Kang Sang-min, Republic of Korea - Renju Rating

Kang Sang-min (강상민)

Place: Seoul, Republic of Korea

Rating: 2533.02, Std: 70.66, Rank: 68

First game: 2017-05-06, Last game: 2024-01-12

Top rating: 2533.02 (2024-01-12)

Games: 142, Wins: 99, Draws: 2, Losses: 41

Gy1: 50, Gy2: 77, Gy5: 126

2024 New year tournamant
Date 2024-01-12 Rating 2533.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Seo Tae-woong 2093.51
2 Black Win Heo Jeong-bin 2372.26
3 Black Win Ryu Han-ju 2417.50
4 Black Win Jang Eun Min 2282.40
2023 Dan & Kyu Tournament
Date 2023-10-28 Rating 2528.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Choi Dong-wook 2386.96
2 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2199.06
3 White Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2070.47
4 White Win Jang Eun Min 2272.93
5 Black Win Lee Ho June 2337.03
2nd Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 2520.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jang Eun Min 2261.55
2 Black Win Kwon Byung Soo 2174.99
3 Black Win Hwang In-hyeok 2206.68
4 Black Win Kim Kyeong-bae 2318.33
5 White Win Choi Dong-wook 2389.71
World Championship BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2515.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2506.08
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2259.68
3 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1668.91
4 Black Win Park Doyoung 2248.62
6 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2280.92
7 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2134.28
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2550.12
9 Black Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1844.32
10 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1804.40
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2389.49
World Championship QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2514.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ni Zhongxing 2677.38
2 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2464.41
3 White Loss Park Doyoung 2247.01
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2505.49
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2617.47
6 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2280.95
7 Black Loss Lu Hai 2720.92
6th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2023-07-29 Rating 2514.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chang Yeol 1766.84
2 White Win Han Byeong Seon 1995.22
3 Black Win Song Min-hyeok 2233.83
4 White Win Bae Byeong-ryul 2037.00
5 Black Win Park Doyoung 2245.89
2023 Seoul Invitation Game
Date 2023-06-04 Rating 2511.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Heo Jeong-bin 2360.52
2 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2498.93
3 White Win Hwang In-hyeok 2215.48
4 White Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2422.41
2023 Yeongju Omok Tournament
Date 2023-05-06 Rating 2506.93
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2318.81
R4 White Win Hwang Do-hoon 2673.13
R8 White Win Sim Heon-seok 2060.53
R16 White Win Ha Dong-hoon 1978.70
R32 White Win Park Doyoung 2232.66
2023 Game Battle Renju Cup
Date 2023-03-25 Rating 2496.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yoon Hong Hyeon 1819.48
2 Black Loss Lee Jong bin 2159.04
3 Black Win Park Se Hoon 1964.40
4 White Win Choi Min Gwan 1827.50
5 White Win Yang Seong-Mo 2235.59
1st Ya-In club tournament
Date 2023-01-28 Rating 2484.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Doyoung 2218.28
2 Black Loss Kim Na hyeon 2111.36
3 White Win Song Min-hyeok 2218.97
4 White Win Kim Kyeong-bae 2326.39
5 Black Win Lee Ho June 2340.30
World Renju Youth Cup (online) A Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2444.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Jie 2359.51
2 White Win Zhao Xinye 2184.43
3 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2454.07
4 White Win Zong Yicheng 1716.06
5 Black Win Luo Mingyan 1786.70
6 Black Win Mao Weiming 2411.09
7 White Loss Meng Jiehuan 2539.19
8 Black Win Lu Yi 2289.88
9 White Win Guo Song 2107.04
4th Korea Omok Master Final-Match
Date 2022-07-02 Rating 2441.72
Round Color Result Opponent
QF1 White Win Ryu Han-ju 2409.88
QF2 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2409.88
QF3 White Loss Ryu Han-ju 2409.88
4th Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2022-06-25 Rating 2440.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yoon Hong Hyeon 1815.25
2 White Win Kim Kyeong-bae 2363.71
3 Black Loss Ryu Han-ju 2410.00
4 White Win Jang Eun Min 2158.73
5 Black Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2203.11
5th Korea southern region tournament
Date 2022-04-23 Rating 2431.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lee Jin Uk 2178.23
2 Black Win Lim Jeong-Hun 2107.46
3 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2352.85
4 Black Loss Kim Ki Tae 2299.71
5 White Win Han Byeong Seon 2032.22
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2409.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2151.27
2 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2340.94
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2295.70
4 White Draw László Zoltán 2584.88
5 White Loss Cheng Mu-Jung 2470.14
6 Black Loss Eged Igor 2579.26
7 White Loss Kim Yun Tae 2408.12
8 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2265.69
9 Black Win Park Doyoung 2143.29
3rd Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2021-07-11 Rating 2406.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kim Ki Tae 2315.91
3 White Loss Lee Ho June 2311.34
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2401.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1683.60
2 Black Win Nitov Nils 2039.75
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.18
4 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2788.71
5 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2098.59
6 White Loss Hao Tianyi 2335.91
7 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2144.64
8 White Win Fujita Maiko 2318.84
9 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2340.54
2021 Omok Dojang-league
Date 2021-01-30 Rating 2388.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Park Doyoung 2107.03
3 White Win Cha Seung Hyun 2364.70
4 Black Win Han Tae-ho 2293.48
5 White Win Ryu Han-ju 2388.43
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2369.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1878.75
2 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1908.47
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2419.61
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2685.23
5 White Win Buslakova Anastasja 1981.45
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.38
7 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2074.25
2020 Omok Super League - spring
Date 2020-06-06 Rating 2354.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jeong Ha-min 1731.07
2 White Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2221.70
3 Black Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2622.15
4 Black Win Lee Jong bin 2088.95
2nd Korea Omok Master Tournament
Date 2020-01-11 Rating 2332.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Son Min Woo 1896.49
2 Black Win Kim Hyeongyul 2046.60
3 White Loss Kim Seong-hyeon 2129.22
4 Black Win Kim Kwang Hyeok 1996.20
5 Black Win Kim Han Byeol 2022.47
6 Black Loss Lim Jin-uk 2211.94
2019 Top Invitation Game
Date 2019-09-22 Rating 2324.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2508.18
3 Black Win Park Han-Ju 2147.92
4 Black Loss Park Jeong Ho 2517.81
The 4th Korea Tournament
Date 2019-06-23 Rating 2312.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jeong Gi-Yong 2043.00
2 Black Win Kim Do-hyun 2050.34
3 Black Win Ryu Gi Deok 1764.76
QF White Loss Jang Won-cheol 2376.41
SQF Black Win Jung Min Seok 1949.29
2018 Omok Samgukji
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2275.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2328.47
2 Black Win Ko Kwang-yeol 1715.66
The 3rd Korea Tournament
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 2267.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hyun Kyung-sik 2211.57
2 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2344.54
3 White Loss Hwang Do-hoon 2560.35
2018 Omok Super League - spring
Date 2018-06-24 Rating 2264.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lim Chan-yong 1742.67
2 White Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2547.53
3 Black Loss Chang Kyoung-Jun 2177.00
5 Black Win Lee Yong-bin 1922.27
6 Black Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2095.19
7 White Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2547.53
9 Black Win Park Han-Ju 2157.01
2017 Omok Super League - spring
Date 2017-06-17 Rating 2203.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1708.34
2 Black Loss Kang Dae-won 2250.95
The 2nd Korea Tournament
Date 2017-05-06 Rating 2197.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Park Sung-hyuk 2157.34
2 Black Loss Chang Kyoung-Jun 2143.89