Fujita Maiko, Japan - Renju Rating

Fujita Maiko (藤田麻衣子)

Place: Tokyo, Japan

Rating: 2396.48, Std: 58.15, Rank: 194

First game: 2018-04-01, Last game: 2024-05-19

Top rating: 2407.72 (2022-11-06)

Games: 317, Wins: 167, Draws: 22, Losses: 128

Gy1: 74, Gy2: 116, Gy5: 269

62th Meijinsen Qualification Tohoku area 1st round
Date 2024-05-19 Rating 2396.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2068.51
2 Black Draw Kusajima Masato 2276.84
3 Black Win Shimura Hiroki 2085.21
4 White Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1976.38
5 Black Draw Miyamoto Syunju 2374.20
“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2396.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lu Hai 2695.42
2 Black Loss He Shujun 2669.86
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2398.37
4 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2682.76
5 Black Win Jin Rui 2470.98
6 Black Loss Chen Xin 2648.69
7 White Loss Wang Miao 2348.17
8 Black Loss Jang Eun Min 2323.99
9 White Win Tian Hanfa 2131.73
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2395.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2784.24
2 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2741.39
3 White Win Wan Junhong 2563.28
5 White Draw He Shujun 2669.12
6 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2634.86
9 Black Win Park Doyoung 2261.22
15th Tohoku Championship
Date 2024-03-31 Rating 2389.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kusajima Masato 2277.20
2 Black Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1982.06
3 White Loss Miyamoto Syunju 2369.09
4 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2405.35
5 Black Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2063.70
18th All Japan Championship
Date 2024-02-12 Rating 2389.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Koji 2183.27
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2750.80
3 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2233.82
4 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2367.32
5 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2477.20
6 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2358.94
27th New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2024-01-14 Rating 2389.21
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2478.44
S2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2696.70
S3 White Loss Tanaka Shotaro 2315.03
S5 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2399.13
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2390.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhou Wubin 2306.45
2 White Win Tung Hung I 1859.76
3 Black Win Wang Haoyan 2030.98
4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2152.04
5 White Win Park Woong-bae 2354.80
6 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2622.42
7 Black Loss Jang Eun Min 2320.88
24 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2390.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ito Midori 1812.92
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2392.08
61st Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2023-09-18 Rating 2395.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2760.82
2 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.60
3 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2596.83
4 White Win Maruyama Yasushi 2294.68
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2697.60
6 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2317.30
7 Black Loss Kawano Takahisa 2534.86
8 Black Win Yamane Tomohiro 2077.91
9 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2561.24
World Championship 2023, WT
Date 2023-08-11 Rating 2395.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.36
2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2395.40
3 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2242.03
4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2387.06
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2338.43
6 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.36
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2395.40
8 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2242.03
9 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2387.06
10 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2338.43
40 Kanto Championship
Date 2023-07-09 Rating 2399.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2687.71
2 Black Win Shibano Ryunosuke 2104.06
3 Black Draw Tanaka Shotaro 2313.15
4 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2321.39
5 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2595.15
6 Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2297.73
61st Meijin-sen East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2023-06-18 Rating 2401.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ono Takayuki 2411.48
2 White Win Shimura Hiroki 2110.76
3 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2324.65
4 White Win Miyamoto Syunju 2291.56
5 Black Draw Inoue Fumiya 2503.59
61st Meijin-sen Tokyo area 1st round
Date 2023-05-14 Rating 2397.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2323.68
2 White Loss Shimura Hiroki 2118.18
3 White Win Yokoyama Shota 2440.17
4 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2414.16
17th All Japan Championship
Date 2023-03-19 Rating 2394.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Toyo Koryu 2180.50
2 Black Loss Takazawa Nagayoshi 2281.56
3 Black Loss Suzuki Yoshitaka 1958.95
5 White Win Miyamoto Syunju 2265.40
6 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2178.12
23 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2023-01-29 Rating 2401.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yokoyama Shota 2450.88
2 Black Win Maruta Koji 2156.75
3 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2512.41
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2673.23
5 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2836.80
26th New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2023-01-15 Rating 2403.55
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2409.64
S2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.16
S3 White Win Tanaka Shotaro 2316.53
S5 Black Draw Inoue Fumiya 2512.73
14 Middle-dan Players Tournament
Date 2022-12-11 Rating 2406.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2161.75
2 White Loss Shimura Hiroki 2129.88
3 Black Win Matsuda Shoma 2315.30
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2504.39
5 White Draw Tanaka Shotaro 2316.75
23 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2022-11-06 Rating 2407.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okada Akihiro 1866.91
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2160.93
3 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2507.31
4 White Draw Yokoyama Shota 2451.09
39 Kanto Championship
Date 2022-07-31 Rating 2401.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kawaai Hitoshi 2044.84
2 White Win Yamamoto Ousuke 1902.85
3 Black Win Takazawa Nagayoshi 2228.70
4 White Loss Yokoyama Shota 2444.02
5 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2173.37
6 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2344.20
60th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2401.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Miyamoto Syunju 2251.75
2 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2412.55
3 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2179.28
4 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2647.87
5 White Draw Yokoyama Shota 2438.21
60th Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2022-05-22 Rating 2401.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shimura Hiroki 2109.71
2 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2497.30
3 White Draw Koyama Jun 2571.23
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2189.36
Special Tournament
Date 2022-04-10 Rating 2395.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Koji 2152.96
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2201.01
3 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2496.71
13th Tohoku Championship
Date 2021-12-12 Rating 2363.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2321.86
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2686.23
3 White Win Kusajima Masato 2214.95
4 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2502.47
22 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2021-11-21 Rating 2357.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yoshimoto Yuta 2247.47
2 Black Loss Yokoyama Shota 2435.98
3 White Win Kasahara Reiko 1668.00
4 Black Win Kato Shota 2022.13
53 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2021-11-13 Rating 2355.97
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2384.84
S2 White Win Hayashi Shoichi 2144.91
S3 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2561.23
S4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2676.83
S5 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2248.74
61Suiseisen Tournament final round
Date 2021-10-24 Rating 2350.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2144.69
2 Black Loss Yokoyama Shota 2437.47
3 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2117.52
4 Black Win Kato Shota 2023.79
5 White Loss Matsuda Shoma 2225.57
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2345.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Ho In Hei 1735.16
A2 Black Win Kong Iok Teng 1823.77
A3 Black Win Chu Ut Ieng 2009.20
A4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2734.72
A5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2221.26
A6 Black Win Leong Seong Lon 1860.73
A7 White Win Mochanov Nikolay 1853.58
C1 Black Win Sze Meng Chon 1775.62
C2 White Win Si I Kong 1798.92
61 Suiseisen Tournament 1st round
Date 2021-09-23 Rating 2343.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Matsuda Shoma 2218.31
2 Black Win Kato Shota 2026.16
3 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2026.38
4 Black Draw Fujikawa Masaki 2150.77
38 Kanto Championship
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2338.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kobayashi Nanako 1998.91
2 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2636.19
3 Black Loss Maruta Koji 2134.68
4 White Loss Suenaga Daiki 2260.34
5 Black Win Shimura Hiroki 2047.15
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2691.28
59th Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2021-05-09 Rating 2341.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1998.25
2 Black Loss Suenaga Daiki 2264.48
3 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2382.13
4 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2228.35
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2343.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2418.06
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1847.69
3 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2130.30
4 White Win Park Woong-bae 2373.80
5 White Draw Hao Tianyi 2372.03
6 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2819.85
7 White Win Nitov Nils 2058.54
8 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2429.55
9 Black Win Churikova Daria 1962.24
38 Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2021-04-11 Rating 2347.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tanaka Shotaro 2257.23
2 Black Win Yoshimoto Yuta 2224.23
3 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2627.07
4 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2183.92
5 Black Draw Nishizawa Aoi 2217.23
16th All Japan Championship
Date 2021-03-28 Rating 2348.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2942.70
2 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2041.03
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336.18
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2719.94
5 White Win Ono Takayuki 2379.15
6 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2467.54
24th New Year(Mikami)Cup
Date 2021-01-29 Rating 2350.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Saito Shigetoshi 1989.32
A2 Black Win Kasahara Reiko 1677.24
A3 White Win Shimura Hiroki 1996.98
A4 White Win Yoshimoto Yuta 2215.69
A5 Black Loss Shibano Ryunosuke 2133.68
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2353.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2268.13
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2733.86
3 Black Win Chen Li-Na 2205.97
4 Black Win Kim Han Byeol 2038.42
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2448.67
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2578.76
7 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2227.56
21 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2020-11-15 Rating 2353.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2356.64
2 White Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1998.62
3 White Win Maruyama Takashi 2029.05
4 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2383.97
60 Suiseisen Tournament final round
Date 2020-10-18 Rating 2356.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kato Shota 2037.56
2 Black Loss Nishizawa Aoi 2225.82
3 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2608.84
4 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2160.18
58 Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-09-21 Rating 2359.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tanaka Toshiki 2456.53
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2807.46
3 White Win Tachi Masaya 2472.36
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2720.42
5 White Draw Makino Mitsunori 2511.12
6 Black Loss Fujita Yudai 2472.24
7 Black Win Matsuura Hiroshi 2384.63
8 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2826.04
9 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2518.86
37 Kanto Championship
Date 2020-08-10 Rating 2360.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okada Akihiro 1909.14
2 Black Win Suenaga Daiki 2258.10
3 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2026.51
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2357.52
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2721.74
6 White Win Kasahara Reiko 1686.00
58 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2020-07-19 Rating 2360.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2384.27
2 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2427.52
3 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2513.64
4 Black Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1994.57
5 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2231.96
ex White Win Ono Takayuki 2384.27
58 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2020-06-21 Rating 2358.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Koji 2108.52
2 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2123.28
3 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2510.71
4 Black Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1994.01
23 New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2343.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.93
A2 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2953.94
A3 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2405.38
A4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2721.91
A5 White Loss Maruta Hiroki 2206.14
15th All Japan Championship
Date 2020-01-19 Rating 2342.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kawano Takahisa 2457.71
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2362.41
3 Black Win Sakamoto Suzan 2259.35
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2388.75
5 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2384.73
6 White Draw Kito Shinichi 2166.86
20 Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2019-12-08 Rating 2344.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Miyamoto Syunju 2291.57
2 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2719.27
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2362.11
4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2956.96
5 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2406.89
20 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2019-11-10 Rating 2344.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2408.20
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2363.94
3 White Win Maruyama Takashi 2028.76
4 White Win Iwano Fumio 2168.12
51 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2019-11-04 Rating 2343.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Makino Mitsunori 2338.82
A2 White Win Yamamoto Hiroshi 1780.86
A3 Black Win Takatsuki Kohei 2070.39
A5 Black Win Kito Shinichi 2172.96
Aex Black Win Makino Mitsunori 2338.82
59 Suiseisen Tournament final round
Date 2019-10-14 Rating 2338.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shibano Ryunosuke 2147.40
2 Black Win Makino Mitsunori 2327.98
3 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2147.44
59 Suiseisen Tournament 1st round
Date 2019-09-08 Rating 2326.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2021.28
2 White Loss Shibano Ryunosuke 2150.49
3 Black Win Shibata Satoru 1806.85
4 Black Win Takagi Tomoyuki 2110.07
World Championship 2019, WT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2317.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2048.92
2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2640.78
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2254.40
4 White Draw Yu Yajun 2319.44
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1873.26
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2446.60
7 White Loss Wu Zhiqin 2544.13
8 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2648.11
9 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1647.73
36 Kanto Championship
Date 2019-07-28 Rating 2313.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2413.71
3 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2016.83
4 Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2277.11
57 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2019-05-12 Rating 2289.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2472.67
2 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2197.75
3 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2178.41
4 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2391.38
36 Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2280.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tomobe Katsuhiro 2147.20
2 Black Win Shibata Satoru 1811.84
3 Black Loss Fujikawa Masaki 2126.38
4 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 2001.12
5 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2417.27
14th All Japan Championship
Date 2019-03-31 Rating 2278.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koyama Jun 2577.72
2 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2802.83
3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2386.32
4 Black Win Chigira Makoto 2083.71
5 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2387.52
6 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2808.24
22 New Year (Mikami) Cup
Date 2019-01-20 Rating 2252.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2389.61
2 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2401.03
3 Black Loss Demachi Koichiro 1914.76
4 Black Win Kato Daisuke 1885.03
5 White Loss Ke Fang-Ying 2360.14
50 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2241.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nishida Toshio 2025.78
2 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2412.51
3 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2573.45
4 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2458.98
5 Black Win Ozawa Tetsushi 1986.12
19 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2018-10-21 Rating 2236.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2386.38
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2416.37
3 Black Win Ito Midori 1739.01
4 White Win Tsushima Takato 1649.68
58 Suiseisen Tournament final round
Date 2018-10-08 Rating 2234.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2394.50
2 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2151.12
3 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2238.21
58 Suiseisen Tournament 1st round
Date 2018-09-24 Rating 2231.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2152.11
2 Black Win Kato Daisuke 1879.50
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2393.94
4 Black Win Kato Miko 1604.30
5 White Win Fujikawa Masaki 2096.15
35 Kanto Championship
Date 2018-07-16 Rating 2212.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2422.71
2 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2091.51
3 Black Win Aoyagi Toshiki 1849.71
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2699.27
5 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2154.56
6 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2238.84
35 Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2018-04-01 Rating 2192.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iwano Fumio 2252.62
2 Black Loss Koyama Akihiro 1952.92
3 Black Win Tomosue Takahito 1540.04
4 White Win Yambe Manami 1759.86
5 Black Win Demachi Koichiro 1921.27