Makhin Matvei, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Makhin Matvei

Place: Kotlas, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1749.57, Std: 91.12, Rank: 1075

First game: 2013-07-05, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 1894.91 (2018-11-04)

Games: 213, Wins: 64, Draws: 11, Losses: 138

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 32, Gy5: 123

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 1749.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Huang Liqin 2775.65
2 Black Loss Wu Kaihe 2258.90
3 White Loss Tao Junji 2500.48
5 White Loss Wang Junkai 2098.21
6 White Loss Fu Liang 2342.48
7 Black Loss Savvateev Mikhail 1918.04
8 White Loss Zhuang Yixiang 1979.13
9 White Loss Makhina Alla 1725.14
The championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2024-01-05 Rating 1767.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2259.07
2 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1638.22
3 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 2059.94
4 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1768.91
5 Black Loss Potapov Stepan 2058.55
6 White Loss Sokolov Andrei 2027.09
7 White Draw Zolotarev Artem 1653.06
Kotlas 2023 Group BC
Date 2023-11-26 Rating 1772.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zolotarev Artem 1646.52
2 White Win Golubev Kirill 1545.87
3 White Loss Marushev Ilya 1883.75
4 Black Win Pereshivalov Ruslan 1620.66
5 White Loss Romanov Alexander 1783.94
6 White Win Parshenok Andrey 1748.94
7 Black Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 2112.41
8 White Win Zarubin Denis 1712.34
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1846.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Liu Chuanxing 2324.79
2 White Win Piruakov Artem 1719.88
3 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2317.68
4 White Win Hu Yuhan 1879.51
5 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2149.30
6 Black Loss Liu Yinhong 2051.24
7 White Win Kulin Maxim 1900.43
8 White Draw Jang Eun Min 2165.87
9 White Loss Zhou Tianyou 2063.05
4th Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1857.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Gromov Danila 2479.72
3 White Loss Kim Kang-hyeon 1878.41
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2478.13
5 White Win Danilin Fedor 1885.36
6 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2183.81
7 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2268.57
8 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1710.29
9 White Loss Voronina Lyubov 1871.01
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1858.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2372.58
B2 Black Draw Naumov Egor 2063.44
B3 White Loss Semenov Andrei 1873.05
B4 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2268.21
B5 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1802.37
B6 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1726.51
B7 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2125.83
B8 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1919.70
B9 White Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2210.97
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1859.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2231.51
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2341.81
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2372.15
5 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2123.02
6 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2039.95
7 White Loss Wang Miao 2123.01
8 White Draw Huang Yingnan 1897.64
9 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1844.01
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1856.60
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2032.08
B2 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2275.89
B3 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1851.54
B4 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1909.25
B5 White Loss Gromov Danila 2476.48
B6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2515.09
B7 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2211.18
B8 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2114.66
B9 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2177.31
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1852.39
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2106.99
M2 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1974.62
M3 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1841.55
M4 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1865.89
M5 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2071.51
M6 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2025.69
M7 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1879.44
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1852.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1882.05
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2481.77
3 White Win Apanasenko Aleksey 1624.71
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2360.09
5 White Loss Kim Seong-hyeon 2114.85
6 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1867.36
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1855.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2180.48
B2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2214.18
B3 Black Win Naumov Egor 2104.73
B4 Black Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1827.80
B5 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2099.66
B6 White Win Kulin Maxim 1858.07
B7 White Loss Semenov Andrei 1855.93
B8 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1803.75
B9 Black Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1740.69
B10 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2354.94
B11 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2269.64
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1874.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yudina Maria 2246.69
2 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1692.43
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1847.70
4 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2218.85
5 White Loss Stulova Veronika 2093.39
6 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2174.00
7 Black Loss Stulova Alisa 1784.27
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1876.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1617.19
2 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2215.28
3 White Win Volskaya Darya 1930.13
4 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2223.61
5 White Win Potapov Stepan 1774.06
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 1844.35
7 White Win Yudina Polina 1833.49
8 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1928.70
9 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2167.78
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1875.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2584.90
2 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2224.94
4 White Loss Morozov Egor 2313.98
5 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2384.39
6 White Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2055.73
7 White Loss Linich Anastasia 1941.45
8 White Loss Gershman Artem 1949.38
9 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1925.30
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1884.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Veronika 2078.95
2 White Loss Lapin Ivan 1973.53
3 White Win Semenov Andrei 1743.73
4 Black Loss Makarova Daria 1843.29
5 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1814.28
6 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2073.78
7 Black Draw Fokichev Egor 1933.32
8 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1836.54
9 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1839.75
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1894.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2379.52
2 Black Draw Shkarupa Maria 1878.17
3 White Draw Stoyanov Egor 2040.20
4 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2292.94
5 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2002.36
6 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2401.59
7 White Loss Sonina Marina 1996.89
8 Black Draw Naumov Egor 2020.73
9 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1841.93
Youth World Championship 2018
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1890.22
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ateş Rahmi Kaan 1656.33
C2 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 2052.69
C3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2217.64
C4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2275.89
C5 White Loss Roginski Roman 1940.64
C6 White Win Issagaliyev Abay 1633.39
C7 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2222.50
C9 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2124.16
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1887.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2164.67
2 White Loss Shabanova Darya 2057.87
3 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2015.85
4 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1733.98
5 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1974.61
6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2124.61
7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 2004.56
8 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1738.38
9 Black Loss Sidorov Mikhail 1969.01
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1867.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2118.28
B2 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1864.04
B3 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1984.63
B4 White Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1893.54
B5 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 1996.62
B6 White Loss Mukhanov Semen 1698.49
B7 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1972.23
B8 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2196.13
B9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2155.50
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1872.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kulin Maxim 1867.92
2 White Win Popova Daria 1856.76
3 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1914.95
4 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2236.10
5 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1960.88
6 Black Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2125.71
7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1903.38
Youth World Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1761.26
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw Utkin Dmitryi 1785.03
C2 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2113.56
C3 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2115.24
C5 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2308.13
C6 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1942.79
C7 White Loss Piik Sander 1962.37
C8 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1867.55
C9 Black Loss Narva Mart 1880.66
C10 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1894.95
C11 White Loss Fridman Mikhail 1838.53
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1761.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1862.38
2 Black Win Ilu Silvia 1563.84
3 White Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1810.33
4 Black Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1889.28
5 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1697.35
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2184.65
7 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1853.09
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1761.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2045.39
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1862.00
3 White Loss Narva Mart 1880.83
4 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1604.28
5 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1945.49
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2009.44
7 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2094.47
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1735.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2312.30
2 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2057.22
3 White Loss Shabanova Darya 2104.94
4 Black Loss Zhukova Iana 1773.55
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 1929.26
7 White Loss Sokovoi Oleg 1679.28
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1735.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2218.76
2 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2086.46
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2024.99
4 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1617.12
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2019.52
6 Black Loss Sokovoi Oleg 1679.35
7 White Win Ilu Silvia 1585.52
Youth European Championship, 2013
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1736.31
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1806.54
C2 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1647.74
C3 White Loss Piik Sander 1960.14
C4 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1735.65
C5 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1678.96
C6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2008.66
C7 White Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1982.98
C8 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1820.36
C9 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1923.77
C10 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1649.50
C11 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2103.56