Park Doyoung, Republic of Korea - Renju Rating

Park Doyoung

Place: Daejeon, Republic of Korea

Rating: 2248.80, Std: 80.84, Rank: 365

First game: 2020-10-31, Last game: 2024-06-29

Top rating: 2269.27 (2023-08-12)

Games: 94, Wins: 40, Draws: 4, Losses: 50

Gy1: 45, Gy2: 56, Gy5: 94

5th Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2024-06-29 Rating 2248.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2583.54
2 White Win Park Seong soo 1668.02
3 Black Draw Park Woong-bae 2328.89
4 White Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2048.41
5 White Loss Lee Da hoon 2211.08
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2250.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liao Li-Chia 2411.45
3 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2562.23
4 White Draw Lo Chan Hin 2241.92
7 White Loss Chen Xin 2647.46
8 White Loss Jiang Qiwen 2762.68
9 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2383.94
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla (online)
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2267.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Yihan 1875.59
2 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2625.13
3 White Win Zhu Zhaoyun 2212.60
4 Black Win Tang Ziqin 2005.40
5 White Win Zhou Wubin 2307.91
6 Black Loss Yang Xinlin 2310.30
7 White Win Li Yuening 2154.30
2nd Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 2269.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Min Gwan 1826.56
2 White Win Choi Eun-seo 2099.71
3 White Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2443.39
4 Black Win Ahn Ye seung 2179.56
5 White Loss Heo Jeong-bin 2398.41
World Championship 2023, BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2269.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2267.71
2 White Win Zencir Pelin 1729.68
4 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2560.98
5 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2342.18
6 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2167.00
7 White Win Burtsev Peter 2591.17
8 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1909.37
9 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2431.06
10 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2539.30
11 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1854.59
World Championship 2023, QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2267.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2513.61
2 Black Loss Lee Ho June 2418.21
3 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2559.37
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2642.00
5 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2538.37
6 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2501.42
7 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2342.45
6th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2023-07-29 Rating 2266.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2338.76
2 White Draw Bae Byeong-ryul 2051.42
3 White Loss Kim Hyeon-seop 2052.16
4 White Win Han Byeong Seon 2032.26
5 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2559.27
2023 Yeongju Omok Tournament
Date 2023-05-06 Rating 2252.20
Round Color Result Opponent
R32 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2550.05
2023 Game Battle Renju Cup
Date 2023-03-25 Rating 2245.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kim Do Yoon 1632.04
2 White Loss Choi Dong-wook 2418.79
3 White Win Shin Dong Won 1905.74
4 White Win Ahn Ye seung 2171.53
5 White Loss Cha Seung Hyun 2479.06
1st Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-01-28 Rating 2236.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2521.87
2 White Win Park Se Hoon 1977.84
3 White Loss Lee Ho June 2402.61
4 White Win Lee Gawn U 1795.25
5 Black Win Kim Na hyeon 2130.40
5th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2022-04-23 Rating 2187.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2690.59
3 Black Win Jang Eun Min 2147.34
4 White Loss Park Seung Jun 2246.56
5 Black Loss Lee Jin Uk 2182.55
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2157.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss László Zoltán 2620.13
3 White Win Kim Su Chan 2279.15
4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2283.62
5 White Loss Kim Kyeong-bae 2443.67
7 Black Win Eged Igor 2623.10
8 White Loss Kim Yun Tae 2433.67
9 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2435.12
3rd Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2021-07-11 Rating 2148.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Seo Tae-woong 2112.12
3 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2349.49
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2132.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Churikova Daria 1964.67
2 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1861.71
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2307.21
4 Black Loss Kang Gwiyong 2120.34
5 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1894.02
6 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2420.17
7 White Win Nitov Melissa 1900.52
8 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1917.81
9 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2819.09
2021 Omok Dojang-league
Date 2021-01-30 Rating 2111.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kang Sang-min 2412.75
2 Black Loss Hwang In-hyeok 2294.50
3 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2407.63
4 Black Loss Kwon Min-jae 2076.46
5 White Loss Choi Yun Suk 2299.99
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2100.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2361.60
3 Black Loss Kang Gwiyong 2109.47
4 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2078.08
5 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1869.21
6 White Win Semenov Andrei 1857.32
7 White Win Nitov Nils 2062.74
4th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2020-10-31 Rating 2095.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2347.73
2 Black Loss Kim Seong-hyeon 2114.42
3 Black Loss Park Sang-Hyeon 2249.64
4 White Win Jeong Ha-min 1733.68
5 Black Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2664.99