Team World Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2006-04-29, End: 2006-05-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 144

Round 1
Black Result White
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0 : 1 2781.54 Meritee Ando
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 0 : 1 2657.10 Chingin Konstantin
Pajuste Renee 2375.68 0 : 1 2631.17 Taimla Tunnet
Salnikov Pavel 2441.58 0.5 : 0.5 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Soosõrv Ants 2581.42 1 : 0 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Sulane Sander 2028.70 0 : 1 2554.73 Oll Aivo
Hermansson Hannes 2316.07 0 : 1 2553.47 Wu Hao
Lysakov Mikhail 2465.24 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 0.5 : 0.5 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Karlsson Stefan 2467.44 0.5 : 0.5 2448.73 Chen Wei
Vershinin Pavel 2462.52 0.5 : 0.5 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Pellikka Marko 2238.61 1 : 0 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 0 : 1 2416.95 Zhu Jianfeng
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0.5 : 0.5 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Gaulitz Joachim 2381.34 0 : 1 2315.51 Ge Lingfeng
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 0.5 : 0.5 2115.20 Haikonen Kari
Round 2
Black Result White
Saarenpää Samuli 2381.82 0 : 1 2781.54 Meritee Ando
Wu Hao 2553.47 1 : 0 2657.10 Chingin Konstantin
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0 : 1 2631.17 Taimla Tunnet
Chen Wei 2448.73 1 : 0 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Haikonen Kari 2115.20 0 : 1 2581.42 Soosõrv Ants
Oll Aivo 2554.73 1 : 0 2238.61 Pellikka Marko
Savrasova Yulia 2552.36 1 : 0 2315.51 Ge Lingfeng
Artemyev Sergey 2549.84 1 : 0 2416.95 Zhu Jianfeng
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 1 : 0 2467.44 Karlsson Stefan
Lysakov Mikhail 2465.24 1 : 0 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Pajuste Renee 2375.68 0.5 : 0.5 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0 : 1 2441.58 Salnikov Pavel
Andersson Tord 2263.00 1 : 0 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Hermansson Hannes 2316.07 1 : 0 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Skuridin Alexey 2337.14 1 : 0 2028.70 Sulane Sander
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 1 : 0 2335.30 Oosumi Yuuki
Round 3
Black Result White
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 0 : 1 2781.54 Meritee Ando
Chingin Konstantin 2657.10 0.5 : 0.5 2316.07 Hermansson Hannes
Takashima Junya 2390.92 0 : 1 2631.17 Taimla Tunnet
Karlsson Stefan 2467.44 1 : 0 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Soosõrv Ants 2581.42 1 : 0 2335.30 Oosumi Yuuki
Oll Aivo 2554.73 0.5 : 0.5 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Wu Hao 2553.47 1 : 0 2375.68 Pajuste Renee
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 0.5 : 0.5 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 1 : 0 2174.87 Ikonen Jussi
Haikonen Kari 2115.20 0 : 1 2465.24 Lysakov Mikhail
Vershinin Pavel 2462.52 1 : 0 2263.00 Andersson Tord
Ilu Timo 2453.49 1 : 0 2448.73 Chen Wei
Salnikov Pavel 2441.58 1 : 0 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Zhu Jianfeng 2416.95 1 : 0 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Pellikka Marko 2238.61 1 : 0 2337.14 Skuridin Alexey
Sulane Sander 2028.70 0 : 1 2315.51 Ge Lingfeng
Round 4
Black Result White
Karlsson Stefan 2467.44 0 : 1 2781.54 Meritee Ando
Chingin Konstantin 2657.10 1 : 0 2375.68 Pajuste Renee
Taimla Tunnet 2631.17 0.5 : 0.5 2316.07 Hermansson Hannes
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0 : 1 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 0 : 1 2581.42 Soosõrv Ants
Oll Aivo 2554.73 1 : 0 2381.34 Gaulitz Joachim
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0.5 : 0.5 2553.47 Wu Hao
Savrasova Yulia 2552.36 1 : 0 2028.70 Sulane Sander
Oblikas Mikk 2174.01 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 0.5 : 0.5 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 1 : 0 2441.58 Salnikov Pavel
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 0 : 1 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Chen Wei 2448.73 0 : 1 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Iio Yoshihiro 2431.11 1 : 0 2337.14 Skuridin Alexey
Zhu Jianfeng 2416.95 1 : 0 2115.20 Haikonen Kari
Ge Lingfeng 2315.51 1 : 0 2238.61 Pellikka Marko
Round 5
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2781.54 0.5 : 0.5 2441.58 Salnikov Pavel
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0 : 1 2657.10 Chingin Konstantin
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 0.5 : 0.5 2631.17 Taimla Tunnet
Sushkov Vladimir 2631.17 1 : 0 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Soosõrv Ants 2581.42 1 : 0 2465.24 Lysakov Mikhail
Karasyov Maxim 2457.01 0.5 : 0.5 2554.73 Oll Aivo
Wu Hao 2553.47 0.5 : 0.5 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Pellikka Marko 2238.61 0 : 1 2552.36 Savrasova Yulia
Haikonen Kari 2115.20 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 1 : 0 2448.73 Chen Wei
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0 : 1 2381.34 Gaulitz Joachim
Iio Yoshihiro 2431.11 1 : 0 2315.51 Ge Lingfeng
Zhu Jianfeng 2416.95 1 : 0 2335.30 Oosumi Yuuki
Hermansson Hannes 2316.07 0 : 1 2375.68 Pajuste Renee
Karlsson Irene 1969.91 0 : 1 2263.00 Andersson Tord
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 0.5 : 0.5 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Round 6
Black Result White
Chen Wei 2448.73 0 : 1 2781.54 Meritee Ando
Takashima Junya 2390.92 1 : 0 2657.10 Chingin Konstantin
Taimla Tunnet 2631.17 0.5 : 0.5 2553.47 Wu Hao
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 0 : 1 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Oll Aivo 2554.73 0.5 : 0.5 2315.51 Ge Lingfeng
Savrasova Yulia 2552.36 1 : 0 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 1 : 0 2316.07 Hermansson Hannes
Salnikov Pavel 2441.58 0 : 1 2467.44 Karlsson Stefan
Lysakov Mikhail 2465.24 0.5 : 0.5 2381.34 Gaulitz Joachim
Karasyov Maxim 2457.01 1 : 0 2263.00 Andersson Tord
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0 : 1 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Zhu Jianfeng 2416.95 0.5 : 0.5 2432.60 Lents Johann
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0 : 1 2375.68 Pajuste Renee
Sulane Sander 2028.70 0 : 1 2238.61 Pellikka Marko
Haikonen Kari 2115.20 0 : 1 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Round 7
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2631.17 1 : 0 2462.52 Vershinin Pavel
Lents Johann 2432.60 0 : 1 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Artemyev Sergey 2549.84 0 : 1 2581.42 Soosõrv Ants
Savrasova Yulia 2552.36 1 : 0 2554.73 Oll Aivo
Wu Hao 2553.47 0.5 : 0.5 2496.78 Nikonov Konstantin
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 0 : 1 2453.49 Ilu Timo
Saarenpää Samuli 2381.82 0 : 1 2467.44 Karlsson Stefan
Lysakov Mikhail 2465.24 1 : 0 2416.95 Zhu Jianfeng
Ge Lingfeng 2315.51 0 : 1 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Salnikov Pavel 2441.58 0.5 : 0.5 2448.73 Chen Wei
Sulane Sander 2028.70 0 : 1 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Pajuste Renee 2375.68 0 : 1 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 1 : 0 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0 : 1 2316.07 Hermansson Hannes
Pellikka Marko 2238.61 1 : 0 2263.00 Andersson Tord
Eriksson Bjorn 2261.97 1 : 0 2115.20 Haikonen Kari
Round F1
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2781.54 0.5 : 0.5 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Chingin Konstantin 2657.10 0.5 : 0.5 2631.17 Taimla Tunnet
Soosõrv Ants 2581.42 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Oll Aivo 2554.73 1 : 0 2552.36 Savrasova Yulia
Wu Hao 2553.47 1 : 0 2496.78 Nikonov Konstantin
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 1 : 0 2467.44 Karlsson Stefan
Lysakov Mikhail 2465.24 0.5 : 0.5 2416.95 Zhu Jianfeng
Ge Lingfeng 2315.51 0 : 1 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Ilu Timo 2453.49 0.5 : 0.5 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Salnikov Pavel 2441.58 0 : 1 2448.73 Chen Wei
Gaulitz Joachim 2381.34 1 : 0 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Hermansson Hannes 2316.07 0.5 : 0.5 2390.92 Takashima Junya
Ikonen Jussi 2174.87 0 : 1 2375.68 Pajuste Renee
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 1 : 0 2261.97 Eriksson Bjorn
Karlsson Irene 1969.91 0 : 1 2238.61 Pellikka Marko
Haikonen Kari 2115.20 0 : 1 2174.01 Oblikas Mikk
Round F2
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2781.54 0.5 : 0.5 2631.17 Sushkov Vladimir
Taimla Tunnet 2631.17 0 : 1 2657.10 Chingin Konstantin
Soosõrv Ants 2581.42 0 : 1 2549.84 Artemyev Sergey
Oll Aivo 2554.73 1 : 0 2552.36 Savrasova Yulia
Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78 0.5 : 0.5 2553.47 Wu Hao
Okabe Hiroshi 2487.54 0 : 1 2467.44 Karlsson Stefan
Zhu Jianfeng 2416.95 0.5 : 0.5 2465.24 Lysakov Mikhail
Ge Lingfeng 2315.51 0 : 1 2457.01 Karasyov Maxim
Ilu Timo 2453.49 1 : 0 2381.82 Saarenpää Samuli
Chen Wei 2448.73 1 : 0 2441.58 Salnikov Pavel
Andersson Tord 2263.00 0 : 1 2431.11 Iio Yoshihiro
Takashima Junya 2390.92 1 : 0 2316.07 Hermansson Hannes
Oosumi Yuuki 2335.30 0 : 1 2381.34 Gaulitz Joachim
Pajuste Renee 2375.68 1 : 0 2174.87 Ikonen Jussi
Pellikka Marko 2238.61 1 : 0 2028.70 Sulane Sander
Oblikas Mikk 2174.01 1 : 0 2115.20 Haikonen Kari