Narva Jaan Oskar, Estonia - Renju Rating

Narva Jaan Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2149.45, Std: 133.04, Rank: 501

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 2150.33 (2022-07-06)

Games: 180, Wins: 85, Draws: 17, Losses: 78

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 76

World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2149.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jang Eun Min 2165.60
2 White Win Zheng Yuxuan 1776.02
3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2186.04
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2237.09
5 White Win Makhin Matvei 1846.57
6 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2327.79
7 White Win Xu Bang 2074.73
8 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2244.42
9 White Loss Lin Ximeng 2197.09
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 2150.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1866.44
A2 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2201.74
A3 White Draw Kaljola Kaur 2044.23
A4 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1894.11
A5 White Win Nitov Melissa 1878.78
A6 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1945.59
A7 White Win Pukk Martin 1830.16
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 2150.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Laas 1764.50
2 White Win Tammaru Taavi 1908.83
3 Black Win Meikop Karl Johann 1847.47
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2201.64
5 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1893.98
6 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1866.63
7 White Win Pukk Martin 1830.06
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2106.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1843.71
2 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2352.36
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2231.39
4 Black Loss Wang Miao 2122.78
5 White Win Kulin Maxim 1918.91
6 White Loss Yu Zhiyang 2158.55
7 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1927.70
8 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2122.83
9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2211.25
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2106.99
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2231.22
A2 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2307.70
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2326.35
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2614.05
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2603.21
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2106.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1799.87
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1848.61
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1901.85
5 White Draw Ikla Markus 2341.45
6 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2307.70
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2031.58
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2090.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 2010.85
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2076.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Oliver 1728.30
2 Black Loss Li Jiajun 2426.02
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2354.62
4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 2006.30
5 Black Win Georgikakis Nikolaos 1742.19
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 2008.54
7 Black Loss Gershman Artem 2000.83
8 White Loss Kondakov Ilya 2110.50
9 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2061.62
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2073.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1847.86
2 White Loss Normak Mihkel 1865.17
3 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 2053.07
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1833.56
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Gren 1978.57
6 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1942.01
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 2006.59
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2072.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1701.57
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2371.94
3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1748.12
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2245.70
5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2290.09
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2595.97
7 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1840.36
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2067.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2547.93
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2362.35
3 Black Win Kolk Mari 1864.29
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2364.87
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2662.75
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2066.99
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2332.09
C2 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2085.65
C3 White Draw Laanemets Emil 1874.04
C5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2234.83
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2068.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2505.80
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2332.09
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2259.86
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2541.22
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2407.92
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2054.61
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2318.74
B2 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1775.15
B3 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2174.19
B4 White Draw Kõllo Liisa Maria 1669.80
B5 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1995.65
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1878.67
B7 White Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1863.44
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2052.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2510.64
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1935.76
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2401.45
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2299.72
7 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2378.54
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2036.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1903.91
B2 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2027.44
B3 Black Draw Murumaa Magnus 2012.93
B4 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 2010.47
B5 Black Draw Möller Andrus 1872.86
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1843.64
B7 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 2056.69
C1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1843.64
C2 Black Draw Tõnisson Trent Asso 2010.47
C3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2027.44
C4 Black Win Laur Ingel 1576.35
C6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1996.96
C7 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1903.91
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1983.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2146.87
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1988.58
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2050.36
6 White Win Florentzson Adam 1694.81
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1956.03
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1956.37
B2 White Loss Pärjasaar Elerin 1897.87
B3 White Win Pukk Martin 1630.65
B4 Black Draw Olmann Kullar 1729.09
B5 White Win Sonina Marina 1905.63
B6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1955.44
B7 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1937.01
D1 Black Win Gromov Ivan 1708.60
D2 Black Loss Kuusk Andres 2062.25
D3 White Win Koni Kirke 2017.02
D4 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1955.44
D5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1937.01
D6 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2009.42
D7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1979.72
Youth European Championship 2017
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1950.59
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2111.12
C2 Black Win Gromov Danila 2029.12
C3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2264.78
C4 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1998.24
C6 Black Win Abovyan Alexander 1670.48
C7 Black Loss Narva Mart 2046.82
C8 White Loss Zilinskas Zilvinas 1773.42
C9 White Win Efthimakis Giannis 1720.81
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1949.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1814.56
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2049.81
3 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1932.83
3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1949.01
4 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1736.04
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2125.79
6 White Draw Narva Mart 2041.90
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1948.01
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1900.67
B1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1949.53
B2 White Loss Tähnas Andreas 1900.67
B2 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1949.53
B3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1811.93
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1936.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2098.16
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2021.59
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2131.81
4 White Win Varind Taavi 1609.95
5 White Draw Moisto Mairon 1892.78
6 Black Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1551.25
7 White Draw Narva Mart 2009.33
Youth World Championship 2016
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1920.37
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1837.62
D11 White Win Sonina Marina 1814.85
DH2 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1759.27
DH3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1891.63
DH4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2133.60
DH5 White Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1869.13
DH6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1862.67
DH7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2081.77
DH9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1893.69
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1914.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Martin 1609.81
B2 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1795.53
B3 White Loss Narva Mart 1988.20
B4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1945.46
B5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1860.20
B6 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1844.82
B7 Black Win Koni Kirke 1958.27
C1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1945.46
C2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1975.80
C4 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1922.14
C5 Black Loss Sonist Siim Artur 1770.20
C6 Black Draw Murro Ketlin 1725.32
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1913.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1939.04
B4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1838.33
B5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1959.49
B6 White Loss Narva Mart 1987.67
B6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1972.16
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1913.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2059.94
2 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2059.94
4 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2059.94