Hõbemägi Martin, Estonia - Renju Rating

Hõbemägi Martin

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2594.05, Std: 114.75, Rank: 39

First game: 2006-10-21, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2661.81 (2016-07-18)

Games: 826, Wins: 478, Draws: 30, Losses: 318

Gy1: 3, Gy2: 3, Gy5: 55

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2594.05
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2205.13
6 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2542.47
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2634.19
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2589.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2380.28
A2 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2462.56
A3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2637.25
A4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2695.99
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2662.18
A6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2468.30
A7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2854.49
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2582.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2012.97
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2581.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2259.63
A2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2578.98
A3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2198.52
A4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2074.32
A5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2302.73
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2580.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2120.52
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2311.29
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2058.14
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.71
5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2264.89
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2567.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1905.26
2 White Win Raag Ardi 2236.86
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2318.00
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2478.95
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2335.83
6 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2044.90
7 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1924.42
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2567.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2335.89
A3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2398.06
A4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2357.16
A5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2817.35
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2398.06
A7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2817.35
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2627.38
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2566.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2647.34
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2622.70
3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2609.64
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.53
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2632.18
6 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2378.80
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2316.17
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2564.88
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Dincer Emre 1723.80
AB2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2445.17
AB3 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2636.84
AB4 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2313.95
AB5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2483.36
AB6 Black Win Piik Sander 2223.41
AB7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2329.05
AB8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2344.13
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2560.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2189.67
2 White Win Piik Sander 2229.22
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2621.56
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2389.38
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.44
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2558.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2586.74
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2619.44
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2072.50
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2375.66
5 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2370.74
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2170.69
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2110.17
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2302.83
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2316.59
11 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2717.21
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2576.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2318.19
A2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2130.76
A3 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2476.00
A4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2318.19
A5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2130.76
A6 White Loss Zhu Tianyi 2476.00
A7 Black Loss Zhu Tianyi 2476.00
A8 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2476.00
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2578.41
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2257.63
A2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2383.42
A3 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2319.70
A4 White Win Ikla Markus 2235.88
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2338.92
A6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2576.48
A7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2371.43
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2580.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2310.69
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2623.04
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2576.79
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2336.29
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2630.59
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.76
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2255.61
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2559.46
9 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2622.12
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2445.12
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2467.31
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2589.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2755.42
2 Black Loss Fujita Yudai 2456.15
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2467.26
5 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2321.25
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2575.66
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2561.70
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2755.42
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2619.62
10 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2456.15
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2599.17
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2043.13
F2 White Win Koni Kirke 2043.13
F3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2043.13
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2611.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 2226.98
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2315.28
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2309.34
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2494.58
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1967.62
6 White Win Koni Kirke 2030.27
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2300.19
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2616.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1925.28
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.39
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2749.95
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2585.64
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2307.92
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2213.60
7 White Win Orlov Denis 2242.85
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2623.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2236.98
2 Black Win Wai Chan Keong 2653.57
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2283.16
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2572.77
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2462.10
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2644.24
7 Black Win Liu Yang 2621.65
8 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2726.36
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2424.48
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2623.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liu Yang 2621.71
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2784.61
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2571.89
4 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2570.37
5 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2576.17
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2473.65
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2462.46
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2624.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lee sung-nam 1792.69
2 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2573.49
3 Black Win Lee Sae-gang 2057.14
4 White Win Lim Jeong-Bin 2482.38
5 Black Win Kang Dae-won 2252.89
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2625.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2574.07
A2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2157.16
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2543.53
A4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2208.41
A5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.09
A6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2378.80
A7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2086.38
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2637.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2660.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2248.70
A2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.02
A3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2191.88
A5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2554.00
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2365.64
A7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2451.63
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2555.12
A9 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2273.77
A10 White Win Olumets Erko 2148.21
A11 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2310.26
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2661.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1943.49
A2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2725.76
A3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2610.89
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2634.15
A5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2331.85
A6 White Win Purk Tauri 2339.16
A7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2553.18
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2660.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Raag Ardi 2028.27
A2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2373.52
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2242.46
A4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2306.00
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2551.69
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2655.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2140.53
2 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2313.85
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2230.84
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.67
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2351.86
7 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.10
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2455.79
9 White Win Zhu Jianfeng 2755.08
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2631.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2258.18
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2258.18
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2628.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A7 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2159.85
A8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2325.14
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2614.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2664.19
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2771.25
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2734.57
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.76
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2564.75
6 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2607.32
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2693.36
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2688.03
9 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2662.42
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2752.70
11 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2693.75
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2614.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jellve Emma 2121.15
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2753.53
3 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2328.34
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2450.46
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.86
6 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2693.92
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2693.79
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2612.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2079.48
A2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2265.06
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2510.95
A4 White Win Holtsman Kris 2039.54
A5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2299.58
A6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2294.96
A7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2218.46
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2610.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.61
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2115.61
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.61
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.61
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2611.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2547.61
AD1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2209.37
AD2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2401.09
AD3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2534.78
AD5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2547.61
AD6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2209.37
AD7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2401.09
AD8 White Win Mesila Villem 2534.78
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2610.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2752.62
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2752.62
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2752.62
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2752.62
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2602.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Orlov Denis 2161.87
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1926.54
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2161.87
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1926.54
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2161.87
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1926.54
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2600.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2388.85
A11 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2318.00
AD1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2555.60
AD3 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2399.92
AD4 Black Win Liu Xun 2385.52
AD5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2515.40
AD6 White Win Makhina Alla 1835.38
AD7 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2637.06
AD8 Black Draw Rizvanov Edward 2397.64
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2275.10
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2599.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1870.98
2 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2112.79
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2319.04
4 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1736.20
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2433.45
6 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2389.40
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2796.79
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2599.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1876.90
2 Black Win Stulova Darya 2106.35
3 Black Win Lashko Kira 2409.78
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2556.10
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2029.74
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2400.83
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2253.81
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2600.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2305.32
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2506.68
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2343.14
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2557.24
5 White Win Lents Johann 2579.82
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2599.56
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2713.64
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2591.00
9 Black Win Mesila Villem 2511.17
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2521.63
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2581.33
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2596.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2507.49
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2507.49
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2589.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2571.12
3 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2503.87
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2346.80
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2832.47
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2346.95
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2503.87
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2346.80
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2768.80
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2573.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2054.59
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 2004.63
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2277.98
4 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2622.81
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2102.55
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2473.81
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2224.29
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2572.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mai 2137.82
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2471.70
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2222.73
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2575.54
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2542.07
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2585.42
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2332.14
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2566.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2510.73
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2802.99
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2503.60
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2627.05
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2706.42
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.58
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2510.73
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2556.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2561.72
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2004.57
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1818.19
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2038.44
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2220.48
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2263.48
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1890.24
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2550.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2568.63
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.10
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2711.82
4 Black Win Cao Dong 2714.42
5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2610.42
6 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2641.71
7 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2595.81
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2830.25
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2785.83
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2802.48
11 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.28
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2550.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2711.63
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2556.92
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2359.67
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2376.69
5 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2194.74
6 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2590.49
7 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2785.16
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2548.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2392.56
2 Black Win Stulova Darya 2085.27
3 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1972.83
4 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1784.96
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2425.22
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1986.28
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2180.95
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2548.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2398.59
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2828.89
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2244.29
4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1978.09
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2103.16
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2364.60
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2393.20
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2548.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2041.45
B2 White Win Kolk Paul 2196.43
B3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2201.36
B4 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2190.55
B5 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2102.38
B6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2050.95
B7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2243.63
B8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1984.86
B9 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2010.67
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2547.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.18
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2702.18
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.18
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2702.18
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.18
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2547.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1799.82
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2049.50
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.29
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1994.13
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2412.72
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2539.02
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2075.00
A2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2641.81
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2024.47
A4 White Win Mirme Madli 2204.59
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2408.57
A6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2182.40
A7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1984.88
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2527.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1821.76
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2106.65
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1821.76
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2106.65
3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1821.76
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2106.65
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2527.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2572.52
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2558.94
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.50
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.18
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2343.15
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2572.52
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2558.94
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.50
9 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.18
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2343.15
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2519.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2547.02
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2134.31
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2101.92
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2347.18
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2570.92
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2394.25
9 White Win Narva Mai 2123.00
10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2213.83
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2554.28
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2516.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2552.60
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.54
3 White Win Narva Mai 2123.43
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.88
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2548.45
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2384.63
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2774.79
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2128.36
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2504.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.33
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2092.20
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2561.76
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2200.26
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2709.00
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1841.23
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1982.91
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2499.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2389.63
2 White Win Mirme Madli 2191.76
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1815.91
4 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1729.04
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2552.77
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.45
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2102.68
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2485.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2594.74
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2591.06
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2452.49
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2396.12
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2524.90
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2676.94
7 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2146.66
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2587.21
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2438.71
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2483.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2380.15
2 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2135.20
3 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2278.67
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.05
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2327.70
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2451.66
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2432.81
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2483.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2107.56
B3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2134.85
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2078.36
B5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2178.32
B6 White Win Spirichev Vladislav 2006.11
B7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1965.41
B8 Black Win Yakushkin Nikolay 1912.23
B9 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2048.30
B10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1999.51
B11 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2527.17
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2473.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1639.54
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2094.24
3 White Win Kolk Paul 2201.58
4 Black Loss Xie Cun 2536.23
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2165.65
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.53
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2369.36
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2473.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1962.11
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2562.65
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2533.31
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2382.65
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.78
6 Black Loss Xie Cun 2536.22
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2073.00
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2467.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2133.61
2 White Win Narva Mai 2133.61
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2133.61
F1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.99
F2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.99
F3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2703.99
F4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.99
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2467.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2151.54
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2025.97
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2378.39
4 White Win Narva Mai 2133.74
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2070.44
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2043.08
7 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2026.55
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2465.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2596.34
3 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2409.77
4 White Win Chen Wei 2452.80
5 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2511.56
6 White Loss Huang Shengming 2496.81
7 White Win Lu Hai 2547.27
9 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2409.77
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2596.34
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2435.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1885.21
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1734.18
3 White Win Staub Rain 1899.61
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2755.20
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2783.26
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.32
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2353.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2426.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2009.74
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2268.74
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2716.13
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1930.48
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2318.73
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2578.08
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2304.08
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2348.72
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2420.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2476.00
2 White Win Piik Sander 1904.64
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1988.18
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1934.41
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2131.89
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2340.24
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2716.69
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2387.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1987.62
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2480.51
3 White Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2228.96
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2592.53
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2408.40
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2478.87
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2374.76
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2611.20
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2369.00
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2386.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2407.99
2 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2373.29
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2611.03
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2720.05
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2677.49
6 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2525.58
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2559.06
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2385.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Staub Rain 1904.31
B2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2469.52
B3 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1960.49
B4 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1876.84
B5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1923.13
B10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2058.42
b6 White Loss Reimann Margus 1644.82
b8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2555.10
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2336.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2715.00
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2433.42
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2771.89
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.91
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2280.64
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2715.00
7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2433.42
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.89
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.91
10 White Win Mesila Villem 2280.64
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2323.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2373.51
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1894.25
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2181.38
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2275.91
5 White Win Staub Rain 1895.44
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.82
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2771.14
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.32
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.29
11 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2431.67
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2296.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2266.34
2 White Win Staub Rain 1894.54
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2378.36
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2180.46
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2209.80
6 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2192.67
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1832.76
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2289.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.72
3 White Win Staub Rain 1894.15
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2043.71
5 White Loss Olumets Erko 1828.91
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2263.66
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.63
8 White Loss Purk Tauri 2209.13
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2271.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2534.46
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.35
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2304.37
4 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 2066.76
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2304.00
6 Black Win Lind Björn 2338.16
7 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2590.93
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2244.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsjuk Oksana 1633.30
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2534.58
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2706.11
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2587.80
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2317.33
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2013.24
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2531.07
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2373.99
9 Black Win Polezhayev Aleksey 1997.81
Youth World Championship
Date 2010-08-10 Rating 2241.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2533.62
6 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 1976.05
F1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2533.62
F2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2533.62
SF4 Black Loss Poghosyan Vahe 1976.05
SF5 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 1976.05
SF6 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 1976.05
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2229.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2005.75
2 Black Loss Widman Linnea 2069.95
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1764.88
4 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2248.01
5 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2266.85
6 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1975.32
7 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2092.13
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2228.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kook Kätlin 1844.53
1 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1844.53
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2004.88
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2004.88
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2220.22
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2220.22
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2212.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2636.35
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2377.18
3 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2544.31
4 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2296.62
5 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2348.16
6 White Loss Yin Licheng 2488.94
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.38
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2597.38
9 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2348.16
10 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2296.62
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2206.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lents Johann 2480.02
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2705.94
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2195.37
5 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2081.89
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2204.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2707.00
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1845.57
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1731.05
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2389.08
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2195.33
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2396.14
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.45
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2197.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2687.85
2 White Loss Purk Tauri 2195.53
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2188.14
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2480.61
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2193.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Väljataga Paul 2381.32
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2189.25
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2687.78
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2194.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2187.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2380.23
3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2190.04
A1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2380.23
A2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2190.04
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2179.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.29
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2720.00
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.01
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2056.95
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2188.97
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2176.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1882.71
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2720.15
3 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1860.33
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2053.30
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.12
6 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1643.80
7 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.93
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2175.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2096.10
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1838.01
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.04
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2331.50
6 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2269.27
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2034.11
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2319.03
9 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2318.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2171.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2186.06
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2191.06
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2378.67
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1698.21
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2720.29
6 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.95
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.58
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2169.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salula Ain 2203.50
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2719.92
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2185.47
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2046.07
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.94
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2191.30
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2164.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2190.70
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2040.72
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2181.92
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2719.35
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2376.83
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2391.36
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2159.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1862.39
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2214.02
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2643.44
4 White Loss Vunk Tiit 2062.73
5 Black Win Virma Iisak 1785.51
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2474.56
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1684.73
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2159.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2036.16
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2367.03
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2173.88
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2155.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2514.20
2 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 1941.58
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2363.77
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2473.44
5 White Win Piddubny Oleksander 1567.85
7 White Loss Beldiyan Oleksander 2141.63
8 Black Win Karpov Nikita 1841.51
9 Black Win Tarasyuk Oleksander 1810.92
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2143.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1858.25
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2380.53
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2154.00
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2348.29
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2797.49
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2532.26
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2181.30
8 White Win Vunk Tiit 2052.74
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2626.37
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2140.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2181.22
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2532.23
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2151.54
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.02
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1667.80
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.47
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2004.13
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2133.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2533.24
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2533.24
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2121.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2236.21
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2179.78
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2536.43
4 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2208.18
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2373.40
6 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1529.79
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.54
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2118.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1851.56
2 White Win Salula Ain 2159.87
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2536.43
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1988.92
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2179.67
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1906.85
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2373.21
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2108.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2175.72
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2537.35
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.26
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2684.47
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2374.76
7 White Loss Mirme Madli 2107.62
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2100.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2324.98
2 Black Win Lindgren David 1760.64
3 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1531.53
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2409.43
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2096.26
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2097.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1531.96
2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2171.66
3 Black Loss Nõmm Liina 1842.73
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1659.83
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2151.75
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2540.08
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1910.23
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2091.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1839.09
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.31
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2379.24
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1969.05
5 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1533.46
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1660.35
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2542.93
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2087.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1659.95
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2164.21
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.62
4 Black Loss Salula Ain 2149.74
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2074.61
6 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 1965.09
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2082.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.54
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2295.39
4 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1537.29
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2096.60
6 White Win Kelk Rainer 1836.56
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2195.51
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2071.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2877.71
2 White Win Vunk Tiit 2023.90
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2350.65
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2146.07
5 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1656.32
6 Black Win Virma Iisak 1801.82
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2520.78
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2071.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2023.52
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2339.06
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2780.71
4 Black Win Virma Iisak 1801.88
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2520.45
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2232.13
7 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1836.91
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2070.37
Round Color Result Opponent
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1837.01
C Black Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1802.33
C Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 1881.68
C Black Win Kaspirovich Maxim 1691.48
C Black Win Süüden Markus 1657.45
C Black Win Olumets Erko 1657.72
C Black Win Ruuda Reiko-Gregor 1669.86
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1579.93
C Black Win Kängsepp Kristjan 1423.44
C Black Win Tammiste Artur 1423.42
C7 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 2025.77
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2060.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2609.95
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2179.93
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2876.43
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2551.37
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2149.63
6 White Loss Salula Ain 2141.78
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2056.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1657.32
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2141.97
3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2148.04
4 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1867.58
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2552.91
6 White Win Virma Iisak 1801.33
7 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1867.58
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2035.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2699.60
3 Black Loss Mõtlik Madli 1546.96
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1664.10
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2135.65
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2175.44
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2135.65
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 1965.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2087.16
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2228.68
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2151.02
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2135.93
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 1935.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2304.30
C Black Loss Kelk Rainer 1792.05
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.22
C White Win Joala Kazimir 1597.22
C White Win Kelk Rainer 1792.05
C Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2304.30
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2304.30
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1792.05
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.22
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 1933.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2447.41
2 Black Loss Vondráčková Eva 1829.18
3 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1791.40
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 1929.27
5 Black Loss Němec Tomáš 2254.78
6 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.61
7 Black Loss Koláček Michal 1954.70
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 1894.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Leesmann Sten 1924.13
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1774.65
Black Loss Purk Tauri 2015.61
Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2146.24
Black Loss Lents Johann 2486.61
Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2277.23
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2568.13
Estonian Championship BT
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 1879.96
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Russanova Kristina 1427.69
White Win Savik Aki 1498.89
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1765.68
Black Loss Tänav Tõnis 1796.81
Black Loss Mirme Madli 1853.08
Black Draw Leesmann Sten 1935.24
Black Loss Reintal Chris 1954.19
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1879.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2115.06
2 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1765.66
3 White Loss Sulane Sander 2108.13
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1850.25
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 1984.58
7 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1962.04