Team World Championship

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2002-04-29, End: 2002-05-03

Rule: RIF, Games: 143

Round 1
Black Result White
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2260.97 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Nara Hideki 2484.95 0 : 1 2457.87 Soosõrv Ants
Iio Yoshihiro 2316.46 0 : 1 2456.09 Taimla Tunnet
Andersson Tord 2228.56 1 : 0 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Gardstrom Petter 2391.06 0 : 1 2221.40 Carlsson Martin
Eriksson Marcus 2143.66 0 : 1 2362.14 Holgersson Goran
Skuridin Alexey 2347.84 0.5 : 0.5 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 0 : 1 2310.92 Kim Chang-Hoon
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 1 : 0 2277.85 Artemyev Sergey
Lents Johann 2287.79 0 : 1 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Skuridina Olga 2022.38 0 : 1 2301.61 Semyonov Vladimir
Gaulitz Joachim 2297.38 1 : 0 2121.25 Eriksson Bjorn
Ilu Timo 2225.47 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Kwon Jun-Chul 2209.23 1 : 0 2055.19 Kolesnik Vladimir
Drozd Olexandr 2163.36 1 : 0 1979.82 Lee Yun-Sub
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0.5 : 0.5 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Round 2
Black Result White
Drozd Olexandr 2163.36 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Nara Hideki 2484.95 1 : 0 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Soosõrv Ants 2457.87 0.5 : 0.5 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Gardstrom Petter 2391.06 1 : 0 2456.09 Taimla Tunnet
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 0 : 1 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Kolesnik Vladimir 2055.19 0 : 1 2347.84 Skuridin Alexey
Iio Yoshihiro 2316.46 0 : 1 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Andersson Tord 2228.56 0.5 : 0.5 2310.92 Kim Chang-Hoon
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 1 : 0 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0 : 1 2301.61 Semyonov Vladimir
Lents Johann 2287.79 0 : 1 2297.38 Gaulitz Joachim
Hermansson Linus 2139.60 0 : 1 2225.47 Ilu Timo
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 1 : 0 1979.82 Lee Yun-Sub
Eriksson Marcus 2143.66 1 : 0 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Epifanov Dmitry 2121.25 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 0 : 1 1952.56 Lee Soon-Sung
Round 3
Black Result White
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 0 : 1 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Skuridina Olga 2022.38 0 : 1 2457.87 Soosõrv Ants
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2260.97 0 : 1 2456.09 Taimla Tunnet
Andersson Tord 2228.56 1 : 0 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 0.5 : 0.5 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Gardstrom Petter 2391.06 1 : 0 1979.82 Lee Yun-Sub
Holgersson Goran 2362.14 1 : 0 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Iio Yoshihiro 2316.46 1 : 0 2163.36 Drozd Olexandr
Lents Johann 2287.79 1 : 0 2304.87 Alexandrov Victor
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 1 : 0 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 0 : 1 2301.61 Semyonov Vladimir
Lee Soon-Sung 1952.56 0 : 1 2297.38 Gaulitz Joachim
Eriksson Marcus 2143.66 1 : 0 2277.85 Artemyev Sergey
Ilu Timo 2225.47 1 : 0 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Kolesnik Vladimir 2055.19 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Round 4
Black Result White
Gaulitz Joachim 2297.38 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Andersson Tord 2228.56 0 : 1 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Soosõrv Ants 2457.87 1 : 0 2310.92 Kim Chang-Hoon
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 0 : 1 2456.09 Taimla Tunnet
Karlsson Stefan 2406.51 0 : 1 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Holgersson Goran 2362.14 1 : 0 2301.61 Semyonov Vladimir
Hermansson Linus 2139.60 0 : 1 2347.84 Skuridin Alexey
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 1 : 0 2316.46 Iio Yoshihiro
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0 : 1 2304.87 Alexandrov Victor
Eriksson Marcus 2143.66 1 : 0 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Lents Johann 2287.79 1 : 0 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Drozd Olexandr 2163.36 0 : 1 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Lee Soon-Sung 1952.56 0 : 1 2225.47 Ilu Timo
Kolesnik Vladimir 2055.19 0.5 : 0.5 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 1 : 0 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Round 5
Black Result White
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Nara Hideki 2484.95 1 : 0 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 0 : 1 2457.87 Soosõrv Ants
Taimla Tunnet 2456.09 1 : 0 2163.36 Drozd Olexandr
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 0 : 1 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Iio Yoshihiro 2316.46 0 : 1 2391.06 Gardstrom Petter
Holgersson Goran 2362.14 1 : 0 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Skuridin Alexey 2347.84 1 : 0 1952.56 Lee Soon-Sung
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 1 : 0 2143.66 Eriksson Marcus
Gaulitz Joachim 2297.38 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0 : 1 2287.79 Lents Johann
Jeong Seung-Jae 1890.07 0 : 1 2277.85 Artemyev Sergey
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 0 : 1 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Andersson Tord 2228.56 1 : 0 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Ilu Timo 2225.47 0 : 1 2055.19 Kolesnik Vladimir
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 0 : 1 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Round 6
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2456.09 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 1 : 0 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Soosõrv Ants 2457.87 0.5 : 0.5 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Skuridina Olga 2022.38 0 : 1 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Gardstrom Petter 2391.06 1 : 0 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 1 : 0 2362.14 Holgersson Goran
Skuridin Alexey 2347.84 1 : 0 2225.47 Ilu Timo
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 0 : 1 2316.46 Iio Yoshihiro
Jeong Seung-Jae 1890.07 0 : 1 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Lents Johann 2287.79 0 : 1 2277.85 Artemyev Sergey
Andersson Tord 2228.56 1 : 0 2083.47 Nazarov Vladimir
Drozd Olexandr 2163.36 1 : 0 2221.40 Carlsson Martin
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0.5 : 0.5 2143.66 Eriksson Marcus
Hermansson Linus 2139.60 1 : 0 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 1 : 0 2055.19 Kolesnik Vladimir
Lee Soon-Sung 1952.56 0 : 1 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Round 7
Black Result White
Salnikov Pavel 2441.48 0 : 1 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Soosõrv Ants 2457.87 1 : 0 2228.56 Andersson Tord
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 0 : 1 2456.09 Taimla Tunnet
Nazarov Vladimir 2083.47 1 : 0 2406.51 Karlsson Stefan
Drozd Olexandr 2163.36 0 : 1 2391.06 Gardstrom Petter
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0 : 1 2362.14 Holgersson Goran
Skuridin Alexey 2347.84 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Semyonov Vladimir 2301.61 1 : 0 2316.46 Iio Yoshihiro
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 1 : 0 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 1 : 0 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Artemyev Sergey 2277.85 0 : 1 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Kolesnik Vladimir 2055.19 0 : 1 2297.38 Gaulitz Joachim
Lents Johann 2287.79 1 : 0 2237.82 Jonsson Peter
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 0 : 1 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 0 : 1 2225.47 Ilu Timo
Epifanov Dmitry 2121.25 0.5 : 0.5 1952.56 Lee Soon-Sung
Round 8
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2456.09 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Andersson Tord 2228.56 0 : 1 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Salnikov Pavel 2441.48 1 : 0 2457.87 Soosõrv Ants
Gardstrom Petter 2391.06 1 : 0 2260.97 Dvoeglazov Vladimir
Alexandrov Victor 2304.87 0 : 1 2362.14 Holgersson Goran
Tuvikene Maris 2067.59 0 : 1 2347.84 Skuridin Alexey
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 1 : 0 2316.46 Iio Yoshihiro
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 1 : 0 2083.47 Nazarov Vladimir
Eriksson Marcus 2143.66 0 : 1 2302.80 Kudomi Takahiro
Gaulitz Joachim 2297.38 1 : 0 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Lents Johann 2287.79 0.5 : 0.5 2277.85 Artemyev Sergey
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 0 : 1 2163.36 Drozd Olexandr
Hermansson Linus 2139.60 1 : 0 2121.25 Epifanov Dmitry
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Kolesnik Vladimir 2055.19 0 : 1 1952.56 Lee Soon-Sung
Piddubny Konstantin 2048.49 0 : 1 1890.07 Jeong Seung-Jae
Round 9
Black Result White
Taimla Tunnet 2456.09 0 : 1 2562.31 Klimashin Alexander
Andersson Tord 2228.56 0 : 1 2484.95 Nara Hideki
Soosõrv Ants 2457.87 0.5 : 0.5 2441.48 Salnikov Pavel
Karlsson Stefan 2406.51 0 : 1 2022.38 Skuridina Olga
Holgersson Goran 2362.14 0 : 1 2304.87 Alexandrov Victor
Ilu Timo 2225.47 0 : 1 2347.84 Skuridin Alexey
Carlsson Martin 2221.40 0 : 1 2316.46 Iio Yoshihiro
Kim Chang-Hoon 2310.92 1 : 0 2083.47 Nazarov Vladimir
Kudomi Takahiro 2302.80 1 : 0 2143.66 Eriksson Marcus
Lents Johann 2287.79 1 : 0 2301.61 Semyonov Vladimir
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2260.97 0 : 1 2297.38 Gaulitz Joachim
Lee Yun-Sub 1979.82 1 : 0 2163.36 Drozd Olexandr
Eriksson Bjorn 2121.25 1 : 0 1804.05 Adachi Yasuhiro
Lee Soon-Sung 1952.56 0 : 1 2055.19 Kolesnik Vladimir
Jeong Seung-Jae 1890.07 0 : 1 2048.49 Piddubny Konstantin