487.98
5 White Win Piddubny Oleksander 1560.21
7 White Loss Beldiyan Oleksander 2149.43
8 Black Win Karpov Nikita 1844.41
9 Black Win Tarasyuk Oleksander 1814.78
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2163.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1869.14
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2394.96
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2180.23
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.87
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.14
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2549.79
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2201.62
8 White Win Vunk Tiit 2070.20
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2651.40
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2160.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2201.71
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.66
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2177.38
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2394.36
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1652.43
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.78
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2015.93
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2152.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2550.90
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2550.90
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2138.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2238.96
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2201.90
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2555.14
4 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2233.30
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2385.46
6 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1529.12
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1897.07
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2135.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1859.65
2 White Win Salula Ain 2172.62
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.05
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1997.74
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2202.02
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1896.40
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2385.25
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2123.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2197.89
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2555.92
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1898.33
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.38
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2387.73
7 White Loss Mirme Madli 2125.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2113.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2345.60
2 Black Win Lindgren David 1782.69
3 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1531.65
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2425.26
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2111.61
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2110.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1532.25
2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2193.47
3 Black Loss Nõmm Liina 1847.04
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1649.39
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2162.10
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2559.56
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1903.53
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2103.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1841.71
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.63
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2394.29
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1972.25
5 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1534.37
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1651.03
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2563.52
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2099.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1651.00
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2184.72
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2707.25
4 Black Loss Salula Ain 2160.01
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2085.25
6 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 1966.93
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2093.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.82
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2316.29
4 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1539.90
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2118.12
6 White Win Kelk Rainer 1844.62
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2210.30
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2082.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2908.89
2 White Win Vunk Tiit 2029.37
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2370.72
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2163.37
5 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1663.82
6 Black Win Virma Iisak 1810.15
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2534.32
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2082.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2028.81
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2370.89
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2806.45
4 Black Win Virma Iisak 1810.22
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2533.94
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2251.50
7 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1845.33
Youth World Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2080.98
Round Color Result Opponent
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1845.49
C Black Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1806.71
C Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 1869.02
C Black Win Kaspirovich Maxim 1695.19
C Black Win Süüden Markus 1657.67
C Black Win Olumets Erko 1649.73
C Black Win Ruuda Reiko-Gregor 1672.14
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1574.45
C Black Win Kängsepp Kristjan 1422.90
C Black Win Tammiste Artur 1422.90
C7 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 2039.89
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2068.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2632.68
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2196.47
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2907.10
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2574.34
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2169.68
6 White Loss Salula Ain 2150.17
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2064.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1665.09
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2150.59
3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2168.08
4 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1871.88
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2576.45
6 White Win Virma Iisak 1809.05
7 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1871.88
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2039.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.58
3 Black Loss Mõtlik Madli 1553.78
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1660.18
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2154.26
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2191.80
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2154.26
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 1956.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2102.49
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2244.37
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2162.54
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2144.42
Youth European Championship 2007
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 1919.57
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2323.15
C Black Loss Kelk Rainer 1783.21
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.43
C White Win Joala Kazimir 1597.43
C White Win Kelk Rainer 1783.21
C Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2323.15
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2323.15
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1783.21
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.43
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 1916.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2466.04
2 Black Loss Vondráčková Eva 1834.73
3 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1782.32
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 1927.95
5 Black Loss Němec Tomáš 2272.92
6 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1598.02
7 Black Loss Koláček Michal 1964.28
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 1869.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Leesmann Sten 1918.42
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.79
Black Loss Purk Tauri 2023.61
Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2158.45
Black Loss Lents Johann 2501.52
Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2297.11
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2591.97
Estonian Championship BT
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 1852.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Russanova Kristina 1417.71
White Win Savik Aki 1479.75
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1754.23
Black Loss Tänav Tõnis 1804.39
Black Loss Mirme Madli 1841.31
Black Draw Leesmann Sten 1933.80
Black Loss Reintal Chris 1956.04
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1852.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2125.01
2 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1754.26
3 White Loss Sulane Sander 2129.17
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1837.88
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 1986.97
7 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1969.19