Burtsev Peter, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Burtsev Peter (Пётр Бурцев)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2567.45, Std: 64.05, Rank: 68

First game: 2016-01-31, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 2594.11 (2022-07-18)

Games: 361, Wins: 217, Draws: 36, Losses: 108

Gy1: 59, Gy2: 107, Gy5: 307

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2567.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2588.41
2 White Win Zhuang Yixiang 1979.13
3 Black Loss Yu Yajun 2389.42
4 White Loss Jin Rui 2470.08
5 White Win Tong Chen 2181.51
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2590.89
7 White Loss Wu Kaihe 2258.90
8 White Win Wang Junkai 2098.21
9 White Loss Zhang Xiaojian 2549.24
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2569.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tian Haoyang 2433.01
2 White Loss Wu Di 2689.13
3 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2426.06
4 White Win He Shujun 2669.13
5 White Win Lee Chi Son 2143.78
6 Black Win Miyamoto Syunju 2373.48
7 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2470.70
8 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2391.71
9 White Loss Huang Xiangning 2486.00
Youth Russian Championship Group B
Date 2024-03-30 Rating 2576.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kokovin Nikolay 1887.54
2 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2091.31
3 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2391.35
4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2260.49
5 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 2033.20
6 White Win Romanov Alexander 1790.79
7 Black Win Zarubin Denis 1736.29
The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2581.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2630.34
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.41
3 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2281.51
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2540.78
5 White Win Gromov Danila 2555.34
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2448.02
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2618.14
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2467.53
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2562.96
10 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2607.31
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2501.05
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2524.03
13 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2556.97
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2553.95
15 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2496.35
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2581.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.91
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2381.19
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2626.29
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2401.07
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2445.39
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2350.06
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.67
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2358.01
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2538.89
World Championship 2023, BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2589.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1905.54
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2428.78
3 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1848.82
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2538.79
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2267.17
6 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1727.67
7 Black Loss Park Doyoung 2273.73
8 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2564.86
9 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2340.54
11 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2166.22
Tournament of Ten - 2023
Date 2023-05-10 Rating 2588.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2513.20
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2654.79
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2507.89
4 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2604.06
5 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2528.89
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2001.98
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2545.33
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2473.56
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.26
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2582.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2569.90
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2672.10
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2568.84
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.75
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.57
6 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.54
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2530.89
8 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.62
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
10 White Draw Gromov Danila 2533.19
11 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2572.54
12 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2388.19
13 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.92
14 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2404.92
15 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2244.25
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2582.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2274.43
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2410.77
3 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2366.86
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.88
5 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2359.00
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2259.12
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2569.48
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2324.00
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2580.59
World Renju Youth Cup 2022 (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2594.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zhou Tianyou 2063.05
2 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2081.83
3 White Win Jang Eun Min 2165.87
4 White Win Liu Chuanxing 2324.79
5 White Win Ling Shijie 2570.36
6 White Win Xu Yikuan 2480.15
7 White Win Tang Shiqi 2514.53
8 White Win Tao Junji 2448.67
9 White Loss Ma Chenzhi 2397.51
Verkhnevolzshky-2022
Date 2022-07-12 Rating 2594.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2157.46
2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2542.97
3 Black Win Gershman Artem 2015.50
4 Black Win Leontiev Anton 2022.02
5 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2262.06
6 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2542.97
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2588.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2041.71
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2607.46
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2527.61
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.89
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2506.01
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.50
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2520.78
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2580.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2168.21
B2 White Win Zhukov Lev 2252.69
B3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2394.57
B4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2528.10
B5 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2128.87
B6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2229.81
B7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1910.27
B8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2312.14
B9 Black Win Naumov Egor 2037.59
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2571.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2514.90
2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.65
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2500.10
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2558.76
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.97
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2467.58
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.88
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2344.44
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.48
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2572.24
11 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2604.07
12 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2685.24
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2727.33
14 White Win Gromov Danila 2530.56
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.18
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2565.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2164.38
2 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2477.67
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2307.26
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2534.28
5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2667.25
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2520.94
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2650.80
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2493.12
9 White Draw Gromov Danila 2508.39
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2562.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gershman Artem 2003.56
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2226.90
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2470.29
4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2131.23
5 Black Win Noskov Pavel 2068.13
6 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2171.09
7 White Win Strakulia Lev 2008.74
Youth European Championship 2021
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2555.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 2012.39
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2290.87
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2370.77
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2456.15
5 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2421.66
6 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2176.23
7 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2302.26
8 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2198.10
9 White Win Zhukov Lev 2237.15
World Renju Youth Cup 2021 (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2546.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tao Junji 2399.49
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2231.51
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2480.49
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2325.86
5 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2259.49
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2372.74
7 White Loss Zhou Nan 2588.51
8 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2604.46
9 Black Win Ling Shijie 2529.35
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2534.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2727.18
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2305.66
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2593.60
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2403.28
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2378.66
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2387.27
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2566.29
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.29
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2538.19
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.56
11 White Win Katsev Ilya 2467.95
12 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2571.95
13 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2560.26
14 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2586.06
15 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2545.90
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2525.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2137.15
A2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2415.95
A3 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2394.76
A4 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2558.57
A5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2331.74
A6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2318.77
A7 White Win Gromov Danila 2475.88
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2515.09
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2275.89
B2 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2211.18
B3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2114.66
B4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2177.31
B5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2032.08
B6 White Win Makhin Matvei 1856.60
B7 White Win Semenov Andrei 1851.54
B8 White Win Kulin Maxim 1909.25
B9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2476.48
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2509.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1836.18
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2540.19
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2435.46
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.24
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2579.02
6 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2463.85
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.26
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2569.38
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2297.98
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2491.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1682.99
2 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1532.78
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2567.21
4 White Win Leontiev Anton 1878.16
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2114.11
6 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2360.18
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2381.00
8 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1931.24
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2481.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1852.45
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2110.95
4 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1814.55
5 White Win Pestov Arseni 2186.75
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2448.90
7 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2743.64
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2476.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2628.51
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2239.79
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2463.15
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2628.51
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2463.15
6 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2239.79
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2458.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chu Ngou Hei 1750.78
2 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1764.28
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2390.34
4 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1922.99
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2448.85
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2344.64
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2303.19
World Renju Youth Cup 2020, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2424.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2605.90
2 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2172.85
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2407.30
5 White Draw Heidmets Mark 1999.38
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2038.93
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2211.41
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2266.69
9 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2368.81
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2368.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2642.18
2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2034.16
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1927.23
4 Black Win Yudina Maria 2248.78
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2679.93
6 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2240.90
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2527.38
8 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2064.47
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2555.29
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2361.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2134.55
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2039.00
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2176.07
7 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2134.55
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2039.00
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2176.07
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2358.37
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1942.84
B2 Black Win Roginski Roman 1953.35
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2309.57
B4 White Win Gershman Artem 1958.87
B5 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1944.46
B6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2238.38
B7 White Draw Ikla Markus 2367.98
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2352.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stulova Alisa 1780.83
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1928.70
3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2223.61
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2383.11
5 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1937.72
6 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2031.20
7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2167.78
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2125.03
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2387.37
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2331.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2644.00
2 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2363.77
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.90
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2640.65
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2432.95
6 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2088.73
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2379.28
8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2219.91
9 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2384.39
World Championship 2019, BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2282.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2569.87
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2515.08
3 White Loss Sun In 2399.14
4 White Loss Laube Pavel 2503.89
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2306.09
6 White Win Nitov Melissa 1794.76
8 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2172.68
9 White Loss Zajk Michał 2362.89
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2276.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2655.17
2 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1681.22
3 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2483.66
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2502.87
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2422.38
6 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2514.76
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2661.24
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.27
Youth European Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2265.55
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1883.33
C2 Black Draw Tõnisson Trent Asso 2045.26
C3 Black Win Gershman Artem 1946.93
C5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2357.52
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2219.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2418.15
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2166.98
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2173.07
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2043.88
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.92
7 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2263.34
8 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2137.43
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1917.67
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2202.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2585.78
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1783.52
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2353.32
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2667.59
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2421.66
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2190.44
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Salmov Alexander 1903.58
C2 Black Draw Stoyanov Egor 2106.88
C3 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1935.80
C4 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2023.45
C5 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1956.58
C6 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1923.82
C7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 2048.86
C8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2312.34
C9 Black Win Mukhanov Semen 1684.26
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2140.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2526.05
3 White Loss Morozov Egor 2226.57
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2422.46
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2546.83
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2325.82
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1912.86
8 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2195.24
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2067.94
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2138.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2191.32
B2 White Win Moisto Mairon 1995.91
B3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2132.34
B4 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 2003.61
B5 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1670.12
B6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2080.45
B7 White Loss Roginski Roman 1962.39
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1943.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2205.40
2 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1994.65
10 White Loss Muugamae Eric 1948.93
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1896.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1871.48
2 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1983.45
3 Black Win Kutarev Nikita 1736.62
4 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1750.97
5 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1667.53
6 White Win Mamin Pavel 1515.67
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1826.00
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 1946.66
9 Black Draw Valinkin Andrei 1867.38
11 Black Loss Mityagin Anton 1945.94
12 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1977.49
13 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2164.50
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1894.02
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Möller Andrus 1811.16
9 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1721.72